Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 590613 players
Last added: Étienne GrenierFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Allsvenskan
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Emil Molin (F)
26
15
12
27
2. 
flag Alex Friesen (F)
26
9
18
27
3. 
flag Jesper Samuelsson (F)
26
3
22
25
4. 
flag Marcus Eriksson (F)
26
3
22
25
5. 
flag Sam Marklund (F)
26
9
15
24
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Dec 13The Olympic Kids – prospects that starred on the big stage
Dec 13Can any of the WJC underdogs break through in Buffalo?  
Dec 12A Russian trend – three forwards headed for the first round?
Dec 12Deep Russian squad looks to extend medal streak 
Dec 11The 2018 WJC underdog that could win it all
ALL ARTICLES  
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM EHC FRAUENFELD



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 0 players 1 players 182 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Fabrice Herzog F 1994-12-09 2018 | ZSC 49259
2.    Tobias Bucher F 1989-02-03 2018 | Frauenfeld 12588
3.    Adrian Trunz D 1984-02-23 2018 | Ambrì-Piotta 9181
4.    Fabio Högger F 1995-06-28 2018 | Frauenfeld 8649
5.    Samuel Erni D 1991-04-09 2018 | Langnau 8568
6.    Andreas Küng F 1983-05-17 2018 | Wilen-Neunforn 6815
7.    Benjamin Winkler D 1977-02-22 2015 | Thurgau 6223
8.    David Rattaggi F 1996-02-19 2018 | Thurgau 6027
9.    Dominik Egli D 1998-08-20 2019 | Kloten 4645
10.    Fabio Hollenstein F 1997-01-01 2018 | Springfield Jr. Blues 4572


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Fabrice Herzog F 1994-12-09 2013 5 142 Toronto Maple Leafs


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 A            
   Simon Aeschimann G 1992-00-00 2017 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv3
   Mario Aeschimann D 1990-09-07 2018 | Crocodile Flyers SwissDiv3
   Thomas Anderhalden D 1993-00-00 2018 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv4
   Marcel Anderhalden D 1991-00-00 2007 | Thurgau U17 Novizen A
               
 B            
   Marc Barandun D 1986-00-00 2003 | Frauenfeld II U20 Junioren B
   Mauro Baster F 1977-10-08 2017 | Kreuzlingen-Konstanz II Swiss Cup preQ
   Amir Baum F 1988-03-24 2009 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv4
   Rico Beltrame F 1980-11-10 2011 | Frauenfeld SwissDiv1
   Tim Bertsche G 1998-09-12 2018 | Thurgau Swiss Cup
   Anouk Besson D 2002-00-00 2017 | Kreuzlingen-Kon. Damen SWHL B (W)
   Sven Billig F 1994-00-00 2012 | Thurgau U20 Elite Jr. B
   Mike Bischoff F 1991-02-28 2018 | Crocodile Flyers SwissDiv3
   Katja Blaser G 1992-00-00 2017 | Rapperswil Damen SWHL C (W)
   Elio Bohner D 1990-10-16 2008 | Frauenfeld U20 Junioren A
   Renzo Ben Bolli F 1985-12-03 2018 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv4
   Franco Bolli D 1983-01-02 2012 | Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv4
   Christian Bottlang F 1988-00-00 2017 | Bern 96 SwissDiv2
   Mario Brauchli G 2002-01-22 2018 | Kloten U17 Elite Novizen
   Tobias Bucher F 1989-02-03 2018 | Frauenfeld SwissDiv1
   Daniel Bucher F 1985-00-00 2007 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv4
   Philipp Bucher F 1985-03-10 2018 | Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv4
   Alain Bucher F 1985-06-07 2018 | Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv4
   Andreas Buchser D 1977-02-05 1997 | Thurgau U20 Elite Jr. B
               
 C            
   Raphael Calzimiglia F 2000-06-04 2018 | GC/Küsnacht U20 Elite Jr. A
   Dario Capaldo F 1987-03-20 2011 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv3
               
 D            
   Marco Dennenmoser F 1986-00-00 2009 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv4
   Robin Diethelm F 1988-08-24 2017 | Kreuzlingen-Konstanz Swiss Cup Q
   Roman Diethelm D 1980-02-15 2017 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv3
   Daniel Dietschweiler G 1984-05-07 2017 | Kreuzlingen-Konstanz Swiss Cup Q
               
 E            
   Dominik Egli D 1998-08-20 2019 | Kloten NLA
   Adrian Egloff F - 1989 | Frauenfeld SwissDiv2
   Nico Engeler F 1998-08-21 2018 | Bülach SRL
   Samuel Erni D 1991-04-09 2018 | Langnau Swiss Cup
               
 F            
   Lukas Farner F 1993-00-00 2012 | Thurgau U20 Elite Jr. B
   Roman Farner F 1991-02-14 2018 | Bassersdorf SwissDiv2
   Tobias Farner D 1991-02-14 2018 | Bassersdorf SwissDiv2
   Cornel Fehlmann F 1996-02-04 2018 | Winterthur II SwissDiv3
   Daniel Fontes D 1990-11-29 2018 | Kreuzlingen-Konstanz SwissDiv2
   Patrick Forrer G 1987-00-00 2007 | Frauenfeld SwissDiv1
   Gian Forster F 1988-09-05 2018 | Kreuzlingen-Konstanz SwissDiv2
   Luca Forster F 1995-04-06 2012 | Thurgau U17 Novizen A
   Mauro Forster F 1991-01-10 2018 | Kreuzlingen-Konstanz SwissDiv2
   Jérôme Frutiger F 1989-11-28 2017 | KSF Denmark3
   Philipp Früh G 1981-05-27 1997 | Pikes Oberthurgau U17 Top Novizen
   Oliver Füllemann F 1998-00-00 2017 | Weinfelden U20 Junioren A
               
 G            
   Andreas Gasser D 1970-08-24 2016 | Weinfelden II SwissDiv4
   Nico Gemperle G 1995-03-19 2018 | Weinfelden SwissDiv1
   Robin Goldinger F 1988-04-08 2018 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv4
   Matthias Greger F 1999-00-00 2018 | Thurgau U20 Elite Jr. B
   Stefanie Greger F 1994-00-00 2016 | Reinach Damen Swiss Women Cup
   Patrick Guarisco F 1984-00-00 2017 | Wilen-Neunforn Swiss Cup preQ
   Marco Guarisco F 1987-00-00 2016 | Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv4
   Dean Göldi F 2000-10-15 2018 | Winterthur U20 Elite Jr. B
               
 H            
   Tino Haldenstein D 1995-10-03 2018 | St. Gallen SwissDiv2
   Mario Haldenstein F 1997-11-17 2018 | Frauenfeld Swiss Cup
   Rico Hangartner D 1985-00-00 2018 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv4
   Thomas Hasler F 1989-00-00 2015 | Kreuzlingen-Konstanz II SwissDiv4
   Michael Hasler F 1984-06-27 2017 | Kreuzlingen-Konstanz II Swiss Cup preQ
   Brian Hemmi D 1985-04-04 2012 | Wallisellen SwissDiv2
   Fabrice Herzog F 1994-12-09 2018 | ZSC Swiss Cup
   Lukas Hofer F 1980-06-19 2015 | Wil SwissDiv2
   Fabio Hollenstein F 1997-01-01 2018 | Springfield Jr. Blues NAHL
   Pascal Hostettler F 1996-04-02 2017 | Wil Swiss Cup Q
   Marcel Huber F 1999-07-06 2018 | Thurgau U20 Elite Jr. B
   Remo Huber F 1983-00-00 2017 | Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv4
   Florian Huber F 1997-02-18 2018 | Frauenfeld Swiss Cup
   Yanick Huber F 2000-00-00 2017 | Winterthur II U17 Novizen A
   Mike Hug F 1997-00-00 2018 | Schaffhausen SwissDiv2
   Yanick Hägele F 2001-00-00 2018 | Thurgau U20 Elite Jr. B
   Simon Häusermann F 1986-03-17 2018 | Kreuzlingen-Konstanz SwissDiv2
   Fabio Högger F 1995-06-28 2018 | Frauenfeld Swiss Cup
   Dario Högger F 1993-07-15 2017 | Illnau-Effretikon SwissDiv2
   Fabian Höhener D 1983-00-00 2007 | Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv4
   Philip Höpli F 1987-00-00 2007 | Frauenfeld U20 Junioren A
               
 I            
   Roger Illi D 1985-06-29 2011 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv3
   Pascal Illi D 1990-05-02 2010 | Pikes Oberthurgau SwissDiv1
   Marcel Illien F 1996-01-18 2018 | Weinfelden SwissDiv1
   Janick Iseli D 1988-09-30 2008 | Illnau-Effretikon SwissDiv2
   Mirco Ita F 1990-04-12 2012 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv3
               
 J            
   Noah Jensen G 1998-00-00 2017 | Thurgau U20 Elite Jr. B
               
 K            
   Roger Keller F 1970-07-13 2008 | Weinfelden SwissDiv1
   Matthias Keller F 1975-01-11 2005 | Frauenfeld SwissDiv1
   Yannis Keller D 2001-00-00 2018 | Winterthur U20 Elite Jr. B
   Cyril Keller D 1996-08-29 2018 | Eisbären St. Gallen SwissDiv3
   Rebecca Kistner D 1998-00-00 2018 | Kreuzlingen-Kon. Damen SWHL B (W)
   Samantha Kistner F 2003-00-00 2018 | Kreuzlingen-Kon. Damen SWHL B (W)
   Melanie Kistner F 2000-00-00 2018 | Kreuzlingen-Kon. Damen SWHL B (W)
   Lukas Kurz F 1991-05-24 2018 | Kreuzlingen-Konstanz SwissDiv2
   Andreas Küng F 1983-05-17 2018 | Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv4
   Christoph Küng F 1981-08-25 1997 | Pikes Oberthurgau U17 Top Novizen
   Raphael Künzi F 1992-00-00 2012 | Thurgau U20 Elite Jr. B
   Sandro Künzler F 1997-00-00 2016 | Thurgau U20 Top Junioren
               
 L            
   Patrick Leumann D 1984-09-27 2016 | Kreuzlingen-Konstanz II SwissDiv4
   Christoph Lieber D 1984-02-03 2018 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv4
   Georg Lieber D 1988-02-05 2018 | Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv4
   Markus Liniger F 1986-03-21 2015 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv3
   Mike Läubli F 1993-00-00 2017 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv3
   Kevin Läubli F 1989-07-25 2010 | Winterthur II SwissDiv3
               
 M            
   Emanuel Marbach F 1968-06-17 2004 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv3
   Sandro Meier F 2000-10-31 2018 | Thurgau U20 Elite Jr. B
   Sven Meile D 1988-00-00 2005 | Thurgau II U20 Top Junioren
   Jan Meile D 1986-00-00 2003 | Kreuzlingen-Konstanz II U20 Junioren A
   Elia Mettler F 1993-12-25 2019 | Wil SwissDiv1
   Raphael Mettler G 1988-00-00 2001 | Frauenfeld U15 Mini B
   Manuel Mettler F 1986-05-26 2012 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv3
   Mario Meyer G 1980-04-08 1997 | Thurgau U20 Elite Jr. B
   Nicolas Mischler D 1994-00-00 2013 | Wil II SwissDiv4
   Thomas Müller D 1981-00-00 2016 | Weinfelden II SwissDiv4
   Thomas Müller D 1970-06-25 2017 | Wilen-Neunforn Swiss Cup preQ
   Levin Müller D 2000-00-00 2018 | Pikes Oberthurgau SwissDiv1
               
 N            
   Dominik Naef D 1990-11-13 2017 | Bassersdorf II Swiss Cup preQ
   Fabrizio Nicolosi D 1986-03-26 2018 | Crocodile Flyers SwissDiv3
   Mike Niederer D 1998-00-00 2016 | Thurgau U20 Top Junioren
   Daniel Niederkofler D 1982-11-16 2017 | Kreuzlingen-Konstanz II Swiss Cup preQ
   Manuel Niederkofler F 1981-02-08 2005 | Kreuzlingen-Konstanz II SwissDiv3
   Sven Nussbaum D 1982-11-25 2015 | Wil SwissDiv2
               
 O            
   Raphael Oberholzer D 1984-07-12 2018 | Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv4
   David Obwegeser F 1985-10-15 2012 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv3
   Remo Oehninger G 1988-08-27 2018 | Winterthur Swiss Cup
   Daniel Ott D 1968-03-05 2015 | Star Chaux-de-Fonds SwissDiv2
   Ralph Ott D 1970-07-08 2011 | Frauenfeld SwissDiv1
               
 P            
   Magnus Prokesch D 1992-00-00 2018 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv4
               
 R            
   David Rattaggi F 1996-02-19 2018 | Thurgau Swiss Cup
   Roman Regenscheit G 1983-07-04 2017 | Wilen-Neunforn Swiss Cup preQ
   Roman Regenscheit F 1983-07-04 2012 | Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv4
   Lars Regenscheit F 1985-01-30 2002 | Frauenfeld U20 Junioren A
   Pascal Rentsch F 1996-00-00 2017 | Wil II Swiss Cup preQ
   Thomas Rhyner F 1986-04-13 2018 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv4
   Pascal Rieser D 1989-09-04 2018 | Frauenfeld Swiss Cup
   Steven Rojas F 1985-11-18 2018 | Zug II SwissDiv2
   Michael Roos D 1991-02-07 2018 | Winterthur Swiss Cup
   Hadrian Rosenberg D 1973-06-28 2004 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv3
   Daniel Roth D 1982-03-09 2002 | Kreuzlingen-Konstanz II SwissDiv3
   Michael Roth G 1986-07-12 2008 | Illnau-Effretikon II SwissDiv3
   Patrick Rupper F 1995-00-00 2016 | Weinfelden II SwissDiv4
               
 S            
   Michael Salathé F 1983-00-00 2010 | Wil II SwissDiv3
   Ramon Schalch D 1985-07-28 2007 | Winterthur SwissDiv1
   Dino Schlumpf F 1983-07-01 2016 | Frauenfeld SwissDiv1
   Dominik Schmid G 1977-01-10 2003 | Weinfelden SwissDiv2
   Levin Schneider F 1999-05-08 2018 | Winterthur U20 Elite Jr. B
   Matthias Schoop F 1985-11-01 2018 | Wilen-Neunforn Swiss Cup preQ
   Andreas Schoop G 1986-12-23 2014 | Frauenfeld Swiss Cup Q
   Andreas Schoop D 1986-12-23 2017 | Wilen-Neunforn Swiss Cup preQ
   Raphael Schoop D 1983-02-02 2015 | Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv4
   Andreas Schori F 1983-00-00 2014 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv3
   Markus Schori F 1985-00-00 2010 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv3
   Raffael Schwendimann G 1986-00-00 2008 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv3
   Luca Schär F 1999-00-00 2017 | Weinfelden II SwissDiv4
   Stefan Sdovc F 1995-05-08 2017 | Schaffhausen Swiss Cup Q
   Severin Seiler D 1999-02-18 2018 | Frauenfeld SwissDiv1
   Simon Seiler D 1996-10-22 2018 | Dübendorf SRL
   Dario Sidler F 1988-04-03 2016 | Crocodile Flyers SwissDiv4
   Filip Sluka F 2000-00-00 2018 | Winterthur U20 Elite Jr. B
   Patrick Stormink D 1988-00-00 2007 | Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv4
   Jessica Streicher G 2003-00-00 2018 | Kreuzlingen-Kon. Damen SWHL B (W)
   Christian Streicher F 2000-00-00 2017 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv3
   Christian Streuli F 1990-00-00 2017 | Bassersdorf II SwissDiv4
   Daniel Styger G 1989-07-03 2018 | Frauenfeld Swiss Cup
               
 T            
   Marco Tanner F 1983-12-15 2015 | Wil SwissDiv2
   Stefan Tanner D 1977-11-02 2007 | Frauenfeld SwissDiv1
   Adrian Trunz D 1984-02-23 2018 | Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup
   Sandro Tscharf D 1994-00-00 2014 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv3
   Sven Tscharf F 1996-09-18 2018 | Schaffhausen SwissDiv2
   Ivan Turtschi D 1986-11-30 2018 | Bülach II SwissDiv3
               
 W            
   Dominic Walker G 1987-03-12 2017 | Weinfelden Swiss Cup Q
   Pascal Walter F 1986-10-23 2017 | Kreuzlingen-Konstanz Swiss Cup Q
   Mischa Wasserfallen F 1980-10-16 2011 | Schaffhausen SwissDiv2
   Damian Weber D 1991-07-30 2011 | Pikes Oberthurgau II SwissDiv3
   Severin Weber D 1997-00-00 2017 | Weinfelden II SwissDiv4
   Dwight Wepfer D 1993-00-00 2015 | Pikes Oberthurgau SwissDiv1
   Philipp Widler F 1993-04-11 2018 | Crocodile Flyers SwissDiv3
   Benjamin Wiederkehr F 1987-00-00 2010 | Illnau-Effretikon II SwissDiv3
   Andreas Wiesmann D 1987-00-00 2009 | Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv3
   Robert Wiesmann D 1963-02-22 1997 | Thurgau NLB
   Jens Willi G 1997-00-00 2018 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv4
   Sven Winkler G 1975-07-29 2006 | Frauenfeld SwissDiv1
   Benjamin Winkler D 1977-02-22 2015 | Thurgau Swiss Cup
   Philipp Wüger D 1996-04-12 2018 | Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv4
   Diego Wyser F 1987-00-00 2010 | Frauenfeld II SwissDiv3
               
 Z            
   Philipp Zingg F 1985-02-27 2017 | Wilen-Neunforn Swiss Cup preQ
   Andreas Zurbrügg G 1983-10-13 2017 | Frauenfeld II Swiss Cup preQ
   Lars Zängerle F 1975-03-26 2007 | Frauenfeld SwissDiv1