PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 8 Mark Stone (F) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Ottawa Senators (2010)
2017-2018 9 Sebastian Aho (F) 1997 Rauma, FIN Carolina Hurricanes (2015)
2016-2017 7 Nikita Gusev (F) 1992 Moskva, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2012)
7 Nikita Kucherov (F) 1993 Maikop, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2011)
7 William Nylander (F) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2014)
2015-2016 7 Gustav Nyquist (F) 1989 Halmstad, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2008)
2014-2015 9 Tyler Seguin (F) 1992 Brampton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (2010)
2013-2014 8 Viktor Tikhonov (F) 1988 Riga, LAT Phoenix Coyotes (2008)
2012-2013 8 Petri Kontiola (F) 1984 Seinäjoki, FIN Chicago Blackhawks (2004)
8 Ilya Kovalchuk (F) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers (2001)
2011-2012 11 Yevgeni Malkin (F) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins (2004)
2010-2011 9 Jarkko Immonen (F) 1982 Rantasalmi, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs (2002)
2009-2010 7 John Tavares (F) 1990 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Islanders (2009)
2008-2009 7 Niko Kapanen (F) 1978 Hämeenlinna, FIN Dallas Stars (1998)
2007-2008 12 Dany Heatley (F) 1981 Freiburg, GER Atlanta Thrashers (2000)
2006-2007 8 Alexei Morozov (F) 1977 Moskva, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins (1995)
2005-2006 8 Sidney Crosby (F) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2005)
2004-2005 9 Rick Nash (F) 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2002)
2003-2004 8 Dany Heatley (F) 1981 Freiburg, GER Atlanta Thrashers (2000)
2002-2003 8 Teemu Selänne (F) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets (1988)
2001-2002 7 Peter Bondra (F) 1968 Lutsk, UKR Washington Capitals (1990)
2000-2001 7 Sami Kapanen (F) 1973 Vantaa, FIN Hartford Whalers (1995)
1999-2000 10 Miroslav Satan (F) 1974 Topolcany, SVK Edmonton Oilers (1993)
1998-1999 8 Alexei Yashin (F) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Ottawa Senators (1992)
1997-1998 6 Peter Forsberg (F) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (1991)
1996-1997 7 Vladimir Vujtek (F) 1972 Ostrava, CZE Montréal Canadiens (1991)
1995-1996 6 Yanic Perreault (F) 1971 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (1991)
1994-1995 7 Sergei Berezin (F) 1971 Voskresensk, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs (1994)
1993-1994 8 Magnus Svensson (D) 1963 Tranås, SWE Calgary Flames (1987)
1992-1993 11 Eric Lindros (F) 1973 London, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques (1991)
1991-1992 9 Jarkko Varvio (F) 1972 Tampere, FIN Minnesota North Stars (1992)
1990-1991 7 Christian Ruuttu (F) 1964 Lappeenranta, FIN Buffalo Sabres (1983)
7 Mats Sundin (F) 1971 Bromma, SWE Québec Nordiques (1989)
1989-1990 11 Andrei Khomutov (F) 1961 Yaroslavl, RUS Québec Nordiques (1989)
1988-1989 8 Brian Bellows (F) 1964 St. Catharines, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars (1982)
1986-1987 11 Vladimir Krutov (F) 1960 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks (1986)
1985-1986 8 Thomas Steen (F) 1960 Grums, SWE Winnipeg Jets (1979)
8 Bryan Erickson (F) 1960 Roseau, MN, USA
1984-1985 9 Hannu Järvenpää (F) 1963 Ii, FIN Winnipeg Jets (1986)
9 Sergei Makarov (F) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames (1983)
1982-1983 9 Jiri Lala (F) 1959 Tabor, CZE Québec Nordiques (1982)
9 Sergei Makarov (F) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames (1983)
1981-1982 6 Viktor Shalimov (F) 1951 Solnechnogorsk, RUS
1980-1981 9 Ernst Höfner (F) 1957 Augsburg, GER
1978-1979 8 Sergei Makarov (F) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames (1983)
1977-1978 9 Marcel Dionne (F) 1951 Drummondville, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings (1971)
9 Helmuts Balderis (F) 1952 Riga, LAT Minnesota North Stars (1989)
9 Boris Mikhailov (F) 1944 Moskva, RUS
1976-1977 12 Boris Mikhailov (F) 1944 Moskva, RUS
1975-1976 9 Jiri Novak (F) 1950 Jaromer, CZE
9 Milan Novy (F) 1951 Kamenne Zehrovice, CZE Washington Capitals (1982)
9 Vladimir Martinec (F) 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
1974-1975 11 Tord Lundström (F) 1945 Kiruna, SWE
11 Alexander Yakushev (F) 1947 Balashikha, RUS
11 Viktor Shalimov (F) 1951 Solnechnogorsk, RUS
1973-1974 10 Vaclav Nedomansky (F) 1944 Hodonin, CZE
10 Sergei Kapustin (F) 1953 Ukhta, RUS New York Rangers (1982)
1972-1973 18 Vladimir Petrov (F) 1947 Krasnogorsk, RUS
1971-1972 12 Vladimir Vikulov (F) 1946 Moskva, RUS
1970-1971 11 Anatoli Firsov (F) 1941 Moskva, RUS
1969-1970 15 Alexander Maltsev (F) 1949 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
1968-1969 10 Anatoli Firsov (F) 1941 Moskva, RUS
1966-1967 11 Viktor Polupanov (F) 1946 Khimki, RUS
11 Anatoli Firsov (F) 1941 Moskva, RUS
1965-1966 11 Vyacheslav Starshinov (F) 1940 Moskva, RUS
1964-1965 8 Jaroslav Jirik (F) 1939 Vojnuv Mestec, CZE
1962-1963 8 Vyacheslav Starshinov (F) 1940 Moskva, RUS
8 Jiri Dolana (F) 1937 Hradec Kralove, CZE
1961-1962 11 Nils Nilsson (F) 1936 Karlstad, SWE
11 Uno Öhrlund (F) 1937 Västerås, SWE
1960-1961 10 Jackie McLeod (F) 1930 Regina, SK, CAN
1958-1959 9 Markus Egen (F) 1927 Füssen, GER
9 Red Berenson (F) 1939 Regina, SK, CAN
1957-1958 12 Connell Broden (F) 1932 Montréal, QC, CAN
1956-1957 13 Vsevolod Bobrov (F) 1922 Morshansk, RUS
1954-1955 17 Vlastimil Bubnik (F) 1931 Kelc, CZE
1953-1954 11 Vlastimil Bubnik (F) 1931 Kelc, CZE
1952-1953 7 Sven Tumba (F) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
7 Göte Blomqvist (F) 1928 Södertälje, SWE
7 Bronislav Danda (F) 1930 Hradec Kralove, CZE