All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Calvin Pickard (G) 1992 Moncton, NB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2010)
Ian Scott (G) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2017)
Garret Sparks (G) 1993 Elmhurst, IL, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2011)
Andreas Borgman (D) 1995 Stockholm, SWE
Travis Dermott (D) 1996 Newmarket, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
Justin Holl (D) 1992 Tonka Bay, MN, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2010)
Timothy Liljegren (D) 1999 Kristianstad, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2017)
Vincent LoVerde (D) 1989 Chicago, IL, USA
Martin Marincin (D) 1992 Kosice, SVK Edmonton Oilers (2010)
Andrew Nielsen (D) 1996 Red Deer, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
Calle Rosén (D) 1994 Växjö, SWE
Adam Brooks (F) 1996 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2016)
Frédérik Gauthier (F) 1995 Laval, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2013)
Miro Aaltonen (F) 1993 Joensuu, FIN Anaheim Ducks (2013)
Colin Greening (F) 1986 St. John's, NL, CAN Ottawa Senators (2005)
Trevor Moore (F) 1995 Thousand Oaks, CA, USA
Chris Mueller (F) 1986 West Seneca, NY, USA
Richard Clune (F) 1987 Toronto, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2005)
Mason Marchment (F) 1995 Uxbridge, ON, CAN
Pierre Engvall (F) 1996 Ljungby, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2014)
Carl Grundström (F) 1997 Umeå, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2016)
Andreas Johnsson (F) 1994 Gävle, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2013)
Dmytro Timashov (F) 1996 Kirovograd, UKR Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
Jeremy Bracco (F) 1997 Freeport, NY, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
Ben Smith (F) 1988 Winston-Salem, NC, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2008)
2016-2017 Jared Coreau (G) 1991 Perth, ON, CAN
Eddie Pasquale (G) 1990 Toronto, ON, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2009)
Conor Allen (D) 1990 Chicago, IL, USA
Joe Hicketts (D) 1996 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Filip Hronek (D) 1997 Hradec Kralove, CZE Detroit Red Wings (2016)
Brian Lashoff (D) 1990 Albany, NY, USA
Dylan McIlrath (D) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers (2010)
Nathan Paetsch (D) 1983 Humboldt, SK, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2003)
Dan Renouf (D) 1994 Pickering, ON, CAN
Robbie Russo (D) 1993 Westmont, IL, USA New York Islanders (2011)
Ben Street (F) 1987 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Dominic Turgeon (F) 1996 Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2014)
Axel Holmström (F) 1996 Arvidsjaur, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2014)
Tomas Nosek (F) 1992 Pardubice, CZE
Kyle Criscuolo (F) 1992 Southampton Township, NJ, USA
Colin Campbell (F) 1991 Pickering, ON, CAN
Eric Tangradi (F) 1989 Philadelphia, PA, USA Anaheim Ducks (2007)
Mike Borkowski (F) 1992 Kanata, ON, CAN
Tyler Bertuzzi (F) 1995 Sudbury, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2013)
Matt Lorito (F) 1990 Oakville, ON, CAN
Dylan Sadowy (F) 1996 Brampton, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks (2014)
Mitch Callahan (F) 1991 Whittier, CA, USA Detroit Red Wings (2009)
Matthew Ford (F) 1984 Los Angeles, CA, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2004)
Martin Frk (F) 1993 Pelhrimov, CZE Detroit Red Wings (2012)
Daniel Cleary (F) 1978 Carbonear, NL, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (1997)
Yevgeni Svechnikov (F) 1996 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, RUS Detroit Red Wings (2015)
2015-2016 Anton Forsberg (G) 1992 Härnösand, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets (2011)
Joonas Korpisalo (G) 1994 Pori, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets (2012)
Brad Thiessen (G) 1986 Aldergrove, BC, CAN
Steve Eminger (D) 1983 Woodbridge, ON, CAN Washington Capitals (2002)
Justin Falk (D) 1988 Snowflake, MB, CAN Minnesota Wild (2007)
Dillon Heatherington (D) 1995 Calgary, AB, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2013)
Dean Kukan (D) 1993 Volketswil, SUI
Michael Paliotta (D) 1993 Westport, CT, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2011)
John Ramage (D) 1991 Mississauga, ON, CAN Calgary Flames (2010)
Jaime Sifers (D) 1983 Stratford, CT, USA
Zach Werenski (D) 1997 Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2015)
Alex Broadhurst (F) 1993 Orland Park, IL, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2011)
T.J. Tynan (F) 1992 Orland Park, IL, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2011)
Michael Chaput (F) 1992 Montréal, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2010)
Ryan Craig (F) 1982 Abbotsford, BC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2002)
Nick Moutrey (F) 1995 Shelburne, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2013)
Lukas Sedlak (F) 1993 Ceske Budejovice, CZE Columbus Blue Jackets (2011)
Brett Gallant (F) 1988 Summerside, PE, CAN
Kerby Rychel (F) 1994 Torrance, CA, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2013)
Markus Hännikäinen (F) 1993 Helsinki, FIN
Sonny Milano (F) 1996 Massapequa, NY, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2014)
Josh Anderson (F) 1994 Burlington, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2012)
Daniel Zaar (F) 1994 Helsingborg, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets (2012)
Oliver Bjorkstrand (F) 1995 Herning, DEN Columbus Blue Jackets (2013)
Trent Vogelhuber (F) 1988 Dublin, OH, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2007)
2014-2015 Patrik Bartosak (G) 1993 Koprivnice, CZE Los Angeles Kings (2013)
Jean-François Bérubé (G) 1991 Repentigny, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2009)
Steve Mastalerz (G) 1992 North Andover, MA, USA
Andrew Bodnarchuk (D) 1988 Drumheller, AB, CAN Boston Bruins (2006)
Derek Forbort (D) 1992 Duluth, MN, USA Los Angeles Kings (2010)
Kevin Gravel (D) 1992 Kingsford, MI, USA Los Angeles Kings (2010)
Vincent LoVerde (D) 1989 Chicago, IL, USA
Colin Miller (D) 1992 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2012)
Kevin Raine (D) 1993 Dryden, ON, CAN
Jeff Schultz (D) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN Washington Capitals (2004)
Andrew Crescenzi (F) 1992 Thornhill, ON, CAN
Nick Shore (F) 1992 Denver, CO, USA Los Angeles Kings (2011)
Nic Dowd (F) 1990 Huntsville, AL, USA Los Angeles Kings (2009)
Adrian Kempe (F) 1996 Kramfors, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2014)
Jordan Weal (F) 1992 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2010)
Paul Bissonnette (F) 1985 Welland, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2003)
Josh Gratton (F) 1982 Brantford, ON, CAN
Ryan Horvat (F) 1993 Simcoe, ON, CAN
Michael Mersch (F) 1992 Park Ridge, IL, USA Los Angeles Kings (2011)
David Van Der Gulik (F) 1983 Abbotsford, BC, CAN Calgary Flames (2002)
Justin Auger (F) 1994 Waterloo, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2013)
Sean Backman (F) 1986 Cos Cob, CT, USA
Zach O'Brien (F) 1992 St. John's, NL, CAN
Brian O'Neill (F) 1988 Yardley, PA, USA
1 724 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 William Burns -
Rob Davison 1980 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
Mike Dixon - Stoney Creek, ON, CAN
Kyle Dubas 1985 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Piero Greco 1968 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
Sheldon Keefe 1980 Brampton, ON, CAN
A.J. MacLean 1983 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Chris McKeage 1990
Richard Rotenberg - Toronto, ON, CAN
Will Sibley 1990 Caledon, ON, CAN
Trevor St. Agathe -
2016-2017 Dan DeVos - Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Scott Gorsline -
Tim Gortsema -
Marcus Kinney -
Mike Knuble 1972 Toronto, ON, CAN
Bill LeRoy - Kalamazoo, MI, USA
Diane Maher -
Brian Mahoney-Wilson 1986 West Roxbury, MA, USA
Ryan Martin -
Todd Nelson 1969 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Bruce Ramsay 1969 Dryden, ON, CAN
Ben Simon 1978 Shaker Heights, OH, USA
Andrew Stegehuis -
Brad Thompson -
David Van Andel -
2015-2016 Jared Bednar 1972 Yorkton, SK, CAN
Kerry Bubolz -
Dan Gilbert 1962 Detroit, MI, USA
Toby Petersen 1978 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Nolan Pratt 1975 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
Darryl Seward - NL,CAN
Bill Zito 1964 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
2014-2015 Darren Abbott -
Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
Rob Blake 1969 Simcoe, ON, CAN
Chris Hajt 1978 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Matt Lane -
Hubie McDonough 1963 Manchester, NH, USA
Michael Muir -
Trevor Simpson -
Mike Stothers 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN
2013-2014 Willie Desjardins 1957 Climax, SK, CAN
Alex Hicks -
Mack Hicks -
Tom Hicks -
Doug Lidster 1960 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Jorge Lopez - Laredo, TX, USA
Rick McLaughlin -
Scott White 1968 Ormstown, QC, CAN
2012-2013 Spiros Anastas 1985 Toronto, ON, CAN
John Bernal -
Jeff Blashill 1973 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
Dan DeVos - Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Bill LeRoy - Kalamazoo, MI, USA
Jim Paek 1967 Seoul, KOR
Andrew Stegehuis -
Brad Thompson -
David Van Andel -
2011-2012 J.W. Aiken -
Julien BriseBois 1977
Jon Cooper 1967 Prince George, BC, CAN
Mike Flanagan 1968 Orangeville, ON, CAN
2010-2011 Lynn Bolles -
Tom Bolles -
Bob Carr -
Tom Mitchell - Vanderhoof, BC , CAN
Tim Murray 1963 Shawville, QC, CAN
Tom Severance 1969
Tim Smith -
Ray Stanton -
2009-2010 Julien BriseBois 1977
Mark French 1971 Milton, ON, CAN
Troy Mann 1969 Campbellton, NB, CAN
Doug Yingst -
2008-2009 Mark French 1971 Milton, ON, CAN
Bob Woods 1968 LeRoy, SK, CAN
Doug Yingst -
2007-2008 John Anderson 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN
Kevin Cheveldayoff 1970 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Seth Gold -
Irwin Jann -
Craig Kogut -
Don Levin -
Wayne Messmer 1950 Chicago, IL, USA
Buddy Meyers -
Mike Nardella -
Todd Nelson 1969 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Gene Ubriaco 1937 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
2006-2007 Dave Aleo -
John Forget 1980 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Don Lever 1952 South Porcupine, ON, CAN
Ron Wilson 1956 Toronto, ON, CAN
2005-2006 Bruce Boudreau 1955 Toronto, ON, CAN
Doug Yingst -
2004-2005 Craig Berube 1965 Calahoo, AB, CAN
Mike Craytor -
Mike Lefczik -
Kjell Samuelsson 1958 Tingsryd, SWE
Derek Settlemyre 1971
252 staff found | Previous page | Next page