Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | EP Football | Sportbutiken


Player
298818 players | Last added:
Austin Spiegelhalter
Team
WC
GROUP A

 flag Canada
 flag Germany
 flag Russia
 flag Slovakia
 flag Sweden
GROUP B

 flag Czech Republic
 flag Denmark
 flag Finland
 flag Switzerland
 flag USA
Elite Prospects' U18 WJC League Page stats
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Sonny Milano (F)
3
2
3
5
2. 
flag Denis Malgin (F)
2
3
1
4
3. 
flag Mikko Rantanen (F)
2
3
1
4
4. 
flag Vaclav Karabacek (F)
2
2
2
4
5. 
flag Jake Virtanen (F)
3
2
2
4
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag 2. Bundesliga
 flag Oberliga
 flag AL-Bank Liga
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Elite.A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   



     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



EP Stats
Regular Season
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
Team:
Position: ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
Age: U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL Entry Draft: Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
Nationality:
2009 - 2010 | USHS | PIM


# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Cody Ferriero (C) The Governor's Academy 27 21 19 40 1.48 112
2.   Walker Hyland (D) totals 47 12 26 38 0.81 82 7
    Woodbury High 24 9 16 25 1.04 48 7
    Team Southeast 23 3 10 13 0.57 34
3.   Jason Clark (LW/C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 54 23 23 46 0.85 80
4.   Joseph Fiala (D) totals 37 6 9 15 0.41 77 0
    Verona Area High 16 4 7 11 0.69 49
    Team Wisconsin 21 2 2 4 0.19 28
5.   Tyler Heinonen (LW) totals 48 55 29 84 1.75 76 38
    Delano High 25 44 24 68 2.72 46 38
    Team South West 23 11 5 16 0.70 30
6.   Josh Archibald (RW) Brainerd High 27 22 35 57 2.11 74
7.   Kirill Gotovets (D) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 44 8 19 27 0.61 73
8.   Trent Wohlers (D) Wasilla HS Warriors 26 30 24 54 2.08 72
9.   Bryan Sinz (D) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 50 2 17 19 0.38 67
10.   Brett Bartuch (F) Lake Forest High 20 3 0 3 0.15 64
  .                
11.   Max Gardiner (C) totals 40 26 41 67 1.68 64 0
    Minnetonka High 17 17 26 43 2.53 14
    Team South West 23 9 15 24 1.04 50
12.   Ryan Luiten (F) East High 28 35 24 59 2.11 64
13.   Charles Passi (D/F) Sandburg High 23 2 10 12 0.52 63
14.   Tanner Lane (C) totals 42 50 48 98 2.33 62 51
    Detroit Lakes High 25 49 41 90 3.60 62 51
    Great Plains 17 1 7 8 0.47 0
15.   Ty May (F) Fenwick High 23 2 10 12 0.52 62
16.   Alexander Goff (F) Naperville North High 22 9 10 19 0.86 62
17.   Samuel Svoboda (F) Naperville North High 23 11 13 24 1.04 62
18.   Mike Rosa (D) Waubonsie Valley High 24 6 8 14 0.58 62
19.   Austin Head (F) Dodge County High 25 11 13 24 0.96 61
20.   Sam Kurgan (F) New Trier High 16 6 7 13 0.81 61
  .                
21.   Joe Hockert (D) Totino-Grace High 27 8 14 22 0.81 60
22.   Kevin Bartlett (D) Lake Forest High 17 5 8 13 0.76 60
23.   Riley Borer (F) Breck School 24 16 38 54 2.25 59
24.   A.J. Reid (C/RW) totals 49 40 29 69 1.41 58 0
    St. Thomas Academy 25 26 21 47 1.88 28
    Team Southeast 24 14 8 22 0.92 30
25.   Blake Matthews (F) Naperville Central High 23 18 18 36 1.57 58
26.   Alexander Kåks (RW) Oxford High 26 24 24 48 1.85 58
27.   Jared Kohlquist (D) Hermantown High 25 3 20 23 0.92 57
28.   Russell Jordan (F) Waubonsie Valley High 24 18 18 36 1.50 57
29.   James Hansen (D) totals 48 11 18 29 0.60 56 0
    Osseo High 25 7 14 21 0.84 46
    Team Northwest 23 4 4 8 0.35 10
30.   Jeremy Ballard (F) Marist High 24 19 33 52 2.17 56
  .                
31.   Nick Kuehl (F) Mound-Westonka HS 25 1 8 9 0.36 56 10
32.   Jake Horton (D) totals 50 9 28 37 0.74 56 45
    Benilde-St. Margaret's High 25 8 21 29 1.16 40 28
    Benilde-St. Margaret's High 25 1 7 8 0.32 16 17
33.   Troy Hesketh (D) Minnetonka High 30 3 17 20 0.67 55
34.   Morgan Terpstra (C) Crookston High 25 20 7 27 1.08 54
35.   Austin Hervey (LW) Detroit Catholic Central 30 12 14 26 0.87 54
36.   Chase Hornsberger (D/F) Bartlett High 23 9 9 18 0.78 54
37.   Michael Delaney (F) Naperville Central High 24 7 17 24 1.00 53
38.   Thomas Lueck (F) Winona HS 24 14 9 23 0.96 52 16
39.   Robert Hansen (F) Sandburg High 24 4 2 6 0.25 52
40.   Josh Gaughan (F) Buffalo HS 25 8 8 16 0.64 52
  .                
41.   Jack McDonnell (D) St. Rita High 24 11 22 33 1.38 52
42.   Michael Zarth (D) Bartlett High 18 2 4 6 0.33 52
43.   Adam Krause (W/C) Hermantown High 31 37 29 66 2.13 51
44.   Josh Erickson (D) Mahtomedi High 31 0 6 6 0.19 51 2
45.   Evan Wasko (F) Highland Park High 18 0 6 6 0.33 51
46.   Andrew Welinski (D) totals 42 5 14 19 0.45 50 0
    Duluth East High 19 3 12 15 0.79 16
    Team North 23 2 2 4 0.17 34
47.   Eddie Golin (D) Saint Viator High 24 2 7 9 0.38 50
48.   Matt Purmal (D) Merrill Bluejays 21 7 12 19 0.90 50
49.   Brandon Kautz (D) Rochester Century High 24 1 7 8 0.33 50 3
50.   Taylor Portner (F) Andover HS 27 34 29 63 2.33 48
  .                
51.   Hunter Case (D) Latin School of Chicago 22 8 6 14 0.64 46
52.   Owen Barber (D/F) Latin School of Chicago 20 0 3 3 0.15 46
53.   Frank Wychgram (D) Winona HS 25 0 4 4 0.16 46 10
54.   Nick Raehsler (D) Rochester Century High 24 10 13 23 0.96 46 7
55.   Jerid Adamson (D) Cambridge-Isanti High 26 8 19 27 1.04 46 16
56.   Adam Barlow (F) South St. Paul HS 24 15 12 27 1.13 45
57.   Brandon McNally (LW) Belmont Hill High 30 18 24 42 1.40 45
58.   Dominic Zanfardino, Jr. (D) Saint Viator High 22 12 18 30 1.36 45
59.   Brett McGowan (D/F) Sandburg High 24 4 5 9 0.38 44
60.   Ryan Ozanic (F) Bartlett High 24 4 4 8 0.33 44
  .                
61.   Steven Sorensen (D) Chaska HS 25 7 7 14 0.56 44 11
62.   Mason Fussy (D) Brainerd High 24 8 7 15 0.63 44
63.   Daniel Superina (F) New Trier High 17 6 7 13 0.76 44
64.   Luke Johnson (C) totals 42 21 31 52 1.24 44 0
    Grand Forks Central HS 27 17 29 46 1.70 30
    Great Plains 15 4 2 6 0.40 14
65.   Ben Gimbel (F) Highland Park High 22 9 9 18 0.82 44
66.   Micah Ranum (F) Thief River Falls High 25 23 8 31 1.24 44
67.   Buzz Tryggeseth (D) Buffalo HS 26 5 14 19 0.73 44
68.   Adam Dougherty (F) Little Falls High 13 4 6 10 0.77 44 6
69.   Eric Carlson (C) Albert Lea High 24 27 16 43 1.79 44 14
70.   Kody Polin (F) Trenton High - 28 20 48 0.00 44
  .                
71.   Anthony Luka (D) Bartlett High 12 7 5 12 1.00 44
72.   Tanner Sorenson (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 55 29 29 58 1.05 44
73.   Matt Lindquist (F) Thief River Falls High 25 15 17 32 1.28 44
74.   Dillon Stolt (C) Albert Lea High 24 17 15 32 1.33 44 7
75.   Michael Levin (F) New Trier High 20 6 9 15 0.75 44
76.   Charlie Donlin (D) Holy Family Catholic 24 10 12 22 0.92 43
77.   Michael Jancovic (D) Naperville North High 23 7 3 10 0.43 43
78.   Patrick Enright (D) Naperville Central High 24 4 5 9 0.38 42
79.   Kyle Krueger (F) Prior Lake High 24 18 9 27 1.13 42
80.   Caleb Herbert (W/C) Bloomington Jefferson High 25 26 29 55 2.20 42
  .                
81.   Connor Faupel (D) Rochester Century High 24 14 24 38 1.58 42 15
82.   Kenny Gillespie (C/RW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 50 10 15 25 0.50 42
83.   Nick Bjugstad (C) totals 48 42 39 81 1.69 42 0
    Blaine High 25 29 31 60 2.40 24
    Team Northeast 23 13 8 21 0.91 18
84.   Sean Daley (D) Deerfield High 19 1 0 1 0.05 42
85.   Jordan Lovick (F) Centennial High 25 21 25 46 1.84 41
86.   Austin Swingle (F) St. Cloud Cathedral 23 2 8 10 0.43 41
87.   Devin Ingebrigtson (F) Farmington High 25 12 10 22 0.88 41 15
88.   James Russo (F) Bartlett High 18 0 2 2 0.11 40
89.   Casey Marka (D) Albert Lea High 24 11 15 26 1.08 40 2
90.   Kenny Agostino (LW) Delbarton School 27 50 33 83 3.07 40
  .                
91.   Ben Marshall (D) Mahtomedi High 23 18 30 48 2.09 40
92.   Danny Elser (LW/C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 55 18 37 55 1.00 40
93.   Joey Olson (D) Warroad High 31 5 22 27 0.87 40
94.   Craig Wyszomirski (D) The Gunnery Prep 30 6 20 26 0.87 40
95.   Brett Stern (D) Centennial High 25 9 16 25 1.00 40
96.   Joseph Petramale (F) Bartlett High 24 4 8 12 0.50 40
97.   Joe Basaraba (RW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 52 24 22 46 0.88 39
98.   Zach Ewing (F) Rochester John Marshall High 25 0 3 3 0.12 39 2
99.   Benjamin Friedman (F) New Trier High 20 7 7 14 0.70 39
100.   Ryan Crosson (D) Thief River Falls High 25 8 18 26 1.04 38



# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1.   Patrick Dougan Naperville Central High 12 0.83 .923
2.   Michael Ramsay Glenbrook North High 11 0.91 .932
3.   Zachary Schmitz Barrington High 14 1.00 .942
4.   Justin Lukowicz Barrington High 12 1.17 .922
5.   Robbie Pigozzi Holy Angels High 10 1.32 .915
6.   Troy Carroll Glenbrook North High 15 1.33 .931
7.   Johnny Russell Breck School 25 1.40 .936
8.   Benjamin Allison Crystal Lake South High 11 1.45 .911
9.   Zack Cisek Detroit Catholic Central 26 1.50 .920
10.   Raphaël Girard Northwood School Prep 35 1.55 -
           
11.   Martin Ouellette Kimball Union Academy 27 1.61 .925
12.   James Kruger Minnetonka High 17 1.62 .933
13.   Tim Shaughnessy Hill-Murray School 22 1.71 .919
14.   Christian Gaffy Forest Lake High 18 1.74 .935
15.   Eric Bartos Crystal Lake South High 12 1.75 .904
16.   Bodhi Engum Burnsville High 19 1.76 .931
17.   Reid Mimmack Brainerd High 21 1.79 .925
18.   Aaron Davis Mound-Westonka HS 23 1.82 .948
19.   Zane Gothberg Thief River Falls High 25 1.84 .922
20.   Michael Bitzer Moorhead High 10 1.87 .920
           
21.   Mike Hart International Falls High 14 1.93 .902
22.   JoJo Jeanetta Duluth East High 25 1.94 .905
23.   Connor Girard Edina High 12 1.96 .906
24.   Sean Gerich St. Rita High 15 1.98 .918
25.   Brock Kautz Rochester Century High 19 1.99 .915
26.   Max Fenkell Phillips Exeter Academy - 2.07 .925
27.   William Flachsbinder Tilton School 24 2.08 .922
28.   Dom DeGuiseppi Grand Rapids High 16 2.12 .929
29.   Glenn Walls International Falls High 11 2.12 .912
30.   Connor Riley Deerfield Academy 27 2.14 .921
           
31.   Nick Chiapetta Fenwick High 15 2.17 .890
32.   Anthony Terenzio Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 28 2.18 .910
33.   Anders Franke Elk River High 28 2.22 .909
34.   Andrew Ford Eden Prairie High 17 2.28 .907
35.   Joseph Messerschmidt Naperville Central High 17 2.29 .897
36.   Zach Thompson Duluth Denfeld High 19 2.30 .921
37.   T.J. Berk Waubonsie Valley High 19 2.32 .884
38.   Oliver Tully Lake Forest High 10 2.40 .903
39.   Mark Klein Lake Forest High 16 2.44 .895
40.   Karl Langhans Fenwick High 10 2.45 .900
           
41.   Bryan Nies Grand Forks Red River 17 2.48 .902
42.   Alex Gierke Tartan Senior High 21 2.50 .902
43.   Chris Matza Glenbard Hockey Club Varsity 17 2.53 .890
44.   Peter Traber Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 29 2.54 .890
45.   Ben Leitch Willmar HS 15 2.56 .899
46.   Nick Vittori Naperville North High 18 2.61 .889
47.   Jacob Meyers Benilde-St. Margaret's High 22 2.66 .900
48.   Derick Roy St. Paul's School - 2.73 .918
49.   Ryan Hayes Blake School 23 2.75 .899
50.   Andrew Poetzinger Sandburg High 12 2.75 .876
           
51.   Jacob Meyers Team South West 16 2.77 .929
52.   Marcus Connor Sandburg High 13 2.77 .903
53.   Ryan Coyne Maple Grove High 23 2.78 .902
54.   Garret Welle Winona HS 21 2.79 .902
55.   Alex Lyon Lake of the Woods HS 25 2.80 .919
56.   Tommy Burke Holy Angels High 18 2.83 .906
57.   Jordan Shirley Deerfield High 17 2.88 .894
58.   Alex Fons Hopkins High 23 2.89 .913
59.   Robert Lundin New Trier High 10 2.90 .880
60.   Omeed Alidadi Rye Country Day 18 2.98 .899
           
61.   Charlie Lindgren Lakeville North High 19 3.00 .894
62.   Michael Gordon Highland Park High 20 3.05 .896
63.   Alex Fons Team South West 14 3.07 .918
64.   Colby Drost Holderness School 21 3.10 .910
65.   Jared Schletty White Bear Lake High 18 3.15 .874
66.   Mitch Gillam Berkshire School - 3.16 .897
67.   Nick Lehr Roseville HS 14 3.19 .908
68.   Jordan Gluck Brewster Academy 32 3.21 .906
69.   Dante Koeppen Saint Viator High 15 3.23 .892
70.   Robert Schmidt Saint Viator High 15 3.23 .867
           
71.   Joe Talbot New Trier High 13 3.23 .866
72.   Aaron Boros Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 23 3.42 .865
73.   Brandon Wildung Providence Academy 20 3.44 .874
74.   Dustin Stevens Dodge County High 22 3.49 .880
75.   John Wrolson Albert Lea High 21 3.57 .860
76.   Michael Lively Bartlett High 23 3.65 .879
77.   Jared Mol Osseo High 22 3.67 .864
78.   Michael Stumpf Little Falls High 18 3.70 .881
79.   Matt Laprade Holy Family Catholic 21 3.74 .906
80.   Logan Marks Moorhead High 17 3.91 .884
81.   Adam Wilcox South St. Paul HS 23 4.03 .883
82.   Trevor Zangs Farmington High 16 4.07 .863
83.   James Kruger Team Northeast 15 4.17 .899
84.   Hunter Miska North Branch HS 22 4.56 .884
85.   Michael Jordan White Bear Lake High 10 4.60 .864
86.   Cesare Dall'Ara Dickinson High School - 4.99 .860
87.   James Barber Latin School of Chicago 21 5.05 .827
88.   John Bretzman St. Paul Saints 19 5.99 .851
89.   Justin Frank Rosemount High 15 7.06 .846
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Nick Kubsen Maple Grove High 1 0.00 1.000
2.   Patrick Munson Hill-Murray School 1 0.00 1.000
3.   Gordie Defiel Stillwater High 1 0.00 1.000
4.   Griffin Moore Crystal Lake South High 2 0.50 .975
5.   Colton Phinney Delbarton School 8 0.67 .947
6.   Alex Fons Team North 1 500 .828
7.   Alex Glockner Minnetonka High 8 1.03 .944
8.   Tanner Marcotte Mahtomedi High 3 1.18 .944
9.   Philip Gilroy Barrington High 2 1.50 .769
10.   Jared Stearns Brainerd High 9 1.67 .903
           
11.   Evan Draves Winona HS 1 2.00 .905
12.   Evan Hauser Tartan Senior High 1 2.00 .875
13.   Ethan Fischbein Highland Park High 3 2.00 .727
14.   Jake Smith St. Mark's School 2 2.02 .933
15.   Kiefer Dahle Willmar HS 9 2.22 .909
16.   Kyle Koop Maple Grove High 1 2.35 .895
17.   Brian Loibl Tartan Senior High 3 2.67 .843
18.   Cole Rutstein Highland Park High 6 2.67 .835
19.   Alexander Cimochowski Eagan High 4 2.75 .838
20.   Alexander Burdekin Trinity-Pawling School 4 2.87 .917
           
21.   Erik Johnson Sauk Rapids Rice 9 2.94 .873
22.   Cameron Sellnow Rochester Century High 8 2.97 .858
23.   Alex Fons Great Plains 1 3.00 .927
24.   Evan Jamar Duluth East High 5 3.44 .826
25.   Brian Lausmann Naperville North High 7 3.57 .860
26.   Carl Anderson Little Falls High 7 3.68 .859
27.   Jeff Czaplewski Winona HS 5 3.76 .879
28.   Collin Olson Apple Valley High 8 3.95 .820
29.   Ian Igielski Naperville Central High 2 4.00 .733
30.   Michael Moser Farmington High 4 4.02 .843
           
31.   Griffin Wangen Albert Lea High 3 4.66 .849
32.   Harry Gjersvik Albert Lea High 5 4.68 .859
33.   Mike Sobieck Little Falls High 6 4.98 .792
34.   Adam Serck Deerfield High 6 5.00 .868
35.   Aaron Dahl Farmington High 8 5.21 .834
36.   Gary Welch Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 5 5.48 .824
37.   Peter Seward Armstrong High 2 5.88 .787
38.   Phil Sundblad Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 1 6.00 .600