2013-2014 Season
Grästorps IK were 6-20-1 in the 2013-14 HockeyEttan season with 17 points, 10th in the E and 75th overall.
2013-2014 Grästorps IK Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 40 | 22 | 21 | 43 | 22 | -23 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 12 | |||
| 2. | 36 | 10 | 29 | 39 | 28 | -19 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | |||
| 3. | 33 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 28 | -15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | |||
| 4. | 38 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 48 | -20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | |||
| 5. | 42 | 19 | 4 | 23 | 52 | -10 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | |||
| 6. | 39 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 32 | -20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 7. | 24 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 30 | -13 | ||||||||
| 8. | 41 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 36 | -13 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 14 | |||
| 9. | 42 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 81 | -13 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||
| 10. | 41 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 20 | -18 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |||
| 11. | 42 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 24 | -26 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |||
| 12. | 38 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 65 | -12 | ||||||||
| 13. | 41 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 61 | -12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |||
| 14. | 41 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 51 | -21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 15. | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | |||
| 16. | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 17. | 36 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 18. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | |||
| 19. | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 86 | -2 | ||||||||
| 20. | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -2 | ||||||||
| 21. | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36 | -9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | |||
| 22. | 37 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 23. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 24. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 25. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 26. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 27. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 28. | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 29. | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | -10 | ||||||||
| 30. | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -7 | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 2 | 1.07 | .974 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 56:01 | 37 | 7 | 2.87 | .917 | ||
| 2. | 35 | 3.96 | .899 | 9 | 25 | - | 1 | 1922:18 | 1131 | 3 | 2.81 | .922 | ||
| 3. | 12 | 4.80 | .880 | 1 | 7 | - | 0 | 537:27 | 316 | 0 | ||||
| 4. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | |||||
2013-2014 Grästorps IK Staff
- Head Coach
Anders Lundström - Asst. Coach
Krister Fahlgren - Goaltending Coach
Peter Andersson
2013-2014 Grästorps IK Captains
2013-2014 Grästorps IK Demographics
Loading...
Grästorps IK Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyEttan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Grästorp, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1956
2013-2014 Grästorps IK Roster Facts
- Nationalities
33 players
1 player
- Experience
- Grästorps IK: 2 397 GP
SHL: 2 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 184 GP
Czechia: 15 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Grästorps IK U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Grästorps IK U20 (U20 Div.1)
Grästorps IK Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 0 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 6 - 3 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 5 - 3 | HockeyEttan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Sparta Sarpsborg | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Stockton Thunder | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Falu IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Värnamo GIK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Halmstad Hammers HC | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Grästorps IK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HockeyEttan | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 34 | 3 | 0.43 | 20 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 9 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 96 | 134 | 38 | 1 | 15 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 7 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 40 | 37 | 25 | 1.79 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 50 | 73 | 19 | 1.06 | 8 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Kval D1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 9 | 1.5 | 3 | Qualification loss |
| Division 2 | 18 | 10 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 58 | 38 | 35 | 1.94 | 2 | Promotion Play | |
| Division 2 | 18 | 12 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 79 | 44 | 40 | 2.22 | 2 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 18 | 11 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 76 | 46 | 38 | 2.11 | 3 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 21 | 16 | 2 | - | 0 | 3 | 98 | 40 | 51 | 2.43 | 1 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 33 | 14 | 20 | 2.5 | 2 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 22 | 13 | 3 | - | 4 | 2 | 94 | 61 | 49 | 2.23 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| 2018-2019 | Kval D1 | 10 | 3 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 30 | 35 | 11 | 1.1 | 5 | - |
| Division 2 | 22 | 10 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 73 | 62 | 35 | 1.59 | 4 | Promotion Play | |
| 2017-2018 | Kval D1 | 10 | 5 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 31 | 32 | 16 | 1.6 | 3 | Relegated |
| HockeyEttan | 12 | 4 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 27 | 35 | 13 | 1.08 | 6 | - | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 2 | 15 | - | 2 | 3 | 44 | 91 | 13 | 0.59 | 11 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 12 | 8 | 2 | - | 0 | 2 | 36 | 24 | 32 | 2.67 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 10 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 65 | 50 | 36 | 1.64 | 6 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | Kval D1 | 10 | 5 | 0 | - | 1 | 4 | 45 | 33 | 21 | 2.1 | 2 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 14 | 5 | 6 | - | 0 | 3 | 37 | 47 | 19 | 1.36 | 7 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 3 | 16 | - | 2 | 1 | 48 | 74 | 14 | 0.64 | 11 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 7 | 5 | - | 0 | 2 | 29 | 33 | 23 | 1.64 | 5 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 2 | 14 | - | 2 | 4 | 51 | 95 | 14 | 0.64 | 12 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Kval D1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 32 | 24 | 13 | 1.63 | 3 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 15 | 3 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 42 | 58 | 12 | 0.8 | 6 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 4 | 20 | - | 2 | 1 | 62 | 118 | 17 | 0.63 | 10 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | Kval D1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 22 | 18 | 15 | 1.88 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 15 | 2 | 10 | - | 0 | 3 | 27 | 59 | 10 | 0.67 | 6 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 7 | 20 | - | 0 | 0 | 63 | 122 | 21 | 0.78 | 9 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Kval D1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 36 | 13 | 20 | 2.5 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
Grästorps IK Stars And Cult Players
Leif Sahlback (G)
Nils Almén (F)
Björn Gunnarsson (F)
Leif Kraft (D)
Kent Sahlback (F)
Svante Gunnarsson (F)
Rolf Karlsson (D)
Per Almén (F)
Ove Berntsson (F)
Krister Bengtsson (F)
Anders Wulcan (D)
Krister Svensson (D)
Lars Lundmark (F)
Bjarne Hurtig (D)
Jonas Lönn (F)
Roman Bilek (F)
Ewe Svantesson (F)
Alexander Larsson (F)
Carl-Johan Svensson (F)
Lars Andersson (F)
Johan Andersson (D)
Emil Andersson (F)
Jesper Sellin (F)
Alexander Liljedahl (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Bäcken HC | Division 2 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Bäcken HC | Division 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | IFK Falköping | Division 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Killerwhales | IAHL | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Skövde HC | Division 2 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Vänersborgs HC | Division 2 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Lidköping | Division 2 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 27 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kungälvs IK | HockeyEttan | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | IF Sundsvall Hockey | HockeyEttan | 6 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Wiener EV | ÖEL | 3 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 22.08 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.64 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.11 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.54 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 22.93 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 302 | 196 | 210 | 406 | |
| 2. | 205 | 202 | 141 | 343 | |
| 3. | 179 | 152 | 135 | 287 | |
| 4. | 239 | 75 | 118 | 253 | |
| 5. | 188 | 171 | 69 | 240 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 205 | 202 | 141 | 343 | |
| 2. | 302 | 196 | 210 | 406 | |
| 3. | 188 | 171 | 69 | 240 | |
| 4. | 179 | 152 | 135 | 287 | |
| 5. | 170 | 147 | 90 | 237 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 302 | 196 | 210 | 406 | |
| 2. | 325 | 71 | 168 | 239 | |
| 3. | 205 | 202 | 141 | 343 | |
| 4. | 179 | 152 | 135 | 287 | |
| 5. | 322 | 85 | 122 | 207 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 223 | 15 | 77 | 436 | |
| 2. | 210 | 27 | 127 | 379 | |
| 3. | 131 | 12 | 33 | 379 | |
| 4. | 241 | 77 | 126 | 281 | |
| 5. | 110 | 7 | 30 | 272 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 325 | 71 | 168 | 239 | |
| 2. | 322 | 85 | 122 | 207 | |
| 3. | 302 | 196 | 210 | 406 | |
| 4. | 248 | 35 | 60 | 95 | |
| 5. | 241 | 77 | 49 | 126 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 15 | 15 | 26 | 1.73 | |
| 3. | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5. | 16 | 2 | 22 | 1.38 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 33 | 40 | 33 | 73 | 2.21 | - | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 36 | 35 | 37 | 72 | 2.00 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | Division 3 | 28 | - | - | 60 | 2.14 | - | |
| 4. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 31 | 35 | 24 | 59 | 1.90 | - | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 37 | 30 | 28 | 58 | 1.57 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1979-1980 | Division 2 | 22 | 42 | 13 | 55 | 2.50 | - | |
| 2. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 33 | 40 | 33 | 73 | 2.21 | - | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 36 | 35 | 37 | 72 | 2.00 | 14 | |
| 4. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 31 | 35 | 24 | 59 | 1.90 | - | |
| 5. | 1981-1982 | Division 2 | 32 | 34 | 19 | 53 | 1.66 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 36 | 15 | 43 | 58 | 1.61 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 36 | 35 | 37 | 72 | 2.00 | 14 | |
| 3. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 33 | 40 | 33 | 73 | 2.21 | - | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 36 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 1.42 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 36 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 1.25 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.21 | 147 | |
| 2. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 33 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.42 | 133 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 40 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.25 | 122 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 31 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.48 | 117 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.55 | 107 |

