2003-2004 Season
HC Trutnov were 11-5-4 in the 2003-04 Czechia5 season with 26 points, 4th in the Královéhradecký a Pardubický kraj and 8th overall.
2003-2004 HC Trutnov Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #2 | 49 | - | - | - | |||||
| #21 | 42 | - | - | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #24 | 45 | - | - | - | |||||
| 54 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #33 | 49 | - | - | - | |||||
| #51 | 50 | - | - | - | |||||
| #52 | 42 | - | - | - | |||||
| 45 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 43 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 51 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #19 | 48 | - | - | - | |||||
| #23 | 58 | - | - | - | |||||
| #18 | 57 | - | - | L | |||||
| #20 | 49 | - | - | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #12 | 49 | Jaromer, CZE | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #91 | 44 | 5'11" | 187 | L | |||||
| #11 | 42 | - | - | - | |||||
| #10 | 49 | - | - | - | |||||
| #8 | 45 | 5'11" | 194 | R | |||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #9 | 51 | - | - | L | |||||
| #15 | 46 | - | - | - | |||||
| #7 | 50 | - | - | - | |||||
| #25 | 49 | - | - | - | |||||
| 43 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 43 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #14 | 44 | - | - | - | |||||
| #22 | 49 | 6'4" | 207 | L | |||||
| #29 | 53 | - | - | - | |||||
| #16 | 51 | - | - | - | |||||
2003-2004 HC Trutnov Staff
No Data Found
2003-2004 HC Trutnov Demographics
Loading...
HC Trutnov Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Trutnov, CZE
Map
- Founded
- 1945
2003-2004 HC Trutnov Roster Facts
- Nationalities
30 players
- Experience
- HC Trutnov: 0 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HC Trutnov Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | leaving | BK Nová Paka | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Letci Letňany | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | BK Nová Paka | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Dvůr Králové nad Labem | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | BK Nová Paka | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | BK Nová Paka | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Dvůr Králové nad Labem |
HC Trutnov History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | Czechia3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 0.75 | 7 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | Czechia3 | 40 | 13 | 20 | - | 4 | 3 | 128 | 176 | 50 | 1.25 | 6 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2018-2019 | Czechia3 | 38 | 14 | 14 | - | 5 | 5 | 122 | 133 | 57 | 1.5 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | Czechia3 | 40 | 20 | 14 | - | 6 | 0 | 143 | 107 | 72 | 1.8 | 5 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2016-2017 | Czechia3 | 36 | 12 | 12 | - | 5 | 7 | 120 | 115 | 53 | 1.47 | 5 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2015-2016 | Czechia3 | 34 | 13 | 16 | - | 2 | 3 | 108 | 117 | 46 | 1.35 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | Czechia3 | 32 | 10 | 19 | - | 1 | 2 | 90 | 126 | 34 | 1.06 | 14 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2013-2014 | Czechia4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1.5 | 1 | Promoted |
| Czechia4 | 28 | 19 | 6 | - | 3 | 0 | 136 | 63 | 63 | 2.25 | 2 | Final group | |
| 2012-2013 | Czechia4 | 24 | 21 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 148 | 61 | 64 | 2.67 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2011-2012 | Czechia3 | 40 | 22 | 14 | - | 1 | 3 | 153 | 144 | 71 | 1.78 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | Czechia3 | 36 | 16 | 16 | - | 1 | 3 | 136 | 143 | 53 | 1.47 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | Czechia3 | 36 | 10 | 19 | - | 4 | 3 | 123 | 145 | 41 | 1.14 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2008-2009 | Czechia3 | 38 | 18 | 13 | - | 3 | 4 | 131 | 143 | 64 | 1.68 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2007-2008 | Czechia4 | 18 | 7 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 61 | 75 | 22 | 1.22 | 8 | - |
| Czechia4 | 28 | 4 | 23 | - | 0 | 1 | 71 | 154 | 13 | 0.46 | 8 | - | |
| 2006-2007 | Czechia4 | 12 | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | 3 | 56 | 50 | 22 | 1.83 | 5 | - |
| Czechia4 | 24 | 4 | 14 | - | 4 | 2 | 73 | 120 | 22 | 0.92 | 5 | - | |
| 2005-2006 | Czechia4 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 44 | 38 | 19 | 1.19 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2004-2005 | Czechia5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1.25 | 2 | - |
| Czechia5 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 142 | 43 | 40 | 1.82 | 1 | Final group | |
| 2003-2004 | Czechia5 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 88 | 45 | 26 | 1.3 | 4 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Czechia4 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 52 | 62 | 9 | 0.64 | 8 | Relegated |
| 2001-2002 | Czechia4 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 46 | 41 | 17 | 1.21 | 2 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Mostečtí Lvi | 2. liga | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Svetla nad Sazavou | Czechia4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Stadion Vrchlabí | 2. liga | 9 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Benatky nad Jizerou B | Czechia4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Stadion Vrchlabí | 2. liga | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Stadion Vrchlabí | 2. liga | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Kobra Praha | 2. liga | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Dynamo Pardubice B | 1. liga | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HK Bratislava | 2. liga | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Dynamo Pardubice | Extraliga | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 23.38 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 24.82 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.03 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 25.37 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 24.26 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 348 | 156 | 168 | 324 | |
| 2. | 173 | 77 | 92 | 169 | |
| 3. | 129 | 77 | 70 | 147 | |
| 4. | 179 | 36 | 76 | 112 | |
| 5. | 99 | 55 | 55 | 110 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 348 | 156 | 168 | 324 | |
| 2. | 173 | 77 | 92 | 169 | |
| 3. | 129 | 77 | 70 | 147 | |
| 4. | 99 | 55 | 55 | 110 | |
| 5. | 97 | 42 | 31 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 348 | 156 | 168 | 324 | |
| 2. | 173 | 77 | 92 | 169 | |
| 3. | 179 | 36 | 76 | 112 | |
| 4. | 129 | 77 | 70 | 147 | |
| 5. | 98 | 28 | 63 | 91 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 179 | 36 | 112 | 289 | |
| 2. | 213 | 19 | 73 | 263 | |
| 3. | 154 | 4 | 29 | 249 | |
| 4. | 348 | 156 | 324 | 196 | |
| 5. | 71 | 6 | 22 | 190 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 348 | 156 | 168 | 324 | |
| 2. | 213 | 19 | 54 | 73 | |
| 3. | 206 | 23 | 37 | 60 | |
| 4. | 193 | 10 | 52 | 62 | |
| 5. | 179 | 36 | 76 | 112 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 70 | 40 | 90 | 1.29 | |
| 3. | 7 | 6 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 4. | 15 | 5 | 19 | 1.27 | |
| 5. | 12 | 8 | 15 | 1.25 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | Czechia3 | 39 | 27 | 25 | 52 | 1.33 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Czechia4 | 28 | 27 | 22 | 49 | 1.75 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Czechia3 | 31 | 21 | 28 | 49 | 1.58 | 31 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Czechia3 | 37 | 22 | 23 | 45 | 1.22 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Czechia3 | 36 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 1.22 | 72 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | Czechia3 | 39 | 27 | 25 | 52 | 1.33 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Czechia4 | 28 | 27 | 22 | 49 | 1.75 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Czechia4 | 24 | 23 | 20 | 43 | 1.79 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Czechia3 | 39 | 23 | 16 | 39 | 1.00 | 53 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Czechia3 | 37 | 22 | 23 | 45 | 1.22 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Czechia3 | 31 | 21 | 28 | 49 | 1.58 | 31 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Czechia3 | 36 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 1.22 | 72 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Czechia3 | 39 | 27 | 25 | 52 | 1.33 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Czechia3 | 40 | 14 | 25 | 39 | 0.98 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Czechia3 | 39 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 0.95 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | Czechia3 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.25 | 108 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Czechia3 | 35 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 0.77 | 101 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Czechia4 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.18 | 99 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Czechia3 | 39 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.36 | 92 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Czechia3 | 36 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 0.92 | 91 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Sold licence for the Czechia3 league to HC Letci Letnany after the 2020/2021 season. Not active since then, their "B team" was changed to the "A team".

