All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Pekka Rinne (G) 1982 Kempele, FIN Nashville Predators (2004)
2016-2017 Sergei Bobrovski (G) 1988 Novokuznetsk, RUS
2015-2016 Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (2008)
2014-2015 Carey Price (G) 1987 Vancouver, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2005)
2013-2014 Tuukka Rask (G) 1987 Savonlinna, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs (2005)
2012-2013 Sergei Bobrovski (G) 1988 Novokuznetsk, RUS
2011-2012 Henrik Lundqvist (G) 1982 Åre, SWE New York Rangers (2000)
2010-2011 Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques (1994)
2009-2010 Ryan Miller (G) 1980 East Lansing, MI, USA Buffalo Sabres (1999)
2008-2009 Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques (1994)
2007-2008 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (1990)
2006-2007 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (1990)
2005-2006 Miikka Kiprusoff (G) 1976 Turku, FIN San Jose Sharks (1995)
2003-2004 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (1990)
2002-2003 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (1990)
2001-2002 José Théodore (G) 1976 St-Bruno-de-Montarville, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1994)
2000-2001 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Black Hawks (1983)
1999-2000 Olaf Kölzig (G) 1970 Johannesburg, RSA Washington Capitals (1989)
1998-1999 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Black Hawks (1983)
1997-1998 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Black Hawks (1983)
1996-1997 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Black Hawks (1983)
1995-1996 Jim Carey (G) 1974 Dorchester, MA, USA Washington Capitals (1992)
1994-1995 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Black Hawks (1983)
1993-1994 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Black Hawks (1983)
1992-1993 Ed Belfour (G) 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
1991-1992 Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Québec, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1984)
1990-1991 Ed Belfour (G) 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
1989-1990 Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Québec, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1984)
1988-1989 Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Québec, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1984)
1987-1988 Grant Fuhr (G) 1962 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (1981)
1986-1987 Ron Hextall (G) 1964 Brandon, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (1982)
1985-1986 John Vanbiesbrouck (G) 1963 Detroit, MI, USA New York Rangers (1981)
1984-1985 Pelle Lindbergh (G) 1959 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (1979)
1983-1984 Tom Barrasso (G) 1965 Boston, MA, USA Buffalo Sabres (1983)
1982-1983 Pete Peeters (G) 1957 Edmonton, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (1977)
1981-1982 Billy Smith (G) 1950 Perth, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (1970)
1980-1981 Denis Herron (G) 1952 Chambly, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (1972)
Michel Larocque (G) 1952 Hull, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1972)
Richard Sévigny (G) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1977)
1979-1980 Don Edwards (G) 1955 Hamilton, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1975)
Bob Sauvé (G) 1955 Ste-Geneviève, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1975)
1978-1979 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (1964)
Michel Larocque (G) 1952 Hull, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1972)
1977-1978 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (1964)
Michel Larocque (G) 1952 Hull, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1972)
1976-1977 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (1964)
Michel Larocque (G) 1952 Hull, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1972)
1975-1976 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (1964)
1974-1975 Bernie Parent (G) 1945 Montréal, QC, CAN
1973-1974 Tony Esposito (G) 1943 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Bernie Parent (G) 1945 Montréal, QC, CAN
1972-1973 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (1964)
1971-1972 Tony Esposito (G) 1943 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Gary Smith (G) 1944 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1970-1971 Eddie Giacomin (G) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Gilles Villemure (G) 1940 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
1969-1970 Tony Esposito (G) 1943 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
1968-1969 Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
1967-1968 Rogatien Vachon (G) 1945 Palmarolle, QC, CAN
Lorne Worsley (G) 1929 Montréal, QC, CAN
1966-1967 Denis DeJordy (G) 1938 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
1965-1966 Charlie Hodge (G) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
Lorne Worsley (G) 1929 Montréal, QC, CAN
1964-1965 Johnny Bower (G) 1924 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1963-1964 Charlie Hodge (G) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
1962-1963 Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
1961-1962 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
1960-1961 Johnny Bower (G) 1924 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
1959-1960 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
1958-1959 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
1957-1958 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
1956-1957 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
1955-1956 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
1954-1955 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1953-1954 Harry Lumley (G) 1926 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
1952-1953 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1951-1952 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1950-1951 Al Rollins (G) 1926 Vanguard, SK, CAN
1949-1950 Bill Durnan (G) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
1948-1949 Bill Durnan (G) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
1947-1948 Turk Broda (G) 1914 Brandon, MB, CAN
1946-1947 Bill Durnan (G) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
1945-1946 Bill Durnan (G) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
1944-1945 Bill Durnan (G) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
1943-1944 Bill Durnan (G) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
1942-1943 Johnny Mowers (G) 1916 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
1941-1942 Frank Brimsek (G) 1915 Eveleth, MN, USA
1940-1941 Turk Broda (G) 1914 Brandon, MB, CAN
1939-1940 Dave Kerr (G) 1910 Toronto, ON, CAN
1938-1939 Frank Brimsek (G) 1915 Eveleth, MN, USA
1937-1938 Tiny Thompson (G) 1903 Sandon, BC, CAN
1936-1937 Normie Smith (G) 1908 Toronto, ON, CAN
1935-1936 Tiny Thompson (G) 1903 Sandon, BC, CAN
1934-1935 Lorne Chabot (G) 1900 Montréal, QC, CAN
1933-1934 Chuck Gardiner (G) 1904 Edinburgh, GBR
1932-1933 Tiny Thompson (G) 1903 Sandon, BC, CAN
1931-1932 Chuck Gardiner (G) 1904 Edinburgh, GBR
105 players found | Previous page | Next page