2016-2017 Season
Enköpings SK were 11-11-0 in the 2016-17 HockeyEttan season with 30 points, 9th in the Västra and 38th overall.
2016-2017 Enköpings SK Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #39 | 29 | Stenungsunds HF | 6'2" | 201 | L | ||||
| #39 | 32 | Boo IF | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||
| #1 | 29 | Team B/K | 6'1" | 218 | L | ||||
| #1 | 28 | Trelleborgs IF | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| #1 | 25 | Enköpings SK | 6'3" | 181 | L | ||||
| #39 | 31 | Bålsta HC | 6'2" | 205 | L | ||||
| #30 | 36 | Enköpings SK | 6'2" | 205 | L | ||||
| #1 | 30 | Enköpings SK | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #14 | 38 | Östhammars SK | 6'0" | 181 | R | ||||
| #8 | 37 | Djurgårdens IF | 6'4" | 207 | R | ||||
| #77 | 32 | Enköpings SK | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #29 | 38 | Enköpings SK | 6'2" | 212 | L | ||||
| #69 | 32 | Enköpings SK | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #2 | 32 | Hässelby-Kälvesta SK | 5'11" | 198 | L | ||||
| #17 | 32 | Enköpings SK | 5'7" | 159 | R | ||||
| #55 | 38 | Storumans IK | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #51 | 30 | Strängnäs HC | 6'0" | 163 | L | ||||
| #92 | 32 | Kungälvs IK | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #21 | 33 | Järfälla HC | 6'3" | 194 | L | ||||
| #25 | 34 | SK Iron | 6'1" | 196 | L | ||||
| #20 | 34 | IFK Arboga | 6'0" | 185 | R | ||||
| #66 | 30 | Almtuna IS | 6'4" | 207 | L | ||||
| #26 | 31 | Almtuna IS | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||
| #24 | 31 | Almtuna IS | 5'11" | 157 | L | ||||
| #22 | 32 | Kongsberg IF | 6'2" | 194 | R | ||||
| #23 | 37 | Skogsbo SK | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #19 | 36 | Enköpings SK | 6'3" | 203 | L | ||||
| #81 | 45 | Visby AIK | 5'10" | 163 | R | ||||
| #80 | 33 | Stocksunds IF | 6'1" | 174 | L | ||||
| #18 | 32 | Enköpings SK | 5'7" | 150 | L | ||||
| #66 | 33 | AIK | 5'10" | 174 | R | ||||
| #11 | 33 | VIK Västerås HK Ungdom | 6'3" | 225 | L | ||||
2016-2017 Enköpings SK Staff
- Head Coach
Joakim Petersson - Head Coach
Conny Rydell - Asst. Coach
Micha de Pourbaix - Asst. Coach
Joa Hellsten
2016-2017 Enköpings SK Demographics
Loading...
Enköpings SK Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyEttan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Enköping, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2016-2017 Enköpings SK Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
1 player
- Experience
- Enköpings SK: 2 808 GP
SHL: 2 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 221 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Enköpings SK U16 (U16 Div.1)
- Enköpings SK U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Enköpings SK U20 (U20 Div.1)
Enköpings SK Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| 5 - 3 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 6 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 1 - 0 | HockeyEttan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | leaving | Avesta BK | |||
| Loan | joining | Västerås IK U20 | |||
| Loan | joining | Västerås IK U20 | |||
| Loan | joining | Brynäs IF U20 | |||
| Loan | joining | Västerås IK U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Tyringe SoSS | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | MSK Ziar nad Hronom |
Enköpings SK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HockeyEttan | 9 | 1 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 39 | 3 | 0.33 | 18 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 13 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 97 | 122 | 45 | 1.18 | 14 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 2 | 8 | - | 3 | 1 | 35 | 51 | 13 | 0.93 | 7 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 2 | 14 | - | 1 | 1 | 23 | 66 | 9 | 0.5 | 10 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 9 | - | 1 | 3 | 61 | 67 | 20 | 1.11 | 8 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 11 | - | 1 | 2 | 44 | 61 | 16 | 0.89 | 9 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 16 | 6 | 9 | - | 1 | 0 | 55 | 61 | 20 | 1.25 | 7 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 13 | - | 0 | 1 | 31 | 67 | 13 | 0.72 | 9 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 7 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 54 | 59 | 27 | 1.5 | 6 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 38 | 63 | 15 | 0.83 | 9 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 9 | - | 2 | 3 | 42 | 57 | 19 | 1.06 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 15 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 80 | 63 | 49 | 2.23 | 2 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 60 | 58 | 26 | 1.44 | 5 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 5 | 12 | - | 3 | 2 | 68 | 88 | 23 | 1.05 | 10 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 2 | 11 | - | 1 | 4 | 29 | 61 | 12 | 0.67 | 9 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 11 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 59 | 54 | 39 | 1.77 | 5 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 12 | 7 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 35 | 21 | 27 | 2.25 | 2 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 6 | 14 | - | 0 | 2 | 45 | 61 | 20 | 0.91 | 10 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 12 | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 52 | 33 | 27 | 2.25 | 2 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 8 | 11 | - | 3 | 0 | 54 | 69 | 30 | 1.36 | 9 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 8 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 49 | 41 | 29 | 2.07 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 7 | 13 | - | 2 | 0 | 68 | 92 | 25 | 1.14 | 9 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 8 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 53 | 52 | 29 | 2.07 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 8 | 11 | - | 2 | 1 | 56 | 60 | 29 | 1.32 | 8 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 1 | 10 | - | 0 | 3 | 34 | 74 | 6 | 0.43 | 8 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 12 | 8 | - | 6 | 1 | 103 | 77 | 49 | 1.81 | 4 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 7 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 62 | 44 | 26 | 1.86 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 16 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 108 | 82 | 50 | 1.85 | 3 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 15 | 11 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 82 | 31 | 39 | 2.6 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| Division 1 | 27 | 10 | 12 | - | 1 | 4 | 90 | 93 | 36 | 1.33 | 7 | - |
Enköpings SK Retired Numbers
Enköpings SK Stars And Cult Players
Christer Lindgren (F)
Hans Orlov (D)
Dan Björnlind (G)
Hans Eriksson (D)
Mikael Wigh (F)
Thom Eklund (F)
Mikael Bäckström (D)
Lars-Erik Waaranperä (F)
Thomas Åberg (F)
Staffan Jalkemyr (F)
Nordin El Harfaoui (F)
Niclas Hävelid (D)
Fredrik Lindberg (D)
Johan Lindblad (G)
Kristoffer Johansson (F)
Christian Sjögren (F)
Ville Jo Linder (F)
Mattias Strandin (F)
Andreaz Persson (F)
Daniel Grillfors (D)
Fredrik Abrahamsson (F)
Linus Fernström (G)
Andreas Lindquist (D)
Magnus Kullerback (F)
Simon Nilsson Cederborg (F)
Simon S:t Cyr (G)
Filip Cruseman (F)
Jan-Erik Henriksson (F)
Björn Johansson (G)
Peter Sundberg (D)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Färjestad BK | SHL | 14 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Sala HK | Division 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Tierps HK | Division 2 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | IF Troja-Ljungby | HockeyEttan | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Alleghe | IHL | 8 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Kumla HC | Division 2 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | VSK Hockey | Division 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Bodens IK | Division 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Örnsköldsvik HF | HockeyEttan | 9 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Hammarby IF | Division 2 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 22.17 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.21 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.19 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.70 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.40 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 498 | 249 | 389 | 638 | |
| 2. | 213 | 88 | 160 | 248 | |
| 3. | 348 | 115 | 121 | 236 | |
| 4. | 184 | 89 | 122 | 211 | |
| 5. | 287 | 78 | 129 | 207 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 498 | 249 | 389 | 638 | |
| 2. | 348 | 115 | 121 | 236 | |
| 3. | 134 | 94 | 81 | 175 | |
| 4. | 184 | 89 | 122 | 211 | |
| 5. | 213 | 88 | 160 | 248 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 498 | 249 | 389 | 638 | |
| 2. | 213 | 88 | 160 | 248 | |
| 3. | 287 | 78 | 129 | 207 | |
| 4. | 184 | 89 | 122 | 211 | |
| 5. | 348 | 115 | 121 | 236 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 262 | 8 | 31 | 731 | |
| 2. | 498 | 249 | 638 | 493 | |
| 3. | 446 | 53 | 148 | 432 | |
| 4. | 201 | 20 | 41 | 365 | |
| 5. | 179 | 34 | 96 | 336 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 498 | 249 | 389 | 638 | |
| 2. | 446 | 53 | 95 | 148 | |
| 3. | 348 | 115 | 121 | 236 | |
| 4. | 294 | 34 | 73 | 107 | |
| 5. | 287 | 78 | 129 | 207 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 11 | 18 | 2.57 | |
| 2. | 22 | 19 | 44 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 18 | 15 | 27 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 17 | 11 | 24 | 1.41 | |
| 5. | 67 | 51 | 87 | 1.30 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 40 | 32 | 29 | 61 | 1.53 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 39 | 30 | 30 | 60 | 1.54 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Division 1 | 40 | 22 | 37 | 59 | 1.48 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 38 | 13 | 46 | 59 | 1.55 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 40 | 28 | 29 | 57 | 1.43 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 40 | 32 | 29 | 61 | 1.53 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 39 | 30 | 30 | 60 | 1.54 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 40 | 28 | 29 | 57 | 1.43 | 32 | |
| 4. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 27 | 26 | 20 | 46 | 1.70 | - | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 45 | 25 | 21 | 46 | 1.02 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 38 | 13 | 46 | 59 | 1.55 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | Division 2 | 31 | 19 | 38 | 57 | 1.84 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Division 1 | 40 | 22 | 37 | 59 | 1.48 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 41 | 18 | 36 | 54 | 1.32 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 41 | 22 | 35 | 57 | 1.39 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | Division 2 | 36 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 1.08 | 132 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | Division 2 | 36 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0.53 | 115 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 37 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 0.51 | 114 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 21 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.14 | 111 | |
| 5. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.16 | 108 |

