All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Trey Augustine (G) 2005 South Lyon, MI, USA
Michael Chambre (G) 2005 Fort Myers, FL, USA
Tyler Muszelik (G) 2004 Long Valley, NJ, USA
Hunter Brzustewicz (D) 2004 Washington, MI, USA
Seamus Casey (D) 2004 Miami, FL, USA
Ryan Chesley (D) 2004 Mahtomedi, MN, USA
Brady Cleveland (D) 2005 Wausau, WI, USA
Tyler Duke (D) 2004 Strongsville, OH, USA
Lane Hutson (D) 2004 Chicago, IL, USA
Charlie Leddy (D) 2004 Fairfield, CT, USA
Seamus Powell (D) 2004 Marcellus, NY, USA
Logan Cooley (F) 2004 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Ryan Leonard (F) 2005 Amherst, MA, USA
Will Smith (F) 2005 Lexington, MA, USA
Cutter Gauthier (F) 2004 Skellefteå, SWE
Rutger McGroarty (F) 2004 Lincoln, NE, USA
Frank Nazar (F) 2004 Mt. Clemens, MI, USA
Marek Hejduk (F) 2004 Parker, CO, USA
Jimmy Snuggerud (F) 2004 Chaska, MN, USA
Cole Spicer (F) 2004 Grand Forks, ND, USA
Charlie Stramel (F) 2004 Rosemount, MN, USA
Isaac Howard (F) 2004 Hudson, WI, USA
Gavin Brindley (F) 2004 Estero, FL, USA
Devin Kaplan (F) 2004 Bridgewater, NJ, USA
Cruz Lucius (F) 2004 Grant, MN, USA
2020-2021 Valeri Brinkman (G) 2003 St. Petersburg, RUS
Kirill Gerasimyuk (G) 2003 St. Petersburg, RUS Florida Panthers (2021)
Sergei Ivanov (G) 2004 Chernushka, RUS
Artyom Duda (D) 2004 Moskva, RUS
Alexander Figurin (D) 2003 Noginsk, RUS
Vladimir Grudinin (D) 2003 Angarsk, RUS
Gleb Al. Ivanov (D) 2003 Moskva, RUS
Arseni Koromyslov (D) 2003 Moskva, RUS
Nikolai Makarov (D) 2003 Perm, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2021)
Nikita V. Novikov (D) 2003 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres (2021)
Vladislav Sapunov (D) 2004 Voronezh, RUS
Daniil Lazutin (F) 2003 Moskva, RUS
Ilya Kvochko (F) 2004 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Fyodor Svechkov (F) 2003 Togliatti, RUS Nashville Predators (2021)
Dmitri Buchelnikov (F) 2003 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
Vsevolod Gaidamak (F) 2003 Khabarovsk, RUS
Ilya Ivantsov (F) 2003 Penza, RUS
Dmitri Katelevsky (F) 2003 Orenburg, RUS
Ivan Mekhovov (F) 2003 Salavat, RUS
Ivan Miroshnichenko (F) 2004 Ussuriysk, RUS
Nikita Chibrikov (F) 2003 Moskva, RUS Winnipeg Jets (2021)
Prokhor Poltapov (F) 2003 St. Petersburg, RUS Buffalo Sabres (2021)
Matvei Michkov (F) 2004 Perm, RUS
Danila Yurov (F) 2003 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Matvei Petrov (F) 2003 Gus-Khrustalny, RUS Edmonton Oilers (2021)
2018-2019 Yaroslav Askarov (G) 2002 Omsk, RUS Nashville Predators (2020)
Ilya Gorbunov (G) 2001 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Vsevolod Skotnikov (G) 2001 Kazan, RUS
Nikolai Burenov (D) 2001 Moskva, RUS
Semyon Chistyakov (D) 2001 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Nashville Predators (2019)
Alexander Kirpichnikov (D) 2001 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Shakir Mukhamadullin (D) 2002 Ufa, RUS New Jersey Devils (2020)
Ivan Rogov (D) 2001 Cherepovets, RUS
Nikita Sedov (D) 2001 Nizhnevartovsk, RUS
Nikita Vashchenko (D) 2001 St. Petersburg, RUS
Yegor Bryzgalov (F) 2001 Kirov, RUS
Takhir Mingachyov (F) 2001 Samara, RUS
Ilya Nikolayev (F) 2001 Yaroslavl, RUS Calgary Flames (2019)
Marat Khusnutdinov (F) 2002 Moskva, RUS Minnesota Wild (2020)
Yegor Spiridonov (F) 2001 Magnitogorsk, RUS San Jose Sharks (2019)
Rodion Amirov (F) 2001 Salavat, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs (2020)
Arseni Gritsyuk (F) 2001 Krasnoyarsk, RUS New Jersey Devils (2019)
Yaroslav Likhachyov (F) 2001 Yaroslavl, RUS
Dmitri Sheshin (F) 2001 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Yegor Chinakhov (F) 2001 Omsk, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2020)
Daniil Gushchin (F) 2002 Yekaterinburg, RUS San Jose Sharks (2020)
Vasili Podkolzin (F) 2001 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks (2019)
Maxim Groshev (F) 2001 Agryz, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2020)
2017-2018 Drew DeRidder (G) 2000 Fenton, MI, USA
Spencer Knight (G) 2001 Darien, CT, USA Florida Panthers (2019)
Jonathan Mor (G) 2000 Highland Park, IL, USA
Ty Emberson (D) 2000 Eau Claire, WI, USA Arizona Coyotes (2018)
K'Andre Miller (D) 2000 St. Paul, MN, USA New York Rangers (2018)
Adam Samuelsson (D) 2000 White Plains, NY, USA
Mattias Samuelsson (D) 2000 Voorhees, NJ, USA Buffalo Sabres (2018)
Spencer Stastney (D) 2000 Mequon, WI, USA Nashville Predators (2018)
Bode Wilde (D) 2000 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders (2018)
Cam York (D) 2001 Anaheim, CA, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2019)
Jack DeBoer (F) 2000 Madison, NJ, USA
Patrick Giles (F) 2000 Chevy Chase, MD, USA
Gavin Hain (F) 2000 Grand Rapids, MN, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2018)
Jack Hughes (F) 2001 Orlando, FL, USA New Jersey Devils (2019)
Jacob Pivonka (F) 2000 Woodridge, IL, USA New York Islanders (2018)
Alex Turcotte (F) 2001 Island Lake, IL, USA Los Angeles Kings (2019)
Jake Wise (F) 2000 Reading, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2018)
Trevor Janicke (F) 2000 Maple Grove, MN, USA Anaheim Ducks (2019)
Joel Farabee (F) 2000 Cicero, NY, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2018)
Jonathan Gruden (F) 2000 Rochester, MI, USA Ottawa Senators (2018)
Tyler Weiss (F) 2000 Raleigh, NC, USA Colorado Avalanche (2018)
Cole Caufield (F) 2001 Mosinee, WI, USA Montréal Canadiens (2019)
Oliver Wahlstrom (F) 2000 Yarmouth, ME, USA New York Islanders (2018)
2016-2017 Oskar Autio (G) 1999 Espoo, FIN
Lassi Lehtinen (G) 1999 Lahti, FIN
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (G) 1999 Espoo, FIN Buffalo Sabres (2017)
Aleksi Anttalainen (D) 1999 Turku, FIN
519 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Brock Bradley 1979
Brent Darnell 1992 Canton, MI, USA
Nick Fohr 1977 Grand Forks, ND, USA
David Lassonde 1962 Rochester, NH, USA
Dennis MacDonald 1972
Scott Monaghan 1964
Jimmy Mullin 1992 Cincinnati, OH, USA
Adam Nightingale 1979 Cheboygan, MI, USA
2020-2021 Kevin Chapman 1985
Vladimir Filatov 1985 Gai, RUS
Vasili Kazanov 1984 Novocherkassk, RUS
Andrei Komissarov 1989
Daniil Kupriyanov 1989 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Artyom Kutimov 1993
Albert Leshchyov 1971 Izhevsk, RUS
Igor Ostapchuk 1966
Yevgeni Stavrovsky 1973 Cherepovets, RUS
2018-2019 Vladimir Filatov 1985 Gai, RUS
Andrei Komissarov 1989
Alexander Levitsky 1964
Andrei Mironov 1982 Ufa, RUS
Oleg Spirin 1963
2017-2018 Seth Appert 1974 Cottage Grove, MN, USA
Brock Bradley 1979
Nick Fohr 1977 Grand Forks, ND, USA
Mason Graddock 1986 Stowe, VT, USA
Scott Monaghan 1964
Rand Pecknold 1967 Bedford, NH, USA
Thomas Speer 1986 Sancsville, WI, USA
2016-2017 Markus Korhonen 1975 Tampere, FIN
Niko Kuisma 1971
Anssi Laine 1981 Kuopio, FIN
Juuso Nieminen 1982 Turku, FIN
Tommo Nukari 1992 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Mikko Palsola 1963
2015-2016 Torgny Bendelin 1956 Visby, SWE
Niclas Hävelid 1973 Stockholm, SWE
Björn Liljander 1982 Uddevalla, SWE
Anders Palm 1983
Peter Sahlins 1969
Andreas Spångberg 1969
2014-2015 Jussi Ahokas 1980 Oulu, FIN
Timo Backman 1956
Mika Marttila 1966
Aki Näykki 1981
Petri Pulkkinen 1968 Helsinki, FIN
Tapani Salmi 1960 Pori, FIN
Arto Sihvonen 1962
Rauli Urama 1969 Pori, FIN
2013-2014 Milan Hnilicka 1973 Litomerice, CZE
Martin Láska 1983
Slavomir Lener 1955 Beroun, CZE
Jakub Petr 1973 Ostrava, CZE
Frantisek Ptacek 1941
Ondrej Salansky 1983
Petr Svoboda 1980 Jihlava, CZE
Radek Tóth 1968 Praha, CZE
Ales Vladyka 1979
2012-2013 Michael Ayers 1980 Weymouth, MA, USA
Josh Brown 1983 Ann Arbor, MI, USA
Matt Curley 1983 Madrid, NY, USA
Nick Fohr 1977 Grand Forks, ND, USA
Don Granato 1967 Downers Grove, IL, USA
Bill Hall 1946
Scott Monaghan 1964
Jake Visser 1987
2011-2012 Johan Andersson 1984
Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
Anders Johansson 1961 Vetlanda, SWE
Nizze Landén 1966 Boden, SWE
Göran Lindqvist 1952
Tomas Montén 1977 Borlänge, SWE
Mikael Persson 1948
2010-2011 Johan Andersson 1984
Anders Eriksén 1970
Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
Anders Johansson 1961 Vetlanda, SWE
Nizze Landén 1966 Boden, SWE
Göran Lindqvist 1952
Mikael Persson 1948
2009-2010 Ulf Engman 1976
Jonas Fransson 1967
Krister Holm 1972
Stephan Lundh 1959 Stockholm, SWE
Lars Nygren 1956
Robert Ohlsson 1974
2008-2009 Igor Ostapchuk 1966
Sergei Petrenko 1968 Kharkov, UKR
Vladimir Plyuschev 1955 Moskva, RUS
Alexei Sasin 1948
2007-2008 Alexander Biryukov 1953 Moskva, RUS
Valeri Davletshin 1964 Samara, RUS
Sergei Gimayev 1955 Pruzhany, BLR
Andrei Karpin 1963 Petrozavodsk, RUS
Vladimir Myshkin 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
Sergei Nemchinov 1964 Moskva, RUS
2006-2007 Chadd Cassidy 1973 Lake Placid, NY, USA
Patrick Foley 1981 Milton, MA, USA
Jeff Lewis 1981
Andy Madden 1980
140 staff found | Previous page | Next page