Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 605309 players
Last added: Heather RobertsFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 Olympic Winter Games
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.

GROUP B

 flag OAR
 flag SLOVAKIA

GROUP C

 flag FINLAND
 flag GERMANY
 

 flag KOREA
 flag SWITZERLAND

 

 flag SLOVENIA
 flag USA

 

 flag NORWAY
 flag SWEDEN
MEN'S LEAGUE PAGE stats
 WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag OAR
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag JAPAN
 flag KOREA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
WOMEN'S LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
OG
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Eeli Tolvanen (F)
3
3
3
6
2. 
flag Ilya Kovalchuk (F)
3
4
1
5
3. 
flag Jan Mursak (F)
3
3
2
5
4. 
flag Derek Roy (F)
3
0
5
5
5. 
flag Linus Omark (F)
3
0
5
5
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Feb 19Maple Leafs’ Russian prospects looks ready for North America
Feb 15Will the star-studded, new-look Frontenacs be a playoff threat?
Feb 15Heiskanen carries burden of expectation going into Olympics, NHL career
Feb 13Erik Karlsson’s homage to Rasmus Dahlin: “He’s much better than I was at that age”
Feb 12Has the grind gotten to Eeli Tolvanen ahead of the Olympics?
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


SOVIET

1989 - 1990 POSTSEASON STATS
- Switch to Regular Season

POSITION TEAM NATIONALITY AGE PROSPECTS Reset filters

Soviet Relegation

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Konstantin Shafranov (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 36 19 25 44 1.22 4
2.   Boris Fuchs (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 34 22 20 42 1.24 20
3.   Dmitri Popov (F) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 36 18 15 33 0.92 14
4.   Andrei Raisky (C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 34 20 11 31 0.91 42
5.   Alexander Koreshkov (LW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 35 20 10 30 0.86 2
6.   Sergejs Povecerovskis (F) Dynamo Kharkov 34 14 14 28 0.82 16
7.   Konstantin Astrakhantsev (RW) Traktor Chelyabinsk 35 13 15 28 0.80 26
8.   Andrei Balandin (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 33 12 14 26 0.79 25
9.   Oleg Starkov (F) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 34 8 18 26 0.76 4
10.   Konstantin Peregudov (LW) SKA Leningrad 35 19 6 25 0.71 8
  .                
11.   Mikhail Anferov (F) Dynamo Kharkov 34 12 13 25 0.74 16
12.   Zakhar Gataulin (F) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 33 15 9 24 0.73 10
13.   Igor Fedulov (C) Traktor Chelyabinsk 36 11 13 24 0.67 30
14.   Ildar Rakhmatullin (RW) SK Uritskogo Kazan 35 14 9 23 0.66 27
15.   Sergei Gomolyako (RW) Traktor Chelyabinsk 31 14 6 20 0.65 12
16.   Igor Lukiyanov (F) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 21 14 5 19 0.90 8
17.   Sergei Tsvetkov (F) SKA Leningrad 26 10 9 19 0.73 20
18.   Igor Matushkin (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 36 9 10 19 0.53 16
19.   Vladimir Yeryomin (C) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 30 8 11 19 0.63 20
20.   Igor Belyayevsky (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 35 7 12 19 0.54 6
  .                
21.   Igor Zakharov (F) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 33 12 6 18 0.55 23
22.   Andrej Fuchs (LW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 35 11 7 18 0.51 24
23.   Sergei Sverzhov (RW) SKA Leningrad 31 9 9 18 0.58 8
24.   Mikhail Kravets (RW) SKA Leningrad 27 8 10 18 0.67 31
25.   Andrei Makarov (RW) SK Uritskogo Kazan 36 14 3 17 0.47 28
26.   Igor Vlasov (F) SKA Leningrad 32 9 8 17 0.53 14
27.   Vyacheslav Bezukladnikov (C) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 36 9 8 17 0.47 18
28.   Anatoli Chistyakov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 21 9 7 16 0.76 27
29.   Ilya Byakin (D) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 21 6 10 16 0.76 18
30.   Mikhail Borodulin (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 29 10 5 15 0.52 24
  .                
31.   Andrei Pisarev (F) SK Uritskogo Kazan 36 10 5 15 0.42 16
32.   Vladimir Andreyev (F) SKA Leningrad 33 8 7 15 0.45 10
33.   Sergei Devyatkov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 34 8 7 15 0.44 16
34.   Igor Dorokhin (C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 24 5 10 15 0.63 36
35.   Andrei Sidorov (LW) Dynamo Kharkov 30 12 2 14 0.47 18
36.   Sergei Tepljakov (C) SKA Leningrad 35 8 6 14 0.40 14
37.   Vadim Shaidullin (LW) SK Uritskogo Kazan 36 8 6 14 0.39 12
38.   Sergei Zaitsev (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 28 7 7 14 0.50 4
39.   Sergei Khruschev (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 33 10 3 13 0.39 13
40.   Pavel Lazarev (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 29 7 6 13 0.45 12
  .                
41.   Alexander Smagin (F) SKA Leningrad 35 7 6 13 0.37 14
42.   Alexei Traseukh (C) Dynamo Kharkov 36 7 6 13 0.36 12
43.   Nikolai Maslov (F) SKA Leningrad 27 6 7 13 0.48 32
44.   Gennadi Kozhokin (F) Dynamo Kharkov 28 10 2 12 0.43 14
45.   Vadim Blagodatskikh (F) SK Uritskogo Kazan 30 8 4 12 0.40 12
46.   Yuri Tsyplakov (F) SKA Leningrad 31 7 5 12 0.39 10
47.   Viktor Belyakov (F) SKA Leningrad 22 6 6 12 0.55 6
48.   Konstantin Obrezha (F) SK Uritskogo Kazan 35 5 7 12 0.34 28
49.   Alfred Fatkullin (F) SK Uritskogo Kazan 32 4 8 12 0.38 10
50.   Gleb Veselov (F) SK Uritskogo Kazan 28 8 3 11 0.39 4
  .                
51.   Vladislav Yershov (F) Dynamo Kharkov 33 5 6 11 0.33 12
52.   Vadim Tunikov (D) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 35 4 7 11 0.31 12
53.   Alexei Anisimov (C) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 27 8 2 10 0.37 2
54.   Rinat Kasyanov (F) SK Uritskogo Kazan 34 7 3 10 0.29 8
55.   Yuri Karatayev (C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 27 6 4 10 0.37 10
56.   Sergei Belkin (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 34 6 4 10 0.29 6
57.   Alexander Pechenyov (D) Dynamo Kharkov 30 3 7 10 0.33 47
58.   Vitali Litvinenko (RW) Dynamo Kharkov 30 3 7 10 0.33 14
59.   Andrei Andreyev (F) SKA Leningrad 32 3 7 10 0.31 2
60.   Rustem Abdulkhayev (F) SK Uritskogo Kazan 28 7 2 9 0.32 6
  .                
61.   Oleg Maltsev (LW) Traktor Chelyabinsk 30 6 3 9 0.30 8
62.   Sergei Osipov (F) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 31 6 3 9 0.29 14
63.   Alexander Kamensky (D) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 34 5 4 9 0.26 14
64.   Sergei Zakamsky (D) SK Uritskogo Kazan 36 5 4 9 0.25 14
65.   Sergei Zhukov (D) SKA Leningrad 27 3 6 9 0.33 6
66.   Alexei Puchkov (D) SK Uritskogo Kazan 30 3 6 9 0.30 40
67.   Alexander Rozhkov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 32 3 6 9 0.28 6
68.   Sergei Gorev (D) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 34 2 7 9 0.26 18
69.   Vladimir Yefremov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 24 7 1 8 0.33 20
70.   Sergei Lapshin (RW) SKA Leningrad 22 3 5 8 0.36 10
  .                
71.   Andrei Solovyov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 35 3 5 8 0.23 12
72.   Dmitri Kukushkin (D) SKA Leningrad 34 1 7 8 0.24 24
73.   Yevgeni Pavlov (RW) SKA Leningrad 16 7 0 7 0.44 14
74.   Valeri Popov (F/D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 18 5 2 7 0.39 8
75.   Igor Znarok (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 20 4 3 7 0.35 0
76.   Andrei Zubkov (D) SK Uritskogo Kazan 31 4 3 7 0.23 6
77.   Andrei Mazhugin (D) Dynamo Kharkov 32 4 3 7 0.22 54
78.   Igor Yevdokimov (D) SKA Leningrad 37 4 3 7 0.19 32
79.   Alexander Sivov (D) SKA Leningrad 32 3 4 7 0.22 26
80.   Yevgeni Mukhin (D) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 33 3 4 7 0.21 26
  .                
81.   Igor Zemlyanoy (D) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 35 3 4 7 0.20 6
82.   Alfred Yunusov (LW) Dynamo Kharkov 36 3 4 7 0.19 12
83.   Oleg Koftun (D) SK Uritskogo Kazan 36 3 4 7 0.19 22
84.   Dmitri Tsvetkov (D) SKA Leningrad 28 2 5 7 0.25 6
85.   Konstantin Isakov (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 34 1 6 7 0.21 10
86.   Igor Krasheninnikov (F) SK Uritskogo Kazan 17 5 1 6 0.35 11
87.   Rishat Gimayev (F) SK Uritskogo Kazan 13 4 2 6 0.46 0
88.   Andrei Sokolov (D) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 35 4 2 6 0.17 32
89.   Svyatoslav Khalizov (D) SKA Leningrad 25 3 3 6 0.24 39
90.   Andrei Martemyanov (D) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 28 3 3 6 0.21 34
  .                
91.   Alexei Vinnik (F) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 14 2 4 6 0.43 4
92.   Sergei Ivanov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 15 4 1 5 0.33 0
93.   Vyacheslav Lavrov (F) SKA Leningrad 10 3 2 5 0.50 8
94.   Alexander Kontyushov (F) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 13 3 2 5 0.38 6
95.   Stanislav Shadrin (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 15 3 2 5 0.33 4
96.   Valeri Cherny (C) Dynamo Kharkov 20 3 2 5 0.25 21
97.   Anatoli Khomenko (D) Dynamo Kharkov 36 3 2 5 0.14 34
98.   Alexander Engel (D) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 29 2 3 5 0.17 12
99.   Vladimir Aleksushin (D) SKA Leningrad 32 2 3 5 0.16 21
100.   Rafik Yakubov (D) SK Uritskogo Kazan 34 2 3 5 0.15 22
172 players found | [1] 2 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Vladimir Borodulin Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 33 - -
2.   Sergei Abramov SK Uritskogo Kazan 28 - -
3.   Sergei Kiryakhin Dynamo Kharkov 26 - -
4.   Andrei Zuyev Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 25 - -
5.   Viktor Korolev Traktor Chelyabinsk 22 - -
6.   Viktor Demchenko Traktor Chelyabinsk 22 - -
7.   Valeri Ivannikov SKA Leningrad 21 - -
8.   Albert Shirgaziyev Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 20 - -
9.   Sergei Cherkas SKA Leningrad 19 - -
10.   Gennadi Ushakov Dynamo Kharkov 15 - -
           
11.   Alexander Shimin Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 8 - -
12.   Rashit Davydov SK Uritskogo Kazan 5 - -
13.   Dmitri Nikitukhin Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 4 - -
14.   Dmitri Yachanov SK Uritskogo Kazan 4 - -