Loading page
Admiral Vladivostok
© Photo: Anton Vymotov

Canada flagAnthony Camara

#36 Admiral Vladivostok / KHL - 26/27

Features
See plans and pricing
Jump to
Section

Anthony Camara Facts

Date of Birth
Sep 04, 1993
Age
33
Place of Birth
Toronto, ON, CAN
Nation
Canada
Position
LW/C
Height
184 cm / 6'0"
Weight
89 kg / 196 lbs
Shoots
L
Contract
26/27
Agency
Premium
Highlights
OHL Third All-Star Team
1

Anthony Camara Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
08-09undefined flagMississauga Senators U16 AAAGTHL U165031255694-
09-10undefined flagSaginaw SpiritOHL65661296-9Playoffs611251
10-11undefined flagSaginaw SpiritOHL648917132-9Playoffs1201125-4
11-12undefined flagSaginaw SpiritOHL357121976-7
undefined flagBarrie ColtsOHL31951459-1Playoffs1323522-3
12-13undefined flagBarrie ColtsOHL503624609117Playoffs1697164210
undefined flagCanada U20WJC-206022311
13-14undefined flagProvidence BruinsAHL5891322502
14-15undefined flagProvidence BruinsAHL5935832-3
15-16undefined flagProvidence BruinsAHL3305554-2
undefined flagCharlotte CheckersAHL1535817-6
16-17undefined flagKalamazoo WingsECHL25981750-9
undefined flagSt. John's IceCapsLoanAHL2335881Playoffs300040
17-18undefined flagOdense BulldogsDenmark271522371143
undefined flagGraz99ersEBEL14561136-1
undefined flagIserlohn RoostersDEL111201Playoffs220240
18-19undefined flagIserlohn RoostersDEL5023204383-20
19-20undefined flagHV71SHL421115265915
20-21undefined flagHC Dynamo PardubiceCzechia44211435527Playoffs8448284
21-22undefined flagHC Dynamo PardubiceCzechia48221436888Playoffs80226-1
22-23undefined flagNeftekhimik NizhnekamskKHL6514173147-9Playoffs402241
23-24undefined flagNeftekhimik NizhnekamskKHL2536918-11
undefined flagBarys AstanaKHL341171846-12
24-25undefined flagHK NitraSlovakia165813650
undefined flagLada TogliattiKHL1934713-1
25-26undefined flagIserlohn RoostersDEL32101525381
26-27undefined flagAdmiral VladivostokKHL93147-1
undefined flagProjectedInfoKHL682383153-8

Anthony Camara Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
08-09undefined flagMississauga Senators U16 AAAOHL Cup512310-
12-13undefined flagOHL All-StarsJr Super Series100020

Anthony Camara Game Log

2026-2027
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
DateTeamOppScoreGATPPIM+/-SOGPPGSHGTOI
KHL flagKHL
Admiral VladivostokvsNeftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Admiral VladivostokvsLokomotiv Yaroslavl
Admiral VladivostokvsCSKA Moskva
Admiral VladivostokvsSeverstal Cherepovets
Admiral VladivostokvsDynamo Moskva
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Anthony Camara Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
LeagueYearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagAHL 41881833510.27161-8130000.0040
undefined flagCzechia 2924328710.771401521646100.63343
undefined flagDEL 3833436700.84121-18122021.0040
undefined flagDenmark 1271522371.3711430
undefined flagEBEL (ICEHL)11456110.7936-10
undefined flagECHL 12598170.6850-90
undefined flagGTHL U16 1503125561.1294-0
undefined flagJr Super Series 110000.00200
undefined flagKHL 41523435690.45131-34140220.5041
undefined flagOHL 424566561220.50454-94471212240.51944
undefined flagOHL Cup 151230.6010-0
undefined flagSHL 1421115260.6259150
undefined flagSlovakia 11658130.816500
undefined flagWJC-20 160220.333110

Anthony Camara Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Anthony Camara Career Highlights

Transactions

06/01/2025
confirmed
10/17/2024
03/03/2021
11/11/2020
03/05/2020
confirmed
02/06/2020
extension
04/20/2019
11/04/2016
confirmed

Anthony Camara Biography and Trivia

Drafted 2009, 1 #14 by Saginaw Spirit in the OHL Priority Selection