Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 357549 players
Last added: Andreas Schmid
 SCORING LEADERS
 
WC
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Jason Spezza (F)
10
6
8
14
2. 
flag Jordan Eberle (F)
10
5
8
13
3. 
flag Taylor Hall (F)
10
7
5
12
4. 
flag Sergei Mozyakin (F)
10
6
6
12
5. 
flag Matt Duchene (F)
10
4
8
12
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



2011 USHL FUTURES DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

OVERALL TEAM PLAYER NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Waterloo Black Hawks  Taylor Cammarata (C/LW)  
#2 Fargo Force  Gabe Guertler (C)  
#3 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Michael Downing (D)  
#4 Chicago Steel  Patrick Polino (C)  
#5 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Alex Smith (D)  
#6 Green Bay Gamblers  Jordan Gross (D)  
#7 Des Moines Buccaneers  Michael Brodzinski (D)  
#8 Tri-City Storm  Trevor Moore (LW/C)  
#9 Sioux Falls Stampede  Dylan McLaughlin (C)  
#10 Fargo Force  Charlie Pelnik (D)  
#11 Indiana Ice  Justin Bailey (RW/C)  
#12 Lincoln Stars  Alex Schoenborn (RW)  
#13 Youngstown Phantoms  Max Becker (RW)  
#14 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Andrew Oglevie (RW)  
#15 Omaha Lancers  Danny Vanderwiel (LW)  
 
Round 2
             
#16 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Alex Talcott (C)  
#17 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Levi Erkkila (F)  
#18 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Anthony Duclair (LW/RW)  1 18 1 6 7 4
#19 Lincoln Stars  Stuart Pomeroy (D)  
#20 Indiana Ice  Max Domi (C/LW)  
#21 Fargo Force  Brett Heikkila (F)  
#22 Sioux Falls Stampede  Reed Whiteside (D)  
#23 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Alexander Wilkinson (D)  
#24 Des Moines Buccaneers  Matt Miller (D)  
#25 Green Bay Gamblers  Ryan Siroky (F)  
#26 Omaha Lancers  Tyler Moy (C)  
#27 Sioux City Musketeers  Jeff Baker (RW)  
#28 Youngstown Phantoms  Jacob Pritchard (LW)  
#29 Chicago Steel  Jacob Kauppila (LW)  
#30 Waterloo Black Hawks  Tyler Sheehy (C)  
 
Round 3
             
#31 Waterloo Black Hawks  Alec McCrea (D)  
#32 Chicago Steel  Biagio Lerario (C)  
#33 Youngstown Phantoms  Luke Stork (C)  
#34 Sioux City Musketeers  Blake Heinrich (D)  
#35 Omaha Lancers  Drew Melanson (F)  
#36 Green Bay Gamblers  Alexander Robert (D)  
#37 Des Moines Buccaneers  Kevin Lebanc (LW)  
#38 Tri-City Storm  Kyle Eastman (RW)  
#39 Sioux Falls Stampede  Mike Sabatini (C)  
#40 Fargo Force  T.J. Black (G)  
#41 Des Moines Buccaneers  Joel L'Esperance (RW)  
#42 Lincoln Stars  Vinni Lettieri (C/RW)  
#43 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Jonathan Drouin (LW/C)  1 70 4 28 32 34
#44 Tri-City Storm  Griffin Foulk (D)  
#45 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Cole Cassels (C/RW)  
 
Round 4
             
#46 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Corey Schueneman (D)  
#47 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Anthony DeLuca (LW)  
#48 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Karson Kuhlman (RW/C)  
#49 Lincoln Stars  Sean Malone (C)  
#50 Indiana Ice  Jérémy Grégoire (C)  
#51 Fargo Force  John Baiocco (F)  
#52 Sioux Falls Stampede  Ryan Hutchinson (D)  
#53 Tri-City Storm  Dan Labosky (LW)  
#54 Des Moines Buccaneers  Joey Palumbo (LW)  
#55 Green Bay Gamblers  Anthony Walsh (D/F)  
#56 Omaha Lancers  Wiley Sherman (D)  
#57 Sioux City Musketeers  Conor McGlynn (C)  
#58 Youngstown Phantoms  Kale Bennett (D)  
#59 Chicago Steel  Jake McNamara (D)  
#60 Waterloo Black Hawks  Eddie Ellis (LW)  
 
Round 5
             
#61 Waterloo Black Hawks  Wilson Vershay (D)  
#62 Chicago Steel  Andrew Burton (F)  
#63 Youngstown Phantoms  Jason Reynolds (RW)  
#64 Sioux City Musketeers  Willie Raskob (D)  
#65 Omaha Lancers  Anthony Louis (C/LW)  
#66 Green Bay Gamblers  Tyler Gernhofer (F)  
#67 Indiana Ice  Anthony Florentino (D)  
#68 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Michael Babcock (F)  
#69 Sioux Falls Stampede  Conner Valesano (F)  
#70 Sioux City Musketeers  Riley Corbin (G)  
#71 Indiana Ice  Tyler Kelleher (RW)  
#72 Lincoln Stars  Parker Reno (D)  
#73 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Garrett Cecere (D)  
#74 Tri-City Storm  Connor Hutchins (RW)  
#75 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Riley Alferd (F)  
 
Round 6
             
#76 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Matej Paulovic (LW)  
#77 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Brady Crabtree (F)  
#78 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Zach Diamantoni (F)  
#79 Lincoln Stars  Max Humitz (F)  
#80 Indiana Ice  Patrick Fraser (G)  
#81 Fargo Force  Dante Suffredini (D)  
#82 Sioux Falls Stampede  Bryan Basilico (LW)  
#83 Tri-City Storm  Gage Quinney (LW)  
#84 Des Moines Buccaneers  Mitch Jones (D)  
#85 Green Bay Gamblers  T.J. Moore (F)  
#86 Omaha Lancers  Richie Boyd (D)  
#87 Sioux City Musketeers  Taylor Crunk (LW)  
#88 Youngstown Phantoms  Matt Calabrese (D)  
#89 Chicago Steel  Kameron Limburg (G)  
#90 Waterloo Black Hawks  Brandon Salerno (C)  

number of players drafted: 90

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

USA 82 players
Canada 7 players
Slovakia 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft