Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 451553 players
Last added: Andreas OswaldFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2016 World Championship
GROUP A

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag DENMARK
 flag KAZAKHSTAN
 flag LATVIA
 flag NORWAY
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
GROUP B

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag GERMANY
 flag HUNGARY
 flag SLOVAKIA
 flag USA
EP WC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WC
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Vadim Shipachyov (F)
10
6
12
18
2. 
flag Artemi Panarin (F)
10
6
9
15
3. 
flag Yevgeni Dadonov (F)
10
6
7
13
4. 
flag Patrik Laine (F)
10
7
5
12
5. 
flag Mikael Granlund (F)
10
4
8
12
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
2012 - 2013 | KHL | Defensemen PM

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Kevin Dallman (D) SKA St. Petersburg 52 15 23 38 0.73 18 27
2.   Yuri Alexandrov (D) SKA St. Petersburg 50 3 14 17 0.34 34 26
3.   Yevgeni Medvedev (D) Ak Bars Kazan 49 6 20 26 0.53 44 22
4.   Nikita Pivtsakin (D) Avangard Omsk 52 2 8 10 0.19 33 20
5.   Ilya Nikulin (D) Ak Bars Kazan 51 12 22 34 0.67 46 19
6.   Anton Belov (D) Avangard Omsk 46 9 17 26 0.57 30 19
7.   Sergei Gonchar (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 37 3 26 29 0.78 40 19
8.   Victor Hedman (D) Barys Astana 26 1 21 22 0.85 70 18
9.   Alexei Vasilchenko (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 44 0 5 5 0.11 56 17
10.   Denis Kulyash (D) Ak Bars Kazan 44 4 9 13 0.30 66 16
  .                
11.   Georgijs Pujacs (D) Avangard Omsk 45 1 12 13 0.29 28 14
12.   Alexei Semyonov (D) SKA St. Petersburg 48 2 5 7 0.15 44 13
13.   Georgi Misharin (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 49 2 10 12 0.24 38 13
14.   Nikita Nikitin (D) Avangard Omsk 33 2 12 14 0.42 8 13
15.   Vitali Vishnevski (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 52 2 5 7 0.13 36 13
16.   Vitali Novopashin (D) Barys Astana 43 0 12 12 0.28 26 12
17.   Dmitri Kalinin (D) SKA St. Petersburg 48 5 23 28 0.58 26 12
18.   Alexander Shinin (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 46 2 2 4 0.09 35 12
19.   Konstantin Korneyev (D) Ak Bars Kazan 51 6 9 15 0.29 26 12
20.   Kristian Kudroc (D) Sibir Novosibirsk 49 9 11 20 0.41 55 11
  .                
21.   Juraj Mikus (D) HC Lev Praha 45 2 3 5 0.11 22 11
22.   Gennadi Razin (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 47 0 5 5 0.11 18 11
23.   Alexander Ryazantsev (D) Severstal Cherepovets 48 9 11 20 0.42 32 10
24.   Ilya Gorokhov (D) OHK Dynamo Moskva 43 7 16 23 0.53 61 10
25.   Alexei Troshchinsky (D) totals 50 2 8 10 0.20 30 10
    Vityaz Chekhov 44 2 5 7 0.16 26 6
    Barys Astana 6 0 3 3 0.50 4 4
26.   Clay Wilson (D) Donbass Donetsk 51 8 12 20 0.39 26 10
27.   Roman Savchenko (D) Barys Astana 50 10 10 20 0.40 18 9
28.   Andrei Zubarev (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 46 4 14 18 0.39 24 9
29.   Maxim Berezin (D) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 51 5 8 13 0.25 38 9
30.   Petr Caslava (D) Severstal Cherepovets 46 4 7 11 0.24 39 9
  .                
31.   Rinat Ibragimov (D) Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk 51 9 6 15 0.29 40 9
32.   Oskars Bartulis (D) Donbass Donetsk 40 3 4 7 0.18 88 9
33.   Andrei Pervyshin (D) SKA St. Petersburg 21 0 2 2 0.10 11 9
34.   Kirill Safronov (D) totals 31 1 6 7 0.23 44 9
    Sibir Novosibirsk 15 0 0 0 0.00 22 -3
    Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk 16 1 6 7 0.44 22 12
35.   Viktor Antipin (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 50 10 11 21 0.42 8 9
36.   Konstantin Alexeyev (D) Sibir Novosibirsk 52 2 3 5 0.10 36 8
37.   Janne Jalasvaara (D) OHK Dynamo Moskva 36 6 9 15 0.42 30 8
38.   Kirill Lyamin (D) Avangard Omsk 37 3 1 4 0.11 32 8
39.   Deron Quint (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 52 5 12 17 0.33 25 7
40.   Maxim Chudinov (D) SKA St. Petersburg 47 2 8 10 0.21 46 7
  .                
41.   Alexander Yevseyenkov (D) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 42 1 18 19 0.45 18 7
42.   Yaroslav Khabarov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 48 0 3 3 0.06 38 7
43.   Alexei Bondarev (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 49 0 8 8 0.16 20 7
44.   Sergei Gimayev (D) CSKA Moskva 43 1 0 1 0.02 22 7
45.   Roman Rukavishnikov (D) HK Atlant 49 2 9 11 0.22 8 7
46.   Vyacheslav Belov (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 44 3 12 15 0.34 24 7
47.   Yevgeni Ryasensky (D) CSKA Moskva 48 5 13 18 0.38 32 6
48.   Andrei Sergeyev (D) totals 49 2 5 7 0.14 20 6
    CSKA Moskva 46 2 5 7 0.15 18 8
    Amur Khabarovsk 3 0 0 0 0.00 2 -2
49.   Yefim Gurkin (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 30 1 3 4 0.13 6 6
50.   Staffan Kronwall (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 50 10 12 22 0.44 14 6
  .                
51.   Nikita Nesterov (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 35 0 0 0 0.00 14 6
52.   Sandis Ozolins (D) HK Atlant 42 2 18 20 0.48 26 6
53.   Yakov Rylov (D) CSKA Moskva 51 10 25 35 0.69 19 6
54.   Mathias Porseland (D) HC Lev Praha 38 0 6 6 0.16 24 6
55.   Yevgeni Katichev (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 49 3 7 10 0.20 73 6
56.   Rafael Batyrshin (D) totals 35 3 5 8 0.23 38 6
    Sibir Novosibirsk 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 -2
    HK Atlant 34 3 5 8 0.24 36 8
57.   Zdeno Chára (D) HC Lev Praha 25 4 6 10 0.40 24 5
58.   Stanislav Yegorshev (D) Severstal Cherepovets 52 4 9 13 0.25 48 5
59.   Maxim Kondratyev (D) totals 48 0 4 4 0.08 30 5
    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 12 0 0 0 0.00 4 -1
    CSKA Moskva 36 0 4 4 0.11 26 6
60.   Dmitri Vishnevsky (D) OHK Dynamo Moskva 23 2 0 2 0.09 8 5
  .                
61.   Dominik Granak (D) OHK Dynamo Moskva 35 5 9 14 0.40 24 5
62.   Maxim Ignatovich (D) Sibir Novosibirsk 32 0 3 3 0.09 4 5
63.   Jakub Krejcik (D) HC Lev Praha 38 3 2 5 0.13 32 5
64.   Pavel Valentenko (D) Avangard Omsk 39 1 2 3 0.08 48 5
65.   Bogdan Kiselevich (D) Severstal Cherepovets 39 4 15 19 0.49 55 4
66.   Mikhail Pashnin (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 32 1 1 2 0.06 75 4
67.   Jan Kolar (D) Donbass Donetsk 25 1 2 3 0.12 10 4
68.   Andrei Konev (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 24 3 2 5 0.21 8 4
69.   Mikko Mäenpää (D) totals 32 3 3 6 0.19 8 4
    CSKA Moskva 29 2 2 4 0.14 8 2
    HC Lev Praha 3 1 1 2 0.67 0 2
70.   Miroslav Blatak (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 41 6 6 12 0.29 12 4
  .                
71.   Maxim Semyonov (D) totals 25 0 4 4 0.16 14 3
    HK Atlant 22 0 4 4 0.18 12 5
    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 3 0 0 0 0.00 2 -2
72.   Nikita Popov (D) Severstal Cherepovets 24 0 0 0 0.00 6 3
73.   Josef Boumedienne (D) HC Slovan Bratislava 17 0 2 2 0.12 18 3
74.   Teemu Laakso (D) Severstal Cherepovets 49 4 5 9 0.18 28 3
75.   Anssi Salmela (D) Avangard Omsk 37 2 12 14 0.38 37 3
76.   Artyom Karavayev (D) Sibir Novosibirsk 29 0 1 1 0.03 14 3
77.   Grigori Panin (D) Ak Bars Kazan 19 0 3 3 0.16 31 3
78.   Andrei Mironov (D) OHK Dynamo Moskva 40 0 5 5 0.13 26 3
79.   Denis Osipov (D) Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk 17 0 1 1 0.06 14 3
80.   Albert Yarullin (D) Ak Bars Kazan 28 0 1 1 0.04 4 3
  .                
81.   Andrei Markov (D) Vityaz Chekhov 21 1 6 7 0.33 16 3
82.   Alexei Litvinenko (D) Barys Astana 52 6 11 17 0.33 77 3
83.   Yaroslav Dyblenko (D) HK Atlant 11 1 2 3 0.27 8 3
84.   Denis Barantsev (D) OHK Dynamo Moskva 23 1 2 3 0.13 12 3
85.   Alexander Boikov (D) OHK Dynamo Moskva 8 0 2 2 0.25 8 3
86.   Dmitri Vorobyov (D) SKA St. Petersburg 34 0 5 5 0.15 8 2
87.   Nathan Oystrick (D) HC Lev Praha 43 3 6 9 0.21 42 2
88.   Sergei Bernatsky (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 39 2 1 3 0.08 81 2
89.   Ivan Datelinka (D) HC Slovan Bratislava 16 0 2 2 0.13 6 2
90.   Brent Sopel (D) totals 51 4 8 12 0.24 12 2
    Metallurg Novokuznetsk 47 4 6 10 0.21 12 2
  .                
    Salavat Yulaev Ufa 4 0 2 2 0.50 0 0
  .                
91.   Shaone Morrisonn (D) totals 48 2 4 6 0.13 26 2
    Spartak Moskva 46 1 3 4 0.09 26 1
    CSKA Moskva 2 1 1 2 1.00 0 1
92.   Oleg Tverdovsky (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 25 0 5 5 0.20 18 2
93.   Roman Kudinov (D) Vityaz Chekhov 51 0 5 5 0.10 28 2
94.   Ildar Isangulov (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 26 1 2 3 0.12 13 2
95.   Oleg Goroshko (D) Dynamo Minsk 27 0 2 2 0.07 6 2
96.   Jan Tabacek (D) HC Slovan Bratislava 43 1 10 11 0.26 26 2
97.   Mathieu Carle (D) Dinamo Riga 35 3 2 5 0.14 39 2
98.   Yevgeni Blokhin (D) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 47 4 7 11 0.23 56 2
99.   Alexei Yemelin (D) Ak Bars Kazan 24 2 7 9 0.38 40 2
100.   Andrei Kuteikin (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 7 2 1 3 0.43 2 1
792 players found | [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Vladislav Fokin Traktor Chelyabinsk 10 1.56 .949
2.   Semyon Varlamov Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 16 1.74 .946
3.   Rastislav Stana CSKA Moskva 34 1.76 .934
4.   Lars Haugen Dynamo Minsk 22 1.81 .933
5.   Alexander Yeryomenko OHK Dynamo Moskva 30 1.85 .931
6.   Stanislav Galimov HK Atlant 25 1.94 .943
7.   Konstantin Barulin Ak Bars Kazan 43 1.95 .940
8.   Sergei Bobrovski SKA St. Petersburg 24 1.95 .932
9.   Emil Garipov Ak Bars Kazan 12 1.96 .932
10.   Karri Rämö Avangard Omsk 40 2.00 .929
           
11.   Jeff Glass Sibir Novosibirsk 38 2.02 .933
12.   Ari Ahonen Metallurg Magnitogorsk 40 2.04 .924
13.   Vasili Koshechkin Severstal Cherepovets 51 2.13 .923
14.   Ilya Bryzgalov CSKA Moskva 12 2.13 .913
15.   Jaroslav Janus HC Slovan Bratislava 47 2.17 .928
16.   Georgi Gelashvili Metallurg Magnitogorsk 16 2.18 .924
17.   Michael Garnett Traktor Chelyabinsk 36 2.20 .923
18.   Ilya Yezhov SKA St. Petersburg 21 2.23 .920
19.   Curtis Sanford Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 24 2.25 .927
20.   Tomas Pöpperle HC Lev Praha 38 2.25 .917
           
21.   Alexander Sharychenkov OHK Dynamo Moskva 13 2.25 .917
22.   Matt Dalton Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 38 2.36 .923
23.   Andrei Mezin Traktor Chelyabinsk 11 2.36 .917
24.   Iiro Tarkki Salavat Yulaev Ufa 39 2.37 .913
25.   Jan Lasak Spartak Moskva 13 2.37 .912
26.   Ilya Proskuryakov CSKA Moskva 18 2.39 .914
27.   Sergei Gaiduchenko Sibir Novosibirsk 19 2.40 .926
28.   Vitali Kolesnik Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 15 2.46 .920
29.   Eduard Reizvikh Avangard Omsk 13 2.48 .910
30.   Ján Laco Donbass Donetsk 24 2.52 .913
           
31.   Sergei Borisov Spartak Moskva 31 2.59 .916
32.   Ivan Kasutin Vityaz Chekhov 30 2.60 .929
33.   Mikael Tellqvist Dinamo Riga 35 2.62 .909
34.   Vitali Koval Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 46 2.63 .913
35.   Alexei Murygin Amur Khabarovsk 22 2.63 .910
36.   Erik Ersberg Donbass Donetsk 21 2.64 .912
37.   Alexei Volkov OHK Dynamo Moskva 12 2.69 .891
38.   Teemu Lassila Barys Astana 23 2.71 .895
39.   Ivan Lisutin Vityaz Chekhov 17 2.83 .918
40.   Chris Holt Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 27 2.83 .912
           
41.   Jakub Stepanek HC Lev Praha 12 2.94 .915
42.   Edgars Masalskis Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk 32 2.94 .910
43.   Anton Khudobin HK Atlant 26 2.96 .912
44.   Vadim Tarasov Salavat Yulaev Ufa 10 2.99 .883
45.   Maris Jucers Dinamo Riga 19 3.01 .894
46.   Mikhail Biryukov Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk 23 3.04 .904
47.   Vitali Yeremeyev Barys Astana 23 3.07 .897
48.   Pekka Rinne Dynamo Minsk 22 3.08 .897
49.   Pavel Poluektov Barys Astana 16 3.14 .892
50.   Jan Lasak Amur Khabarovsk 12 3.16 .906
           
51.   Alexander Lazushin Metallurg Novokuznetsk 38 3.26 .881
52.   Maxim Sokolov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 21 3.39 .898
53.   Yuri Klyuchnikov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 17 3.42 .877
54.   Yevgeni Lobanov Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 28 3.49 .899
55.   Alexei Kuznetsov Amur Khabarovsk 19 3.58 .885
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Denis Sinyagin CSKA Moskva 1 0.00 1.000
2.   Andrei Maslakov Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 1 0.00 1.000
3.   Alexander Galaysha Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk 1 0.00 1.000
4.   Ondrej Kocian HC Lev Praha 1 0.00 1.000
5.   Stepan Goryachevskikh Donbass Donetsk 3 0.81 .968
6.   Pavel Suchkov Spartak Moskva 3 0.91 .968
7.   Denis Peretyagin Severstal Cherepovets 2 1.01 .967
8.   Chris Holt Donbass Donetsk 5 1.78 .940
9.   Kristers Gudlevskis Dinamo Riga 2 2.18 .921
10.   Andrei Vasilevsky Salavat Yulaev Ufa 8 2.22 .924
           
11.   Ivan Kasutin SKA St. Petersburg 4 2.27 .914
12.   Nikita Bespalov Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 6 2.61 .912
13.   Sergei Denisov Vityaz Podolsk 5 2.62 .924
14.   Ilya Sorokin Metallurg Novokuznetsk 5 2.77 .919
15.   Yan Shelepnyov Dinamo Minsk 2 2.84 .870
16.   Drew MacIntyre HC Lev Praha 2 2.92 .891
17.   Branislav Konrád HC Slovan Bratislava 4 2.97 .885
18.   Alexei Yakhin Spartak Moskva 7 2.98 .908
19.   Denis Kovalyov Dinamo Minsk 1 3.00 .833
20.   Nikita Davydov Atlant Mytishchi 5 3.18 .916
           
21.   Tyson Sexsmith Metallurg Novokuznetsk 4 3.28 .873
22.   Jakub Stepanek SKA St. Petersburg 4 3.29 .876
23.   Jani Nieminen Ak Bars Kazan 2 3.60 .898
24.   Ville Hostikka HC Slovan Bratislava 1 4.02 .833
25.   Alexei Kuznetsov Avangard Omsk 1 4.14 .862
26.   Kevin Lalande Dinamo Minsk 8 4.28 .861
27.   Mike Murphy Spartak Moskva 7 4.34 .877
28.   Vladimir Kramar Barys Astana 1 6.32 .778
29.   Dmytro Berezin Donbass Donetsk 1 9.00 .786
30.   Igor Saprykin Vityaz Podolsk 1 11.15 .714
           
31.   Alexei Berestnev Amur Khabarovsk 1 30.25 .667