.
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2022-2023 Severi Auvinen (G) 2001 Helsinki, FIN
Santeri Lipiäinen (G) 1995 Lappeenranta, FIN
Hannes Häkkilä (D) 2002 Kalajoki, FIN
Viljami Istala (D) 2000 Lappeenranta, FIN
Väinö Liikonen (D) 2001 Kouvola, FIN
Santeri Salmela (D) 2000 Lappeenranta, FIN
Yegor Shekhovtsov (D) 2001 St. Petersburg, RUS
Jere Vertanen (D) 1999 Jyväskylä, FIN
Valtteri Jeskanen (D) 2000 Hyvinkää, FIN
Jesse Viskari (D) 1998 Imatra, FIN
Jesse Liuksiala (F) 1999 Järvenpää, FIN
Jesse Ruotsi (F) 1999 Luumäki, FIN
Janne Kettunen (F) 1994 Lappeenranta, FIN
Otto Hokkanen (F) 2004 Lappeenranta, FIN
Janne Naukkarinen (F) 2004 Lappeenranta, FIN
Aleksi Akkila (F) 2000 Imatra, FIN
Tomi-Petteri Ansio (F) 2001 Paimio, FIN
Yegor Chizhikov (F) 2001 Cherepovets, RUS
Mikko Haaparanta (F) 1997 Imatra, FIN
Joona Lankinen (F) 1998 Lappeenranta, FIN
Roope Turunen (F) 2001 Vantaa, FIN
Jarkko Harjula (F) 1994 Sodankylä, FIN
Aleksi Sinkkonen (F) 2002 Imatra, FIN
Eemeli Takala (F) 2000 Tampere, FIN
Elmeri Kaksonen (F) 1987 Savonlinna, FIN
Henry Karjalainen (F) 1995 Lappeenranta, FIN
Samu Tuomaala (F) 2003 Oulu, FIN Philadelphia Flyers (2021)
2021-2022 Juho Järvinen (G) 1999 Helsinki, FIN
Antti Keronen (G) 2002 Fort Worth, TX, USA
Jani Lampinen (G) 2003 Vantaa, FIN
Erno Hopponen (D) 1996 Helsinki, FIN
Niko Karlsson (D) 2002 Helsinki, FIN
Miro Keskitalo (D) 1996 Vantaa, FIN
Ville Rautiala (D) 2000 Espoo, FIN
Daniel Takkunen (D) 2000 Espoo, FIN
Joona Tamminen (D) 2000 Lohja, FIN
Sakari Turtiainen (D) 1994 Helsinki, FIN
Jesse Vuorela (D) 2002 Lohja, FIN
Ville Österman (D) 1998 Helsinki, FIN
Osku Koivistoinen (F) 2002 Espoo, FIN
Oskari Lemetyinen (F) 1998 Espoo, FIN
Niko Somppi (F) 2000 Tuusula, FIN
Arttu Tuomaala (F) 2001 Oulu, FIN
Viljami Wacklin (F) 1994 Helsinki, FIN
Morten Jürgens (F) 2000 Tallinn, EST
Perttu Iso-Kuortti (F) 2001 Kirkkonummi, FIN
Oula Kuure (F) 1998 Helsinki, FIN
Jasper Rantanen (F) 2001 Keuruu, FIN
Tommi Takaveräjä (F) 1994 Vihti, FIN
Oskari Utriainen (F) 2002 Tampere, FIN
Petteri Villanen (F) 1999 Espoo, FIN
Roope Markula (F) 2000 Helsinki, FIN
Santeri Virta (F) 2001 Espoo, FIN
Olli Iisakka (F) 1996 Espoo, FIN
Toni Kähkönen (F) 1986 Vaasa, FIN
Anton Ollikainen (F) 1993 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Jesse Pesonen (F) 2000 Savonlinna, FIN
Lari Posti (F) 2002 Espoo, FIN
Leevi Lemberg (F) 1999 Vantaa, FIN
Julius Rantaeskola (F) 1993 Helsinki, FIN
2020-2021 Joel Blomqvist (G) 2002 Uusikaarlepyy, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins (2020)
Vilho Heikkinen (G) 1998 Haukipudas, FIN
Akseli Karjalainen (D) 2000 Kokkola, FIN
Juuso Ketola (D) 2000 Ulvila, FIN
Valtteri Meisaari (D) 1999 Oulu, FIN
Julius Reini (D) 2000 Genk, BEL
Reko Tornberg (D) 1995 Arnsberg, GER
Tony Tuupanen (D) 2001 Lohja, FIN
Saku Vesterinen (D) 1999 Siilinjärvi, FIN
Erik Ahopelto (F) 1996 Tampere, FIN
Arttu Lausniemi (F) 2001 Sastamala, FIN
Eetu Paasovaara (F) 1998 Kiiminki, FIN
Juha Rautiainen (F) 1999 Oulu, FIN
Oskari Uomala (F) 1998 Espoo, FIN
Heikki Harju (F) 1997 Kurikka, FIN
Veeti Lehmuskallio (F) 2001 Pietarsaari, FIN
Henri Limma (F) 1996 Ylivieska, FIN
Tuukka Lundell (F) 1998 Kokkola, FIN
Juuso Nykänen (F) 2003 Veteli, FIN
Ville Heikkala (F) 1999 Kiiminki, FIN
Eemeli Takala (F) 2000 Tampere, FIN
Jesper Ahlgren (F) 1994 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Zdenek Sedlak (F) 2000 Zlin, CZE
2018-2019 Paavo Hölsä (G) 1994 Lappeenranta, FIN
Samuli Tervo (G) 1997 Mänttä, FIN
Olli Aitola (D) 1992 Jyväskylä, FIN
Anttoni Honka (D) 2000 Jyväskylä, FIN Carolina Hurricanes (2019)
Mikko Lahtinen (D) 1996 Rauma, FIN
Jani Ollitervo (D) 1992 Tornio, FIN
Sakari Turtiainen (D) 1994 Helsinki, FIN
Paavo Tyni (D) 1997 Hattula, FIN
Olli-Petteri Viinikainen (D) 1998 Uurainen, FIN
Joonas Viinikainen (D) 1998 Jyväskylä, FIN
Teemu Huttu (F) 1991 Kiiminki, FIN
Aleksi Luhtalampi (F) 1993 Rauma, FIN
Jesse Pelamo (F) 1994 Ylöjärvi, FIN
Jani Siekkinen (F) 1997 Rauma, FIN
Anton Stråka (F) 1998 Uusikaarlepyy, FIN
Juuso Mörsky (F) 1989 Lapua, FIN
Waltteri Lehtonen (F) 1993 Keuruu, FIN
596 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2022-2023 Teemu Asikainen 1975 Joensuu, FIN
Carlo Grünn 1981 Espoo, FIN
Heikki Kääriäinen 1960 Imatra, FIN
Erkki Koho 1952 Imatra, FIN
Simo Korpela 1995 Raisio, FIN
Tuomo Ovaska 1959 Imatra, FIN
Mikko Partanen 1978 Imatra, FIN
Turkka Partanen 1976 Imatra, FIN
Mikko Rämö 1990 Imatra, FIN
Hanna Ropo 1986 Taivalkoski, FIN
Tuomo Ropo 1984 Lappeenranta, FIN
Tero Sainio 1989 Turku, FIN
2021-2022 Kim Hirschovits 1982 Helsinki, FIN
Timo Kolehmainen 1961 Espoo, FIN
Jukka Lehto 1965 Helsinki, FIN
Aleksi Lindstedt 1998 Espoo, FIN
Antti Manninen 1984 Rovaniemi, FIN
Kurtis McLean 1980 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
Ami Rubinstein 1977 Helsinki, FIN
Rolf von Hedenberg 1987 Helsinki, FIN
2020-2021 Jere Härkälä 1985 Pori, FIN
Aleksi Hilli 1995 Helsinki, FIN
Thomas Holmberg 1998 Espoo, FIN
Niko Kivinen 1989 Kokkola, FIN
Juuso Riksman 1977 Helsinki, FIN
Pasi Tuukkanen 1980 Kokkola, FIN
2018-2019 Niko Härkönen 1986 Turku, FIN
Tomi Heiskanen 1980 Vehmersalmi, FIN
Jani Humala 1975 Keuruu, FIN
Markus Lahtinen -
Petri Lehtonen -
Johannes Manni 1979 Eskilstuna, SWE
Otto Myllynen 1970 Lappeeranta, FIN
Kari Rautakorpi 1958 Tampere, FIN
Tomas Westerlund 1992 Heinola, FIN
2017-2018 Dani Aavinen 1976 Turku, FIN
Kirsi Ahonen 1976 Jurva, FIN
Elmo Aittola 1982 Turku, FIN
Miika Elomo 1977 Turku, FIN
Niko Härkönen 1986 Turku, FIN
Esa Heinonen 1969 Turku, FIN
Jouni Jokila 1963 Naantali, FIN
Marko Kiprusoff 1972 Turku, FIN
Jouni Lammi 1972
Roope Paltta 1978
Tommi Virtanen 1989 Turku, FIN
2016-2017 Jussi Haapiainen 1974 Vantaa, FIN
Jani Honkanen 1979 Espoo, FIN
Simo Mälkiä 1983 Lappeenranta, FIN
Kai Sointu 1963 Tampere, FIN
Vesa Toskala 1977 Tampere, FIN
2015-2016 Pasi Häkkinen 1977 Lappeenranta, FIN
Joonas Karjalainen 1984 Kajaani, FIN
Eino Kiiveri 1950 Nivala, FIN
Jari Laukkanen 1967 Helsinki, FIN
Seppo Pussinen -
Antti Turunen 1986 Jyväskylä, FIN
2014-2015 Jari Kauppila 1974 Lammi, FIN
Jarno Kultanen 1973 Luumäki, FIN
Jukka Kuusivuori 1980 -
Petri Levänen 1970 Kouvola, FIN
Petri Mattila 1970 Tampere, FIN
Sakari Välimaa 1976 Ylitornio, FIN
Teemu Valtonen 1981 Kotka, FIN
2013-2014 Mikko Hakkarainen 1976 Iisalmi, FIN
Tommi Kerttula 1975 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Pekka Lipiäinen 1964 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Vesa Pantzar 1984 Mikkeli, FIN
Antti Pennanen 1979 Hyvinkää, FIN
Jukka Toivakka 1962 Mikkeli, FIN
Timo Turunen 1964 Varkaus, FIN
2012-2013 Jouni Frimodig - Kouvola, FIN
Juha Juujärvi 1974 Oulu, FIN
Jarno Kultanen 1973 Luumäki, FIN
Petri Levänen 1970 Kouvola, FIN
Sakari Välimaa 1976 Ylitornio, FIN
Teemu Valtonen 1981 Kotka, FIN
2011-2012 Harri Yrttiaho 1979 Oulu, FIN
2010-2011 Jukka Toivakka 1962 Mikkeli, FIN
Timo Turunen 1964 Varkaus, FIN
2009-2010 Ilpo Kaulio 1959 Kangasniemi, FIN
Ismo Pitkänen 1964 Jyväskylä, FIN
Marko Virtanen 1968 Jyväskylä, FIN
2007-2008 Olli-Pekka Hakkarainen 1963 Kajaani, FIN
Eino Kiiveri 1950 Nivala, FIN
Jukka Niiranen 1967 Kajaani, FIN
2006-2007 Pekka Lipiäinen 1964 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Jukka Toivakka 1962 Mikkeli, FIN
2003-2004 Jyrki Aho 1974 Jyväskylä, FIN
Risto Dufva 1963 Jyväskylä, FIN
Pekka Lipiäinen 1964 Hämeenlinna, FIN
2001-2002 Reijo Mansikka 1959 Tampere, FIN