1991-1992 Season
Hanover Barons were 25-2-3 in the 1991-92 WOJCHL season with 53 points, 1st overall.
1991-1992 Hanover Barons Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 17 | 2.45 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
1991-1992 Hanover Barons Staff
No Data Found
1991-1992 Hanover Barons Demographics
Loading...
Hanover Barons Facts
- Plays in
- Provincial Junior Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Hanover, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 1972
1991-1992 Hanover Barons Roster Facts
- Nationalities
1 player
- Experience
- Hanover Barons: 49 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Hanover Barons Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | PJCHL | |||
| - | PJCHL | |||
| 2 - 6 | PJCHL | |||
| 3 - 2 (OT 61:31) | PJCHL | |||
| 5 - 6 (OT 61:13) | PJCHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Schomberg Cougars | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Listowel Cyclones | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Blind River Beavers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sault College | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Listowel Cyclones |
Hanover Barons History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | PJCHL | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 20 | 16 | 1.78 | 2 | - |
| 2025-2026 | PJCHL | 42 | 33 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 200 | 81 | 68 | 1.62 | 2 | Division Final loss |
| 2024-2025 | PJCHL | 42 | 36 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 193 | 97 | 75 | 1.79 | 1 | Champion |
| 2023-2024 | PJCHL | 42 | 36 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 208 | 94 | 74 | 1.76 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | PJCHL | 42 | 26 | 12 | - | - | 2 | 151 | 105 | 56 | 1.33 | 3 | Division Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | PJCHL | 32 | 25 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 154 | 60 | 53 | 1.66 | 1 | Division Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | PJCHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | PJCHL | 42 | 23 | 16 | 1 | - | 2 | 156 | 135 | 49 | 1.17 | 4 | Division QF loss |
| 2018-2019 | PJCHL | 42 | 15 | 21 | 2 | - | 4 | 127 | 135 | 36 | 0.86 | 4 | Division QF loss |
| 2017-2018 | PJCHL | 40 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 77 | 190 | 15 | 0.38 | 7 | Division QF loss |
| 2016-2017 | PJCHL | 36 | 17 | 19 | 0 | - | - | 121 | 147 | 34 | 0.94 | 5 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | WOJCHL | 36 | 14 | 22 | 0 | - | - | 138 | 143 | 28 | 0.78 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | WOJCHL | 36 | 19 | 16 | 1 | - | - | 144 | 131 | 39 | 1.08 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | WOJCHL | 35 | 7 | 25 | - | - | 3 | 105 | 194 | 17 | 0.49 | 6 | Semifinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | WOJCHL | 36 | 12 | 34 | - | - | 1 | 147 | 176 | 26 | 0.72 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | WOJCHL | 36 | 21 | 10 | - | - | 5 | 148 | 128 | 47 | 1.31 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | WOJCHL | 36 | 17 | 16 | - | - | 3 | 178 | 165 | 37 | 1.03 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | WOJCHL | 36 | 23 | 7 | - | - | 6 | 155 | 97 | 52 | 1.44 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2008-2009 | WOJCHL | 36 | 23 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 178 | 116 | 48 | 1.33 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2007-2008 | WOJCHL | 39 | 23 | 12 | - | - | 4 | 210 | 155 | 50 | 1.28 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2006-2007 | WOJCHL | 40 | 20 | 18 | 0 | - | 2 | 160 | 157 | 42 | 1.05 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2005-2006 | WOJCHL | 39 | 17 | 15 | 4 | - | 3 | 163 | 148 | 41 | 1.05 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2004-2005 | WOJCHL | 40 | 15 | 22 | 3 | - | 0 | 164 | 181 | 33 | 0.83 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2003-2004 | WOJCHL | 34 | 16 | 16 | 2 | - | 0 | 112 | 124 | 34 | 1 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2002-2003 | WOJCHL | 35 | 22 | 13 | - | - | 2 | 142 | 103 | 48 | 1.37 | 3 | Champion |
| 2001-2002 | WOJCHL | 35 | 26 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 171 | 96 | 54 | 1.54 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2000-2001 | WOJCHL | 39 | 34 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 257 | 84 | 70 | 1.79 | 1 | Champion |
| 1999-2000 | WOJCHL | 33 | 18 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 134 | 102 | 37 | 1.12 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 1998-1999 | WOJCHL | 36 | 22 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 152 | 94 | 47 | 1.31 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 1997-1998 | WOJCHL | 36 | 20 | 14 | 2 | - | - | 164 | 113 | 42 | 1.17 | 3 | Final loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Walkerton Capitals | PJCHL | 10 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hespeler Shamrocks | PJCHL | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Walkerton Capitals | PJCHL | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Walkerton Capitals | PJCHL | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Walkerton Capitals | PJCHL | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Stratford Warriors | GOJHL | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Durham Thundercats | OEHL | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Clinton Radars | PJCHL | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Durham Thundercats | OEHL | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Ayr Centennials | GOJHL | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 19.09 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 20.11 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 20.04 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.73 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 19.70 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 141 | 101 | 123 | 224 | |
| 2. | 213 | 89 | 125 | 214 | |
| 3. | 82 | 73 | 96 | 169 | |
| 4. | 45 | 67 | 97 | 164 | |
| 5. | 126 | 63 | 99 | 162 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 141 | 101 | 123 | 224 | |
| 2. | 213 | 89 | 125 | 214 | |
| 3. | 132 | 78 | 62 | 140 | |
| 4. | 82 | 73 | 96 | 169 | |
| 5. | 104 | 72 | 85 | 157 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 213 | 89 | 125 | 214 | |
| 2. | 141 | 101 | 123 | 224 | |
| 3. | 144 | 61 | 101 | 162 | |
| 4. | 126 | 63 | 99 | 162 | |
| 5. | 63 | 26 | 98 | 124 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 16 | 56 | 495 | |
| 2. | 65 | 29 | 78 | 353 | |
| 3. | 74 | 26 | 83 | 330 | |
| 4. | 120 | 24 | 36 | 313 | |
| 5. | 165 | 36 | 79 | 305 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 213 | 89 | 125 | 214 | |
| 2. | 172 | 37 | 49 | 86 | |
| 3. | 165 | 36 | 43 | 79 | |
| 4. | 159 | 67 | 57 | 124 | |
| 5. | 148 | 44 | 64 | 108 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 67 | 164 | 3.64 | |
| 2. | 25 | 38 | 85 | 3.40 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 23 | 41 | 63 | 2.74 | |
| 5. | Rob Beitz () | 30 | 33 | 74 | 2.47 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1986-1987 | GBJCHL | 26 | 48 | 65 | 113 | 4.35 | 51 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | WOJCHL | 39 | 34 | 52 | 86 | 2.21 | 70 | |
| 3. | 1986-1987 | GBJCHL | 25 | 38 | 47 | 85 | 3.40 | 77 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | PJCHL | 38 | 32 | 45 | 77 | 2.03 | 32 | |
| 5. | Rob Beitz () | 1988-1989 | WOJCHL | 30 | 33 | 41 | 74 | 2.47 | 74 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1986-1987 | GBJCHL | 26 | 48 | 65 | 113 | 4.35 | 51 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | WOJCHL | 32 | 41 | 23 | 64 | 2.00 | 46 | |
| 3. | 1984-1985 | GBJCHL | 23 | 41 | 22 | 63 | 2.74 | 93 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | PJCHL | 41 | 39 | 17 | 56 | 1.37 | 32 | |
| 5. | 1986-1987 | GBJCHL | 25 | 38 | 47 | 85 | 3.40 | 77 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1986-1987 | GBJCHL | 26 | 48 | 65 | 113 | 4.35 | 51 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | PJCHL | 30 | 15 | 53 | 68 | 2.27 | 46 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | WOJCHL | 39 | 34 | 52 | 86 | 2.21 | 70 | |
| 4. | 1986-1987 | GBJCHL | 25 | 38 | 47 | 85 | 3.40 | 77 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | PJCHL | 38 | 32 | 45 | 77 | 2.03 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | PJCHL | 33 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 1.00 | 171 | |
| 2. | 1988-1989 | WOJCHL | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.50 | 166 | |
| 3. | Steve Schenk () | 1987-1988 | WOJCHL | 27 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 1.15 | 165 |
| 4. | 1989-1990 | WOJCHL | 24 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 1.42 | 157 | |
| 5. | 1987-1988 | WOJCHL | 22 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.59 | 153 |
