PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Breanna Blesi (G) 1999 Maple Grove, MN, USA
Kristen Campbell (G) 1997 Brandon, MB, CAN
Nikki Cece (G) 1998 Oakville, ON, CAN
Cami Kronish (G) 2000 New York, NY, USA
Grace Bowlby (D) 1998 Edina, MN, USA
Natalie Buchbinder (D) 1999 Fairport, NY, USA
Mikaela Gardner (D) 1997 Plainfield, IL, USA
Nicole LaMantia (D) 1999 Wayne, IL, USA
Maddie Rolfes (D) 1996 West Des Moines, IA, USA
Mekenzie Steffen (D) 1997 Centerville, MN, USA
Emily Clark (F) 1995 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Boston Pride (2018)
Britta Curl (F) 2000 Bismarck, ND, USA
Samantha Cogan (F) 1997 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Jesse DeVito (F) 1999 Rumson, NJ, USA
Delaney Drake (F) 1999 Traverse City, MI, USA
Kyleigh Hanzlik (F) 1998 Wisconsin Rapids, WI, USA
Alexis Mauermann (F) 1997 Janesville, WI, USA
Annie Pankowski (F) 1994 Laguna Hills, CA, USA Metropolitan Riveters (2018)
Brette Pettet (F) 1999 Kentville, NS, CAN
Maddie Posick (F) 1999 Stoughton, WI, USA
Abby Roque (F) 1997 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
Caitlin Schneider (F) 1998 Glenview, IL, USA
Sophia Shaver (F) 1997 Wayzata, MN, USA Minnesota Whitecaps (2018)
Sophie Shirley (F) 1999 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Maddie Rowe (F) 1998 River Falls, WI, USA Minnesota Whitecaps (2020)
Presley Norby (F) 1998 Minnetonka, MN, USA Minnesota Whitecaps (2020)
2017-2018 Jenna Brenneman (G) 1998 Eagan, MN, USA
Kia Castonguay (G) 1998 Ipswich, MA, USA
Shea Tiley (G) 1996 Shallow Lake, ON, CAN
Savannah Harmon (D) 1995 Downers Grove, IL, USA Buffalo Beauts (2017)
Meaghan Hector (D) 1999 Georgetown, ON, CAN
Emma Keenan (D) 1997 Mission Viejo, CA, USA
Avery Mitchell (D) 1999 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Josiane Pozzebon (D) 1997 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Ella Shelton (D) 1998 Ingersoll, ON, CAN
Taylor Turnquist (D) 1997 Blaine, MN, USA Boston Pride (2020)
Michaela Boyle (F) 1999 Reading, MA, USA
Michala Pejzlova (F) 1997 Pardubice, CZE
Katherine Beaumier (F) 1998 Augusta, GA, USA
Katelyn Fournier (F) 1996 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Loren Gabel (F) 1997 Kitchener, ON, CAN Buffalo Beauts (2018)
Élizabeth Giguère (F) 1997 Québec, QC, CAN
Lauren Lefler (F) 1996 Windsor, ON, CAN
Kelly Mariani (F) 1997 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Rhyen McGill (F) 1997 Toronto, ON, CAN
Kristy Pidgeon (F) 1999 Ingleside, ON, CAN
Tia Stoddard (F) 1998 La Mesa, CA, USA
Amanda Titus (F) 1996 Stittsville, ON, CAN
Cassidy Vinkle (F) 1997 Belleville, ON, CAN
2016-2017 Jenna Brenneman (G) 1998 Eagan, MN, USA
McKenzie Johnson (G) 1995 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Shea Tiley (G) 1996 Shallow Lake, ON, CAN
Savannah Harmon (D) 1995 Downers Grove, IL, USA Buffalo Beauts (2017)
Corie Jacobson (D) 1995 Warren, ON, CAN
Emma Keenan (D) 1997 Mission Viejo, CA, USA
Josiane Pozzebon (D) 1997 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Ella Shelton (D) 1998 Ingersoll, ON, CAN
Taylor Turnquist (D) 1997 Blaine, MN, USA Boston Pride (2020)
Michala Pejzlova (F) 1997 Pardubice, CZE
Brielle Bellerive (F) 1996 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Katelyn Fournier (F) 1996 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Loren Gabel (F) 1997 Kitchener, ON, CAN Buffalo Beauts (2018)
Jessica Gillham (F) 1995 Uxbridge, ON, CAN
Lauren Lefler (F) 1996 Windsor, ON, CAN
Kelly Mariani (F) 1997 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Rhyen McGill (F) 1997 Toronto, ON, CAN
Cayley Mercer (F) 1994 Exeter, ON, CAN Buffalo Beauts (2016)
Amanda Titus (F) 1996 Stittsville, ON, CAN
Cassidy Vinkle (F) 1997 Belleville, ON, CAN
Geneviève Bannon (F) 1995 Châteauguay, QC, CAN
2015-2016 Amanda Leveille (G) 1994 Kingston, ON, CAN Buffalo Beauts (2015)
Emma May (G) 1996 Eagan, MN, USA
Sidney Peters (G) 1995 Geneva, IL, USA
Sydney Baldwin (D) 1996 Minnetonka, MN, USA
Anna Barlow (D) 1996 South St. Paul, MN, USA
Milica McMillen (D) 1993 St. Paul, MN, USA Connecticut Whale (2015)
Sophie Skarzynski (D) 1997 Lake Forest, IL, USA
Lee Stecklein (D) 1994 Roseville, MN, USA Buffalo Beauts (2016)
Kelsey Cline (D) 1995 Bloomington, MN, USA
Brook Garzone (D) 1993 Sand Springs, OK, USA
Paige Haley (D) 1995 Red Wing, MN, USA
Megan Wolfe (D) 1995 Eagan, MN, USA
Hannah Brandt (F) 1993 Vadnais Heights, MN, USA Connecticut Whale (2015)
Dani Cameranesi (F) 1995 Plymouth, MN, USA Connecticut Whale (2016)
Tianna Gunderson (F) 1996 Roseau, MN, USA
Amanda Kessel (F) 1991 Madison, WI, USA
Kelly Pannek (F) 1995 Plymouth, MN, USA Minnesota Whitecaps (2018)
Cara Piazza (F) 1995 Darien, IL, USA
Sarah Potomak (F) 1997 Aldergrove, BC, CAN
Caitlin Reilly (F) 1995 Chanhassen, MN, USA
Nina Rodgers (F) 1996 Minnetonka, MN, USA Connecticut Whale (2017)
Kate Schipper (F) 1995 Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Sierra Smith (F) 1996 Stillwater, MN, USA
Taylor Williamson (F) 1996 Edina, MN, USA
2014-2015 Amanda Leveille (G) 1994 Kingston, ON, CAN Buffalo Beauts (2015)
Sidney Peters (G) 1995 Geneva, IL, USA
Shyler Sletta (G) 1993 Elko New Market, MN, USA
Sydney Baldwin (D) 1996 Minnetonka, MN, USA
Milica McMillen (D) 1993 St. Paul, MN, USA Connecticut Whale (2015)
Rachel Ramsey (D) 1992 Chanhassen, MN, USA
404 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Matt Desrosiers 1979 Fort Erie, ON, CAN
Tad Johnson -
Tony Maci 1980 Grosse Ile, MI, USA
Britni Smith 1988 Port Perry, ON, CAN
2016-2017 Matt Desrosiers 1979 Fort Erie, ON, CAN
Logan Fischer 1992 Saratoga Springs, NY, USA
Tad Johnson -
Tony Maci 1980 Grosse Ile, MI, USA
Britni Smith 1988 Port Perry, ON, CAN
2015-2016 Eric Bakke -
Brad Frost 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN
Joel Johnson 1974 Woodbury, MN
Andrew Kent 1984 Lakeville, MN, USA
Nadine Muzerall 1978 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Dean Thibodeau 1989 Manchester, CT, USA
2014-2015 Eric Bakke -
Brad Frost 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN
Joel Johnson 1974 Woodbury, MN
Nadine Muzerall 1978 Mississauga, ON, CAN
2013-2014 Matt Desrosiers 1979 Fort Erie, ON, CAN
Shannon Desrosiers 1981 Fernie, BC, CAN
Logan Fischer 1992 Saratoga Springs, NY, USA
Matt Kelly 1982 Hull, MA, USA
2012-2013 Eric Bakke -
Brad Frost 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN
Joel Johnson 1974 Woodbury, MN
Nadine Muzerall 1978 Mississauga, ON, CAN
2011-2012 Eric Bakke -
Brad Frost 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN
Joel Johnson 1974 Woodbury, MN
Nadine Muzerall 1978 Mississauga, ON, CAN
2010-2011 Jackie Crum 1983 Regina, SK, CAN
Mark Greenhalgh - Janesville, WI, USA
Paul Hickman 1979 Oakton, VA, USA
Mark Johnson 1957 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Peter Johnson 1959 Madison, WI, USA
2009-2010 Michelle McAteer 1981 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Laura Schuler 1970 Scarborough, ON, CAN
2008-2009 Mark Greenhalgh - Janesville, WI, USA
Paul Hickman 1979 Oakton, VA, USA
Mark Johnson 1957 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Dan Koch - Madison, WI, USA
2007-2008 Julie Chu 1982 Bridgeport, CT, USA
Caroline Ouellette 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN
2006-2007 Molly Engstrom 1983 Siren, WI, USA
Paul Hickman 1979 Oakton, VA, USA
Mark Johnson 1957 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Dan Koch - Madison, WI, USA
2005-2006 Paul Hickman 1979 Oakton, VA, USA
Mark Johnson 1957 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Dan Koch - Madison, WI, USA
2004-2005 Brad Frost 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN
2003-2004 Brad Frost 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN
Joel Johnson 1974 Woodbury, MN
2002-2003 Stacy Wilson 1965 Moncton, NB, CAN
2001-2002 Stacy Wilson 1965 Moncton, NB, CAN
2000-2001 Stacy Wilson 1965 Moncton, NB, CAN