All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2016-2017 Dillon Beaudoin (G) 1995 Wakaw, SK, CAN
Kenny Fitzgerald (G) 1994 Port Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Jay Pringle (G) 1997 Boissevain, MB, CAN
Jimmy Anderson (D) 1994 Arlington, TX, USA
Austin Bissonnette (D) 1994 Alpharetta, GA, USA
David Bures (D) 1994 Praha, CZE
Wesley Callens (D) - Memphis, TN, USA
Tyler Larson (D) 1994 Parker, CO, USA
Reed Link (D) 1995 St. Louis, MO, USA
Cody Longie (D) 1994 Bottineau, ND, USA
Adrian Maass (D) 1995 Long Beach, CA, USA
Jesse Mendel (D) 1996 St. Cloud, MN, USA
Garrett Rasmussen (D) 1997 Warroad, MN, USA
Jonathan Sundell (D) 1997 Katrineholm, SWE
Parker Sharp (F) 1994 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
Harrison Aide (F) 1995 Bottineau, ND, USA
Drew Carriere (F) 1995 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Josh Colleaux (F) 1994 Minot, ND, USA
Zach Garrett (F) 1994 Creighton, SK, CAN
Noah Grant (F) 1996 Bottineau, ND, USA
Charles Joly (F) 1994 Lakewood, CO, USA
Austyn Lorenz (F) 1997 Bottineau, ND, USA
Nial Mills (F) 1997 Deloraine, MB, CAN
Matthew Miniaci (F) 1993 Toronto, ON, CAN
Kyler Moore (F) 1994 Firestone, CO, USA
Braden Pewe (F) -
2015-2016 Erik Eidissen (G) 1994 Upplands Väsby, SWE
Kenny Fitzgerald (G) 1994 Port Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Brady Plett (G) 1996 Arden, MB, CAN
Jimmy Anderson (D) 1994 Arlington, TX, USA
Austin Bissonnette (D) 1994 Alpharetta, GA, USA
David Bures (D) 1994 Praha, CZE
Wesley Callens (D) - Memphis, TN, USA
Dan Fyckes (D) - Norwood, NY, USA
Tim Knudson (D) 1995 Dickinson, ND, USA
Jesse Mendel (D) 1996 St. Cloud, MN, USA
Tanner Mundahl (D) - Hatton, ND, USA
Garrett Rasmussen (D) 1997 Warroad, MN, USA
Viktor Brask (F) 1993 Sigtuna, SWE
Frank Flight (F) 1993 Mukilteo, WA, USA
Noah Grant (F) 1996 Bottineau, ND, USA
Charles Joly (F) 1994 Lakewood, CO, USA
Sherman Lovett (F) 1993 Miami, FL, USA
Phoenix McElroy-Scott (F) 1996 Morden, MB, CAN
Nial Mills (F) 1997 Deloraine, MB, CAN
Matthew Miniaci (F) 1993 Toronto, ON, CAN
Lucas Walsh (F) 1992 Lake Stevens, WA, USA
Bryce Enns (F) 1994 Brandon, MB, CAN
Michael Wirth (F) 1997 Morden, MB, CAN
2012-2013 Nicholas Zern (D) 1991 Auburn, IN, USA
2011-2012 Richard Hennard (G) 1988 Royal Oak, MI, USA
Rasmus Nilsson (G) 1992 Kungsbacka, SWE
Devin Coon (D) 1992 Oswego, NY, USA
Joseph Disano (D) 1993 Gates, NY, USA
Brian Holcomb (D) 1992 Massena, NY, USA
Matthew Johnston (D) 1990 Calgary, AB, CAN
Brandon Kirchens (D) 1991 Wheeling, IL, USA
Mike Boyd (F) 1989 Surrey, BC, CAN
Dan Going (F) 1993 Saratoga, NY, USA
Max Hedenbergh (F) 1991
Zach McDonald (F) 1990 Billings, MT, USA
Christopher Rinaldi (F) 1990 Sterling Heights, MI, USA
William Manchester (F) 1990 Long Beach, NY, USA