Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 357406 players
Last added: Gabriel Shvartsman
 SCORING LEADERS
 
WC
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Jason Spezza (F)
10
6
8
14
2. 
flag Jordan Eberle (F)
10
5
8
13
3. 
flag Taylor Hall (F)
10
7
5
12
4. 
flag Sergei Mozyakin (F)
10
6
6
12
5. 
flag Matt Duchene (F)
10
4
8
12
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
PLAYOFFS
Switch to Regular Season
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NATIONALITY
1996 - 1997 | NLB | Playoffs | PPG

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Claude Vilgrain (C) Herisau 11 9 12 21 1.91 10
2.   Mika Nieminen (C) Grasshopper 10 7 10 17 1.70 31
3.   Mike Posma (D) Thurgau 8 3 8 11 1.38 14
4.   Matthias Schenkel (C) Grasshopper 11 8 7 15 1.36 10
5.   Devin Edgerton (C) Herisau 11 7 8 15 1.36 12
6.   Christian Ruuttu (C) Grasshopper 11 5 9 14 1.27 6
7.   Greg Parks (C) Langnau 8 5 5 10 1.25 39
8.   Igor Fedulov (C) Martigny 4 2 3 5 1.25 2
9.   Frank Monnier (RW) Lausanne 4 1 4 5 1.25 4
10.   Fredy Lüthi (C) Biel 5 2 4 6 1.20 6
  .                
11.   Duane Dennis (LW) Thurgau 5 1 5 6 1.20 31
12.   John Fust (F) Herisau 11 7 6 13 1.18 12
13.   André Rufener (LW) Grasshopper 11 3 10 13 1.18 14
14.   René Stüssi (RW) Thurgau 8 5 4 9 1.13 4
15.   Beat Nuspliger (C) Langnau 8 4 4 8 1.00 4
16.   Shawn Heaphy (C) Biel 5 4 1 5 1.00 29
17.   Sven Schmid (D) Biel 5 2 3 5 1.00 6
18.   Petr Rosol (RW) Martigny 4 2 2 4 1.00 18
19.   Paul Gagné (LW) Biel 4 1 3 4 1.00 2
20.   Thierry Evequoz (D) Lausanne 4 0 4 4 1.00 8
  .                
21.   Reto Germann (F) Chur 3 3 0 3 1.00 2
22.   Oleg Belov (RW) Chur 3 2 1 3 1.00 0
23.   Matthias Keller (F) Thurgau 8 5 2 7 0.88 8
24.   Ralph Ott (D) Thurgau 8 2 5 7 0.88 4
25.   Roger Keller (F) Thurgau 8 3 3 6 0.75 12
26.   Thierry Moret (F) Martigny 4 3 0 3 0.75 0
27.   Alfie Turcotte (C) Lausanne 4 2 1 3 0.75 2
28.   Cyrill Pasche (F) Biel 4 0 3 3 0.75 35
29.   Roman Furrer (F) Grasshopper 11 3 5 8 0.73 10
30.   Warren Bruetsch (RW) Grasshopper 10 3 4 7 0.70 2
  .                
31.   Dan Daoust (C) Thurgau 3 1 1 2 0.67 8
32.   Roland Simonet (D) Chur 3 1 1 2 0.67 2
33.   Sandro Capaul (D) Chur 3 0 2 2 0.67 2
34.   Riccardo Signorell (RW) Chur 3 0 2 2 0.67 2
35.   Roger Rieder (F) Chur 3 0 2 2 0.67 0
36.   Marc Haueter (D) Grasshopper 11 3 4 7 0.64 32
37.   Mario Doyon (D) Langnau 8 4 1 5 0.63 12
38.   Cuno Weisser (F) Thurgau 8 3 2 5 0.63 6
39.   Rolf Schrepfer (F) Thurgau 8 2 3 5 0.63 20
40.   Gery Othman (RW) Thurgau 8 2 3 5 0.63 4
  .                
41.   Guido Laczko (F) Thurgau 8 1 4 5 0.63 2
42.   Maxime Lapointe (RW) Biel 5 2 1 3 0.60 14
43.   Thomas Burillo (F) Biel 5 1 2 3 0.60 0
44.   Bruno Brechbühl (LW) Langnau 7 1 3 4 0.57 14
45.   Alain Ayer (F) Grasshopper 10 2 3 5 0.50 14
46.   Kevin Schläpfer (F) Langnau 8 0 4 4 0.50 4
47.   Nicolas Gastaldo (F) Martigny 4 2 0 2 0.50 2
48.   Fabian Gull (D) Lausanne 4 2 0 2 0.50 0
49.   Laurent Stehlin (F) Lausanne 4 2 0 2 0.50 0
50.   Jean-Michel Clavien (D) Martigny 4 1 1 2 0.50 6
  .                
51.   Bruno Maurer (F) Lausanne 4 1 1 2 0.50 0
52.   Patrick Neukom (D) Martigny 4 1 1 2 0.50 2
53.   Marco Seeholzer (F) Lausanne 4 1 1 2 0.50 9
54.   Rolf Ziegler (D) Lausanne 4 0 2 2 0.50 2
55.   Jean-Daniel Bonito (F) Martigny 4 0 2 2 0.50 2
56.   Stefan Nussberger (F) Martigny 4 0 2 2 0.50 2
57.   Sacha Guerne (F) Biel 2 1 0 1 0.50 2
58.   Daniel Rutschi (D) Grasshopper 11 3 2 5 0.45 2
59.   Marco Hagmann (F) Grasshopper 11 3 2 5 0.45 8
60.   Marco Knecht (D) Herisau 11 0 5 5 0.45 10
  .                
61.   Patrick Rüthemann (F) Herisau 10 2 2 4 0.40 6
62.   Don McLaren (RW) Thurgau 5 2 0 2 0.40 2
63.   Claudio Ghillioni (D) Biel 5 1 1 2 0.40 4
64.   Urs Hirschi (D) Biel 5 0 2 2 0.40 0
65.   Pascal Stoller (D) Langnau 8 1 2 3 0.38 4
66.   Rolf Badertscher (F) Langnau 8 1 2 3 0.38 8
67.   Martin Brich (D) Grasshopper 11 2 2 4 0.36 6
68.   François Marquis (RW) Herisau 11 2 2 4 0.36 4
69.   Harijs Vitolins (C) Chur 3 0 1 1 0.33 6
70.   Patrick Looser (C) Grasshopper 10 1 2 3 0.30 6
  .                
71.   Peter Schlagenhauf (RW) Grasshopper 10 1 2 3 0.30 22
72.   Andy Krapf (D) Herisau 11 2 1 3 0.27 2
73.   Damian Freitag (D) Herisau 11 1 2 3 0.27 6
74.   Karl Knopf (D) Herisau 11 1 2 3 0.27 4
75.   Gregor Horak (F) Langnau 8 2 0 2 0.25 0
76.   Roland Kradolfer (D) Langnau 8 1 1 2 0.25 6
77.   Patrick Henry (D) Thurgau 8 1 1 2 0.25 8
78.   Benjamin Winkler (D) Thurgau 8 0 2 2 0.25 2
79.   Olivier Horvat (F) Lausanne 4 1 0 1 0.25 2
80.   Ivo Stoffel (D) Lausanne 4 1 0 1 0.25 6
  .                
81.   Andre Doll (LW) Lausanne 4 0 1 1 0.25 8
82.   Boe Leslie (F) Lausanne 4 0 1 1 0.25 2
83.   Pascal Avanthay (D) Martigny 4 0 1 1 0.25 6
84.   Nicolas Goumaz (D) Lausanne 4 0 1 1 0.25 4
85.   Patrice Pellet (RW) Lausanne 4 0 1 1 0.25 2
86.   André Baumann (RW) Grasshopper 9 2 0 2 0.22 2
87.   Ludwig Marek (F) Herisau 10 1 1 2 0.20 2
88.   Alain Reist (D) Biel 5 1 0 1 0.20 6
89.   Benjamin Müller (C) Herisau 11 2 0 2 0.18 4
90.   Martin Hänggi (F) Herisau 11 1 1 2 0.18 8
  .                
91.   Urs Balzarek (D) Herisau 11 1 1 2 0.18 2
92.   Marco Schellenberg (D) Grasshopper 11 1 1 2 0.18 8
93.   Jerry Zuurmond (D) Grasshopper 11 0 2 2 0.18 6
94.   Markus Hirschi (F) Langnau 8 1 0 1 0.13 2
95.   Christian Schuster (D) Thurgau 8 1 0 1 0.13 2
96.   Stefan Tschiemer (C) Langnau 8 0 1 1 0.13 2
97.   Andreas Beutler (D) Langnau 8 0 1 1 0.13 6
98.   Martin Gränicher (D) Thurgau 8 0 1 1 0.13 4
99.   Walter Gerber (F) Langnau 8 0 1 1 0.13 12
100.   Pascal Fäh (F) Grasshopper 9 1 0 1 0.11 0


GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GAA SVS%
1.   Marcel Kohli Grasshopper 11 2.19 -
2.   Markus Bachschmied Herisau 11 2.46 -
3.   Pascal Sutter Thurgau 2 2.50 -
4.   Béat Kindler Lausanne 4 3.17 -
5.   Patrick Grand Martigny 4 3.25 -
6.   Martin Gerber Langnau 8 3.57 -
7.   Peter Martin Thurgau 6 3.83 -
8.   Christophe Wahl Biel 3 4.00 -
9.   Thomas Liesch Chur 3 7.00 -
10.   Tony Koller Biel 2 6.00