All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Antoine Keller (G) 2004 Dijon, FRA
Maxime Makeev (G) 2002 Paris, FRA
Jules Boscq (D) 2002 Bordeaux, FRA
Maxime Corvez (D) 2002 Grenoble, FRA
Sasha Djigaouri (D) 2002 Saint-Martin-d'Hères, FRA
Alexis Dogémont (D) 2003 Nantes, FRA
Antoine Fertin (D) 2003 La Tronche, FRA
Arthur Larroque (D) 2003 Bayonne, FRA
Guillaume Roussel (D) 2002 Neuilly-Plaisance, FRA
Enzo Carry (F) 2003 Bayonne, FRA
Théo Gueurif (F) 2002 Saint-Martin-d'Hères, FRA
Matias Bachelet (F) 2003 Grenoble, FRA
Lucas Colombin (F) 2002 Sallanches, FRA
Jordan Hervé (F) 2003 Sèvres, FRA
Kaylian Leborgne (F) 2003 Mont-Saint-Aignan, FRA
Emmanuel Navarro (F) 2002 Grenoble, FRA
Tommy Perret (F) 2003 Saint-Martin-d'Hères, FRA
Paul Siraudin (F) 2003 Genève, SUI
Quentin Tomasino (F) 2002 Saint-Martin-d'Hères, FRA
Ilies Djemel (F) 2003 Le Havre, FRA
Tomas Simonsen (F) 2002 Neuilly-sur-Seine, FRA
Flavian Dair (F) 2002 Chambéry, FRA
2019-2020 Dominik Horváth (G) 2001 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Levente Márkus (G) 2000 Budapest, HUN
Vedran Bogesic (D) 2001 Szabadka, SRB
Márkó Csollák (D) 2002 Budapest, HUN
Zsombor Dóczi (D) 2001 Budapest, HUN
Botond Farkas (D) 2001 Jászberény, HUN
Milan Horvath (D) 2001 Székesfehérvár, HUN
David Pokornyi (D) 2000 Budapest, HUN
Mate Seregely (D) 2000 Budapest, HUN
Patrik Szecsi (D) 2000 Budapest, HUN
Laszlo Horvath (F) 2000 Gyõr, HUN
Alex Kovacs (F) 2000 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Donát Péter (F) 2000 Budapest, HUN
Kristóf Retfalvi (F) 2001 Zalaegerszeg, HUN
Gergő Ambrus (F) 2001 Gheorgheni, ROM
Levente Keresztes (F) 2002 Budapest, HUN
Bálint Mesterházy (F) 2001 Gyõr, HUN
Kristof Németh (F) 2002 Dunaújváros, HUN
Bence Paterka (F) 2000 Budapest, HUN
Marcell Révész (F) 2000 Veresegyház, HUN
Bence Dezsi (F) 2000 Szeged, HUN
Nátán Vertes (F) 2000 Budapest, HUN
2018-2019 Ziga Kogovsek (G) 2000
Val Usnik (G) 2001 Ljubljana, SLO
Lan Brun-Rauh (D) 2000
Nejc Brus (D) 1999
Aljosa Crnovic (D) 1999 Jesenice, SLO
Tine Klofutar (D) 1999 Jesenice, SLO
Peter Pavc (D) 1999 Kranj, SLO
Nejc Stojan (D) 1999
Ziga Urukalo (D) 1999
Maj Tavcar (F) 2000 Ljubljana, SLO
Martin Bohinc (F) 2000 Ljubljana, SLO
Nik Brglez (F) 1999
Rok Kapel (F) 1999 Jesenice, SLO
Anej Kujavec (F) 1999 Ljubljana, SLO
Aljaz Predan (F) 2000 Ptuj, SLO
Gasper Sersen (F) 1999
Jaka Sodja (F) 1999 Jesenice, SLO
Mark Strazisar (F) 1999 Ljubljana, SLO
Jaka Sturm (F) 1999 Jesenice, SLO
Erik Svetina (F) 1999
Patrik Tislar (F) 1999
Jan Drozg (F) 1999 Maribor, SLO Pittsburgh Penguins (2017)
2017-2018 Jørgen Hanneborg (G) 1999 Lørenskog, NOR
Jonas Wang Wikstøl (G) 1999 Oslo, NOR
Even Myreng Kjellesvik (D) 1998 Stavanger, NOR
Max Krogdahl (D) 1998 Bærum, NOR
Jonas Meisingset (D) 1999 Sarpsborg, NOR
Joachim Sommer Nielsen (D) 1998 Oslo, NOR
Håkon Løken Pedersen (D) 1998 Fredrikstad, NOR
Sander Rønnild (D) 1998 Fredrikstad, NOR
Sivert Tangen Harbosen (D) 1998
Joachim Lunde Hermansen (D) 1999 Oslo, NOR
Simen Andre Edvardsen (F) 1999 Hamar, NOR
Mats Jensen Grøsvik (F) 1998 Oslo, NOR
Jacob Lundell Noer (F) 1998 Oslo, NOR
Fredrik Dahl (F) 1998 Trondheim, NOR
Martin Ellingsen (F) 1998 Lillehammer, NOR
Leiv Fogstad Vold (F) 1998 Reistad, NOR
Mads Homdrom (F) 1998
Markus Vikingstad (F) 1999 Karlstad, SWE
Kristian Røykås Marthinsen (F) 1999 Lørenskog, NOR Washington Capitals (2017)
Samuel Solem (F) 1999 Lørenskog, NOR
Christoffer Karlsen (F) 1998 Sarpsborg, NOR
2016-2017 Bence Kiss (G) 1997 Miskolc, HUN
David Kovacs (G) 1999 Debrecen, HUN
Rajmund Bukor (D) 1998 Budapest, HUN
Botond Erdely (D) 1998 Dunaújváros, HUN
Nandor Fejes (D) 1999 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Zsombor Garát (D) 1997 Budapest, HUN
Roland Kiss (D) 1999 Dunaújváros, HUN
Florian Sandor (D) 1999 Dunaújváros, HUN
Bence Stipsicz (D) 1997 Budapest, HUN
Gábor Bugár (D) 1999 Budapest, HUN
Andor Peter (F) 1999 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Zsombor Kiss (F) 1997 Budapest, HUN
Akos Nagy (F) 1999 Miskolc, HUN
219 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Erwan Agostini 1988 Colombes, FRA
Cyrile Colombel 1965
Xavier Daramy 1981 Anglet, FRA
Fabien Hecquet 1985 Genève, SUI
Renaud Jacquin 1973 Megève, FRA
Sebastien Lengelee 1981
Arnaud Palluel 1977
Alexandre Rouillard 1981 Briançon, FRA
Yorick Treille 1980 Cannes, FRA
2019-2020 Brigitta Berkes 1993 Keszthely, HUN
András Horváth 1976 Budapest, HUN
Dávid Kiss 1990 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Kálmán Speier 1970 Budapest, HUN
Csaba Székely 1990 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
Márton Vas 1980 Dunaújváros, HUN
Benedek Végh 1988 Budapest, HUN
2018-2019 Lovro Bajc 1986 Ljubljana, SLO
Andraz Berlisk 1964
Zdravko Bobnaric 1958
Ales Burnik 1980 Jesenice, SLO
Andrej Hocevar 1984 Ljubljana, SLO
Drago Terlikar 1955
2017-2018 Jan Brandvold 1958
Anders Gjøse 1984 Stavanger, NOR
Geir Hoff 1965 Bergen, NOR
Raymond Michalsen 1960
2016-2017 Dávid Kiss 1990 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Jukka Kontsas 1983 Oulu, FIN
Attila Nagy 1987
Bence Svasznek 1975 Budapest, HUN
Gábor Tornyi 1966 Budapest, HUN
2015-2016 Erwan Agostini 1988 Colombes, FRA
Alexis Billard 1981 Rouen, FRA
Pascale Durandard 1962
Dany Gélinas 1966
2014-2015 Alexander Koreshkov 1968 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Yuri Mikhailis 1969 Karaganda, KAZ
Sergei Starygin 1961 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Georgi Vereschagin 1974
2013-2014 Robert Chizzali 1967 Caldaro, ITA
Francesco Covolo 1947 Asiago, ITA
Thomas Kostner 1962 Bressanone, ITA
Bruno Stella 1950 Asiago, ITA
2012-2013 Marek Batkiewicz 1969
Jaroslaw Morawiecki 1964
Andrei Parfyonov 1971
Tomasz Rostkowski 1988
Rafal Twardy 1978
2011-2012 Lionel Charrier 1975
Olivier Duclos 1973 Argenteuil, FRA
Renaud Jacquin 1973 Megève, FRA
Philippe Lacarriere 1938 Paris, Fra
Manuel Reisch 1958
Eric Sarliève 1972