2026-2027 Season
Indigenous Sports Academy U17 are 2-5-0 in the 2026-27 CSSHL U17 season with 5 points, 19th overall.
2026-2027 Indigenous Sports Academy U17 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #33 | 16 | Saskatoon, SK, CAN | 5'8" | 141 | L | |||||
| #31 | 16 | Saskatoon, SK, CAN | 6'3" | 181 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| 16 | - | - | R | |||||||
| #4 | 16 | Carry The Kettle, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 150 | L | |||||
| #16 | 16 | Regina, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 181 | - | |||||
| #23 | 16 | Saskatoon, SK, CAN | 6'5" | 209 | R | |||||
| #3 | 15 | Whale Cove, NU, CAN | 5'10" | 161 | R | |||||
| 17 | Prince Albert, SK, CAN | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||||
| #5 | 17 | Ochapowace, SK, CAN | 5'10" | 163 | L | |||||
| #15 | 15 | Norway House, MB, CAN | 6'0" | 170 | R | |||||
| 17 | Prince Albert, SK, CAN | 6'3" | 165 | - | ||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| 16 | Ochiese First Nation, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 159 | R | ||||||
| 17 | North Battleford, SK, CAN | 6'3" | 179 | L | ||||||
| #20 | 17 | La Ronge, SK, CAN | 5'9" | 159 | - | |||||
| #7 | 16 | Langham, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 161 | R | |||||
| #11 | 15 | Saskatoon, SK, CAN | 6'0" | 154 | - | |||||
| #5 | 15 | Ministikwan Lake, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | L | |||||
| - | - | - | - | |||||||
| #15 | 15 | Blood Reserve, AB, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #9 | 15 | Yellowknife, NT, CAN | 5'7" | 141 | L | |||||
| #9 | 16 | Meadow Lake, SK, CAN | 6'3" | 212 | R | |||||
| #21 | 16 | Pine Creek First Nation, MB, CAN | 5'11" | 216 | L | |||||
| #13 | 15 | Prince Albert, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 148 | L | |||||
| 17 | - | - | - | |||||||
| #8 | 17 | Carry The Kettle, SK, CAN | 5'7" | 141 | - | |||||
2026-2027 Indigenous Sports Academy U17 Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Indigenous Sports Academy U17 Demographics
Loading...
Indigenous Sports Academy U17 Facts
- Plays in
- Canadian Sport School Hockey League U17
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2021
2026-2027 Indigenous Sports Academy U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
- Experience
- Indigenous Sports Academy U17: 348 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Indigenous Sports Academy U17 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | CSSHL U17 | |||
| - | CSSHL U17 | |||
| 2 - 3 (OT 61:16) | CSSHL U17 | |||
| 14 - 1 | CSSHL U17 | |||
| 10 - 2 | CSSHL U17 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | La Ronge Ice Wolves | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Vegreville Vipers |
Indigenous Sports Academy U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | CSSHL U17 | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 16 | 46 | 5 | 0.71 | 19 | - |
| 2025-2026 | CSSHL U17 | 30 | 8 | 21 | - | - | 1 | 92 | 190 | 22 | 0.73 | 19 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 35 | 4 | 30 | - | - | 1 | 88 | 239 | 12 | 0.34 | 22 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | CSSHL U17 | 29 | 10 | 19 | - | - | 0 | 84 | 126 | 26 | 0.9 | 11 | First round loss |
| 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 34 | 10 | 21 | - | - | 3 | 96 | 158 | 31 | 0.91 | 14 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Saskatoon Westleys | PJHL | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Edmonton 18U | JPHL 18U | 10 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Lake Tahoe Lakers | NCDC | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Kindersley Klippers | SJHL | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 29 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Aldergrove Ironmen | PIJHL | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 19 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Fort Saskatchewan Rangers U18 AAA | AEHL U18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Lethbridge Hounds U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Red Lake Miners | SIJHL | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Central Oklahoma | ACHA | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Northern Alberta Xtreme U17 Prep | CSSHL U17 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 15.95 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.89 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 16.32 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.95 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 16.90 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 61 | 30 | 41 | 71 | |
| 2. | 63 | 22 | 44 | 66 | |
| 3. | 63 | 21 | 44 | 65 | |
| 4. | 33 | 27 | 24 | 51 | |
| 5. | 58 | 23 | 15 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 61 | 30 | 41 | 71 | |
| 2. | 33 | 27 | 24 | 51 | |
| 3. | 58 | 23 | 15 | 38 | |
| 4. | 63 | 22 | 44 | 66 | |
| 5. | 63 | 21 | 44 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 22 | 44 | 66 | |
| 2. | 63 | 21 | 44 | 65 | |
| 3. | 61 | 30 | 41 | 71 | |
| 4. | 33 | 27 | 24 | 51 | |
| 5. | 61 | 5 | 20 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 53 | 4 | 11 | 154 | |
| 2. | 57 | 9 | 18 | 128 | |
| 3. | 51 | 10 | 26 | 126 | |
| 4. | 55 | 14 | 29 | 106 | |
| 5. | 33 | 8 | 20 | 105 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 11 | 15 | 26 | |
| 2. | 63 | 22 | 44 | 66 | |
| 3. | 63 | 21 | 44 | 65 | |
| 4. | 62 | 10 | 16 | 26 | |
| 5. | 61 | 30 | 41 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 61 | 30 | 71 | 1.16 | |
| 2. | 63 | 22 | 66 | 1.05 | |
| 3. | 63 | 21 | 65 | 1.03 | |
| 4. | 30 | 12 | 30 | 1.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 33 | 27 | 24 | 51 | 1.55 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U17 | 29 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 1.55 | 27 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U17 | 29 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 1.24 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 34 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 1.06 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U17 | 30 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 1.00 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 33 | 27 | 24 | 51 | 1.55 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U17 | 29 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 1.55 | 27 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U17 | 26 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 0.96 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 32 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 0.81 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U17 | 29 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 1.24 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U17 | 29 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 1.55 | 27 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 34 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 1.06 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 33 | 27 | 24 | 51 | 1.55 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U17 | 29 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 1.24 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 34 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 0.85 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 33 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0.61 | 105 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 33 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.58 | 90 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U17 | 26 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 0.81 | 86 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U17 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0.52 | 82 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U17 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.26 | 82 |
