2026-2027 IK Kronan Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 1 | 3.11 | .914 | - | - | - | - | 57:48 | 32 | |||||
| 2. | 3 | 3.26 | .899 | - | - | - | - | 184:01 | 89 | |||||
2026-2027 IK Kronan Demographics
Loading...
IK Kronan Facts
- Plays in
- II-divisioona
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kruunupyy, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1906
2026-2027 IK Kronan Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
- Experience
- IK Kronan: 1 672 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- IK Kronan II (III-divisioona)
IK Kronan Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 - 3 | II-divisioona | |||
| 2 - 4 | II-divisioona | |||
| 9 - 4 | II-divisioona | |||
| 6 - 7 | II-divisioona | |||
| 6 - 1 | II-divisioona |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | IFK Lepplax | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | HighSticks HT |
IK Kronan History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 27 | 19 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 143 | 97 | 60 | 2.22 | 3 | Bronze game win |
| 2024-2025 | II-divisioona | 26 | 12 | 11 | - | 3 | 0 | 105 | 124 | 42 | 1.62 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 25 | 19 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 126 | 103 | 57 | 2.28 | 1 | Bronze game loss |
| 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 24 | 10 | 7 | - | 2 | 5 | 105 | 98 | 39 | 1.63 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | II-divisioona | 21 | 7 | 11 | - | 1 | 2 | 91 | 105 | 25 | 1.19 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | II-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 0.67 | 8 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 24 | 11 | 9 | - | 2 | 2 | 125 | 109 | 39 | 1.63 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 24 | 14 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 107 | 82 | 42 | 1.75 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 27 | 17 | 7 | - | 3 | 0 | 155 | 95 | 57 | 2.11 | 3 | Champion |
| 2016-2017 | II-divisioona | 12 | 8 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 56 | 39 | 24 | 2 | 3 | Final loss |
| II-divisioona | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 32 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 1 | Final group | |
| II-divisioona | 9 | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 42 | 38 | 17 | 1.89 | 4 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | II-divisioona | 22 | 12 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 125 | 65 | 39 | 1.77 | 3 | Bronze game win |
| 2014-2015 | II-divisioona | 24 | 16 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 156 | 94 | 52 | 2.17 | 1 | Champion |
| 2013-2014 | II-divisioona | 31 | 20 | 7 | - | 3 | 1 | 170 | 106 | 67 | 2.16 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 13 | 5 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 68 | 74 | 16 | 1.23 | 5 | - |
| II-divisioona | 18 | 9 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 95 | 90 | 31 | 1.72 | 3 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 20 | 9 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 89 | 98 | 28 | 1.4 | 8 | - |
| II-divisioona | 9 | 3 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 31 | 50 | 9 | 1 | 8 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 12 | 1 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 52 | 75 | 8 | 0.67 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| II-divisioona | 9 | 4 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 43 | 46 | 13 | 1.44 | 6 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | II-divisioona | 12 | 5 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 57 | 58 | 15 | 1.25 | 4 | - |
| II-divisioona | 16 | 4 | 10 | - | 0 | 2 | 62 | 97 | 14 | 0.88 | 8 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | Suomi-sarja | 15 | 5 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 58 | 89 | 15 | 1 | 5 | Qualification loss |
| II-divisioona | 14 | 9 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 78 | 44 | 31 | 2.21 | 1 | - | |
| 2007-2008 | II-divisioona | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| II-divisioona | 16 | 7 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 75 | 73 | 25 | 1.56 | 5 | - | |
| 2006-2007 | II-divisioona | 8 | 2 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 29 | 56 | 6 | 0.75 | 4 | - |
| II-divisioona | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 71 | 15 | 1.07 | 4 | - |
IK Kronan Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | Suomen Cup | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 10 | 8 | 9 | 2.25 | - | Relegated |
| 2018-2019 | Suomen Cup | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 20 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | Suomen Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 8 | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Prizma Riga | Latvia | 9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | IK Kronan II | III-divisioona | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | IK Kronan II | III-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | IFK Lepplax | II-divisioona | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | IK Kronan II | III-divisioona | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Zemgale | Latvia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | TUS | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HighSticks HT | II-divisioona | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | IK Kronan II | III-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HighSticks HT | II-divisioona | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 26.56 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 27.04 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 27.12 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 28.00 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 27.15 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 233 | 117 | 244 | 361 | |
| 2. | 154 | 130 | 171 | 301 | |
| 3. | 186 | 112 | 171 | 283 | |
| 4. | 98 | 137 | 137 | 274 | |
| 5. | 198 | 76 | 193 | 269 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 98 | 137 | 137 | 274 | |
| 2. | 154 | 130 | 171 | 301 | |
| 3. | 233 | 117 | 244 | 361 | |
| 4. | 186 | 112 | 171 | 283 | |
| 5. | 184 | 93 | 120 | 213 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 233 | 117 | 244 | 361 | |
| 2. | 198 | 76 | 193 | 269 | |
| 3. | 154 | 130 | 171 | 301 | |
| 4. | 186 | 112 | 171 | 283 | |
| 5. | 98 | 137 | 137 | 274 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 170 | 64 | 171 | 294 | |
| 2. | 105 | 54 | 123 | 256 | |
| 3. | 88 | 15 | 36 | 248 | |
| 4. | 322 | 48 | 122 | 240 | |
| 5. | 97 | 19 | 68 | 234 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 322 | 48 | 74 | 122 | |
| 2. | 233 | 117 | 244 | 361 | |
| 3. | 203 | 33 | 66 | 99 | |
| 4. | 201 | 64 | 99 | 163 | |
| 5. | 198 | 76 | 193 | 269 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 98 | 137 | 274 | 2.80 | |
| 3. | 13 | 9 | 32 | 2.46 | |
| 4. | 15 | 10 | 30 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 30 | 45 | 59 | 104 | 3.47 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | II-divisioona | 29 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 2.38 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | II-divisioona | 24 | 39 | 29 | 68 | 2.83 | 49 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 29 | 18 | 40 | 58 | 2.00 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | II-divisioona | 25 | 24 | 31 | 55 | 2.20 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 30 | 45 | 59 | 104 | 3.47 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | II-divisioona | 24 | 39 | 29 | 68 | 2.83 | 49 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | II-divisioona | 29 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 2.38 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | II-divisioona | 26 | 26 | 24 | 50 | 1.92 | 50 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | II-divisioona | 25 | 24 | 31 | 55 | 2.20 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 30 | 45 | 59 | 104 | 3.47 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 29 | 18 | 40 | 58 | 2.00 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | II-divisioona | 29 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 2.38 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 27 | 12 | 35 | 47 | 1.74 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 22 | 15 | 32 | 47 | 2.14 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | II-divisioona | 30 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 1.40 | 124 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 26 | 24 | 20 | 44 | 1.69 | 100 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | II-divisioona | 27 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.44 | 93 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | II-divisioona | 17 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.53 | 85 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 12 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.92 | 84 |

