All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Brett Brochu (G) 2002 Windsor, ON, CAN
Ryan O'Rourke (D) 2002 Pickering, ON, CAN Minnesota Wild (2020)
Nathan Staios (D) 2001 Atlanta, GA, USA
Wyatt Johnston (F) 2003 Toronto, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2021)
Brennan Othmann (F) 2003 Scarborough, ON, CAN New York Rangers (2021)
Brandon Coe (F) 2001 Toronto, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks (2020)
2019-2020 Nico Daws (G) 2000 München, GER New Jersey Devils (2020)
Jamie Drysdale (D) 2002 Toronto, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2020)
Noel Hoefenmayer (D) 1999 North York, ON, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2017)
Marco Rossi (F) 2001 Feldkirch, AUT Minnesota Wild (2020)
Nicholas Robertson (F) 2001 Arcadia, CA, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2019)
Arthur Kaliyev (F) 2001 Tashkent, UZB Los Angeles Kings (2019)
2018-2019 Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (G) 1999 Espoo, FIN Buffalo Sabres (2017)
Evan Bouchard (D) 1999 Oakville, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2018)
Mac Hollowell (D) 1998 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2018)
Morgan Frost (F) 1999 Aurora, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2017)
Jason Robertson (F) 1999 Arcadia, CA, USA Dallas Stars (2017)
Justin Brazeau (F) 1998 New Liskeard, ON, CAN
2017-2018 Michael DiPietro (G) 1999 Windsor, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2017)
Evan Bouchard (D) 1999 Oakville, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2018)
Nicolas Hague (D) 1998 Kitchener, ON, CAN Vegas Golden Knights (2017)
Morgan Frost (F) 1999 Aurora, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2017)
Jordan Kyrou (F) 1998 Toronto, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2016)
Boris Katchouk (F) 1998 Vancouver, BC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2016)
2016-2017 Michael McNiven (G) 1997 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Santino Centorame (D) 1996 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Darren Raddysh (D) 1996 Caledon, ON, CAN
Dylan Strome (F) 1997 Mississauga, ON, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2015)
Adam Mascherin (F) 1998 Maple, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2018)
Alex DeBrincat (F) 1997 Farmington Hills, MI, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2016)
2015-2016 Mackenzie Blackwood (G) 1996 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils (2015)
Rasmus Andersson (D) 1996 Malmö, SWE Calgary Flames (2015)
Mikhail Sergachyov (D) 1998 Nizhnekamsk, RUS Montréal Canadiens (2016)
Christian Dvorak (F) 1996 Palos Township, IL, USA Arizona Coyotes (2014)
Matthew Tkachuk (F) 1997 Scottsdale, AZ, USA Calgary Flames (2016)
Mitchell Marner (F) 1997 Markham, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
2014-2015 Luke Peressini (G) 1995 Toronto, ON, CAN
Chris Bigras (D) 1995 Orillia, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2013)
Tony DeAngelo (D) 1995 Sewell, NJ, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2014)
Connor McDavid (F) 1997 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2015)
Max Domi (F) 1995 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Phoenix Coyotes (2013)
Mitchell Marner (F) 1997 Markham, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
2013-2014 Alex Nedeljkovic (G) 1996 Parma, OH, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2014)
Aaron Ekblad (D) 1996 Windsor, ON, CAN Florida Panthers (2014)
Slater Koekkoek (D) 1994 Winchester, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2012)
Scott Laughton (F) 1994 Oakville, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2012)
Connor Brown (F) 1994 Etobicoke, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2012)
Dane Fox (F) 1993 Chatham, ON, CAN
2012-2013 Jordan Binnington (G) 1993 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2011)
Scott Harrington (D) 1993 Kingston, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2011)
Ryan Sproul (D) 1993 Mississauga, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2011)
Vincent Trocheck (F) 1993 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Florida Panthers (2011)
Seth Griffith (F) 1993 Wallaceburg, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (2012)
Reid Boucher (F) 1993 Grand Ledge, MI, USA New Jersey Devils (2011)
2011-2012 Michael Houser (G) 1992 Youngstown, OH, USA
Dougie Hamilton (D) 1993 Toronto, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (2011)
Scott Harrington (D) 1993 Kingston, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2011)
Mike Sgarbossa (F) 1992 Campbellville, ON, CAN
Brandon Saad (F) 1992 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2011)
Tyler Toffoli (F) 1992 Scarborough, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2010)
2010-2011 Mark Visentin (G) 1992 Waterdown, ON, CAN Phoenix Coyotes (2010)
Ryan Ellis (D) 1991 Hamilton, ON, CAN Nashville Predators (2009)
Ryan Murphy (D) 1993 Aurora, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2011)
Joey Hishon (F) 1991 Stratford, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2010)
Garrett Wilson (F) 1991 Barrie, ON, CAN Florida Panthers (2009)
Tyler Toffoli (F) 1992 Scarborough, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2010)
2009-2010 Christopher Carrozzi (G) 1990 Nepean, ON, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2008)
Nick Crawford (D) 1990 Caledon, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2008)
Jake Muzzin (D) 1989 Woodstock, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2007)
Bryan Cameron (F) 1989 Brampton, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2007)
Tyler Seguin (F) 1992 Brampton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (2010)
Taylor Hall (F) 1991 Calgary, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2010)
2008-2009 Mike Murphy (G) 1989 Kingston, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2008)
Ryan Ellis (D) 1991 Hamilton, ON, CAN Nashville Predators (2009)
P.K. Subban (D) 1989 Rexdale, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2007)
Cody Hodgson (F) 1990 Markham, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2008)
Bryan Cameron (F) 1989 Brampton, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2007)
Taylor Hall (F) 1991 Calgary, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2010)
2007-2008 Mike Murphy (G) 1989 Kingston, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2008)
Zach Bogosian (D) 1990 Massena, NY, USA Atlanta Thrashers (2008)
Drew Doughty (D) 1989 London, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2008)
Justin Azevedo (F) 1988 West Lorne, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2008)
Matt Halischuk (F) 1988 Toronto, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils (2007)
Brett MacLean (F) 1988 Port Elgin, ON, CAN Phoenix Coyotes (2007)
2006-2007 Steve Mason (G) 1988 Oakville, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2006)
Drew Doughty (D) 1989 London, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2008)
Marc Staal (D) 1987 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN New York Rangers (2005)
John Tavares (F) 1990 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Islanders (2009)
James Neal (F) 1987 Whitby, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2005)
Patrick Kane (F) 1988 Buffalo, NY, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2007)
2005-2006 Adam Dennis (G) 1985 Toronto, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2005)
Andrej Sekera (D) 1986 Bojnice, SVK Buffalo Sabres (2004)
Marc Staal (D) 1987 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN New York Rangers (2005)
Rob Schremp (F) 1986 Fulton, NY, USA Edmonton Oilers (2004)
Dave Bolland (F) 1986 Etobicoke, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2004)
Mike Angelidis (F) 1985 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
2004-2005 Michael Ouzas (G) 1985 Hamilton, ON, CAN
André Benoît (D) 1984 St. Albert, ON, CAN
Danny Syvret (D) 1985 Millgrove, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2005)
Jeff Carter (F) 1985 London, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2003)
324 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Coach James Richmond 1964 Mississauga, ON, CAN
2019-2020 Coach André Tourigny 1974 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
2018-2019 Coach André Tourigny 1974 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
2017-2018 Coach Drew Bannister 1974 Belleville, ON, CAN
2016-2017 Coach Ryan McGill 1969 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
2015-2016 Coach Kris Knoblauch 1978 Imperial, SK, CAN
2014-2015 Coach Sheldon Keefe 1980 Brampton, ON, CAN
2013-2014 Coach D.J. Smith 1977 Windsor, ON, CAN
2012-2013 Coach Mike Vellucci 1966 Farmington, MI, USA
2011-2012 Coach Greg Gilbert 1962 Mississauga, ON, CAN
2010-2011 Coach Mark Reeds 1960 Toronto, ON, CAN
2009-2010 Coach Dale Hunter 1960 Petrolia, ON, CAN
2008-2009 Coach Bob Boughner 1971 Windsor, ON, CAN
2007-2008 Coach Bob Boughner 1971 Windsor, ON, CAN
2006-2007 Coach Mike Vellucci 1966 Farmington, MI, USA
2005-2006 Coach Dave Barr 1960 Toronto, ON, CAN
2004-2005 Coach Dale Hunter 1960 Petrolia, ON, CAN
2003-2004 Coach Dale Hunter 1960 Petrolia, ON, CAN
2002-2003 Coach Brian Kilrea 1934 Ottawa, ON, CAN
2001-2002 Coach Craig Hartsburg 1959 Stratford, ON, CAN
2000-2001 Coach Dave MacQueen 1959 Woodstock, ON, CAN
1999-2000 Coach Peter DeBoer 1968 Dunnville, ON, CAN
1998-1999 Coach Peter DeBoer 1968 Dunnville, ON, CAN
1997-1998 Coach Gary Agnew 1960 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
1996-1997 Coach Brian Kilrea 1934 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1995-1996 Coach Brian Kilrea 1934 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1994-1995 Coach Craig Hartsburg 1959 Stratford, ON, CAN
1993-1994 Coach Bert Templeton 1940 Irvine, GBR
1992-1993 Coach Gary Agnew 1960 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
1991-1992 Coach George Burnett 1962 Port Perry, ON, CAN
1990-1991 Coach George Burnett 1962 Port Perry, ON, CAN
1989-1990 Coach Larry Mavety 1942 Woodstock, ON, CAN
1988-1989 Coach Joe McDonnell 1961 Kitchener, ON, CAN
1987-1988 Coach Dick Todd -
1986-1987 Coach Paul Theriault 1950 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
1985-1986 Coach Jacques Martin 1952 Saint-Pascal, ON, CAN
1984-1985 Coach Terry Crisp 1943 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
1983-1984 Coach Tom Barrett -
1982-1983 Coach Terry Crisp 1943 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
1981-1982 Coach Brian Kilrea 1934 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1980-1981 Coach Brian Kilrea 1934 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1979-1980 Coach Brian Kilrea 1934 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1978-1979 Coach Gary Green 1953 Tillsonburg, ON, CAN
1977-1978 Coach Bill White 1939 Toronto, ON, CAN
1976-1977 Coach Bill Long 1917 Barrie, ON, CAN
1975-1976 Coach Jerry Toppazzini 1931 Copper Cliff, ON, CAN