Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 497906 players
Last added: Chris FureyFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
KHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Sergei Mozyakin (F)
39
30
28
58
2. 
flag Ilya Kovalchuk (F)
39
22
31
53
3. 
flag Jan Kovar (F)
38
18
28
46
4. 
flag Nikita Gusev (F)
36
16
30
46
5. 
flag Vadim Shipachyov (F)
30
10
32
42
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - QMJHL SECOND ALL-STAR TEAM

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 3 Maxime Ouellet (G) 1981 Beauport, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 3 Claude Larose (LW) 1955 St-Jean, QC, CAN New York Rangers
 2 Brandon Gormley (D) 1992 Murray River, PE, CAN Arizona Coyotes
 2 Nick Petersen (RW/LW) 1989 Wakefield, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
 2 David Desharnais (C/LW) 1986 Laurier-Station, QC, CAN
 2 Alex Bourret (RW) 1986 Drummondville, QC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
 2 Corey Crawford (G) 1984 Montréal, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 2 Max Talbot (C/W) 1984 Lemoyne, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
 2 Steve Bernier (RW) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN San Jose Sharks
 2 Mathieu Dumas (D) 1983 Magog, QC, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Julio Billia (G) 1996 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jérémy Lauzon (D) 1997 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Thomas Chabot (D) 1997 Ste-Marie, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Anthony Beauregard (C) 1995 Saint-Damase, QC, CAN
  Pierre-Luc Dubois (C/W) 1998 Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Alexis D'Aoust (RW) 1996 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
 2014-2015 Philippe Cadorette (G) 1995 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
  Alexandre Carrier (D) 1996 Québec, QC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Nikolas Brouillard (D) 1995 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
  Nikita Jevpalovs (LW/RW) 1994 Riga, LAT
  Anthony Beauvillier (W/C) 1997 Sorel, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Timo Meier (W/C) 1996 Herisau, SUI San Jose Sharks
 2013-2014 Zachary Fucale (G) 1995 Laval, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  MacKenzie Weegar (D) 1994 Nepean, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Justin Haché (D) 1994 Petit-Rocher, NB, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Marcus Power (C) 1993 St. John's, NL, CAN
  Cameron Darcy (C/RW) 1994 South Boston, MA, USA Tampa Bay Lightning
  Nikolaj Ehlers (RW/LW) 1996 Aalborg, DEN Winnipeg Jets
 2012-2013 Étienne Marcoux (G) 1993 Laval, QC, CAN
  Mathieu Brisebois (D) 1992 Mont-St-Hilaire, QC, CAN
  Konrad Abeltshauser (D) 1992 Bad Tölz, GER San Jose Sharks
  Nathan MacKinnon (C/RW) 1995 Halifax, NS, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Peter Trainor (LW/C) 1993 Fredericton, NB, CAN
  Anthony Mantha (RW/LW) 1994 Longueuil, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 2011-2012 Mathieu Corbeil (G) 1991 Montréal, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Nathan Beaulieu (D) 1992 Stratford, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Morgan Ellis (D) 1992 Ellerslie-Bideford, PE, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jonathan Huberdeau (LW) 1993 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN Florida Panthers
  Sébastien Trudeau (RW) 1991 Charlesbourg, QC, CAN
  Zach O'Brien (RW/C) 1992 St. John's, NL, CAN
 2010-2011 Evan Mosher (G) 1990 St. John's, NL, CAN
  Jean-Philippe Mathieu (D) 1991 Québec, QC, CAN
  Brandon Gormley (D) 1992 Murray River, PE, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Philip-Michaël Devos (C) 1990 Sorel-Tracy, QC, CAN
  Étienne Brodeur (LW) 1991 Varennes, QC, CAN
  Guillaume Asselin (RW) 1992 Québec, QC, CAN
 2009-2010 Kevin Poulin (G) 1990 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Mark Barberio (D) 1990 Montréal, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Brandon Gormley (D) 1992 Murray River, PE, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Sean Couturier (C) 1992 Phoenix, AZ, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Nicolas Deschamps (C/LW) 1990 LaSalle, QC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Nick Petersen (RW/LW) 1989 Wakefield, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
 2008-2009 Charles Lavigne (G) 1988 Hawkesbury, ON, CAN
  Charles-Olivier Roussel (D) 1991 St-Eustache, QC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Sébastien Piché (D) 1988 La Sarre, QC, CAN
  Dany Massé (LW) 1988 La Pocatiere, QC, CAN
  Nick Petersen (RW/LW) 1989 Wakefield, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Paul Byron (W/C) 1989 Ottawa, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 2007-2008 Marco Cousineau (G) 1989 St-Lazare, QC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Ivan Vishnevsky (D) 1988 Barnaul, RUS Dallas Stars
  Kevin Marshall (D) 1989 Boucherville, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Mathieu Perreault (C/LW) 1988 Drummondville, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Michael Dubuc (LW) 1988 Granby, QC, CAN
  Jakub Voracek (RW/LW) 1989 Kladno, CZE Columbus Blue Jackets
 2006-2007 Jonathan Bernier (G) 1988 Laval, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Jean-Claude Sawyer (D) 1986 Saint John, NB, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Oskars Bartulis (D) 1987 Ogre, LAT Philadelphia Flyers
  James Sheppard (C/LW) 1988 Lower Sackville, NS, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Benoit Doucet (C/W) 1986 Longueuil, QC, CAN
  François Bouchard (RW/LW) 1988 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
 2005-2006 Josh Tordjman (G) 1985 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Michal Sersen (D) 1985 Gelnica, SVK Pittsburgh Penguins
  Frédéric St-Denis (D) 1986 Greenfield Park, QC, CAN
  David Desharnais (C/LW) 1986 Laurier-Station, QC, CAN
  Alex Bourret (RW) 1986 Drummondville, QC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Stanislav Lascek (RW) 1986 Martin, SVK Tampa Bay Lightning
 2004-2005 Corey Crawford (G) 1984 Montréal, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Sam Roberts (D) 1984 St. John's, NL, CAN
  Alexandre Picard (D) 1985 Gatineau, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  David Desharnais (C/LW) 1986 Laurier-Station, QC, CAN
  Dany Roussin (LW) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Alex Bourret (RW) 1986 Drummondville, QC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
 2003-2004 Corey Crawford (G) 1984 Montréal, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Mathieu Dumas (D) 1983 Magog, QC, CAN
  Mario Scalzo (D) 1984 St-Hubert, QC, CAN
  Max Talbot (C/W) 1984 Lemoyne, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Alexandre Picard (LW) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Steve Bernier (RW) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN San Jose Sharks
 2002-2003 Marc-André Fleury (G) 1984 Sorel, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Alexandre Rouleau (D) 1983 Mont-Laurier, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Bruno Gervais (D) 1984 Longueuil, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Olivier Filion (C) 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Max Talbot (C/W) 1984 Lemoyne, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Steve Bernier (RW) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN San Jose Sharks
 2001-2002 Adam Russo (G) 1983 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jean-François David (D) 1982 Blainville, QC, CAN
  Mathieu Dumas (D) 1983 Magog, QC, CAN
  Yanick Lehoux (C/RW) 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Philippe Lacasse (F) 1981 Hull, QC, CAN
  Ales Hemsky (RW) 1983 Pardubice, CZE Edmonton Oilers
 2000-2001 Maxime Ouellet (G) 1981 Beauport, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Chris Lyness (D) 1980 Baie d'Urfée, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Alexandre Vigneault (D) 1980 Québec, QC, CAN
  Dominic Forget (LW/C) 1981 Ste-Julie, QC, CAN
  Jason King (RW) 1981 Corner Brook, NL, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Marc-André Thinel (RW/LW) 1981 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1999-2000 Maxime Ouellet (G) 1981 Beauport, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  François Beauchemin (D) 1980 Sorel, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jonathan Gauthier (D) 1980 Baie-Comeau, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Brandon Reid (C) 1981 Kirkland, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Simon Gamache (LW/C) 1981 Thetford Mines, QC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Mathieu Benoît (RW) 1979 Lachine, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
 1998-1999 Maxime Ouellet (G) 1981 Beauport, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Dmytro Tolkunov (D) 1979 Kiev, UKR
  Simon Tremblay (D) 1978 Beauport, QC, CAN
  David Thibeault (LW) 1978 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Simon Gagné (LW) 1980 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Mathieu Benoît (RW) 1979 Lachine, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
 1997-1998 Patrick Couture (G) 1978 Québec, QC, CAN
  Jonathan Girard (D) 1980 Rawdon, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Alexei Tezikov (D) 1978 Togliatti, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Mike Ribeiro (C) 1980 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Pierre Dagenais (LW) 1978 Blainville, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Sébastien Roger (RW) 1978 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN
 1996-1997 Jean-Sébastien Giguère (G) 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Frédéric Bouchard (D) 1976 Beauport, QC, CAN
  Radoslav Suchý (D) 1976 Kezmarok, SVK
  Daniel Brière (C) 1977 Gatineau, QC, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Jean-Pierre Dumont (RW) 1978 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Éric Normandin (RW) 1977 St-Eustache, QC, CAN
 1995-1996 José Théodore (G) 1976 Laval, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Francis Bouillon (D) 1975 New York, NY, USA
  Jan Nemecek (D) 1976 Pisek, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Daniel Brière (C) 1977 Gatineau, QC, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Xavier Delisle (C) 1977 Québec, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Jean-Guy Trudel (LW) 1975 Sudbury, ON, CAN
 1994-1995 José Théodore (G) 1976 Laval, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Christian Laflamme (D) 1976 St-Charles, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Alain Nasreddine (D) 1975 Montréal, QC, CAN Florida Panthers
  Brant Blackned (LW) 1974 Weminjii, QC, CAN
  Frédéric Chartier (RW) 1975 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Steve Brulé (RW) 1975 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
 1993-1994 Philippe DeRouville (G) 1974 Victoriaville, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Stéphane Julien (D) 1974 Shawinigan, QC, CAN
  Éric Messier (D/LW) 1973 Drummondville, QC, CAN
  Danny Beauregard (C) 1973 Magog, QC, CAN
  François Leroux (LW) 1973 La Prairie, QC, CAN
  Christian Matte (RW) 1975 Hull, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
 1992-1993 Philippe DeRouville (G) 1974 Victoriaville, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Yan Arsenault (D) 1972 Bonaventure, QC, CAN
  Steve Gosselin (D) 1973 St-Octave, QC, CAN
  Martin Gendron (RW) 1974 Valleyfield, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Ian Laperrière (RW) 1974 Montréal, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Michel St-Jacques (RW) 1973 Lachute, QC, CAN
 1991-1992 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Philippe Boucher (D) 1973 St-Apollinaire, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Benoît Larose (D) 1973 Ottawa, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Alexandre Daigle (C) 1975 Montréal, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Yves Sarault (LW) 1972 Valleyfield, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Robert Guillet (RW) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1990-1991 Boris Rousson (G) 1970 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN
  Guy Lehoux (D) 1971 Disraeli, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Philippe Boucher (D) 1973 St-Apollinaire, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Denis Chalifoux (C) 1971 Laval, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Pierre Sévigny (LW) 1971 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Martin Lapointe (RW) 1973 Ville St-Pierre, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 1989-1990 Félix Potvin (G) 1971 Anjou, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Patrice Brisebois (D) 1971 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  François Groleau (D) 1973 Longueuil, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Steve Larouche (C) 1971 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Pierre Sévigny (LW) 1971 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Sylvain Naud (RW) 1970 LaSalle, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1988-1989 André Racicot (G) 1969 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Guy Dupuis (D) 1970 Moncton, NB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Steve Veilleux (D) 1969 Lachenaie, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Jeremy Roenick (C) 1970 Boston, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Jean-François Quintin (LW) 1969 St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Michel Picard (LW) 1969 Beauport, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Ed Courtenay (RW) 1968 Verdun, QC, CAN
 1987-1988 Jason Glickman (G) 1969 Chicago, IL, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Steve Veilleux (D) 1969 Lachenaie, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Éric Tremblay (D) 1968 Chicoutimi, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Stéphan Lebeau (C) 1968 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN
  Yves Gaucher (LW) 1968 Valleyfield, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Patrice Tremblay (RW) 1968 Jonquière, QC, CAN
 1986-1987 Jimmy Waite (G) 1969 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Éric Desjardins (D) 1969 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Donald Dufresne (D) 1967 Québec, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Stéphan Lebeau (C) 1968 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN
  Benoit Brunet (LW) 1968 Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Luc Beausoleil (RW) 1967 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Patrice Tremblay (RW) 1968 Jonquière, QC, CAN
 1985-1986 Vincent Riendeau (G) 1966 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
  Donald Dufresne (D) 1967 Québec, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  James Gasseau (D) 1966 Carleton, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Vincent Damphousse (C) 1967 Montréal, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Jimmy Carson (C) 1968 Southfield, MI, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Michel Mongeau (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Patrice Lefebvre (LW) 1967 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Philippe Bozon (RW) 1966 Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, FRA
 1984-1985 Alain Raymond (G) 1965 Rimouski, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  James Gasseau (D) 1966 Carleton, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Steven Finn (D) 1966 Laval, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Luc Robitaille (LW) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Stéphane Richer (LW) 1966 Ripon, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Marc Damphousse (LW) 1965 Saint-Tite, QC, CAN
 1983-1984 Luc Guénette (G) 1964 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Sylvain Côté (D) 1966 Québec, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Jérôme Carrier (D) 1965 Beaumont, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Claude Lefebvre (F) 1964 Québec, QC, CAN
  Claude Lemieux (RW) 1965 Buckingham, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Yves Courteau (RW) 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 1982-1983 Luc Guénette (G) 1964 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Bobby Dollas (D) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Jocelyn Gauvreau (D) 1964 Masham, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Claude Vilgrain (C) 1963 Port-au-Prince, HTI Detroit Red Wings
  Ron Choules (LW) 1963 Montréal, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Denis Doré (RW) 1963 Ottawa, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
 1981-1982 Mario Gosselin (G) 1963 Thetford Mines, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Taras Zytynsky (D) 1962 Montréal, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Bill Campbell (D) 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Jacques Sylvestre (C) 1963 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Normand Lefrançois (LW) 1962 Montréal, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Sean McKenna (RW) 1962 Asbestos, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1980-1981 Michel Dufour (G) 1962 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN
  Robert Savard (D) 1961 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Gilbert Delorme (D) 1962 Boucherville, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Alain Lemieux (C) 1961 Montréal, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Normand Léveillé (LW) 1963 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Jean-Marc Gaulin (RW) 1962 Balve, GER Québec Nordiques
 1979-1980 Corrado Micalef (G) 1961 Montréal, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Normand Rochefort (D) 1961 Québec, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  David Ezard (D) 1959
  Brian Johnson (C) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Guy Carbonneau (C) 1960 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Pierre Aubry (LW) 1960 Cap-de-la-Madeleine, QC, CAN
  Louis Bégin (LW) 1960 QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 1978-1979 Vincent Tremblay (G) 1959 Québec, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Kevin Lowe (D) 1959 Lachute, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Michel Leblanc (D) 1959 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Jean-François Sauvé (C) 1960 Ste-Geneviève, QC, CAN
  Denis Cyr (RW) 1961 Verdun, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Gilles Hamel (RW) 1960 Asbestos, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1977-1978 Marco Baron (G) 1959 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Kevin Lowe (D) 1959 Lachute, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Graeme Nicolson (D) 1958 North Bay, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Glen Currie (LW) 1958 Montréal, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Michel Goulet (LW) 1960 Péribonka, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Daniel Métivier (RW) 1958 QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1976-1977 Jean Bélisle (G) 1957 Drummondville, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mario Marois (D) 1957 L'Ancienne-Lorette, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Alain Myette (D) 1957 QC, CAN
  Sylvain Locas (C) 1958 Chicoutimi, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Normand Dupont (LW) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mike Bossy (RW) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
 1975-1976 East Division Claude Legris (G) 1956 Verdun, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  West Division Tim Bernhardt (G) 1958 Sarnia, ON, CAN Atlanta Flames
  East Division Daniel Coutu (G) 1956 Amos, QC, CAN
  West Division Floyd Lahache (D) 1957 Kahnawake, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  East Division Donald Lemieux (D) 1956 Montréal, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  West Division Brent Tremblay (D) 1957 North Bay, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  East Division Gary Platt (D) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  West Division Garth MacGuigan (C) 1956 Charlottetown, PE, CAN New York Islanders
  East Division Richard Dalpé (C) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  East Division Marc Desforges (LW) 1956 QC, CAN
  West Division Jamie Conroy (LW) 1957 ON, CAN
  West Division Pierre Brassard (LW) 1956 Buckingham, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  East Division Joseph Godin (RW) 1957 Donnacona, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  West Division Daniel Geoffrion (RW) 1958 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  East Division André Boudreau (RW) 1958 QC, CAN
 1974-1975 Normand Lapointe (G) 1955 Laval, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Donald Lemieux (D) 1956 Montréal, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Robert Picard (D) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Sidney Veysey (C) 1955 Woodstock, NB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Claude Larose (LW) 1955 St-Jean, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Pierre Mondou (RW) 1955 Sorel, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1973-1974 André Lepage (G) 1955 Arvida, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Richard Mulhern (D) 1955 Edmonton, AB, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Jean Bernier (D) 1954 Saint-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Pierre Larouche (C) 1955 Taschereau, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Claude Larose (LW) 1955 St-Jean, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Réal Cloutier (RW) 1956 St-Émile, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 1972-1973 André Lepage (G) 1955 Arvida, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Jean Bernier (D) 1954 Saint-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Jean-Pierre Burgoyne (D) 1953 Shawinigan, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Denis Desgagnés (C) 1953 Tracy, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Claude Larose (LW) 1955 St-Jean, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Blair MacDonald (RW) 1953 Cornwall, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
 1971-1972 Denis Herron (G) 1952 Chambly, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jean Hamel (D) 1952 Asbestos, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Denis Deslauriers (D) 1952 St-Donat-de-Montcalm, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Gerry Teeple (C) 1952 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers
  Noël Desfossés (LW) 1952 QC, CAN
  Maurice Desfossés (RW) 1952 QC, CAN
 1970-1971 Raynald Bélanger (G) 1951 St-Félicien, QC, CAN California Golden Seals
  Michael Ruest (D) 1951 Cornwall, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Pierre Archambault (D) 1952 QC, CAN New York Rangers
  André Savard (C) 1953 Témiscaming, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Normand Dubé (LW) 1951 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Yves Bergeron (RW) 1952 Malartic, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
 1969-1970 Richard Coutu (G) 1951 Montréal, QC, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Billy Smith (G) 1950 Perth, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Michael Ruest (D) 1951 Cornwall, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Richard Campeau (D) 1952 Montréal, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Ronald Legault (D) 1950 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Richard Leduc (C) 1951 Île Perrot, QC, CAN California Golden Seals
  Michel Archambault (LW) 1950 Saint-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Mike Morton (RW) 1950 Malartic, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 3 Head Coach Ghislain Delage 1943 Farnham, QC, CAN
 2 Head Coach Alain Vigneault 1961 Québec, QC, CAN
 2 Head Coach - East Division Michel Bergeron 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
 2 Head Coach Ronald Racette 1942 QC, CAN
 2 Head Coach Orval Tessier 1933 Cornwall, ON, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 1991-1992 Head Coach Alain Vigneault 1961 Québec, QC, CAN
 1990-1991 Head Coach Alain Vigneault 1961 Québec, QC, CAN
 1984-1985 Head Coach Mario Bazinet - QC, CAN
 1983-1984 Head Coach Jean Bégin 1923 QC, CAN
 1982-1983 Head Coach Ron Lapointe 1949 Verdun, QC, CAN
 1981-1982 Head Coach Pierre Creamer 1944 Chomedy, QC
 1980-1981 Head Coach Bob Kilger 1944 Cornwall, ON, CAN
 1979-1980 Head Coach Ghislain Delage 1943 Farnham, QC, CAN
  Head Coach Gaston Drapeau 1942 Québec, QC, CAN
 1978-1979 Head Coach Ronald Racette 1942 QC, CAN
 1977-1978 Head Coach Orval Tessier 1933 Cornwall, ON, CAN
 1976-1977 Head Coach Michel Bergeron 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1975-1976 Head Coach - East Division Michel Bergeron 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Head Coach - West Division Jacques Laperrière 1941 Royun-Noranda, QC, CAN
 1974-1975 Head Coach Ghislain Delage 1943 Farnham, QC, CAN
 1973-1974 Head Coach Ronald Racette 1942 QC, CAN
 1972-1973 Head Coach Orval Tessier 1933 Cornwall, ON, CAN
 1971-1972 Head Coach Ghislain Delage 1943 Farnham, QC, CAN
 1970-1971 Head Coach Maurice Filion 1932 Ville-Émard, QC, CAN
 1969-1970 Head Coach Claude Dolbec 1928 St-Casimir, QC, CAN