PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Paavo Hölsä (G) 1994 Lappeenranta, FIN
Samuli Tervo (G) 1997 Mänttä, FIN
Olli Aitola (D) 1992 Jyväskylä, FIN
Anttoni Honka (D) 2000 Jyväskylä, FIN Carolina Hurricanes (2019)
Mikko Lahtinen (D) 1996 Rauma, FIN
Jani Ollitervo (D) 1992 Tornio, FIN
Sakari Turtiainen (D) 1994 Helsinki, FIN
Olli-Petteri Viinikainen (D) 1998 Uurainen, FIN
Paavo Tyni (D) 1997 Hattula, FIN
Joonas Viinikainen (D) 1998 Jyväskylä, FIN
Teemu Huttu (F) 1991 Kiiminki, FIN
Aleksi Luhtalampi (F) 1993 Rauma, FIN
Jesse Pelamo (F) 1994 Tampere, FIN
Jani Siekkinen (F) 1997 Rauma, FIN
Anton Stråka (F) 1998 Uusikaarlepyy, FIN
Juuso Mörsky (F) 1989 Lapua, FIN
Janne Kettunen (F) 1998 Savonlinna, FIN
Janne Kumpulainen (F) 1991 Jyväskylä, FIN
Emppu Pulliainen (F) 1989 Jyväskylä, FIN
Waltteri Lehtonen (F) 1993 Keuruu, FIN
Joni Piipponen (F) 1994 Nurmijärvi, FIN
Aleksi Rutanen (F) 1994 Espoo, FIN
Valtteri Pihlajamäki (F) 1996 Kiikoinen, FIN
Samuel Salonen (F) 1994 Vaasa, FIN
Jere Helenius (F) 1995 Nokia, FIN
2017-2018 Karolus Kaarlehto (G) 1997 Turku, FIN
Julius Pohjanoksa (G) 1996 Kaarina, FIN
Matias Haaranen (D) 1996 Riihimäki, FIN
Antti Helanto (D) 1990 Turku, FIN
Jere Karlsson (D) 1995 Turku, FIN
Olli Kaskinen (D) 1999 Raisio, FIN
Mikke Levo (D) 1995 Orivesi, FIN
Henry Mäntylä (D) 1997 Vantaa, FIN
Kalle Valtola (D) 1995 Turku, FIN
Anssi Virkki (D) 1989 Savonlinna, FIN
Juho Virtanen (F) 1995 Merimasku, FIN
Manu Honkanen (F) 1996 Turku, FIN
Niclas Lucenius (F) 1989 Turku, FIN Atlanta Thrashers (2007)
Tomi Wilenius (F) 1993 Nokia, FIN
Mika-Matti Hyvärinen (F) 1991 Kuopio, FIN
Aki Juusela (F) 1991 Rauma, FIN
Juho Mäkelä (F) 1996 Huittinen, FIN
Veeti Vuorio (F) 1996 Turku, FIN
Johan Elfvengren (F) 1994 Hartola, FIN
Aki Kangasmäki (F) 1989 Rauma, FIN
Timi Lahtinen (F) 1995 Helsinki, FIN
Niklas Näppi (F) 1993 Eurajoki, FIN
Sami Salminen (F) 1993 Helsinki, FIN
Nico Friman (F) 1994 Vantaa, FIN
Aki Keinänen (F) 1984 Kuopio, FIN
Matias Lehtonen (F) 1995 Turku, FIN
Niko Ahoniemi (F) 1996 Tampere, FIN
2016-2017 Jani Kautto (G) 1989 Vantaa, FIN
Aaro Peltonen (G) 1989 Vantaa, FIN
Valtteri Lemmetty (D) 1995 Helsinki, FIN
Emil Leppänen (D) 1995 Espoo, FIN
Nico Nurmikanta (D) 1994 Espoo, FIN
Joel Ojala (D) 1996 Helsinki, FIN
Lassi Raitanen (D) 1994 Kerava, FIN
Juho Rautanen (D) 1997 Mäntsälä, FIN
Iiro Sulin (D) 1992 Pori, FIN
Lasse Uusivirta (D) 1989 Espoo, FIN
Paavo Ylipaino (D) 1991 Vammala, FIN
Frank Gymer (F) 1996 Helsinki, FIN
Ville Heikkinen (F) 1994 Helsinki, FIN
Teemu Mielonen (F) 1994 Helsinki, FIN
Miro Mäkinen (F) 1996 Vantaa, FIN
Pekka Niemimaa (F) 1985 Helsinki, FIN
Joona Harjama (F) 1993 Hamina, FIN
Joonas Hyttinen (F) 1989 Kajaani, FIN
Simo Konttinen (F) 1994 Helsinki, FIN
Antti Kauppinen (F) 1996 Espoo, FIN
Joel Lehtinen (F) 1991 Helsinki, FIN
Patrik Moisio (F) 1992 Turku, FIN
Niklas Andersson (F) 1995 Helsinki, FIN
Toni Leinonen (F) 1991 Helsinki, FIN
Atte Mäkinen (F) 1996 Vantaa, FIN
Julius Rantaeskola (F) 1993 Helsinki, FIN
Teemu Väisänen (F) 1994 Vantaa, FIN
2015-2016 Lari Kukkohovi (G) 1996 Oulu, FIN
Antti Lehtonen (G) 1993 Jyväskylä, FIN
Tuukka Smura (G) 1995 Kajaani, FIN
Sami Väliharju (G) 1996 Oulu, FIN
Risto Mattila (D) 1991 Oulu, FIN
Aleksi Mäkelä (D) 1993 Kiiminki, FIN
Ville Saukko (D) 1993 Vaasa, FIN
Mikael Seppälä (D) 1994 Ylivieska, FIN
Taneli Siikaluoma (D) 1994 Muhos, FIN
Sakari Turtiainen (D) 1994 Helsinki, FIN
Roni Viirlas (D) 1993 Turku, FIN
Jesse Väkelä (D) 1995 Vaasa, FIN
Matti Kaarlela (F) 1995 Kajaani, FIN
Samu Pyykkönen (F) 1994 Suomussalmi, FIN
Aku Kestilä (F) 1994 Pyhäjoki, FIN
Markus Korkiakoski (F) 1992 Yli-Ii, FIN
Michal Kristof (F) 1993 Nitra, SVK
Eetu Patronen (F) 1994 Iisalmi, FIN
Antti Kurkinen (F) 1992 Kuhmo, FIN
Jarkko Harjula (F) 1994 Sodankylä, FIN
Heikki Klemetti (F) 1994 Kuhmo, FIN
513 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Niko Härkönen 1986 Turku, FIN
Tomi Heiskanen 1980 Laukaa, FIN
Jani Humala 1975 Keuruu, FIN
Markus Lahtinen -
Petri Lehtonen -
Johannes Manni 1979 Keuruu, FIN
Otto Myllynen 1970 Lappeeranta, FIN
Kari Rautakorpi 1958 Tampere, FIN
Tomas Westerlund 1992 Heinola, FIN
2017-2018 Dani Aavinen 1976 Turku, FIN
Kirsi Ahonen 1976 Jurva, FIN
Elmo Aittola 1982 Turku, FIN
Miika Elomo 1977 Turku, FIN
Niko Härkönen 1986 Turku, FIN
Esa Heinonen 1969 Turku, FIN
Jouni Jokila 1963 Turku, FIN
Marko Kiprusoff 1972 Turku, FIN
Jouni Lammi 1972
Roope Paltta 1978
Tommi Virtanen 1989 Turku, FIN
2016-2017 Jussi Haapiainen 1974 Vantaa, FIN
Jani Honkanen 1979 Espoo, FIN
Simo Mälkiä 1983 Lappeenranta, FIN
Kai Sointu 1963
Vesa Toskala 1977 Tampere, FIN
2015-2016 Pasi Häkkinen 1977 Lappeenranta, FIN
Joonas Karjalainen 1984 Kajaani, FIN
Eino Kiiveri 1950 Nivala, FIN
Jari Laukkanen 1967 Helsinki, FIN
Seppo Pussinen -
Antti Turunen 1986 Jyväskylä, FIN
2014-2015 Jari Kauppila 1974 Lammi, FIN
Jarno Kultanen 1973 Luumäki, FIN
Jukka Kuusivuori 1980 -
Petri Levänen 1970 Kouvola, FIN
Petri Mattila 1970 Tampere, FIN
Sakari Välimaa 1976 Ylitornio, FIN
Teemu Valtonen 1981 Kotka, FIN
2013-2014 Mikko Hakkarainen 1976 Iisalmi, FIN
Tommi Kerttula 1975 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Pekka Lipiäinen 1964 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Vesa Pantzar 1984 Mikkeli, FIN
Antti Pennanen 1979 Hyvinkää, FIN
Jukka Toivakka 1962
Timo Turunen 1964
2012-2013 Jouni Frimodig - Kouvola, FIN
Juha Juujärvi 1974 Oulu, FIN
Jarno Kultanen 1973 Luumäki, FIN
Petri Levänen 1970 Kouvola, FIN
Sakari Välimaa 1976 Ylitornio, FIN
Teemu Valtonen 1981 Kotka, FIN
2011-2012 Harri Yrttiaho 1979 Oulu, FIN
2010-2011 Jukka Toivakka 1962
Timo Turunen 1964
2009-2010 Marko Virtanen 1968 Jyväskylä, FIN
2007-2008 Eino Kiiveri 1950 Nivala, FIN
Jukka Niiranen 1967 Kajaani, FIN
2006-2007 Pekka Lipiäinen 1964 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Jukka Toivakka 1962
2003-2004 Jyrki Aho 1974 Jyväskylä, FIN
Risto Dufva 1963 Jyväskylä, FIN
Pekka Lipiäinen 1964 Hämeenlinna, FIN
2001-2002 Reijo Mansikka 1959 Tampere, FIN