All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Timur Bilyalov (G) 1995 Kazan, RUS
Ivan Fedotov (G) 1996 Lappeenranta, FIN Philadelphia Flyers (2015)
Alexander Samonov (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS
Artyom Minulin (D) 1998 Tyumen, RUS
Nikita Nesterov (D) 1993 Chelyabinsk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2011)
Alexander Nikishin (D) 2001 Orel, RUS Carolina Hurricanes (2020)
Damir Sharipzyanov (D) 1996 Nizhnekamsk, RUS
Sergei Telegin (D) 2000 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Vyacheslav Voynov (D) 1990 Chelyabinsk, RUS Los Angeles Kings (2008)
Yegor Yakovlev (D) 1991 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Alexander Yelesin (D) 1996 Yaroslavl, RUS
Sergei Andronov (F) 1989 Penza, RUS St. Louis Blues (2009)
Kirill Semyonov (F) 1994 Omsk, RUS
Vadim Shipachyov (F) 1987 Cherepovets, RUS
Vladimir Tkachyov (F) 1993 Dnipro, UKR
Mikhail Grigorenko (F) 1994 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres (2012)
Arseni Gritsyuk (F) 2001 Krasnoyarsk, RUS New Jersey Devils (2019)
Pavel Karnaukhov (F) 1997 Minsk, BLR Calgary Flames (2015)
Dmitri Voronkov (F) 2000 Angarsk, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2019)
Stanislav Galiyev (F) 1992 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals (2010)
Nikita Gusev (F) 1992 Moskva, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2012)
Artur Kayumov (F) 1998 Podgorny, RUS Chicago Blackhawks (2016)
Sergei Plotnikov (F) 1990 Komsomolsk-na-Amure, RUS
Anton Slepyshev (F) 1994 Penza, RUS Edmonton Oilers (2013)
Andrei Chibisov (F) 1993 Prokopyevsk, RUS
2017-2018 Danny aus den Birken (G) 1985 Düsseldorf, GER
Dennis Endras (G) 1985 Immenstadt i. Allgäu, GER
Timo Pielmeier (G) 1989 Deggendorf, GER San Jose Sharks (2007)
Sinan Akdag (D) 1989 Rosenheim, GER
Daryl Boyle (D) 1987 Sparwood, BC, CAN
Christian Ehrhoff (D) 1982 Moers, GER San Jose Sharks (2001)
Frank Hördler (D) 1985 Bad Muskau, GER
Björn Krupp (D) 1991 Buffalo, NY, USA
Jonas Müller (D) 1995 Berlin, GER
Moritz Müller (D) 1986 Frankfurt am Main, GER
Yannic Seidenberg (D) 1984 Villingen-Schwenningen, GER
Marcel Goc (F) 1983 Calw, GER San Jose Sharks (2001)
Gerrit Fauser (F) 1989 Nürnberg, GER
Patrick Hager (F) 1988 Stuttgart, GER
Brooks Macek (F) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2010)
Dominik Kahun (F) 1995 Planá, CZE
Felix Schütz (F) 1987 Erding, GER Buffalo Sabres (2006)
Marcus Kink (F) 1985 Düsseldorf, GER
Marcel Noebels (F) 1992 Tönisvorst, GER Philadelphia Flyers (2011)
Yasin Ehliz (F) 1992 Bad Tölz, GER
David Wolf (F) 1989 Düsseldorf, GER
Frank Mauer (F) 1988 Heidelberg, GER
Patrick Reimer (F) 1982 Mindelheim, GER
Leo Pföderl (F) 1993 Bad Tölz, GER
Matthias Plachta (F) 1991 Freiburg, GER
2013-2014 Jhonas Enroth (G) 1988 Stockholm, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2006)
Jonas Gustavsson (G) 1984 Danderyd, SWE
Henrik Lundqvist (G) 1982 Åre, SWE New York Rangers (2000)
Alexander Edler (D) 1986 Östersund, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2004)
Oliver Ekman Larsson (D) 1991 Karlskrona, SWE Phoenix Coyotes (2009)
Jonathan Ericsson (D) 1984 Karlskrona, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2002)
Niklas Hjalmarsson (D) 1987 Eksjö, SWE Chicago Blackhawks (2005)
Erik Karlsson (D) 1990 Landsbro, SWE Ottawa Senators (2008)
Niklas Kronwall (D) 1981 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2000)
Johnny Oduya (D) 1981 Stockholm, SWE Washington Capitals (2001)
Henrik Tallinder (D) 1979 Stockholm, SWE Buffalo Sabres (1997)
Patrik Berglund (F) 1988 Västerås, SWE St. Louis Blues (2006)
Nicklas Bäckström (F) 1987 Valbo, SWE Washington Capitals (2006)
Marcus Krüger (F) 1990 Stockholm, SWE Chicago Blackhawks (2009)
Henrik Zetterberg (F) 1980 Sundsvall, SWE Detroit Red Wings (1999)
Marcus Johansson (F) 1990 Landskrona, SWE Washington Capitals (2009)
Gustav Nyquist (F) 1989 Halmstad, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2008)
Carl Hagelin (F) 1988 Nykvarn, SWE New York Rangers (2007)
Daniel Sedin (F) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks (1999)
Jimmie Ericsson (F) 1980 Skellefteå, SWE
Gabriel Landeskog (F) 1992 Stockholm, SWE Colorado Avalanche (2011)
Alexander Steen (F) 1984 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2002)
Daniel Alfredsson (F) 1972 Göteborg, SWE Ottawa Senators (1994)
Jakob Silfverberg (F) 1990 Gävle, SWE Ottawa Senators (2009)
Loui Eriksson (F) 1985 Göteborg, SWE Dallas Stars (2003)
2009-2010 Ryan Miller (G) 1980 East Lansing, MI, USA Buffalo Sabres (1999)
Jonathan Quick (G) 1986 Milford, CT, USA Los Angeles Kings (2005)
Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques (1994)
Tim Gleason (D) 1983 Clawson, MI, USA Ottawa Senators (2001)
Erik Johnson (D) 1988 Bloomington, MN, USA St. Louis Blues (2006)
Jack Johnson (D) 1987 Indianapolis, IN, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2005)
Brooks Orpik (D) 1980 San Francisco, CA, USA Pittsburgh Penguins (2000)
Brian Rafalski (D) 1973 Dearborn, MI, USA
Ryan Suter (D) 1985 Madison, WI, USA Nashville Predators (2003)
Ryan Whitney (D) 1983 Scituate, MA, USA Pittsburgh Penguins (2002)
Chris Drury (F) 1976 Trumbull, CT, USA Québec Nordiques (1994)
Ryan Kesler (F) 1984 Livonia, MI, USA Vancouver Canucks (2003)
Paul Stastny (F) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2005)
Joe Pavelski (F) 1984 Plover, WI, USA San Jose Sharks (2003)
Ryan Malone (F) 1979 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Pittsburgh Penguins (1999)
Zach Parise (F) 1984 Minneapolis, MN, USA New Jersey Devils (2003)
Ryan Callahan (F) 1985 Rochester, NY, USA New York Rangers (2004)
Patrick Kane (F) 1988 Buffalo, NY, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2007)
Jamie Langenbrunner (F) 1975 Cloquet, MN, USA Dallas Stars (1993)
David Backes (F) 1984 Minneapolis, MN, USA St. Louis Blues (2003)
Phil Kessel (F) 1987 Madison, WI, USA Boston Bruins (2006)
Dustin Brown (F) 1984 Ithaca, NY, USA Los Angeles Kings (2003)
Bobby Ryan (F) 1987 Cherry Hill, NJ, USA Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2005)
2005-2006 Niklas Bäckström (G) 1978 Helsinki, FIN
Antero Niittymäki (G) 1980 Turku, FIN Philadelphia Flyers (1998)
464 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Sergei Fedorov 1969 Pskov, RUS
Sergei Gonchar 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Maxim Gudkov 1983
Valeri Kamensky 1966 Voskresensk, RUS
Vasili Kazanov 1984 Novocherkassk, RUS
Ilya Kovalchuk 1983 Tver, RUS
Alexei Kudashov 1971 Elektrostal, RUS
Daniil Kupriyanov 1989 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Alexei Milov 1988 Tver, RUS
Sergejs Naumovs 1969 Riga, LAT
Konstantin Rogatin 1955
Pavel Shagal 1989
Aleksandrs Siskovics 1972 Riga, LAT
Alexei Zhamnov 1970 Moskva, RUS
Olegs Znaroks 1963 Ust-Katav, RUS
2017-2018 Patrick Dallaire 1975 Shawinigan, QC, CAN
Christian Künast 1971 Landshut, GER
Matt McIlvane 1985 Naperville, IL, USA
Alexander Morel -
Marco Nachrichter 1979
Stefan Schaidnagel 1981 Immenstadt i. Allgäu, GER
Marco Sturm 1978 Dingolfing, GER
Jiri Uvira 1969
2013-2014 Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
Ulf Engman 1976
Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
Lars-Henry Köhler 1957
Stefan Ladhe 1969
Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
Peter Popovic 1968 Köping, SWE
Anders Weiderstål 1954 Huddinge, SWE
2009-2010 Mike Aldrich 1964
Brian Burke 1955 Providence, RI, USA
David Poile 1950 Toronto, ON, CAN
Derek Settlemyre 1971
Ray Tufts 1965
Ron Wilson 1955 Windsor, ON, CAN
2005-2006 Kari Brusin 1946
Risto Dufva 1963 Jyväskylä, FIN
Jari Kurri 1960 Helsinki, FIN
Janne Mälkiä 1977 Lappeenranta, FIN
Kari Virpiö 1955
Erkka Westerlund 1957 Pernaja, FIN
2001-2002 Ray Barile -
Herb Brooks 1937 Saint Paul, MN, USA
John Cunniff 1944 South Boston, MA, USA
Steve Latin -
Craig Patrick 1946 Detroit, MI, USA
Larry Pleau 1947 Lynn, MA, USA
Doug Shearer 1958
1997-1998 Zinetula Bilyaletdinov 1955 Moskva, RUS
Alexei Kasatonov 1959 St. Petersburg, RUS
Alexander Steblin 1948 Moskva, RUS
Pyotr Vorobyov 1949 Moskva, RUS
Vladimir Yurzinov 1940 Moskva, RUS
1993-1994 Michel Boucher 1951 Québec, QC, CAN
Dany Dubé 1961 Baie-Comeau, QC, CAN
George Kingston 1939 Biggar, SK, CAN
Troy Parchman 1964
Tom Renney 1955 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
1991-1992 Wayne Fleming 1950 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Dave King 1947 North Battleford, SK, CAN
Troy Parchman 1964
1987-1988 Hannu Jortikka 1956 Turku, FIN
Lasse Laukkanen 1956 Haapajärvi, FIN
Hannu Soro 1952 Karkku, FIN
1971-1972 Hal Trumble 1926 Minneapolis, MN, USA
1959-1960 Bobby Bauer 1915 Waterloo, ON, CAN
1955-1956 Robert Ridder 1919 New York, NY, USA
1951-1952 Robert Ridder 1919 New York, NY, USA
1947-1948 Mike Buckna 1913 Trail, BC, CAN
1935-1936 Malcolm Cochrane -
Albert Pudas 1899 Siikajoki, RUS
1931-1932 Gil Gleason -
Alfred Winsor 1880 Brookline, MA, USA
1927-1928 Viking Harbom 1890 Västerlövsta, SWE
Sten Mellgren 1900 Oskarshamn, SWE
1923-1924 William Haddock 1875 Swansea, GBR
1919-1920 Cornelius Fellowes - New York, NY, USA
Ray Schooley - Pittsburgh, PA, USA