2005-2006 Season
UJK were 7-9-3-1 in the 2005-06 II-divisioona season with 18 points, 6th in the Länsirannikko and 39th overall.
2005-2006 UJK Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 39 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #35 | 37 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 6'3" | 187 | R | ||||
| #30 | 40 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 5'10" | 198 | L | ||||
| #1 | 41 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #25 | 47 | Laitila, FIN | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #21 | 39 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #5 | - | Uusikaupunki, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #2 | 52 | Laitila, FIN | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| #9 | 42 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 5'9" | 183 | R | ||||
| #17 | 39 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #7 | 39 | Oslo, NOR | 6'0" | 168 | L | ||||
| #16 | 43 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 5'9" | 198 | L | ||||
| #11 | - | Uusikaupunki, FIN | - | - | - | ||||
| #4 | 42 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 6'4" | 209 | L | ||||
| #22 | 45 | Lumijoki, FIN | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #12 | 46 | Naantali, FIN | 5'10" | 176 | R | ||||
| #6 | 39 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 5'11" | 198 | L | ||||
| #20 | 39 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| #28 | 39 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #23 | 38 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | - | - | - | ||||
| #8 | 41 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #26 | 43 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 5'11" | 203 | L | ||||
| #13 | 39 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 6'1" | 203 | L | ||||
| #24 | 51 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 5'5" | 150 | L | ||||
| #29 | 47 | Mänttä, FIN | 6'3" | 201 | R | ||||
| #13 | 38 | - | - | - | |||||
| #10 | 40 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #19 | 46 | Laitila, FIN | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #23 | 38 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #15 | 42 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||
| #16 | 42 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #18 | 40 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 6'4" | 234 | R | ||||
| #27 | 42 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 6'1" | 198 | R | ||||
2005-2006 UJK Staff
No Data Found
2005-2006 UJK Demographics
Loading...
UJK Facts
- Plays in
- IV-divisioona
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Uusikaupunki, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1995
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Uudenkaupungin jäähalli
- Location
- Uusikaupunki, FIN
- Capacity
- 500
- Construction Year
- 1977

UJK Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | LaJy | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | LaJy | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Eurajoki | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Eurajoki | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Eurajoki |
UJK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | IV-divisioona | 8 | 6 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 57 | 26 | 13 | 1.63 | 1 | - |
| III-divisioona | 14 | 6 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 86 | 90 | 19 | 1.36 | 5 | Relegated | |
| 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 7 | 0 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 23 | 49 | 3 | 0.43 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| III-divisioona | 14 | 9 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 118 | 69 | 32 | 2.29 | 2 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | IV-divisioona | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 55 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 1 | - |
| III-divisioona | 10 | 3 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 39 | 71 | 9 | 0.9 | 6 | Relegated | |
| 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 16 | 6 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 91 | 93 | 22 | 1.38 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | III-divisioona | 18 | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 92 | 108 | 19 | 1.06 | 3 | - |
| 2020-2021 | III-divisioona | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 46 | 37 | 10 | 1.25 | 3 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 18 | 6 | 9 | 3 | - | - | 79 | 98 | 15 | 0.83 | 6 | No playoffs held |
| 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 24 | 15 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 145 | 108 | 32 | 1.33 | 3 | No playoffs held |
| 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 32 | 43 | 6 | 0.86 | 6 | - |
| 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 82 | 83 | 15 | 1.07 | 5 | - |
| III-divisioona | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 74 | 70 | 12 | 0.86 | 5 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 60 | 35 | 11 | 1.22 | 5 | - |
| III-divisioona | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 163 | 35 | 27 | 1.93 | 1 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 51 | 44 | 10 | 1.11 | 4 | No playoffs held |
| III-divisioona | 14 | 1 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 62 | 124 | 4 | 0.29 | 3 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 47 | 37 | 11 | 1.22 | 4 | - |
| III-divisioona | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 82 | 83 | 19 | 1.19 | 2 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 20 | 5 | 15 | - | 0 | 0 | 74 | 124 | 15 | 0.75 | 11 | - |
| II-divisioona | 22 | 6 | 14 | - | 2 | 0 | 77 | 123 | 22 | 1 | 10 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 22 | 8 | 12 | - | 2 | 0 | 103 | 104 | 28 | 1.27 | 8 | - |
| II-divisioona | 9 | 3 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 53 | 59 | 11 | 1.22 | 5 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | II-divisioona | 14 | 11 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 87 | 53 | 35 | 2.5 | 2 | - |
| III-divisioona | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 91 | 26 | 27 | 1.93 | 1 | Qualification | |
| 2007-2008 | II-divisioona | 11 | 3 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 38 | 61 | 9 | 0.82 | 12 | - |
| II-divisioona | 20 | 7 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 82 | 120 | 25 | 1.25 | 8 | - | |
| 2005-2006 | II-divisioona | 20 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 72 | 13 | 18 | 0.9 | 6 | - |
| 2003-2004 | II-divisioona | 20 | 11 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 88 | 71 | 23 | 1.15 | 4 | - |
UJK Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Hiki-Hockey | II-divisioona | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | LaJy | II-divisioona | 6 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | IceHawks HC U20 | Austria U20i | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | LaJy | II-divisioona | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | LaJy | II-divisioona | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | ParSport | III-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | IFK Mariehamn | Division 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | KuKi | II-divisioona | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | LaJy | II-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | LaJy | II-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 168 lbs | 24.96 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'9" | 165 lbs | 26.95 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 22.29 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 24.47 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 22.47 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 209 | 161 | 158 | 319 | |
| 2. | 248 | 115 | 172 | 287 | |
| 3. | 194 | 104 | 166 | 270 | |
| 4. | 155 | 117 | 137 | 254 | |
| 5. | 153 | 84 | 170 | 254 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 209 | 161 | 158 | 319 | |
| 2. | 155 | 117 | 137 | 254 | |
| 3. | 248 | 115 | 172 | 287 | |
| 4. | 128 | 109 | 111 | 220 | |
| 5. | 194 | 104 | 166 | 270 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 248 | 115 | 172 | 287 | |
| 2. | 153 | 84 | 170 | 254 | |
| 3. | 194 | 104 | 166 | 270 | |
| 4. | 209 | 161 | 158 | 319 | |
| 5. | 206 | 60 | 141 | 201 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 248 | 115 | 287 | 434 | |
| 2. | 131 | 26 | 73 | 327 | |
| 3. | 163 | 59 | 144 | 292 | |
| 4. | 222 | 39 | 84 | 271 | |
| 5. | 41 | 1 | 4 | 248 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 290 | 67 | 85 | 152 | |
| 2. | 248 | 115 | 172 | 287 | |
| 3. | 227 | 49 | 60 | 109 | |
| 4. | 222 | 39 | 45 | 84 | |
| 5. | 220 | 18 | 32 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 4 | 3 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 4. | 11 | 13 | 27 | 2.45 | |
| 5. | 21 | 27 | 49 | 2.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | II-divisioona | 36 | 54 | 57 | 111 | 3.08 | 58 | |
| 2. | 1995-1996 | II-divisioona | 35 | 34 | 51 | 85 | 2.43 | 51 | |
| 3. | 1995-1996 | II-divisioona | 35 | 27 | 47 | 74 | 2.11 | 38 | |
| 4. | 1995-1996 | II-divisioona | 36 | 29 | 39 | 68 | 1.89 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 23 | 28 | 30 | 58 | 2.52 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | II-divisioona | 36 | 54 | 57 | 111 | 3.08 | 58 | |
| 2. | 1995-1996 | II-divisioona | 35 | 34 | 51 | 85 | 2.43 | 51 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | II-divisioona | 30 | 34 | 22 | 56 | 1.87 | 80 | |
| 4. | 1995-1996 | II-divisioona | 36 | 29 | 39 | 68 | 1.89 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 23 | 28 | 30 | 58 | 2.52 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | II-divisioona | 36 | 54 | 57 | 111 | 3.08 | 58 | |
| 2. | 1995-1996 | II-divisioona | 35 | 34 | 51 | 85 | 2.43 | 51 | |
| 3. | 1995-1996 | II-divisioona | 35 | 27 | 47 | 74 | 2.11 | 38 | |
| 4. | 1995-1996 | II-divisioona | 36 | 29 | 39 | 68 | 1.89 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | II-divisioona | 22 | 19 | 34 | 53 | 2.41 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | Mestis | 38 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.34 | 197 | |
| 2. | 2000-2001 | Mestis | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.06 | 164 | |
| 3. | 1999-2000 | I-divisioona | 46 | 12 | 31 | 43 | 0.93 | 107 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | Mestis | 42 | 8 | 23 | 31 | 0.74 | 106 | |
| 5. | 1999-2000 | I-divisioona | 45 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.31 | 105 |
