Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Alexander Ovechkin (LW) Washington Capitals NHL 81 51 38 89 40
2. Nicklas Bäckström (C) Washington Capitals NHL 80 22 52 74 30
3. Mark Giordano (D) Calgary Flames NHL 78 17 57 74 69
4. Alexander Radulov (RW) Dallas Stars NHL 70 29 43 72 54
5. Dmitri Pestunov (C) totals 76 15 57 72 39
    Gyergyói HK Erste Liga 53 7 37 44 0
    Gyergyói HK Romania 23 8 20 28 39
6. Marek Kvapil (LW/RW) totals 53 27 32 59 16
    Bili Tygri Liberec Czech 47 25 32 57 12
    Czech Republic EHT 3 1 0 1 2
    Czech Republic (all) International 3 1 0 1 2
7. Konstantin Panov (RW) totals 65 28 24 52 2
    SC Csíkszereda Erste Liga 43 18 14 32 2
    SC Csíkszereda Romania 22 10 10 20 0
8. Alexei Mikhnov (LW/RW) totals 46 29 20 49 16
    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk KHL 6 1 1 2 0
    SC Csíkszereda Erste Liga 8 3 2 5 -
    Severstal Cherepovets KHL 22 5 2 7 4
    SC Csíkszereda Romania 10 20 15 35 12
9. Linus Omark (LW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa KHL 56 10 39 49 28
10. Sakari Salminen (RW/LW) totals 57 15 28 43 26
    Ässät Liiga 35 10 21 31 18
    HIFK Liiga 22 5 7 12 8
                 
11. Dmitri Shitikov (RW) totals 61 21 21 42 4
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan 50 17 17 34 0
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan Cup 5 4 2 6 0
    Arlan Kokshetau Continental Cup 6 0 2 2 4
12. Pavel Datsyuk (C) SKA St. Petersburg KHL 54 12 30 42 6
13. Albert Vishnyakov (F) totals 56 15 26 41 76
    Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan 52 15 25 40 66
    Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan Cup 4 0 1 1 10
14. Kirill Pilipenko (RW) Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk VHL 52 19 21 40 4
15. Klim Kostin (C/W) totals 81 17 22 39 126
    San Antonio Rampage AHL 66 10 14 24 102
    Russia U20 WJC-20 7 3 3 6 10
    Russia U20 (all) International-Jr 8 4 5 9 14
16. Lukas Kaspar (LW/RW) totals 58 16 23 39 18
    HC Kometa Brno Czech 22 6 7 13 4
    HC Kometa Brno Champions HL 7 1 5 6 2
    HC Litvinov Czech 29 9 11 20 12
17. Aleksejs Sirokovs (C) totals 39 8 30 38 46
    Prizma Riga Latvia 32 7 20 27 34
    Latvia (all) International 3 0 5 5 4
    Team Latvia Baltic Cup 3 0 5 5 4
    Dresdner Eislöwen DEL2 1 1 0 1 4
18. Mikhail Anisin (RW) totals 23 11 26 37 4
    SC Csíkszereda Erste Liga 13 3 12 15 -
    SC Csíkszereda Romania 10 8 14 22 4
19. Artyom Chernov (LW/RW) Toros Neftekamsk VHL 47 18 18 36 14
20. Kaspars Daugavins (W/C) totals 58 13 23 36 61
    Spartak Moskva KHL 58 13 23 36 61
    Latvia WC - - - - -
                 
21. Nikita Lukin (F) Tsen Tou Jilin VHL 55 16 19 35 12
22. Yegor Milovzorov (RW) totals 54 12 23 35 20
    Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg KHL 30 5 8 13 8
    Sibir Novosibirsk KHL 24 7 15 22 12
23. Igor Mirnov (RW) Buran Voronezh VHL 39 15 17 32 26
24. Jakub Klepis (C/RW) BK Mlada Boleslav Czech 38 11 21 32 26
25. Andrei Biryukov (F) Dynamo St. Petersburg VHL 49 7 24 31 14
26. Vladimir Karpov (LW/C) HK Ryazan VHL 50 16 13 29 20
27. Jakub Petruzalek (C/RW) HC Litvinov Czech 52 8 21 29 40
28. Alexander Frolov (LW) Daemyung Killer Whales Asia League 32 16 12 28 12
29. Konstantin Glazachev (RW/LW) Admiral Vladivostok KHL 54 16 12 28 8
30. Leo Komarov (LW/RW) New York Islanders NHL 82 6 20 26 42
                 
31. Mikhail Varnakov (RW) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod KHL 51 13 11 24 55
32. Martins Karsums (LW/RW) Spartak Moskva KHL 56 9 15 24 46
33. Nikolai Vladimirov (RW) totals 47 12 11 23 38
    HK Sarov VHL 34 7 8 15 28
    Lada Togliatti VHL 13 5 3 8 10
34. Nikita Filatov (LW/RW) totals 38 9 14 23 32
    Spartak Moskva KHL 15 3 5 8 8
    Salavat Yulaev Ufa KHL 7 0 0 0 0
    Toros Neftekamsk VHL 16 6 9 15 24
35. Sergei Konkov (LW) Admiral Vladivostok KHL 62 12 10 22 18
36. Maxim Karpov (RW) totals 36 9 13 22 2
    SKA St. Petersburg KHL 33 9 13 22 2
    SKA-Neva St. Petersburg VHL 3 0 0 0 0
37. Artyom Fyodorov (LW) totals 50 8 14 22 26
    Salavat Yulaev Ufa KHL 16 0 2 2 2
    Spartak Moskva KHL 33 8 11 19 24
    Russia II (all) International 1 0 1 1 0
38. Denis Kokarev (LW/RW) Vityaz Podolsk KHL 61 7 14 21 24
39. Denis Barantsev (D) totals 61 5 16 21 76
    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod KHL 59 5 16 21 72
    Russia EHT 2 0 0 0 4
40. Andrei Kuteikin (D) Spartak Moskva KHL 51 6 14 20 18
                 
41. Alexander Avtsin (RW) totals 47 9 9 18 22
    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk KHL 20 1 2 3 8
    CSK VVS Samara VHL 27 8 7 15 14
42. Pavel Valentenko (D) totals 47 5 13 18 26
    Yuzhny Ural Orsk VHL 35 4 9 13 12
    Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk VHL 12 1 4 5 14
43. Johan Harju (LW) Luleå HF SHL 52 11 6 17 24
44. Maxim Mayorov (LW/RW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa KHL 44 9 7 16 8
45. Alexei Tereschenko (C) Dinamo Minsk KHL 30 6 10 16 6
46. Konstantin Baranov (RW) totals 52 6 10 16 34
    Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan 48 5 9 14 32
    Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan Cup 4 1 1 2 2
47. Igor Ignatushkin (C) totals 44 5 11 16 8
    HK Ryazan VHL 18 2 2 4 2
    HC Kosice Slovakia 26 3 9 12 6
48. Mat Robinson (D) CSKA Moskva KHL 52 5 11 16 22
49. Roman Derlyuk (D) totals 55 3 13 16 52
    Neman Grodno Belarus 39 2 10 12 40
    Neman Grodno Champions HL 6 0 0 0 4
    Neman Grodno Belarus Cup 2 0 0 0 6
    HC Kosice Slovakia 8 1 3 4 2
50. Gennadi Stolyarov (LW/C) Vityaz Podolsk KHL 59 5 10 15 19
                 
51. Alexei Maklyukov (D) Barys Astana KHL 61 3 12 15 16
52. Nikolai Chebykin (LW/RW) totals 41 8 6 14 57
    Toros Neftekamsk VHL 38 8 6 14 55
    Salavat Yulaev Ufa KHL 3 0 0 0 2
53. Dmitri Boichuk (F) Rubin Tyumen VHL 45 7 7 14 8
54. Alexander Rybakov (C) Traktor Chelyabinsk KHL 62 6 8 14 26
55. Andrei Markov (D) Ak Bars Kazan KHL 49 2 12 14 20
56. Nikita Dvurechensky (RW/LW) totals 18 7 6 13 10
    Vityaz Podolsk KHL 5 0 0 0 2
    Dynamo St. Petersburg VHL 1 0 0 0 0
    HK Michalovce Slovakia2 12 7 6 13 8
    HK Michalovce Slovakia Q - - - - -
57. Vladimir Loginov (D) PSK Sakhalin Asia League 34 4 9 13 20
58. Sergei Korostin (RW/LW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk VHL 50 4 9 13 39
59. Sergei Kukushkin (LW) Polonia Bytom Poland 24 3 10 13 10
60. Dmitri Markovin (LW) totals 33 6 6 12 2
    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod KHL 18 2 1 3 0
    Severstal Cherepovets KHL 15 4 5 9 2
                 
61. Alexander Shibayev (C) totals 38 4 8 12 36
    Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk VHL 14 1 0 1 10
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 3 0 1 1 0
    Tsen Tou Jilin VHL 21 3 7 10 26
62. Ansel Galimov (RW) Avangard Omsk KHL 45 5 6 11 23
63. Mikhail Bitsadze (C/LW) totals 43 8 2 10 56
    MHK Dynamo Moskva MHL 9 4 2 6 8
    Buran Voronezh VHL 34 4 0 4 48
64. Denis Kulyash (D) totals 35 3 7 10 61
    Severstal Cherepovets KHL 24 2 4 6 41
    Daemyung Killer Whales Asia League 11 1 3 4 20
65. Vitali Karamnov (C/RW) Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk VHL 17 2 8 10 16
66. Yegor Dugin (C) totals 57 2 8 10 20
    Sibir Novosibirsk KHL 21 1 6 7 12
    Traktor Chelyabinsk KHL 36 1 2 3 8
67. Nikita Komarov (C) Vityaz Podolsk KHL 47 3 6 9 67
68. David Ling (RW/C) totals 14 2 7 9 74
    Hamilton Steelhawks ACH 12 2 7 9 74
    Jonquière Marquis LNAH 2 0 0 0 0
69. Alexander Kutuzov (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl KHL 41 1 8 9 10
70. Semyon Kokuyov (RW) Traktor Chelyabinsk KHL 62 3 5 8 14
                 
71. Alexander Osipov (D) Spartak Moskva KHL 46 5 2 7 51
72. Alexander Kuznetsov (C) Amur Khabarovsk KHL 47 5 2 7 8
73. Dominik Granak (D) totals 57 4 3 7 42
    HK Hradec Kralove Czech 52 3 3 6 26
    HK Hradec Kralove Champions HL 3 1 0 1 2
    Slovakia (all) International 2 0 0 0 14
74. Dmitri Akishin (D) totals 29 2 5 7 8
    Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk VHL 1 0 0 0 0
    HK Tambov VHL 28 2 5 7 8
75. Ilya Shipov (F) Dynamo St. Petersburg VHL 34 2 5 7 6
76. Alexander Kuvayev (RW) totals 28 3 3 6 12
    Yermak Angarsk VHL 8 1 1 2 2
    Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk VHL 17 2 2 4 6
    Lada Togliatti VHL 3 0 0 0 4
77. Maxim Tomkin (D) totals 40 1 5 6 8
    Dizel Penza VHL 27 1 5 6 8
    HK Tambov VHL 13 0 0 0 0
78. Yegor Orlov (D) Buran Voronezh VHL 40 1 5 6 16
79. Denis Mosalyov (RW) HK Sochi KHL 28 3 2 5 10
80. Richard Gynge (RW) Traktor Chelyabinsk KHL 11 2 3 5 6
                 
81. Artyom Podshendyalov (LW) totals 16 2 3 5 2
    HK Sochi KHL 5 0 0 0 2
    HK Ryazan VHL 4 2 2 4 0
    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk KHL 7 0 1 1 0
82. Yakov Rylov (D) totals 62 2 3 5 44
    Metallurg Magnitogorsk KHL 60 2 3 5 44
    Metallurg Magnitogorsk Spengler Cup 2 0 0 0 0
83. Dmitri Vorobyov (D) Amur Khabarovsk KHL 38 1 4 5 16
84. Gleb Koryagin (D) Amur Khabarovsk KHL 49 1 4 5 28
85. Alexei Semyonov (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa KHL 42 0 5 5 24
86. Osmo Soutukorva (D) totals 5 2 2 4 4
    Sunderby SK Division 3 2 2 2 4 0
    Sunderby SK Division 2 3 0 0 0 4
87. Igor Golovkov (D) Vityaz Podolsk KHL 61 0 4 4 64
88. Anton Krysanov (C) Tsen Tou Jilin VHL 13 2 1 3 4
89. Sergei Sentyurin (W) totals 25 2 1 3 6
    Traktor Chelyabinsk KHL 8 0 0 0 4
    Chelmet Chelyabinsk VHL 17 2 1 3 2
90. Janne Jalasvaara (D) Timrå IK SHL 38 2 1 3 16
                 
91. Yegor Yakovlev (RW/C) Admiral Vladivostok KHL 27 1 2 3 12
92. Timur Besharov (RW) Buran Voronezh VHL 24 0 2 2 10
93. Georgi Misharin (D) Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg KHL 32 0 2 2 6
94. Rodrigo Lavins (D) Marupe Latvia2 4 0 1 1 0
95. Dmitri Lugin (RW/LW) HK Sochi KHL 5 0 1 1 2
96. Alexander Budkin (D) HK Sochi KHL 31 0 1 1 6
97. Sergei Gimayev (D) Dinamo Riga KHL 54 0 1 1 34
98. Vaclav Pletka (LW) HC Jicin Czech4 - - - - -
99. Darius Kasparaitis (D) Energija Elektrenai Lithuania 0 0 0 0 0
100. Dmitri Kazionov (C/LW) Severstal Cherepovets KHL 2 0 0 0 4
Goalies - Where are they now?