2015-2016 Season
Enköpings SK were 9-5-0 in the 2015-16 HockeyEttan season with 29 points, 3rd in the Västra Forts. and 37th overall.
2015-2016 Enköpings SK Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #32 | 32 | Boo IF | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||
| #99 | 26 | Enköpings SK | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #1 | 28 | Enköpings SK | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||
| #25 | 32 | Enköpings SK | 6'4" | 192 | L | ||||
| #79 | 31 | Bålsta HC | 6'2" | 205 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #8 | 37 | Djurgårdens IF | 6'4" | 207 | R | ||||
| #77 | 32 | Enköpings SK | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #29 | 38 | Enköpings SK | 6'2" | 212 | L | ||||
| #69 | 32 | Enköpings SK | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #2 | 32 | Hässelby-Kälvesta SK | 5'11" | 198 | L | ||||
| #17 | 32 | Enköpings SK | 5'7" | 159 | R | ||||
| #55 | 38 | Storumans IK | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #27 | 31 | Roma IF | 6'1" | 170 | L | ||||
| #92 | 32 | Kungälvs IK | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #50 | 43 | Almtuna IS | 5'7" | 168 | L | ||||
| #44 | 34 | Enköpings SK | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #71 | 33 | Arlanda HC | 6'2" | 181 | L | ||||
| #12 | 38 | IF Björklöven | 6'2" | 203 | L | ||||
| #20 | 34 | IFK Arboga | 6'0" | 185 | R | ||||
| #85 | 38 | IFK Ore | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
| #88 | 34 | Njurunda SK | 6'2" | 190 | L | ||||
| #49 | 36 | Enköpings SK | 6'3" | 203 | L | ||||
| #81 | 45 | Visby AIK | 5'10" | 163 | R | ||||
| #80 | 33 | Stocksunds IF | 6'1" | 174 | L | ||||
| #7 | 32 | Almtuna IS | 6'2" | 192 | R | ||||
| #88 | 25 | Enköpings SK | 6'4" | 176 | R | ||||
| #63 | 33 | AIK | 5'10" | 174 | R | ||||
| #11 | 33 | VIK Västerås HK Ungdom | 6'3" | 225 | L | ||||
| #87 | 31 | Arlanda HC | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
2015-2016 Enköpings SK Staff
- Head Coach
Conny Rydell - Head Coach
Mikael Trång - Asst. Coach
Joakim Petersson - Goaltending Coach
Joa Hellsten - General Manager
Håkan Karlsson
2015-2016 Enköpings SK Demographics
Loading...
Enköpings SK Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyEttan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Enköping, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2015-2016 Enköpings SK Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
- Experience
- Enköpings SK: 2 456 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 515 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Enköpings SK U16 (U16 Div.1)
- Enköpings SK U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Enköpings SK U20 (U20 Div.1)
Enköpings SK Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| 5 - 3 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 6 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 1 - 0 | HockeyEttan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | leaving | Avesta BK | |||
| Loan | joining | Västerås IK U20 | |||
| Loan | joining | Västerås IK U20 | |||
| Loan | joining | Brynäs IF U20 | |||
| Loan | joining | Västerås IK U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Tyringe SoSS | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | MSK Ziar nad Hronom |
Enköpings SK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HockeyEttan | 9 | 1 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 39 | 3 | 0.33 | 18 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 13 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 97 | 122 | 45 | 1.18 | 14 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 2 | 8 | - | 3 | 1 | 35 | 51 | 13 | 0.93 | 7 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 2 | 14 | - | 1 | 1 | 23 | 66 | 9 | 0.5 | 10 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 9 | - | 1 | 3 | 61 | 67 | 20 | 1.11 | 8 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 11 | - | 1 | 2 | 44 | 61 | 16 | 0.89 | 9 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 16 | 6 | 9 | - | 1 | 0 | 55 | 61 | 20 | 1.25 | 7 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 13 | - | 0 | 1 | 31 | 67 | 13 | 0.72 | 9 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 7 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 54 | 59 | 27 | 1.5 | 6 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 38 | 63 | 15 | 0.83 | 9 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 9 | - | 2 | 3 | 42 | 57 | 19 | 1.06 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 15 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 80 | 63 | 49 | 2.23 | 2 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 60 | 58 | 26 | 1.44 | 5 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 5 | 12 | - | 3 | 2 | 68 | 88 | 23 | 1.05 | 10 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 2 | 11 | - | 1 | 4 | 29 | 61 | 12 | 0.67 | 9 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 11 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 59 | 54 | 39 | 1.77 | 5 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 12 | 7 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 35 | 21 | 27 | 2.25 | 2 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 6 | 14 | - | 0 | 2 | 45 | 61 | 20 | 0.91 | 10 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 12 | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 52 | 33 | 27 | 2.25 | 2 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 8 | 11 | - | 3 | 0 | 54 | 69 | 30 | 1.36 | 9 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 8 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 49 | 41 | 29 | 2.07 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 7 | 13 | - | 2 | 0 | 68 | 92 | 25 | 1.14 | 9 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 8 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 53 | 52 | 29 | 2.07 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 8 | 11 | - | 2 | 1 | 56 | 60 | 29 | 1.32 | 8 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 1 | 10 | - | 0 | 3 | 34 | 74 | 6 | 0.43 | 8 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 12 | 8 | - | 6 | 1 | 103 | 77 | 49 | 1.81 | 4 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 7 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 62 | 44 | 26 | 1.86 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 16 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 108 | 82 | 50 | 1.85 | 3 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 15 | 11 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 82 | 31 | 39 | 2.6 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| Division 1 | 27 | 10 | 12 | - | 1 | 4 | 90 | 93 | 36 | 1.33 | 7 | - |
Enköpings SK Retired Numbers
Enköpings SK Stars And Cult Players
Christer Lindgren (F)
Hans Orlov (D)
Dan Björnlind (G)
Hans Eriksson (D)
Mikael Wigh (F)
Thom Eklund (F)
Mikael Bäckström (D)
Lars-Erik Waaranperä (F)
Thomas Åberg (F)
Staffan Jalkemyr (F)
Nordin El Harfaoui (F)
Niclas Hävelid (D)
Fredrik Lindberg (D)
Johan Lindblad (G)
Kristoffer Johansson (F)
Christian Sjögren (F)
Ville Jo Linder (F)
Mattias Strandin (F)
Andreaz Persson (F)
Daniel Grillfors (D)
Fredrik Abrahamsson (F)
Linus Fernström (G)
Andreas Lindquist (D)
Magnus Kullerback (F)
Simon Nilsson Cederborg (F)
Simon S:t Cyr (G)
Filip Cruseman (F)
Jan-Erik Henriksson (F)
Björn Johansson (G)
Peter Sundberg (D)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Färjestad BK | SHL | 14 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Sala HK | Division 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | IF Troja-Ljungby | HockeyEttan | 9 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Alleghe | IHL | 8 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Tierps HK | Division 2 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | VSK Hockey | Division 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Bodens IK | Division 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Örnsköldsvik HF | HockeyEttan | 9 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 12 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kumla HC | Division 2 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Göteborgs IK | Division 2 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 22.17 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.21 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.19 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.70 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.40 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 498 | 249 | 389 | 638 | |
| 2. | 213 | 88 | 160 | 248 | |
| 3. | 348 | 115 | 121 | 236 | |
| 4. | 184 | 89 | 122 | 211 | |
| 5. | 287 | 78 | 129 | 207 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 498 | 249 | 389 | 638 | |
| 2. | 348 | 115 | 121 | 236 | |
| 3. | 134 | 94 | 81 | 175 | |
| 4. | 184 | 89 | 122 | 211 | |
| 5. | 213 | 88 | 160 | 248 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 498 | 249 | 389 | 638 | |
| 2. | 213 | 88 | 160 | 248 | |
| 3. | 287 | 78 | 129 | 207 | |
| 4. | 184 | 89 | 122 | 211 | |
| 5. | 348 | 115 | 121 | 236 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 262 | 8 | 31 | 731 | |
| 2. | 498 | 249 | 638 | 493 | |
| 3. | 446 | 53 | 148 | 432 | |
| 4. | 201 | 20 | 41 | 365 | |
| 5. | 179 | 34 | 96 | 336 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 498 | 249 | 389 | 638 | |
| 2. | 446 | 53 | 95 | 148 | |
| 3. | 348 | 115 | 121 | 236 | |
| 4. | 294 | 34 | 73 | 107 | |
| 5. | 287 | 78 | 129 | 207 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 11 | 18 | 2.57 | |
| 2. | 22 | 19 | 44 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 18 | 15 | 27 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 17 | 11 | 24 | 1.41 | |
| 5. | 67 | 51 | 87 | 1.30 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 40 | 32 | 29 | 61 | 1.53 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 39 | 30 | 30 | 60 | 1.54 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Division 1 | 40 | 22 | 37 | 59 | 1.48 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 38 | 13 | 46 | 59 | 1.55 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 40 | 28 | 29 | 57 | 1.43 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 40 | 32 | 29 | 61 | 1.53 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 39 | 30 | 30 | 60 | 1.54 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 40 | 28 | 29 | 57 | 1.43 | 32 | |
| 4. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 27 | 26 | 20 | 46 | 1.70 | - | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 45 | 25 | 21 | 46 | 1.02 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 38 | 13 | 46 | 59 | 1.55 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | Division 2 | 31 | 19 | 38 | 57 | 1.84 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Division 1 | 40 | 22 | 37 | 59 | 1.48 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 41 | 18 | 36 | 54 | 1.32 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 41 | 22 | 35 | 57 | 1.39 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | Division 2 | 36 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 1.08 | 132 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | Division 2 | 36 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0.53 | 115 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 37 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 0.51 | 114 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 21 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.14 | 111 | |
| 5. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.16 | 108 |

