All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Marco Costantini (G) 2002 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Pavel Mintyukov (D) 2003 Moskva, RUS Anaheim Ducks (2022)
Arber Xhekaj (D) 2001 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Tye Kartye (F) 2001 Kingston, ON, CAN
Shane Wright (F) 2004 Burlington, ON, CAN Seattle Kraken (2022)
Lucas Edmonds (F) 2001 North Bay, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2022)
2019-2020 Cedrick Andree (G) 2000 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Ryan Merkley (D) 2000 Oakville, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks (2018)
Alec Regula (D) 2000 West Bloomfield Township, MI, USA Detroit Red Wings (2018)
Quinton Byfield (F) 2002 Newmarket, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2020)
Pavel Gogolev (F) 2000 Moskva, RUS
Sean Josling (F) 1999 Toronto, ON, CAN
2018-2019 Ivan Prosvetov (G) 1999 Moskva, RUS Arizona Coyotes (2018)
Thomas Harley (D) 2001 Syracuse, NY, USA Dallas Stars (2019)
Dmitri Samorukov (D) 1999 Volgograd, RUS Edmonton Oilers (2017)
Nate Schnarr (F) 1999 Waterloo, ON, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2017)
Nick Suzuki (F) 1999 London, ON, CAN Vegas Golden Knights (2017)
Isaac Ratcliffe (F) 1999 London, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2017)
2017-2018 Matt Villalta (G) 1999 Kingston, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2017)
Cam Dineen (D) 1998 Toms River, NJ, USA Arizona Coyotes (2016)
Joey Keane (D) 1999 Chicago, IL, USA New York Rangers (2018)
Gabriel Vilardi (F) 1999 Kingston, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2017)
Jason Robertson (F) 1999 Arcadia, CA, USA Dallas Stars (2017)
Adam Mascherin (F) 1998 Maple, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2018)
2016-2017 Michael DiPietro (G) 1999 Windsor, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2017)
Filip Hronek (D) 1997 Hradec Kralove, CZE Detroit Red Wings (2016)
Olli Juolevi (D) 1998 Helsinki, FIN Vancouver Canucks (2016)
Kevin Hancock (F) 1998 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Taylor Raddysh (F) 1998 Caledon, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2016)
Cliff Pu (F) 1998 North York, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2016)
2015-2016 Alex Nedeljkovic (G) 1996 Parma, OH, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2014)
Olli Juolevi (D) 1998 Helsinki, FIN Vancouver Canucks (2016)
Roland McKeown (D) 1996 Listowel, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2014)
Dylan Strome (F) 1997 Mississauga, ON, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2015)
Alex DeBrincat (F) 1997 Farmington Hills, MI, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2016)
Alexander Nylander (F) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2016)
2014-2015 Alex Nedeljkovic (G) 1996 Parma, OH, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2014)
Jakob Chychrun (D) 1998 Boca Raton, FL, USA Arizona Coyotes (2016)
Jordan Subban (D) 1995 Rexdale, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2013)
Joseph Blandisi (F) 1994 Markham, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2012)
Michael Dal Colle (F) 1996 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN New York Islanders (2014)
Sergei Tolchinsky (F) 1995 Moskva, RUS
2013-2014 Oscar Dansk (G) 1994 Stockholm, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets (2012)
Matt Finn (D) 1994 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2012)
Darnell Nurse (D) 1995 Hamilton, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2013)
Sam Bennett (F) 1996 Holland Landing, ON, CAN Calgary Flames (2014)
Max Domi (F) 1995 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Phoenix Coyotes (2013)
Nick Baptiste (F) 1995 Ottawa, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2013)
2012-2013 Malcolm Subban (G) 1993 Toronto, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (2012)
Dylan DeMelo (D) 1993 London, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks (2011)
Colin Miller (D) 1992 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2012)
Boone Jenner (F) 1993 Dorchester, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2011)
Anthony Camara (F) 1993 Toronto, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (2011)
Cameron Brace (F) 1993 Toronto, ON, CAN
2011-2012 John Gibson (G) 1993 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Anaheim Ducks (2011)
Beau Schmitz (D) 1991 Howell, MI, USA
Ryan Sproul (D) 1993 Mississauga, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2011)
Alex Friesen (F) 1991 St. Catharines, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2010)
Andrew Agozzino (F) 1991 Kleinburg, ON, CAN
Nail Yakupov (F) 1993 Nizhnekamsk, RUS Edmonton Oilers (2012)
2010-2011 Petr Mrázek (G) 1992 Ostrava, CZE Detroit Red Wings (2010)
Jesse Blacker (D) 1991 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2009)
Brett Flemming (D) 1991 Regina, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (2009)
Casey Cizikas (F) 1991 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Islanders (2009)
Josh Shalla (F) 1991 Oshawa, ON, CAN Nashville Predators (2011)
Christian Thomas (F) 1992 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Rangers (2010)
2009-2010 Patrick Killeen (G) 1990 Almonte, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2008)
Shawn Lalonde (D) 1990 Orleans, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2008)
Alex Pietrangelo (D) 1990 King City, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2008)
Luke Pither (F) 1989 Burketon, ON, CAN
Chris MacKinnon (F) 1989 Aurora, ON, CAN
Greg Nemisz (F) 1990 Oshawa, ON, CAN Calgary Flames (2008)
2008-2009 Edward Pasquale (G) 1990 Toronto, ON, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2009)
Michael Del Zotto (D) 1990 Stouffville, ON, CAN New York Rangers (2008)
Alex Pietrangelo (D) 1990 King City, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2008)
Yevgeni Grachyov (F) 1990 Khabarovsk, RUS New York Rangers (2008)
Chris Terry (F) 1989 Brampton, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2007)
Matt Kennedy (F) 1989 Shanty Bay, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2009)
2007-2008 Tom McCollum (G) 1989 Amherst, NY, USA Detroit Red Wings (2008)
Alex Pietrangelo (D) 1990 King City, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2008)
Ryan Wilson (D) 1987 Windsor, ON, CAN
Matt Beleskey (F) 1988 Windsor, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2006)
Shawn Matthias (F) 1988 Mississauga, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2006)
Wayne Simmonds (F) 1988 Scarborough, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2007)
2006-2007 Tom McCollum (G) 1989 Amherst, NY, USA Detroit Red Wings (2008)
Patrick McNeill (D) 1987 Strathroy, ON, CAN Washington Capitals (2005)
Alex Pietrangelo (D) 1990 King City, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2008)
Sam Gagner (F) 1989 London, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2007)
Jamie McGinn (F) 1988 Fergus, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks (2006)
Sergei Kostitsyn (F) 1987 Novopolotsk, BLR Montréal Canadiens (2005)
2005-2006 Kevin Lalande (G) 1987 Kingston, ON, CAN Calgary Flames (2005)
Matt Lashoff (D) 1986 East Greenbush, NY, USA Boston Bruins (2005)
Mike Vernace (D) 1986 Toronto, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks (2004)
Bryan Little (F) 1987 Edmonton, AB, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2006)
Ryan Hamilton (F) 1985 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Mike Blunden (F) 1986 Toronto, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2005)
2004-2005 Gerald Coleman (G) 1985 Romeoville, IL, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2003)
Mark Flood (D) 1984 Charlottetown, PE, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2003)
Nathan McIver (D) 1985 Summerside, PE, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2003)
Liam Reddox (F) 1986 Whitby, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2004)
284 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Coach Jay McKee 1977 Kingston, ON, CAN
2019-2020 Coach George Burnett 1962 Port Perry, ON, CAN
2018-2019 Coach Dale Hunter 1960 Petrolia, ON, CAN
2017-2018 Coach Trevor Letowski 1977 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
2016-2017 Coach Drew Bannister 1974 Belleville, ON, CAN
2015-2016 Coach Mike Van Ryn 1979 London, ON, CAN
2014-2015 Coach D.J. Smith 1977 Windsor, ON, CAN
2013-2014 Coach Scott Walker 1973 Cambridge, ON, CAN
2012-2013 Coach D.J. Smith 1977 Windsor, ON, CAN
2011-2012 Coach Stan Butler 1956 East York, ON, CAN
2010-2011 Coach Mike Vellucci 1966 Farmington, MI, USA
2009-2010 Coach Marty Williamson 1963 Markham, ON, CAN
2008-2009 Coach Mike Vellucci 1966 Farmington, MI, USA
2007-2008 Coach George Burnett 1962 Port Perry, ON, CAN
2006-2007 Coach Dave Barr 1960 Toronto, ON, CAN
2005-2006 Coach Dick Todd -
2004-2005 Coach Mike Stothers 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN
2003-2004 Coach Shawn Camp 1960 Ottawa, ON, CAN
2002-2003 Coach Peter DeBoer 1968 Dunnville, ON, CAN
2001-2002 Coach Dave MacQueen 1959 Woodstock, ON, CAN
2000-2001 Coach Jim Hulton 1969 Kingston, ON, CAN
1999-2000 Coach Stan Butler 1956 East York, ON, CAN
1998-1999 Coach Dave Siciliano - Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
1997-1998 Coach Lou Crawford 1962 Belleville, ON, CAN
1996-1997 Coach Peter DeBoer 1968 Dunnville, ON, CAN
1995-1996 Coach Mark Hunter 1962 Petrolia, ON, CAN
1994-1995 Coach Stan Butler 1956 East York, ON, CAN
1993-1994 Coach Jerry Harrigan 1943 Toronto, ON, CAN
1992-1993 Coach Dick Todd -
1991-1992 Coach John Lovell - Fergus, ON, CAN
1990-1991 Coach Rick Cornacchia 1951 Monteleone di Puglia, ITA
1989-1990 Coach Dick Todd -
1988-1989 Coach Terry Martin 1955 Barrie, ON, CAN
1987-1988 Coach Bert Templeton 1940 Irvine, GBR
1986-1987 Coach Brian Kilrea 1934 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1985-1986 Coach Fred O'Donnell 1949 Kingston, ON, CAN
1984-1985 Coach Dick Todd -
1983-1984 Coach Brian Kilrea 1934 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1982-1983 Coach Brian Kilrea 1934 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1981-1982 Coach Paul McIntosh 1954 Listowel, ON, CAN
1980-1981 Coach Orval Tessier 1933 Cornwall, ON, CAN
1979-1980 Coach Wayne Maxner 1942 Halifax, NS, CAN
1978-1979 Coach Andy Laing 1944
1977-1978 Coach Brian Kilrea 1934 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1976-1977 Coach Bert Templeton 1940 Irvine, GBR
1975-1976 Coach Bert Templeton 1940 Irvine, GBR