2011-2012 Season
EJ Kassel II were 9-1 in the 2011-12 Germany5 season with 27 points, 1st in the Hessenliga and 24th overall.
2011-2012 EJ Kassel II Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #20 | 32 | Warburg, GER | 6'2" | 154 | L | ||||
| #30 | 34 | Kassel, GER | 5'10" | 152 | L | ||||
| #1 | 34 | Kassel, GER | 5'10" | 159 | L | ||||
| #31 | 38 | Kassel, GER | 6'0" | 196 | L | ||||
| 38 | Kassel, GER | 6'4" | 187 | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #23 | 35 | Kassel, GER | 5'9" | 148 | L | ||||
| #19 | 33 | Kassel, GER | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| #24 | 33 | Kassel, GER | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #4 | 32 | Kassel, GER | 6'4" | 203 | L | ||||
| #6 | 57 | Kassel, GER | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #26 | 40 | Kassel, GER | 6'1" | 214 | L | ||||
| 34 | Kassel, GER | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| #15 | 43 | Fritzlar, GER | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #9 | 35 | St.Ingbert, GER | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #18 | 33 | Kassel, GER | 6'1" | 181 | R | ||||
| #29 | 35 | Kassel, GER | 6'4" | 205 | L | ||||
| #13 | 52 | Kassel, GER | 5'9" | 190 | R | ||||
| #5 | 37 | Kassel, GER | 6'3" | 243 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #10 | 38 | Kassel, GER | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #16 | 32 | - | - | - | |||||
| 35 | Kassel, GER | 6'1" | 181 | L | |||||
| 31 | Kassel, GER | 6'4" | 183 | L | |||||
| #25 | 33 | Kassel, GER | 5'11" | 183 | R | ||||
| #20 | 59 | Frankfurt am Main, GER | 6'2" | 220 | L | ||||
| #7 | 40 | Kassel, GER | 5'11" | 179 | L | ||||
| #11 | 36 | Kassel, GER | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #14 | 33 | Fritzlar, GER | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #21 | 34 | Kassel, GER | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #22 | 56 | Kassel, GER | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #27 | 32 | Kassel, GER | 6'3" | 183 | L | ||||
| #16 | 35 | Kassel, GER | 6'3" | 176 | R | ||||
| #28 | 32 | Kassel, GER | 5'9" | 150 | L | ||||
| #17 | 34 | München, GER | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #8 | 33 | Kassel, GER | 5'9" | 148 | L | ||||
| #12 | 44 | Kassel, GER | 6'1" | 216 | L | ||||
2011-2012 EJ Kassel II Demographics
Loading...
EJ Kassel II Facts
- Plays in
- Landesliga
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kassel, GER
Map
- Founded
- -
2011-2012 EJ Kassel II Roster Facts
- Nationalities
35 players
- Experience
- EJ Kassel II: 175 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- EC Kassel Huskies (DEL2)
- EJ Kassel (Germany3 (W))
- EJ Kassel U15 (Germany U15 2)
- EJ Kassel U16
- EJ Kassel U17 (Germany U17 2)
- EJ Kassel U18
- EJ Kassel U19
- EJ Kassel U20 (DNL U20 2)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Probonio Arena Kassel
- Location
- Kassel, GER
- Capacity
- 5 700
- Construction Year
- 1977

EJ Kassel II Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | EC Kassel Huskies | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EC Lauterbach 2012 | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
EJ Kassel II History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EJ Kassel 89ers | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Germany5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Germany5 | 12 | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 68 | 67 | 21 | 1.75 | 2 | - |
| 2024-2025 | Germany5 | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 75 | 35 | 21 | 2.63 | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | Germany5 | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 87 | 20 | 27 | 2.7 | 1 | - |
| 2022-2023 | Germany5 | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 112 | 24 | 27 | 2.7 | 1 | Champion |
| 2021-2022 | Germany5 | 15 | 12 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 118 | 32 | 36 | 2.4 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | Germany5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | Germany5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 150 | 24 | 30 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Germany5 | 16 | 13 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 102 | 34 | 40 | 2.5 | 1 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Germany5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 33 | 27 | 11 | 1.83 | 2 | - |
| Germany5 | 10 | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 53 | 35 | 17 | 1.7 | 4 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Germany5 | 12 | 8 | 1 | - | 0 | 3 | 57 | 34 | 27 | 2.25 | 1 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Germany5 | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | 73 | 34 | 23 | 1.92 | 4 | - |
| EJ Kassel II | |||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | Germany5 | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | 134 | 30 | 40 | 2.86 | 1 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Germany3 | 14 | 6 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 51 | 72 | 19 | 1.36 | 5 | - |
| Germany4 | 16 | 13 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 105 | 50 | 41 | 2.56 | 2 | Relegated | |
| 2012-2013 | Germany3 | 18 | 1 | 17 | - | 0 | 0 | 47 | 135 | 3 | 0.17 | 10 | - |
| Germany4 | 18 | 8 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 77 | 81 | 28 | 1.56 | 5 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Germany5 | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | - | - | 88 | 18 | 27 | 2.7 | 1 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2001-2002 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EJ Kassel U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EJ Kassel U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 9 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EJ Kassel U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Skautafélag Akureyrar | Iceland | 5 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EC Lauterbach 2012 | Regionalliga | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Augsburger EV U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 12 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EC Lauterbach 2012 | Regionalliga | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | SC Bietigheim-Bissingen U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EJ Kassel U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Yorktown Admirals | NCDC | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 25.67 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 29.26 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 29.79 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 31.90 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 31.54 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 90 | 107 | 197 | |
| 2. | 104 | 87 | 93 | 180 | |
| 3. | 128 | 71 | 103 | 174 | |
| 4. | 91 | 71 | 95 | 166 | |
| 5. | 101 | 73 | 89 | 162 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 90 | 107 | 197 | |
| 2. | 104 | 87 | 93 | 180 | |
| 3. | 101 | 73 | 89 | 162 | |
| 4. | 128 | 71 | 103 | 174 | |
| 5. | 91 | 71 | 95 | 166 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 90 | 107 | 197 | |
| 2. | 128 | 71 | 103 | 174 | |
| 3. | 59 | 33 | 98 | 131 | |
| 4. | 91 | 71 | 95 | 166 | |
| 5. | 29 | 35 | 95 | 130 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 109 | 61 | 144 | 183 | |
| 2. | 72 | 47 | 121 | 159 | |
| 3. | 77 | 47 | 128 | 149 | |
| 4. | 128 | 71 | 174 | 145 | |
| 5. | 132 | 28 | 78 | 127 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 141 | 22 | 42 | 64 | |
| 2. | 132 | 28 | 50 | 78 | |
| 3. | 128 | 71 | 103 | 174 | |
| 4. | 109 | 61 | 83 | 144 | |
| 5. | 104 | 87 | 93 | 180 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 29 | 101 | 5.32 | |
| 2. | 4 | 8 | 21 | 5.25 | |
| 3. | 29 | 35 | 130 | 4.48 | |
| 4. | 21 | 26 | 84 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 36 | 62 | 55 | 117 | 3.25 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 35 | 31 | 45 | 76 | 2.17 | 92 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 31 | 55 | 20 | 75 | 2.42 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 36 | 24 | 47 | 71 | 1.97 | 70 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 35 | 12 | 44 | 56 | 1.60 | 78 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 36 | 62 | 55 | 117 | 3.25 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 31 | 55 | 20 | 75 | 2.42 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 35 | 31 | 45 | 76 | 2.17 | 92 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 18 | 28 | 19 | 47 | 2.61 | 51 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Germany5 | 14 | 27 | 17 | 44 | 3.14 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 36 | 62 | 55 | 117 | 3.25 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 36 | 24 | 47 | 71 | 1.97 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 35 | 31 | 45 | 76 | 2.17 | 92 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 35 | 12 | 44 | 56 | 1.60 | 78 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Germany5 | 14 | 10 | 40 | 50 | 3.57 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 35 | 31 | 45 | 76 | 2.17 | 92 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 35 | 12 | 44 | 56 | 1.60 | 78 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 36 | 24 | 47 | 71 | 1.97 | 70 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 22 | 11 | 24 | 35 | 1.59 | 59 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | Germany4 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.47 | 59 |
