All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Pyotr Kochetkov (G) 1999 Penza, RUS Carolina Hurricanes (2019)
Michael Lackey (G) 1997 Washington, DC, USA
Alex Lyon (G) 1992 Baudette, MN, USA
Chris Bigras (D) 1995 Orillia, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2013)
Jalen Chatfield (D) 1996 Ypsilanti, MI, USA
Cavan Fitzgerald (D) 1996 Boston, MA, USA
Josh Jacobs (D) 1996 Shelby Township, MI, USA New Jersey Devils (2014)
Joey Keane (D) 1999 Chicago, IL, USA New York Rangers (2018)
Maxime Lajoie (D) 1997 Québec, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators (2016)
Griffin Mendel (D) 1999 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Tarmo Reunanen (D) 1998 Äänekoski, FIN New York Rangers (2016)
Jesper Sellgren (D) 1998 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Carolina Hurricanes (2018)
David Cotton (F) 1997 Parker, TX, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2015)
Jack Drury (F) 2000 New York, NY, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2018)
Vasili Ponomaryov (F) 2002 Moskva, RUS Carolina Hurricanes (2020)
Jamieson Rees (F) 2001 Hamilton, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2019)
Ryan Suzuki (F) 2001 London, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2019)
Kyle Marino (F) 1995 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
Andrew Poturalski (F) 1994 Williamsville, NY, USA
C.J. Smith (F) 1994 Des Moines, IA, USA
Sam Miletic (F) 1997 Detroit, MI, USA
Josh Leivo (F) 1993 Innisfil, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2011)
Richard Pánik (F) 1991 Martin, SVK Tampa Bay Lightning (2009)
Noel Gunler (F) 2001 Luleå, SWE Carolina Hurricanes (2020)
Dave Gust (F) 1994 Orland Park, IL, USA
Ivan Lodnia (F) 1999 Novi, MI, USA Minnesota Wild (2017)
Stefan Noesen (F) 1993 Plano, TX, USA Ottawa Senators (2011)
Spencer Smallman (F) 1996 Summerside, PE, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2015)
Stelio Mattheos (F) 1999 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2017)
2018-2019 Alex Nedeljkovic (G) 1996 Parma, OH, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2014)
Dustin Tokarski (G) 1989 Humboldt, SK, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2008)
Jake Bean (D) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2016)
Trevor Carrick (D) 1994 Stouffville, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2012)
Josiah Didier (D) 1993 Littleton, CO, USA Montréal Canadiens (2011)
Haydn Fleury (D) 1996 Carlyle, SK, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2014)
Roland McKeown (D) 1996 Listowel, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2014)
Dan Renouf (D) 1994 Pickering, ON, CAN
Dennis Robertson (D) 1991 Fort St. John, BC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2011)
Bobby Sanguinetti (D) 1988 Trenton, NJ, USA New York Rangers (2006)
Jesper Sellgren (D) 1998 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Carolina Hurricanes (2018)
Derek Sheppard (D) 1994 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Clark Bishop (F) 1996 St. John's, NL, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2014)
Steven Lorentz (F) 1996 Waterloo, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2015)
Aleksi Saarela (F) 1997 Helsinki, FIN New York Rangers (2015)
Patrick Brown (F) 1992 Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA
Morgan Geekie (F) 1998 Strathclair, MB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2017)
Martin Necas (F) 1999 Nove Mesto na Morave, CZE Carolina Hurricanes (2017)
Andrew Poturalski (F) 1994 Williamsville, NY, USA
Nicolas Roy (F) 1997 Amos, QC, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2015)
Jacob Pritchard (F) 1995 Macomb Township, MI, USA
Janne Kuokkanen (F) 1998 Oulunsalo, FIN Carolina Hurricanes (2016)
Tomas Jurco (F) 1992 Kosice, SVK Detroit Red Wings (2011)
Julien Gauthier (F) 1997 Pointe-aux-Trembles, QC, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2016)
Nick Schilkey (F) 1994 Marysville, MI, USA
Stelio Mattheos (F) 1999 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2017)
Zach Nastasiuk (F) 1995 Barrie, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2013)
2017-2018 Calvin Pickard (G) 1992 Moncton, NB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2010)
Ian Scott (G) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2017)
Garret Sparks (G) 1993 Elmhurst, IL, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2011)
Andreas Borgman (D) 1995 Stockholm, SWE
Travis Dermott (D) 1996 Newmarket, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
Justin Holl (D) 1992 Tonka Bay, MN, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2010)
Timothy Liljegren (D) 1999 Kristianstad, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2017)
Vincent LoVerde (D) 1989 Chicago, IL, USA
Martin Marincin (D) 1992 Kosice, SVK Edmonton Oilers (2010)
Andrew Nielsen (D) 1996 Red Deer, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
Calle Rosén (D) 1994 Växjö, SWE
Miro Aaltonen (F) 1993 Joensuu, FIN Anaheim Ducks (2013)
Adam Brooks (F) 1996 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2016)
Frédérik Gauthier (F) 1995 Laval, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2013)
Colin Greening (F) 1986 St. John's, NL, CAN Ottawa Senators (2005)
Chris Mueller (F) 1986 West Seneca, NY, USA
Trevor Moore (F) 1995 Thousand Oaks, CA, USA
Rich Clune (F) 1987 Toronto, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2005)
Mason Marchment (F) 1995 Uxbridge, ON, CAN
Jeremy Bracco (F) 1997 Freeport, NY, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
Pierre Engvall (F) 1996 Ljungby, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2014)
Andreas Johnsson (F) 1994 Gävle, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2013)
Dmytro Timashov (F) 1996 Kirovograd, UKR Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
Ben Smith (F) 1988 Winston-Salem, NC, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2008)
Carl Grundström (F) 1997 Umeå, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2016)
2016-2017 Jared Coreau (G) 1991 Perth, ON, CAN
Eddie Pasquale (G) 1990 Toronto, ON, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2009)
Conor Allen (D) 1990 Chicago, IL, USA
Joe Hicketts (D) 1996 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Filip Hronek (D) 1997 Hradec Kralove, CZE Detroit Red Wings (2016)
Brian Lashoff (D) 1990 East Greenbush, NY, USA
Dylan McIlrath (D) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers (2010)
Nathan Paetsch (D) 1983 Humboldt, SK, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2003)
Dan Renouf (D) 1994 Pickering, ON, CAN
Robbie Russo (D) 1993 Westmont, IL, USA New York Islanders (2011)
Kyle Criscuolo (F) 1992 Southampton Township, NJ, USA
Axel Holmström (F) 1996 Arvidsjaur, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2014)
Dominic Turgeon (F) 1996 Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2014)
Ben Street (F) 1987 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Colin Campbell (F) 1991 Pickering, ON, CAN
Tyler Bertuzzi (F) 1995 Sudbury, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2013)
Michael Borkowski (F) 1992 Kanata, ON, CAN
Tomas Nosek (F) 1992 Pardubice, CZE
Eric Tangradi (F) 1989 Philadelphia, PA, USA Anaheim Ducks (2007)
1 783 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Bill Bentley -
Stan Dubicki 1964
Patrick Dwyer 1983 Spokane, WA, USA
Kevin Kacer -
Bob Nardella 1968 Melrose Park, IL, USA
Ryan Shoufer 1990 Schiller Park, IL, USA
Lester Tiu -
Gene Ubriaco 1937 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Cody Ward - Kitchener, ON, CAN
Ryan Warsofsky 1987 North Marshfield, MA, USA
Wendell Young 1963 Halifax, NS, CAN
2018-2019 Bryn-Marc Conaway -
Myles Fee 1981 Dauphin, MB, CAN
Michael Kahn -
Steve Latin -
Mike Vellucci 1966 Farmington, MI, USA
Ryan Warsofsky 1987 North Marshfield, MA, USA
Donny White 1981 Cincinnati, OH, USA
Derek Wilkinson 1974 LaSalle, QC, CAN
Ryan Wysocki 1991 Wyoming, MI, USA
2017-2018 Jordan Aube -
William Burns -
Rob Davison 1980 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
Mike Dixon - Stoney Creek, ON, CAN
Kyle Dubas 1985 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Piero Greco 1968 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
Sheldon Keefe 1980 Brampton, ON, CAN
A.J. MacLean 1983 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Chris McKeage 1990
Richard Rotenberg - Toronto, ON, CAN
Will Sibley 1990 Caledon, ON, CAN
Trevor St. Agathe -
2016-2017 John Bernal -
Dan DeVos - Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Scott Gorsline -
Tim Gortsema -
Marcus Kinney -
Mike Knuble 1972 Toronto, ON, CAN
Bill LeRoy 1963 Kalamazoo, MI, USA
Diane Maher -
Brian Mahoney-Wilson 1986 West Roxbury, MA, USA
Ryan Martin -
Todd Nelson 1969 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Bruce Ramsay 1969 Dryden, ON, CAN
Ben Simon 1978 Shaker Heights, OH, USA
Andrew Stegehuis - Grandville, MI, USA
Brad Thompson 1979 Wyoming, MI, USA
David Van Andel -
2015-2016 Jared Bednar 1972 Yorkton, SK, CAN
Tom Bourdon -
Kerry Bubolz -
Dan Gilbert 1962 Detroit, MI, USA
Toby Petersen 1978 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Nolan Pratt 1975 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
Darryl Seward - NL,CAN
Bill Zito 1964 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
2014-2015 Darren Abbott -
Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
Rob Blake 1969 Simcoe, ON, CAN
Zach Guercia 1988 Concord, NH, USA
Chris Hajt 1978 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Matt Lane -
Hubie McDonough 1963 Manchester, NH, USA
Michael Muir -
Mike Muir -
Trevor Simpson -
Mike Stothers 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN
2013-2014 Willie Desjardins 1957 Climax, SK, CAN
Alex Hicks -
Mack Hicks -
Tom Hicks -
Doug Lidster 1960 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Jorge Lopez - Laredo, TX, USA
Rick McLaughlin -
Scott White 1968 Ormstown, QC, CAN
2012-2013 Spiros Anastas 1985 Toronto, ON, CAN
John Bernal -
Jeff Blashill 1973 Detroit, MI, USA
Dan DeVos - Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Bill LeRoy 1963 Kalamazoo, MI, USA
Ryan Martin -
Jim Paek 1967 Seoul, KOR
Andrew Stegehuis - Grandville, MI, USA
Brad Thompson 1979 Wyoming, MI, USA
David Van Andel -
2011-2012 J.W. Aiken -
Julien BriseBois 1977 Greenfield Park, QC, CAN
Brad Chavis -
Jon Cooper 1967 Prince George, BC, CAN
Mike Flanagan 1968 Orangeville, ON, CAN
Frantz Jean 1971 Montréal, QC, CAN
2010-2011 Lynn Bolles -
Tom Bolles -
Bob Carr -
Alex Kermidas -
Glen Kinney -
Kurt Kleinendorst 1960 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Matt Meacham 1983 Massena, NY, USA
Tom Mitchell - Vanderhoof, BC , CAN
Tim Murray 1963 Shawville, QC, CAN
302 staff found | Previous page | Next page