All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Nick Deery (G) 1994 LaCrosse, WI, USA
Benjamin Patt (G) 1996 Brampton, ON, CAN
Hunter Shepard (G) 1995 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Matt Anderson (D) 1999 Shakopee, MN, USA
Michael Anderson (D) 1999 Roseville, MN, USA Los Angeles Kings (2017)
Jarod Hilderman (D) 1997 Calgary, AB, CAN
Nick McCormack (D) 1993 Fridley, MN, USA
Scott Perunovich (D) 1998 Hibbing, MN, USA
Louie Roehl (D) 1998 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Dylan Samberg (D) 1999 Hermantown, MN, USA Winnipeg Jets (2017)
Nick Wolff (D) 1996 Eagan, MN, USA
Avery Peterson (F) 1995 Grand Rapids, MN, USA Minnesota Wild (2013)
Sammy Spurrell (F) 1992 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Peter Krieger (F) 1993 Oakdale, MN, USA
Karson Kuhlman (F) 1995 Esko, MN, USA
Koby Bender (F) 1997 Cloquet, MN, USA
Jade Miller (F) 1995 Minot, ND, USA
Justin Richards (F) 1998 Columbus, OH, USA
Kobe Roth (F) 1997 Mason City, IA, USA
Jared Thomas (F) 1994 Hermantown, MN, USA
Riley Tufte (F) 1998 Coon Rapids, MN, USA Dallas Stars (2016)
Blake Young (F) 1994 Battleford, SK, CAN
Joey Anderson (F) 1998 Roseville, MN, USA New Jersey Devils (2016)
Billy Exell (F) 1995 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Parker Mackay (F) 1994 Irma, AB, CAN
Nick Swaney (F) 1997 Lakeville, MN, USA Minnesota Wild (2017)
2016-2017 Evan Cowley (G) 1995 Evergreen, CO, USA Florida Panthers (2013)
Tanner Jaillet (G) 1993 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Patrick Munson (G) 1995 Hugo, MN, USA
Greg Ogard (G) 1992 De Pere, WI, USA
Will Butcher (D) 1995 Sun Prairie, WI, USA Colorado Avalanche (2013)
Michael Davies (D) 1997 St. Louis, MO, USA
Erich Fear (D) 1997 Winnetka, IL, USA
Tariq Hammond (D) 1993 Calgary, AB, CAN
Blake Hillman (D) 1996 Elk River, MN, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2016)
Sean Mostrom (D) 1994 Wayzata, MN, USA
Adam Plant (D) 1995 Penticton, BC, CAN
Matthew VanVoorhis (D) 1993 Edina, MN, USA
Henrik Borgström (F) 1997 Helsinki, FIN Florida Panthers (2016)
Dylan Gambrell (F) 1996 Bonney Lake, WA, USA San Jose Sharks (2016)
Brad Hawkinson (F) 1994 Littleton, CO, USA
Tyson McLellan (F) 1996 San Jose, CA, USA
Logan O'Connor (F) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
Evan Ritt (F) 1993 Lakewood, CO, USA
Troy Terry (F) 1997 Denver, CO, USA Anaheim Ducks (2015)
Matt Marcinew (F) 1993 Calgary, AB, CAN
Kevin Conley (F) 1997 Wasau, WI, USA
Colin Staub (F) 1994 Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Evan Janssen (F) 1993 Green Bay, WI, USA
Rudy Junda (F) 1993 Denver, CO, USA
Emilio Romig (F) 1992 Wien, AUT
Liam Finlay (F) 1997 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Jarid Lukosevicius (F) 1995 Squamish, BC, CAN
2015-2016 Ryan Anderson (G) 1995 Roseau, MN, USA
Matt Hrynkiw (G) 1992 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Cam Johnson (G) 1994 Troy, MI, USA
Matej Tomek (G) 1997 Bratislava, SVK Philadelphia Flyers (2015)
Gage Ausmus (D) 1995 Billings, MT, USA San Jose Sharks (2013)
Danys Chartrand (D) 1994 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Paul LaDue (D) 1992 Grand Forks, ND, USA Los Angeles Kings (2012)
Tucker Poolman (D) 1993 East Grand Forks, MN, USA Winnipeg Jets (2013)
Hayden Shaw (D) 1996 Woodbury, MN, USA
Troy Stecher (D) 1994 Richmond, BC, CAN
Keaton Thompson (D) 1995 Devils Lake, ND, USA Anaheim Ducks (2013)
Christian Wolanin (D) 1995 Québec, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators (2015)
Luke Johnson (F) 1994 Grand Forks, ND, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2013)
Coltyn Sanderson (F) 1991 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
John Simonson (F) 1993 Grand Forks, ND, USA
Bryn Chyzyk (F) 1992 Virden, MB, CAN
Rhett Gardner (F) 1996 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN Dallas Stars (2016)
Shane Gersich (F) 1996 Chaska, MN, USA Washington Capitals (2014)
Nick Schmaltz (F) 1996 Madison, WI, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2014)
Colten St. Clair (F) 1992 Gilbert, AZ, USA
Michael Gornall (F) 1994 Irwin, PA, USA
Joel Janatuinen (F) 1995 Espoo, FIN
Brock Boeser (F) 1997 Burnsville, MN, USA Vancouver Canucks (2015)
Trevor Olson (F) 1993 Duluth, MN, USA
Austin Poganski (F) 1996 St. Cloud, MN, USA St. Louis Blues (2014)
Christopher Wilkie (F) 1996 Omaha, NE, USA Florida Panthers (2015)
Drake Caggiula (F) 1994 Whitby, ON, CAN
2014-2015 Nick Ellis (G) 1994 Millersville, MD, USA
Jon Gillies (G) 1994 Concord, NH, USA Calgary Flames (2012)
Brendan Leahy (G) 1993 Reading, MA, USA
Mark Adams (D) 1991 Boxford, MA, USA Buffalo Sabres (2009)
Logan Day (D) 1994 Seminole, FL, USA
Anthony Florentino (D) 1995 West Roxbury, MA, USA Buffalo Sabres (2013)
John Gilmour (D) 1993 Montréal, QC, CAN Calgary Flames (2013)
Kyle McKenzie (D) 1993 Dallas, TX, USA
Josh Monk (D) 1992 Langley, BC, CAN
Tom Parisi (D) 1993 Commack, NY, USA
Truman Reed (D) 1994 Anchorage, AK, USA
Jake Walman (D) 1996 Toronto, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2014)
Brian Pinho (F) 1995 North Andover, MA, USA Washington Capitals (2013)
Kevin Rooney (F) 1993 Canton, MA, USA
Mark Jankowski (F) 1994 Hamilton, ON, CAN Calgary Flames (2012)
Nick Saracino (F) 1992 St. Louis, MO, USA
Noel Acciari (F) 1991 Johnston, RI, USA
Robbie Hennessey (F) 1995 Garnet Valley, PA, USA
Brooks Behling (F) 1991 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Drew Brown (F) 1992 Grass Lake, MI, USA
566 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Chris Garner - Rochester, MN, USA
Dale Haagenson - Babbit, MN, USA
Jason Herter 1970 Hafford, SK, CAN
Christian Koelling 1981 Bloomington, MN, USA
Brett Larson 1972 Duluth, MN, USA
Brant Nicklin 1976 Comox, BC, CAN
Scott Sandelin 1964 Hibbing, MN, USA
2016-2017 David Carle 1989 Anchorage, AK, USA
Joe Howe 1990 Plymouth, MN, USA
Tavis MacMillan 1970 Milk River, AB, CAN
Jim Montgomery 1969 Montréal, QC, CAN
David Tenzer - New Rochelle, NY, USA
2015-2016 Brad Berry 1965 Bashaw, AB, CAN
Karl Goehring 1978 Apple Valley, MN, USA
Dane Jackson 1970 Castlegar, BC, CAN
Matt Shaw 1965 Phoenix, AZ, USA
Patrick Swanson -
2014-2015 Nate Leaman 1972 Centerville, OH, USA
Kris Mayotte 1983 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Jim McNiff 1975 Bourne, MA, USA
Steve Miller 1965 Sun Prairie, WI, USA
2013-2014 Rick Bennett 1967 Springfield, MA, USA
Joe Dumais 1982 Auburn, ME, USA
John Ronan 1983 South Boston, MA, USA
Jason Tapp 1978 Kelowna, BC, CAN
2011-2012 Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
2010-2011 Chris Garner - Rochester, MN, USA
Dale Haagenson - Babbit, MN, USA
2009-2010 Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
2008-2009 David Quinn 1966 Cranston, RI, USA
2007-2008 Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
2006-2007 Rick Comley 1947 Stratford, ON, CAN
2005-2006 Mark Osiecki 1968 St. Paul, MN, USA
2002-2003 Don Lucia 1958 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
2001-2002 Don Lucia 1958 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
2000-2001 John Whitesides 1973
Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
1999-2000 Dean Blais 1951 International Falls, MN, USA
1998-1999 Nate Leaman 1972 Centerville, OH, USA
Gene Reilly 1962 Springfield, MA, USA
1996-1997 Dean Blais 1951 International Falls, MN, USA
1993-1994 Ron Rolston 1966 Fenton, MI, USA
1992-1993 Dennis Gendron 1957 Boston, MA, USA
1991-1992 Ron Rolston 1966 Fenton, MI, USA
1990-1991 Rick Comley 1947 Stratford, ON, CAN
1989-1990 Mike Kemp 1952 Duluth, MN, USA
Jeff Sauer 1943 Fort Atkinson, WI, USA
1986-1987 Cary Eades 1961 Burnaby, BC, CAN
1983-1984 Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
1982-1983 Jeff Sauer 1943 Fort Atkinson, WI, USA
1971-1972 Jack Kelley 1927 Medford, MA, USA
1970-1971 Jack Kelley 1927 Medford, MA, USA