2026-2027 Rockets Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 6 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 6 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 5 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 6 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 5 | 5.00 | .889 | - | - | - | - | 300:00 | 200 | |||||
| 2. | 1 | 8.13 | .843 | - | - | - | - | 59:02 | 43 | |||||
| 3. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2026-2027 Rockets Demographics
Loading...
Rockets Facts
- Plays in
- II-divisioona
- Team Colors
- Blue + White + Orange
- Town
- Loimaa, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1980
2026-2027 Rockets Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
- Experience
- Affiliated Team(s)
- FoPS U20 (U20 Suomi-sarja)
- FPS (Suomi-sarja)
- Rockets U20 (U20 II-divisioona)
Rockets Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | S-Kiekko HT | |||
| Confirmed | joining | PKW |
Rockets History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 73 | 24 | 18 | 2.57 | 1 | Champion |
| III-divisioona | 12 | 11 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 123 | 49 | 33 | 2.75 | 1 | Final group | |
| 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 7 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 51 | 27 | 13 | 1.86 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| III-divisioona | 14 | 10 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 118 | 62 | 34 | 2.43 | 1 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | IV-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | IV-divisioona | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 113 | 65 | 18 | 1.29 | 3 | - |
| 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 24 | 4 | 16 | - | 1 | 3 | 91 | 131 | 17 | 0.71 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 27 | 11 | 13 | - | 2 | 1 | 121 | 125 | 38 | 1.41 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 24 | 14 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 132 | 98 | 43 | 1.79 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | II-divisioona | 27 | 12 | 10 | - | 2 | 3 | 120 | 112 | 43 | 1.59 | 6 | Semifinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | II-divisioona | 27 | 21 | 4 | - | 0 | 2 | 157 | 73 | 65 | 2.41 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | II-divisioona | 27 | 12 | 13 | - | 1 | 1 | 124 | 115 | 39 | 1.44 | 6 | Division QF loss |
| 2013-2014 | II-divisioona | 30 | 9 | 19 | - | 1 | 1 | 109 | 186 | 30 | 1 | 9 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 20 | 10 | 5 | - | 2 | 3 | 93 | 73 | 37 | 1.85 | 2 | - |
| II-divisioona | 22 | 7 | 14 | - | 1 | 0 | 85 | 130 | 23 | 1.05 | 8 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 22 | 6 | 11 | - | 1 | 4 | 94 | 124 | 24 | 1.09 | 9 | - |
| II-divisioona | 9 | 3 | 4 | - | 0 | 2 | 34 | 47 | 11 | 1.22 | 7 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | II-divisioona | 12 | 2 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 37 | 75 | 7 | 0.58 | 6 | - |
| II-divisioona | 18 | 5 | 10 | - | 2 | 1 | 71 | 102 | 20 | 1.11 | 8 | - | |
| 2007-2008 | II-divisioona | 11 | 3 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 54 | 54 | 13 | 1.18 | 8 | - |
Rockets Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | Suomen Cup | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 24 | 24 | 6 | 1.5 | - | Relegated |
| 2018-2019 | Suomen Cup | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | - | - | - | First round loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Pyry Team | II-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | SuKiKa | II-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Haka | II-divisioona | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Unique Power | III-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-67 | III-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 26.74 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 28.63 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 27.82 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 27.59 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 25.82 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 305 | 180 | 217 | 397 | |
| 2. | 272 | 160 | 215 | 375 | |
| 3. | 294 | 123 | 171 | 294 | |
| 4. | 251 | 90 | 174 | 264 | |
| 5. | 192 | 69 | 166 | 235 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 305 | 180 | 217 | 397 | |
| 2. | 272 | 160 | 215 | 375 | |
| 3. | 294 | 123 | 171 | 294 | |
| 4. | 98 | 101 | 73 | 174 | |
| 5. | 144 | 97 | 104 | 201 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 305 | 180 | 217 | 397 | |
| 2. | 272 | 160 | 215 | 375 | |
| 3. | 251 | 90 | 174 | 264 | |
| 4. | 294 | 123 | 171 | 294 | |
| 5. | 192 | 69 | 166 | 235 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 272 | 160 | 375 | 352 | |
| 2. | 251 | 90 | 264 | 338 | |
| 3. | 305 | 180 | 397 | 336 | |
| 4. | 294 | 123 | 294 | 259 | |
| 5. | 192 | 69 | 235 | 251 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 305 | 180 | 217 | 397 | |
| 2. | 294 | 123 | 171 | 294 | |
| 3. | 272 | 160 | 215 | 375 | |
| 4. | 272 | 67 | 128 | 195 | |
| 5. | 251 | 90 | 174 | 264 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 35 | 156 | 3.18 | |
| 2. | 8 | 7 | 23 | 2.88 | |
| 3. | 44 | 39 | 89 | 2.02 | |
| 4. | 10 | 9 | 20 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 98 | 101 | 174 | 1.78 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 18 | 18 | 56 | 74 | 4.11 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 19 | 38 | 26 | 64 | 3.37 | 31 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 38 | 24 | 34 | 58 | 1.53 | 56 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 38 | 19 | 36 | 55 | 1.45 | 59 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 24 | 17 | 37 | 54 | 2.25 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 19 | 38 | 26 | 64 | 3.37 | 31 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | II-divisioona | 27 | 30 | 22 | 52 | 1.93 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | II-divisioona | 27 | 25 | 13 | 38 | 1.41 | 53 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 38 | 24 | 34 | 58 | 1.53 | 56 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 16 | 24 | 22 | 46 | 2.88 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 18 | 18 | 56 | 74 | 4.11 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 16 | 9 | 43 | 52 | 3.25 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 24 | 17 | 37 | 54 | 2.25 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 38 | 19 | 36 | 55 | 1.45 | 59 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 38 | 24 | 34 | 58 | 1.53 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | II-divisioona | 22 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.36 | 116 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 37 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.51 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | II-divisioona | 13 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.38 | 64 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | II-divisioona | 15 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.60 | 62 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | II-divisioona | 11 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 1.09 | 60 |

