2026-2027 Serebryanye Lvy U17 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #81 | 16 | Yeysk, RUS | 6'0" | 154 | R | |||||
| #1 | 15 | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #57 | 16 | Tosno, RUS | 5'10" | 137 | L | |||||
| #13 | 15 | Elektrostal, RUS | 6'1" | 154 | L | |||||
| #39 | 16 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'0" | 154 | L | |||||
| #31 | 16 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'1" | 176 | L | |||||
| #79 | 16 | Kondopoga, RUS | 5'11" | 159 | R | |||||
| #55 | 16 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'0" | 157 | L | |||||
| #21 | 16 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'0" | 185 | L | |||||
| #32 | 16 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| #61 | 16 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'0" | 163 | L | |||||
| #34 | 16 | Oktyabrsky, RUS | 5'11" | 154 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #15 | 16 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'9" | 148 | L | |||||
| #26 | 16 | Khanty-Mansiysk, RUS | 5'6" | 132 | R | |||||
| #11 | 14 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'2" | 174 | L | |||||
| #89 | 16 | Kirishi, RUS | 6'1" | 172 | L | |||||
| #17 | 16 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'10" | 150 | L | |||||
| #24 | 16 | Kostomuksha, RUS | 6'0" | 146 | R | |||||
| #71 | 16 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'1" | 161 | L | |||||
| #10 | 16 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'11" | 168 | L | |||||
| #43 | 16 | Omsk, RUS | 5'10" | 163 | L | |||||
| #98 | 16 | Samara, RUS | 5'10" | 150 | R | |||||
| #97 | 16 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'9" | 154 | L | |||||
| #77 | 16 | Tikhoretsk, RUS | 5'11" | 161 | R | |||||
2026-2027 Serebryanye Lvy U17 Staff
- Head Coach
Igor Zhurkin - Asst. Coach
Nikita Vorobyov - Goaltending Coach
Andrei Bunin - Mgr. of Hockey Administration
Igor Kolosov
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2026-2027 Serebryanye Lvy U17 Demographics
Loading...
Serebryanye Lvy U17 Facts
- Plays in
- Russia U17
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- St. Petersburg, RUS
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Serebryanye Lvy U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
- Experience
- Serebryanye Lvy U17: 64 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Serebryanye Lvy U17 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | MHK Dynamo St. Petersburg | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | MHK Dynamo St. Petersburg | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Avto Yekaterinburg | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Avto Yekaterinburg | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ifj Ocskay Gábor JA U21 |
Serebryanye Lvy U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Russia U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Russia U17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | - | 0 | 2 | 40 | 33 | 12 | 1.33 | 2 | - |
| Russia U17 | 21 | 15 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 120 | 58 | 34 | 1.62 | 3 | - | |
| Russia U17 | 8 | 8 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 49 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Russia U17 | 9 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 36 | 32 | 13 | 1.44 | 1 | Conference Champion |
| Russia U17 | 14 | 10 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 81 | 50 | 23 | 1.64 | 3 | - | |
| Russia U17 | 13 | 11 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 108 | 24 | 23 | 1.77 | 2 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Russia U17 | 9 | 1 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 20 | 39 | 6 | 0.67 | 4 | - |
| Russia U17 | 32 | 24 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 264 | 67 | 75 | 2.34 | 3 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | Russia U17 | 12 | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | 3 | 57 | 46 | 20 | 1.67 | 12 | - |
| Russia U17 | 14 | 3 | 8 | - | 1 | 2 | 30 | 49 | 13 | 0.93 | 11 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Russia U17 | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 15 | 2.5 | 1 | Conference Champion |
| Russia U17 | 36 | 24 | 9 | - | 1 | 2 | 141 | 88 | 76 | 2.11 | 3 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Russia U17 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 18 | 18 | 5 | 0.83 | 2 | - |
| Russia U17 | 28 | 23 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 144 | 55 | 47 | 1.68 | 1 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Russia U17 | 28 | 4 | 23 | 1 | - | - | 52 | 126 | 9 | 0.32 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
Serebryanye Lvy U17 Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SPb Cup U17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 9 | - | - | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2025-2026 | SPb Cup U17 | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 43 | 19 | - | - | 1 | Champion |
| 2022-2023 | Russia U17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.25 | 2 | Placement game win |
| SPb Cup U17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Champion | |
| 2016-2017 | Russia U17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | Placement game win |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Armiya-SKA St. Petersburg U17 | - | 6 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Brandon Wheat Kings | WHL | 10 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Salavat Yulaev Ufa | KHL | 13 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Armiya-SKA St. Petersburg U17 | Russia U17 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Mezon St. Petersburg U18 | Russia U18 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Akademiya SKA St. Petersburg | MHL | 11 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk | MHL | 10 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kölner EC U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 13 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Dynamo-Yunior St. Petersburg U18 | Russia U18 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 31 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Dynamo-Yunior St. Petersburg U18 | Russia U18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 157 lbs | 15.83 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 16.87 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 16.88 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.63 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 16.78 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 41 | 51 | 92 | |
| 2. | 41 | 47 | 44 | 91 | |
| 3. | 40 | 40 | 33 | 73 | |
| 4. | 40 | 36 | 37 | 73 | |
| 5. | 39 | 24 | 46 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 47 | 44 | 91 | |
| 2. | 38 | 41 | 51 | 92 | |
| 3. | 40 | 40 | 33 | 73 | |
| 4. | 40 | 36 | 37 | 73 | |
| 5. | 41 | 34 | 35 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 41 | 51 | 92 | |
| 2. | 39 | 24 | 46 | 70 | |
| 3. | 41 | 47 | 44 | 91 | |
| 4. | 31 | 19 | 40 | 59 | |
| 5. | 40 | 36 | 37 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 19 | 59 | 109 | |
| 2. | 8 | 1 | 2 | 70 | |
| 3. | 46 | 3 | 21 | 66 | |
| 4. | 38 | 23 | 50 | 62 | |
| 5. | 30 | 30 | 47 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 32 | 29 | 61 | |
| 2. | 46 | 3 | 18 | 21 | |
| 3. | 42 | 17 | 21 | 38 | |
| 4. | 41 | 47 | 44 | 91 | |
| 5. | 41 | 34 | 35 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3.33 | |
| 2. | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2.67 | |
| 3. | 38 | 41 | 92 | 2.42 | |
| 4. | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5. | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | Russia U17 | 38 | 41 | 51 | 92 | 2.42 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | Russia U17 | 41 | 47 | 44 | 91 | 2.22 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | Russia U17 | 40 | 40 | 33 | 73 | 1.83 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | Russia U17 | 40 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 1.83 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | Russia U17 | 39 | 24 | 46 | 70 | 1.79 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | Russia U17 | 41 | 47 | 44 | 91 | 2.22 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | Russia U17 | 38 | 41 | 51 | 92 | 2.42 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | Russia U17 | 40 | 40 | 33 | 73 | 1.83 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | Russia U17 | 40 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 1.83 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | Russia U17 | 41 | 34 | 35 | 69 | 1.68 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | Russia U17 | 38 | 41 | 51 | 92 | 2.42 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | Russia U17 | 39 | 24 | 46 | 70 | 1.79 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | Russia U17 | 41 | 47 | 44 | 91 | 2.22 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Russia U17 | 31 | 19 | 40 | 59 | 1.90 | 109 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | Russia U17 | 40 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 1.83 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Russia U17 | 31 | 19 | 40 | 59 | 1.90 | 109 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Russia U17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | Russia U17 | 38 | 1 | 16 | 17 | 0.45 | 64 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Russia U17 | 38 | 23 | 27 | 50 | 1.32 | 62 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Russia U17 | 30 | 30 | 17 | 47 | 1.57 | 62 |

