Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  NHL TICKETS  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 352158 players
Last added: Sergei Murashov
 SCORING LEADERS
 
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Auston Matthews (F)
5
6
6
12
2. 
flag Mathew Barzal (F)
5
3
9
12
3. 
flag Matthew Tkachuk (F)
5
2
8
10
4. 
flag Patrik Laine (F)
5
6
3
9
5. 
flag Jack Roslovic (F)
5
5
4
9
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   


 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
1999 - 2000 | TV-Pucken |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Henrik Nylund (LW) Stockholm 1 8 9 6 15 1.88 2
2.   Andreas Valdix (C/RW) Skåne 8 10 3 13 1.63 6
3.   Alexander Steen (LW) Göteborg 8 5 7 12 1.50 0
4.   Robert Kimby (C) Stockholm 1 8 9 2 11 1.38 0
5.   Andreas Stenberg (RW) Västerbotten 8 7 4 11 1.38 0
6.   Jonathan Persson (C) Stockholm 1 8 6 5 11 1.38 6
7.   Niklas Ekström (F) Västmanland 8 8 2 10 1.25 4
8.   Alexander Hult (C) Dalarna 8 7 3 10 1.25 12
9.   Johan Andersson (C) Småland 1/Röd 8 6 4 10 1.25 6
10.   Gustaf Palm (RW) Skåne 8 6 4 10 1.25 12
  .                
11.   Patrik Kannerling (LW/RW) Småland 1/Röd 8 6 4 10 1.25 6
12.   Niklas Flodin (C) Stockholm 1 8 5 5 10 1.25 8
13.   Bobbie Hagelin (LW) Södermanland 8 4 6 10 1.25 2
14.   Erik Hedin (C) Medelpad 8 4 6 10 1.25 2
15.   Joel Fredriksson (RW) Norrbotten 8 3 7 10 1.25 4
16.   Jani Helenius (F) Blekinge 8 8 1 9 1.13 0
17.   Erik Björklund (RW) Göteborg 8 7 2 9 1.13 4
18.   Jim Engström (C) Gästrikland 8 7 2 9 1.13 4
19.   John Fredriksson (RW) Ångermanland 7 6 3 9 1.29 6
20.   Sebastian Meijer (RW) Västergötland 8 4 5 9 1.13 2
  .                
21.   Nicklas Danielsson (RW) Uppland 8 4 5 9 1.13 14
22.   Mikael Engström (RW) Medelpad 8 3 6 9 1.13 0
23.   Andreas Pettersson (D) Västmanland 8 3 6 9 1.13 8
24.   Jesper Ollas (RW) Dalarna 8 1 8 9 1.13 47
25.   Johnny Niemelä (F/D) Västmanland 8 7 1 8 1.00 4
26.   Mattias Larsson (C) Gästrikland 8 6 2 8 1.00 6
27.   Kristofer Persson (RW) Västerbotten 8 6 2 8 1.00 4
28.   Fredrik Boqvist (C) Södermanland 8 5 3 8 1.00 4
29.   Jesper Lott (RW) Dalarna 8 5 3 8 1.00 2
30.   Mikhail Zhukov (C) Jämtland/Härjedalen 8 5 3 8 1.00 6
  .                
31.   Robin Lindqvist (F) Gästrikland 8 5 3 8 1.00 0
32.   Patrik Malmberg (F) Hälsingland 8 4 4 8 1.00 8
33.   Fredrik Brännare (D) Norrbotten 8 4 4 8 1.00 2
34.   Pierre Brisard (LW) Skåne 8 4 4 8 1.00 4
35.   Henrik Söderblom (RW) Stockholm 1 8 4 4 8 1.00 2
36.   Alexander Sundqvist (C/W) Västerbotten 8 3 5 8 1.00 6
37.   Erik Broman (F) Jämtland/Härjedalen 8 3 5 8 1.00 18
38.   Daniel Caballero Löf (D) Västmanland 8 2 6 8 1.00 8
39.   Niklas Eckerblom (RW) Stockholm 1 8 1 7 8 1.00 0
40.   Tobias Sahlin (RW) Medelpad 6 7 0 7 1.17 12
  .                
41.   Andreas Hedström (F) Värmland 8 7 0 7 0.88 20
42.   Patrik Norrbom (LW) Medelpad 7 5 2 7 1.00 0
43.   Johan Andersson (LW) Västergötland 8 5 2 7 0.88 2
44.   Liam Lindström (C) Gästrikland 8 5 2 7 0.88 8
45.   Johan Persson (F) Hälsingland 7 4 3 7 1.00 6
46.   Mikael Öberg (D/C) Ångermanland 8 4 3 7 0.88 8
47.   Dragan Umicevic (RW) Västmanland 8 4 3 7 0.88 6
48.   André Selander (LW) Göteborg 8 4 3 7 0.88 16
49.   Zoran Katalina (LW) Stockholm 1 8 4 3 7 0.88 2
50.   Daniel Samuelsson (F) Värmland 8 3 4 7 0.88 0
  .                
51.   Robin Björkman (D) Göteborg 8 2 5 7 0.88 12
52.   Henrik Stålnacke (C) Medelpad 8 2 5 7 0.88 2
53.   David Holmqvist (D) Västerbotten 8 2 5 7 0.88 8
54.   Nicklas Johansson (C/LW) Västerbotten 8 5 1 6 0.75 4
55.   Ola Klackenberg (RW) Stockholm 1 8 5 1 6 0.75 0
56.   Andreas Elofsson (C) Halland 8 4 2 6 0.75 8
57.   Daniel Öhnstedt (F) Jämtland/Härjedalen 8 4 2 6 0.75 6
58.   Jonas Johansson (RW) Småland 1/Röd 8 3 3 6 0.75 4
59.   Monir Kalgoum (C) Stockholm 1 8 3 3 6 0.75 2
60.   Magnus Jonsson (LW) Medelpad 8 3 3 6 0.75 2
  .                
61.   Robert Engström (D/F) Medelpad 8 5 0 5 0.63 6
62.   Fredrik Höggren (LW/RW) Värmland 8 5 0 5 0.63 4
63.   Timmy Hedberg (RW) Dalarna 8 5 0 5 0.63 2
64.   Christoffer Ekholm (LW) Västergötland 8 4 1 5 0.63 2
65.   Jonny Wåger (LW) Jämtland/Härjedalen 8 3 2 5 0.63 25
66.   Jens Eriksson (C/D) Hälsingland 8 3 2 5 0.63 8
67.   Emil Eriksson (F) Ångermanland 8 3 2 5 0.63 2
68.   Joakim Skyman (F) Värmland 8 3 2 5 0.63 12
69.   Marcus Lundberg (LW) Norrbotten 8 3 2 5 0.63 18
70.   Mikael Björk (D) Örebro Län 8 2 3 5 0.63 27
  .                
71.   Kim Furuberget (F) Södermanland 8 2 3 5 0.63 2
72.   Robin Granstad (D) Uppland 8 2 3 5 0.63 27
73.   Patrik Vestlin (LW) Östergötland 8 2 3 5 0.63 8
74.   Robert Olsson (C) Dalarna 8 2 3 5 0.63 2
75.   Simon Lindroth (C) Dalarna 8 2 3 5 0.63 14
76.   Olle Söderström (RW) Gotland 8 2 3 5 0.63 0
77.   Andreas Frisk (D) Stockholm 1 8 1 4 5 0.63 6
78.   Fredrik Södergren (LW) Värmland 8 1 4 5 0.63 0
79.   Andreas Sundin (LW) Östergötland 8 1 4 5 0.63 2
80.   Emil Karlsson (LW) Blekinge 8 0 5 5 0.63 2
  .                
81.   Karl Skugge (C) Skåne 8 4 0 4 0.50 10
82.   Rickard Rydén (RW) Södermanland 8 4 0 4 0.50 6
83.   Viktor Hedberg (RW) Småland 1/Röd 8 3 1 4 0.50 0
84.   Carl Vestberg (D) Gästrikland 8 3 1 4 0.50 8
85.   Marcus Jedenmark (RW) Västmanland 8 3 1 4 0.50 6
86.   Anders Magnusson (F) Värmland 8 3 1 4 0.50 0
87.   Marcus Paulsson (LW/RW) Blekinge 8 3 1 4 0.50 8
88.   Henrik Johansson (C) Ångermanland 8 3 1 4 0.50 0
89.   Jonny Pettersson (C) Östergötland 8 3 1 4 0.50 0
90.   Robin Lindblom (C) Västerbotten 7 2 2 4 0.57 8
  .                
91.   Rasmus Andersson (F) Värmland 8 2 2 4 0.50 6
92.   Johan Thor (LW) Örebro Län 8 2 2 4 0.50 6
93.   Karl-Petter Äng (C) Östergötland 8 2 2 4 0.50 2
94.   Tobias Tschöp (C) Stockholm 1 8 2 2 4 0.50 4
95.   Tobias Redhe (RW) Dalarna 4 1 3 4 1.00 6
96.   Christian Svensson (F) Blekinge 8 1 3 4 0.50 2
97.   Niko Suoraniemi (D) Skåne 8 1 3 4 0.50 4
98.   Robert Stenberg (D) Uppland 8 1 3 4 0.50 4
99.   Jonas Andersson (D) Stockholm 1 8 1 3 4 0.50 0
100.   Markus Sik (D) Dalarna 8 1 3 4 0.50 6
391 players found | [1] 2 3 4 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Rickard Nilsson Östergötland 1 0.00 1.000
2.   Christian Andersson Östergötland 1 0.00 1.00
3.   Axel Berglund Stockholm 1 7 0.43 .974
4.   Peter Carlsson Göteborg 4 1.88 .946
5.   Johan Stridh Gästrikland 1 1.50 .933
6.   Pierre Wahlgren Stockholm 1 1 1.50 .917
7.   Stefan Igelström Örebro Län 1 2.62 .917
8.   Miika Wiikman Västergötland 6 2.00 .913
9.   Kristian Larsson Norrbotten 5 2.70 .895
10.   Joacim Strömberg Jämtland/Härjedalen 7 3.70 .894
           
11.   Roger Hjalmarsson Värmland 7 3.85 .894
12.   Carl Berglund Uppland 5 3.60 .890
13.   Thomas Ling Västmanland 4 3.38 .880
14.   Joakim Lundström Gästrikland 4 2.88 .877
15.   Mathias Fagerström Medelpad 3 2.40 .875
16.   Henrik Olofsson Göteborg 2 4.50 .875
17.   Rickard Nilsson Dalarna 5 3.00 .873
18.   Alexander Blomqvist Södermanland 8 4.31 .866
19.   Martin Arnesson Halland 3 5.01 .855
20.   Alexander Olofsson Bohuslän/Dal 8 6.38 .852
           
21.   Johan Strand Västmanland 4 4.88 .845
22.   Simon Åkerblom Gotland 3 7.50 .842
23.   Joel Davis Östergötland 3 4.50 .839
24.   Simon Dahlqvist Västerbotten 7 4.50 .833
25.   Terje Larsson Halland 6 6.29 .833
26.   Alexander Bengtsson Blekinge 7 6.85 .822
27.   Robert Öhman Ångermanland 2 3.75 .821
28.   Petter Sjögren Örebro Län 6 5.80 .820
29.   Cristopher Nihlstorp Skåne 1 3.00 .818
30.   Linus Larsson Medelpad 3 6.00 .818
           
31.   David Geijer Hälsingland 1 6.00 .818
32.   Henrick Pettersson Gotland 5 9.90 .816
33.   Cristofer Bresnik Göteborg 2 6.00 .814
34.   Tomas Johansson Medelpad 3 3.00 .800
35.   Stefan Hedberg Västerbotten 1 3.00 .800
36.   Marcus Mellbin Dalarna 2 3.75 .800
37.   Tommy Sandahl Småland 1/Röd 2 3.75 .792
38.   Andreas Boldt Örebro Län 1 5.25 .788
39.   Fredrik Westlin Gästrikland 4 6.25 .778
40.   Andreas Backström Hälsingland 5 8.10 .777
           
41.   Jimmy Wahlgren Ångermanland 1 6.00 .765
42.   Erik Lenne Dalarna 1 7.50 .762
43.   Niclas Olsson Hälsingland 2 15.00 .737
44.   Jonas Berglund Ångermanland 5 6.90 .733
45.   Robin Ivarsson Värmland 1 4.50 .700
46.   Patrik Kvarnlöf Jämtland/Härjedalen 2 5.81 .700
47.   Thomas Jonasson Jämtland/Härjedalen 2 7.75 .680
48.   Andreas Eriksson Blekinge 3 17.48 .650