All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2019-2020 Amanda Thiele (G) 2002 Milford, MI, USA
Skylar Vetter (G) 2003 Lakeville, MN, USA
Mia Biotti (D) 2002 Cambridge, MA, USA
Brenna Fuhrman (D) 2003 Farmington, MN, USA
Rachel Golnitz (D) 2002 Wyoming, MN, USA
Rory Guilday (D) 2002 Chanhassen, MN, USA
Caroline Harvey (D) 2002 Pelham, NH, USA
Lyndie Lobdell (D) 2002 Aurora, IL, USA
Maggie Nicholson (D) 2002 Minnetonka, MN, USA
Haley Winn (D) 2003 Rochester, NY, USA
Danielle Burgen (F) 2004 Chisago Lakes, MN, USA
Katie Davis (F) 2002 Meridian, ID, USA
Lacey Eden (F) 2002 Annapolis, MD, USA
Emma Gentry (F) 2002 Alpena, MI, USA
Peyton Hemp (F) 2003 Andover, MN, USA
Ella Huber (F) 2002 Northfield, IL, USA
Abbey Murphy (F) 2002 Evergreen Park, IL, USA
Kirsten Simms (F) 2004 Plymouth, MI, USA
Clara Van Wieren (F) 2002 Okemos, MI, USA
Makenna Webster (F) 2002 St. Louis, MO, USA
Audrey Wethington (F) 2002 Edina, MN, USA
Kiara Zanon (F) 2002 Rochester, NY, USA
2018-2019 Maddie Beck (G) 2001 Lunenburg, NS, CAN
Raygan Kirk (G) 2001 Ste. Anne, MB, CAN
Mahika Sarrazin (G) 2001 Gatineau, QC, CAN
Megan Carter (D) 2001 Milton, ON, CAN
Kendall Cooper (D) 2002 Burlington, ON, CAN
Nicole Gosling (D) 2002 London, ON, CAN
Teagan Grant (D) 2001 New Liskeard, ON, CAN
Alexie Guay (D) 2001 Magog, QC, CAN
Maggie MacEachern (D) 2001 Brooklin, ON, CAN
Stephanie Markowski (D) 2001 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Anne Cherkowski (F) 2002 Coldstream, BC, CAN
Laura Cote (F) 2001 Burlington, ON, CAN
Jennifer Gardiner (F) 2001 Surrey, BC, CAN
Julia Gosling (F) 2001 London, ON, CAN
Nicole Kelly (F) 2001 Brantford, ON, CAN
Ann-Frédérik Naud (F) 2002 St-Félix-de-Valois, QC, CAN
Danielle Serdachny (F) 2001 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Grace Shirley (F) 2001 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Shailynn Snow (F) 2001 Bay Roberts, NL, CAN
Catherine Trevors (F) 2001 Oakville, ON, CAN
Rachel Weiss (F) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN
Maddi Wheeler (F) 2002 Erinsville, ON, CAN
2017-2018 Calla Frank (G) 2000 Hugo, MN, USA
Lindsay Reed (G) 2000 New Vernon, NJ, USA
Madison Bizal (D) 2000 Elk River, MN, USA
Lily Farden (D) 2000 Hingham, MA, USA
Maggie Flaherty (D) 2000 Lakeville, MN, USA
Hadley Hartmetz (D) 2001 Phoenixville, PA, USA
Maggie Nicholson (D) 2002 Minnetonka, MN, USA
Elizabeth Norton (D) 2000 Long Lake, MN, USA
Gracie Ostertag (D) 2000 Shakopee, MN, USA
Allyson Simpson (D) 2000 Frisco, TX, USA
Madeline Wethington (D) 2000 Edina, MN, USA
Britta Curl (F) 2000 Bismarck, ND, USA
Hannah Bilka (F) 2001 Coppell, TX, USA
Anne Bloomer (F) 2000 Chicago, IL, USA
Kelly Browne (F) 2000 Burlington, MA, USA
Taylor Heise (F) 2000 Lake City, MN, USA
Katelyn Knoll (F) 2001 Amherst, NY, USA
Abbey Murphy (F) 2002 Evergreen Park, IL, USA
Casey O'Brien (F) 2001 Milton, MA, USA
Dominique Petrie (F) 2001 Hermosa Beach, CA, USA
Sydney Shearen (F) 2001 Hugo, MN, USA
Makenna Webster (F) 2002 St. Louis, MO, USA
2016-2017 Alex Gulstene (G) 1999 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Lindsay Reed (G) 2000 New Vernon, NJ, USA
Cayla Barnes (D) 1999 Corona, CA, USA
Natalie Buchbinder (D) 1999 Fairport, NY, USA
Nicole LaMantia (D) 1999 Wayne, IL, USA
Elizabeth Norton (D) 2000 Long Lake, MN, USA
Gracie Ostertag (D) 2000 Shakopee, MN, USA
Allyson Simpson (D) 2000 Frisco, TX, USA
Madeline Wethington (D) 2000 Edina, MN, USA
Jesse Compher (F) 1999 Northbrook, IL, USA
Clair DeGeorge (F) 1999 Anchorage, AK, USA
Delaney Drake (F) 1999 Traverse City, MI, USA
Taylor Heise (F) 2000 Lake City, MN, USA
Natalie Heising (F) 1999 Wayzata, MN, USA
Gabrielle Hughes (F) 1999 Lino Lakes, MN, USA
Anneke Linser (F) 1999 Lino Lakes, MN, USA
Maureen Murphy (F) 1999 Buffalo, NY, USA
Emily Oden (F) 1999 Edina, MN, USA
Dominique Petrie (F) 2001 Hermosa Beach, CA, USA
Catherine Skaja (F) 1999 New Prague, MN, USA
Taylor Wente (F) 1999 Plymouth, MN, USA
Grace Zumwinkle (F) 1999 Excelsior, MN, USA
2015-2016 Alex Gulstene (G) 1999 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Beth Larcom (G) 1998 Middletown, RI, USA
Cayla Barnes (D) 1999 Corona, CA, USA
Grace Bowlby (D) 1998 Edina, MN, USA
Emily Brown (D) 1998 Blaine, MN, USA
Crystalyn Hengler (D) 1999 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Makayla Langei (D) 1998 East Grand Forks, MN, USA
Patricia Marshall (D) 1998 Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Gracie Ostertag (D) 2000 Shakopee, MN, USA
Madeline Wethington (D) 2000 Edina, MN, USA
Sydney Brodt (F) 1998 North Oaks, MN, USA
Jesse Compher (F) 1999 Northbrook, IL, USA
259 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2019-2020 Maura Crowell 1980 Mansfield, MA, USA
Josh Sciba 1985 Westland, MI, USA
Kristen Wright 1986
2018-2019 Courtney Birchard 1989 Etobicoke, ON, CAN
Kori Cheverie 1987 New Glasgow, NS, CAN
Howie Draper 1967 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Mike Matthies 1992
2017-2018 Alli Altmann 1990 Eagan, MN, USA
Reagan Carey 1978 Atlanta, GA, USA
Maura Crowell 1980 Mansfield, MA, USA
Emily Engel - Fort Collins, CO, USA
Marissa Halligan 1982 West Haven, CT, USA
Joel Johnson 1974 Woodbury, MN
Courtney Kennedy 1979 Woburn, MA, USA
Ian Kronberg -
2016-2017 Reagan Carey 1978 Atlanta, GA, USA
Logan Fischer 1992 Saratoga Springs, NY, USA
Marissa Halligan 1982 West Haven, CT, USA
Joel Johnson 1974 Woodbury, MN
Courtney Kennedy 1979 Woburn, MA, USA
Katie Lachapelle 1977 Lewiston, ME, USA
Molly Schaus 1988 Natick, MA, USA
2015-2016 Maura Crowell 1980 Mansfield, MA, USA
Joel Johnson 1974 Woodbury, MN
Katie Lachapelle 1977 Lewiston, ME, USA
2014-2015 Reagan Carey 1978 Atlanta, GA, USA
Joel Johnson 1974 Woodbury, MN
Katie Lachapelle 1977 Lewiston, ME, USA
2013-2014 Melody Davidson 1963 Oyen, AB, CAN
Dwayne Gylywoychuk 1973 Brandon, MB, CAN
Laura Schuler 1970 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Rick Traugott 1965
Cassandra Turner 1981 Campbellford, ON, CAN
2012-2013 Jim Fetter 1967 Kitchener, ON, CAN
Amber Lesage 1981
Chris McKeage 1990
Kalli Quinn 1968
Rebecca Russell 1982 Clarenville, NL, CAN
Laura Schuler 1970 Scarborough, ON, CAN
2011-2012 Pierre Alain 1962 QC, CAN
Sam Asaro 1984
Jim Fetter 1967 Kitchener, ON, CAN
Carla MacLeod 1982 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Kalli Quinn 1968
2010-2011 Brad Aldrich 1983
Brian Durocher 1956 Longmeadow, MA, USA
Marissa Halligan 1982 West Haven, CT, USA
Jennifer Kranz 1980 Waukesha, WI, USA
Jodi McKenna 1976
2009-2010 Pierre Alain 1962 QC, CAN
Sam Asaro 1984
Dan Church 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN
Julie Healy 1957
Lisa Jordan 1973
Steve MacDonald - Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2008-2009 Katie Crowley 1975 Salem, NH, USA
Jeff Giesen 1968 Blaine, MN, USA
Mark Johnson 1957 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Dawn Strout 1970