2017 NA3HL Draft

Drafted players 2017
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Wausau RiverWolves Christian Bardarson (F)
#2 Butte Cobras Jeremy Van Dyke (F)
#3 Billings Bulls Jack Goodmanson (D)
#4 Willmar WarHawks Kyle Ylitalo (F)
#5 Rochester Ice Hawks Brendan Westbrook (F)
#6 Skylands Kings Jimmy Petuch (F)
#7 Missoula Junior Bruins Mike Curran (F)
#8 Helena Bighorns Dylan Goulet (D)
#9 Southern Tier Xpress Sawyer Jensen (F)
#10 Willmar WarHawks Mitch Andres (D)
#11 Wooster Oilers Tanner Daniels (F)
#12 Maine Wild Josef Mehall (F)
#13 New England Stars Alec Galbraith (D)
#14 Texas Jr. Brahmas Nick Daluisio (D)
#15 North Iowa Bulls Kobe Keller (F)
#16 Wisconsin Whalers Seth Bacon (F)
#17 Binghamton Jr. Senators Max Kouznetsov (F)
#18 Toledo Cherokee Bauer Cooper (D)
#19 Louisiana Drillers Drew Wotta (F)
#20 Point Mallard Ducks Jake Russo (F)
#21 La Crosse Freeze Connor Zilisch (F)
#22 L/A Fighting Spirit Nolan Shaw (F)
#23 Euless Jr. Stars Sterling Cooper (F)
#24 St. Louis Jr. Blues Kyler Yeo (F)
#25 Bozeman Ice Dogs Zaccheaus Knutson (F)
#26 Louisiana Drillers Noah Ashley (F)
#27 Breezy Point North Stars Austin Schlenker (D)
#29 New Ulm Steel Zach Heiser (D)
#30 Nashville Jr. Predators Erik Evans (F)
#31 Cape Cod Islanders Tom Clancy (F)
#32 Missoula Junior Bruins Brendan Borg (D)
#33 Pittsburgh Vengeance Nicholas Erker (F)
#35 Alexandria Blizzard Tanner Breidenbach (D)
#36 New England Stars Austin Brodie (D)
#37 Jersey Shore Wildcats Jake Fuss (F)
#38 Gillette Wild Jonas Edwards (F)
#39 Butte Cobras Mitch Kellerman (D)
#40 North Iowa Bulls Vincent DeSanctis (F)
#41 Atlanta Capitals Henry Gabriel (F)
#42 College Station Spirit Gavin Holland (F)
#43 Texas Jr. Brahmas Kyle Waldusky (D)
#44 Great Falls Americans Gage Hanson (D)
#45 West Michigan Wolves Blake Heier (F)
#46 Butte Cobras Kody Chamberlin (F)
#47 Lockport Express Brandon Snyder (F)
ROUND 2
#48 La Crosse Freeze Jacob Evans (D)
#49 Butte Cobras Jake Brunelle (D)
#50 Billings Bulls Tarin McNamara (D)
#51 College Station Spirit Case Moioffer (D)
#52 Willmar WarHawks Ryan Vlaisavljevich (D)
#53 Skylands Kings Brendan Coughlin (D)
#54 St. Louis Jr. Blues Jack Lippis (F)
#55 Helena Bighorns Nick Lund (F)
#56 Southern Tier Xpress Peter Kollar (F)
#57 Louisiana Drillers Landon Michniak (F)
#58 College Station Spirit Dane Johnson (F)
#59 Maine Wild Taylor Khoury (D)
#60 Wausau RiverWolves Kellen Tharaldson (D)
#61 Texas Jr. Brahmas Jake Vennetti (F)
#62 Cincinnati Thunder Riley Jensen (F)
#63 Granite City Lumberjacks Keaghan Graeber (F)
#64 Syracuse Stampede Dennis Kohajda (D)
#65 Yellowstone Quake Joey Novak (F)
#66 West Michigan Wolves Mason Fitch (F)
#67 Point Mallard Ducks Zach Booth (F)
#68 La Crosse Freeze Campbell Balk (F)
#69 L/A Fighting Spirit Donnie Shaw (D)
#70 Euless Jr. Stars Drake Johnson (D)
#71 College Station Spirit Brad Rupp (D)
#72 Bozeman Ice Dogs Dillon Manchester (F)
#73 Northeast Generals John Lockhead (F)
#74 Breezy Point North Stars Tate Steffan (F)
#75 Jersey Shore Wildcats Jovan Zimmerman (D)
#76 New Ulm Steel Jack Johnston (F)
#77 Nashville Jr. Predators Landon Lushanko (D)
#78 Cape Cod Islanders Dongyoon Shin (F)
#79 Missoula Junior Bruins Richie Stickle (F)
#80 Pittsburgh Vengeance Anthony Starzi (F)
#81 Billings Bulls Jake Rott (F)
#82 Alexandria Blizzard Lincoln Erne (D)
#83 New England Stars Jack McNamara (F)
#84 Wisconsin Whalers Nick Rogers (F)
#85 Gillette Wild Nick Spolec (F)
#86 Long Beach Sharks Kyle McEnany (F)
#87 Willmar WarHawks Carter Krogman (F)
#88 Atlanta Capitals Elijah Tormala (D)
#89 Cincinnati Thunder Alexander Church (F)
#91 Great Falls Americans Jett Shibata (D)
#92 Yellowstone Quake Tommy Klans (F)
#93 Southern Tier Xpress Alex Klekotka (F)
#94 Metro Jets Keith Wikman (F)
ROUND 3
#95 Evansville Thunderbolts Dominic Caito (D)
#96 Butte Cobras Brandon Putman (F)
#97 Billings Bulls Mike Magnuson (G)
#98 College Station Spirit Jeff Stack (D)
#99 Willmar WarHawks Keegan Bauman (F)
#100 Skylands Kings Jason Bilski (F)
#101 Lockport Express Jeremy Ienco (F)
#102 Helena Bighorns Aaron Garrison (F)
#103 Southern Tier Xpress Frank Zak (D)
#104 North Iowa Bulls Jakob Hanthorn (F)
#105 College Station Spirit Blake Ramsey (F)
#106 Maine Wild Spencer Rowlette (F)
#107 Lockport Express Jake Bennett (D)
#108 Roc City Royals Cameron Chabot (F)
#109 Peoria Mustangs Hayden Seitz (F)
#110 Wisconsin Whalers Hunter Huson (D)
#113 Point Mallard Ducks Ayodele Adeniye (D)
#114 Point Mallard Ducks Tristan Hillebert (F)
#115 La Crosse Freeze Bradley Golant (F)
#116 L/A Fighting Spirit Joseph Aguirre (D)
#117 Euless Jr. Stars Jonathon Johnson (F)
#118 Toledo Cherokee John Doyle (F)
#120 Northeast Generals Kenneth Lockhead (F)
#121 Breezy Point North Stars Zack Olen (F)
#122 New Ulm Steel Branden Penz (F)
#123 New Ulm Steel Montana Streit (F)
#124 Nashville Jr. Predators Jack Olmstead (F)
#125 Cape Cod Islanders Christian Snyder (F)
#126 Missoula Junior Bruins Boe Bjorge (F)
#127 Pittsburgh Vengeance Mikey Wilson (F)
#129 Alexandria Blizzard Luke Benson (F)
#131 Granite City Lumberjacks Reid Hill (D)
#132 Southern Tier Xpress Tristan Culleton (D)
#133 Long Beach Sharks Nevada White (F)
#134 North Iowa Bulls Ryan Kranz (D)
#135 Atlanta Capitals Andrew Maynard (F)
#136 Lockport Express Matt Bielinski (F)
#137 Texas Jr. Brahmas Michael Thomas (F)
#138 Great Falls Americans Ross Hanson (F)
#139 Yellowstone Quake Tony Cimato (F)
#140 Binghamton Jr. Senators C.J. Kline (D)
#141 Louisiana Drillers Jonathan Broadribb (F)
ROUND 4
#143 Butte Cobras Ethan Cooney (D)
#144 Billings Bulls Emmet Nath (F)
#145 Willmar WarHawks Austin Dulitz (F)
#146 Rochester Ice Hawks Brandon Turer (F)
#147 Skylands Kings Collin McGuire (D)
#148 Texas Jr. Brahmas Michael Walsh (D)
#149 Helena Bighorns Michael Kelley (F)
#150 Metro Jets Jay Dziegelewski (F)
#151 Willmar WarHawks Dawson Zimlich (G)
#152 College Station Spirit Brendan Winslow (D)
#153 Maine Wild Andrew Kaeser (F)
#154 Wausau RiverWolves Cade McEwen (G)
#155 Roc City Royals Elias Fonovic (D)
#156 Cincinnati Thunder Spencer MacDonald (F)
#157 Wisconsin Whalers Ryan Mascali (D)
#158 Binghamton Jr. Senators Zak Kinard (G)
#159 Willmar WarHawks Brendan Miller (F)
#160 Evansville Thunderbolts Mickey Zahoran (F)
#162 La Crosse Freeze Brady Lindauer (F)
#163 L/A Fighting Spirit Josh Miller (D)
#164 Euless Jr. Stars Sam Lau (D)
#165 Pittsburgh Vengeance Anthony Bates (F)
#166 Yellowstone Quake Brandon Leitz (D)
#168 Breezy Point North Stars Parker Allison (D)
#169 Jersey Shore Wildcats Evan Hoey (F)
#170 North Iowa Bulls Bryceton Butkiewicz (F)
#171 Nashville Jr. Predators John Sullivan (D)
#172 Cape Cod Islanders Zackary Corr (D)
#173 Missoula Junior Bruins Jonnie White (F)
#175 Peoria Mustangs Blake Nelson (F)
#176 Alexandria Blizzard Matt Dahlseide (F)
#177 New England Stars Daniel Long (D)
#178 Granite City Lumberjacks Dan Lienemann (F)
#180 St. Louis Jr. Blues Adam Weiner (D)
#181 North Iowa Bulls Josh Benson (G)
#182 Atlanta Capitals Jacob Nash (F)
#183 College Station Spirit Noah Wilson (D)
#184 Texas Jr. Brahmas Joseph Trazzera (D)
#185 Great Falls Americans Ethan Petersen (G)
#186 Yellowstone Quake Jack Moore (F)
#187 Louisiana Drillers Tristan Klewsaat (D)
#188 Lockport Express Spencer Hrynczak (F)
ROUND 5
#189 Wausau RiverWolves Andrue Trelstad (F)
#190 Breezy Point North Stars Hunter Hall (F)
#191 Billings Bulls Blake Habisch (F)
#193 Willmar WarHawks Ryan Lawrence (D)
#194 Skylands Kings Nathan Hilzendeger (F)
#195 Texas Jr. Brahmas Nash Berkowitz (D)
#196 Helena Bighorns Joe DiGiulio (F)
#198 Louisiana Drillers Matt Passaretti (D)
#199 Euless Jr. Stars Billy Carr (F)
#200 Maine Wild Alex Robert (F)
#201 Lockport Express Caleb Travis (F)
#202 Roc City Royals Evan Tarnopol (F)
#203 Atlanta Capitals Eric Pladsen (F)
#204 Wisconsin Whalers Brendon Jones (F)
#205 Syracuse Stampede Tristan Archambeault (F)
#206 College Station Spirit Jared Sanchez (F)
#207 Point Mallard Ducks Marco Escobar (F)
#208 Texas Jr. Brahmas Jake Casto (F)
#209 La Crosse Freeze Cale McCoshen (F)
#210 L/A Fighting Spirit Sam Sullivan (F)
#211 Texas Jr. Brahmas Tyler Zimmerman (F)
#212 St. Louis Jr. Blues Christopher Banser (F)
#213 Texas Jr. Brahmas Matthew Phillips (F)
#214 Northeast Generals Steven Tettoni (D)
#215 Breezy Point North Stars Jared Fladebo (F)
#217 Toledo Cherokee Devon Bobak (G)
#218 Nashville Jr. Predators Wyatt Light (F)
#219 Cape Cod Islanders Marquez Ginger (F)
#220 Louisiana Drillers Bryce Uebel (G)
#221 Pittsburgh Vengeance Hunter Bergeron (D)
#223 Rochester Ice Hawks Conor Parker (D)
#224 Syracuse Stampede Ray Falso (F)
#225 Pittsburgh Vengeance Adam Beyerlein (F)
#226 Gillette Wild Hans Watson (D)
#227 Butte Cobras Jackson Hooper (F)
#228 L/A Fighting Spirit Brody Medeiros (D)
#229 Atlanta Capitals Adam Groat (D)
#230 Lockport Express Noah Kane (F)
#231 Texas Jr. Brahmas Austin Bell (F)
#232 Great Falls Americans Chase Davidson (D)
#233 Yellowstone Quake Brett Hawkins (F)
#234 Binghamton Jr. Senators Shawn Phillipps (D)
#235 Louisiana Drillers Gage Sealey (D)
ROUND 6
#236 Wausau RiverWolves Dawson Schwengler (D)
#237 Butte Cobras Jordy Larson (F)
#238 Billings Bulls Nick Mueller (D)
#239 College Station Spirit Nick Anderson (D)
#240 Rochester Ice Hawks Cort Buck (D)
#241 Skylands Kings Alex Crilley (F)
#242 Wausau RiverWolves Garrett Alton (F)
#243 Helena Bighorns Josh Morrison (D)
#244 Southern Tier Xpress Nathan Paar (F)
#245 Louisiana Drillers Josh Linn (F)
#246 College Station Spirit Mason Yenchar (F)
#248 Lockport Express Ryan Dineen (D)
#250 Cincinnati Thunder Brandan Holt (F)
#251 Wisconsin Whalers Dominic Picciano (F)
#252 Syracuse Stampede Brennan Newton (F)
#253 Texas Jr. Brahmas Austin Roell (D)
#254 Bozeman Ice Dogs Tom McManus (D)
#255 Point Mallard Ducks Cameron Suchomel (D)
#256 La Crosse Freeze Braden LaPorte (D)
#257 L/A Fighting Spirit Joe LoSasso (F)
#259 Toledo Cherokee Will Ressler (D)
#260 Long Beach Sharks Colin Markoski (D)
#261 Northeast Generals Curtis Judd (D)
#262 Breezy Point North Stars Dawson Kram (F)
#263 Jersey Shore Wildcats Jestin Somero (F)
#264 New Ulm Steel Isaac Moberg (F)
#265 Nashville Jr. Predators David Kaplan (F)
#266 Cape Cod Islanders Connor Kucharski (D)
#267 Helena Bighorns Johnny Bennis (F)
#268 Pittsburgh Vengeance Braden King (F)
#269 Peoria Mustangs Rhett Rampinelli (F)
#270 Lockport Express Jake Sandomeno (D)
#271 Lockport Express Cam King (D)
#272 Jersey Shore Wildcats Matthew Moscati (D)
#275 Willmar WarHawks Tyler Miknich (F)
#276 Atlanta Capitals Garrett Johnson (D)
#277 St. Louis Jr. Blues Noah Roofe (F)
#278 Texas Jr. Brahmas Brian Seybold (D)
#279 Great Falls Americans Cole Thompson (D)
#280 Willmar WarHawks Ryan Teske (D)
#281 Binghamton Jr. Senators Brooks DiMarino (G)
#282 Atlanta Capitals Luke Woodward (D)
ROUND 7
#284 Butte Cobras Tommy Schmid (F)
#285 Billings Bulls Nate Polglaze (D)
#286 College Station Spirit Brandon Wilky (F)
#287 Rochester Ice Hawks Reed Erickson (F)
#288 Skylands Kings Hunter Fraser (D)
#289 Evansville Thunderbolts Dalton Graves (F)
#290 Helena Bighorns Carter Jones (F)
#291 Southern Tier Xpress Michael Irey (F)
#292 Louisiana Drillers Travis Duchene (F)
#293 College Station Spirit Caleb Ernst (F)
#294 Maine Wild Jacob Haynes (D)
#295 Wausau RiverWolves Jeff Bishop (D)
#296 Roc City Royals Sean McMahon (F)
#297 Cincinnati Thunder Brendan Andis (F)
#298 St. Louis Jr. Blues Will Baginski (F)
#299 Syracuse Stampede Riley Vertosnik (F)
#300 Willmar WarHawks Zach Dombrowski (F)
#301 Nashville Jr. Predators Cam Birkeland (D)
#302 Maine Wild Luke Church (F)
#303 La Crosse Freeze Jonathan Lakhani (F)
#306 New Ulm Steel Jesse Reed (F)
#307 Butte Cobras Anthony Petrotto (F)
#308 Northeast Generals Dawson Plott (D)
#309 Breezy Point North Stars Gabe Halonen (F)
#310 Jersey Shore Wildcats Nick Vardon (G)
#311 New Ulm Steel Jacob Mabaquaio (F)
#312 Nashville Jr. Predators Luke Fairchild (F)
#313 Cape Cod Islanders Max Moriarty (F)
#314 Missoula Junior Bruins Will Connors (F)
#315 Pittsburgh Vengeance Ryan Candia (F)
#316 Peoria Mustangs Jack Sullivan (D)
#317 Alexandria Blizzard Jake Levinski (G)
#318 New England Stars Devlin O'Kane (F)
#319 Granite City Lumberjacks Jakob Parisien (F)
#320 Texas Jr. Brahmas Michael Sheridan (G)
#321 Long Beach Sharks Abel Christians (F)
#322 L/A Fighting Spirit Aidan Quaglino (G)
#323 Southern Tier Xpress Jake Sutton (D)
#324 St. Louis Jr. Blues Matthew Griffin (G)
#325 Texas Jr. Brahmas Kyle Welch (F)
#326 Great Falls Americans Joey Schommer (F)
#327 Yellowstone Quake Cory Checco (F)
#328 Binghamton Jr. Senators Demitrios Stefanou (F)
#329 Southern Tier Xpress Stephen Rex (F)
ROUND 8
#330 Wausau RiverWolves Barack Broad (F)
#331 Butte Cobras Matt Smieja (F)
#332 Billings Bulls Seth Cushing (F)
#333 College Station Spirit Dawson Miller (D)
#334 Rochester Ice Hawks Cory Schillo (F)
#335 Skylands Kings Justin Ohnstad (D)
#336 Evansville Thunderbolts Jacob Wiethaupt (F)
#337 Helena Bighorns Rory Anderson (F)
#338 Southern Tier Xpress Brendan Johns (F)
#339 Point Mallard Ducks Blake Bolger (F)
#340 Southern Tier Xpress Kenny Styles (F)
#341 Maine Wild Marco Giancotti (D)
#342 Lockport Express Donovan Broshier (G)
#343 Roc City Royals Mason Kruger (D)
#344 Cincinnati Swords Joel Heminger (D)
#345 West Michigan Wolves Zak Lasley (F)
#346 Syracuse Stampede Rylin Quintana (F)
#348 Nashville Jr. Predators Morgan Kelly (G)
#349 Point Mallard Ducks Hunter Bardua (F)
#350 La Crosse Freeze Nolan Frederick (D)
#351 Point Mallard Ducks Robert Rosenthal (F)
#352 Euless Jr. Stars Braxton Kilgore (F)
#353 New Ulm Steel Ryan Murray (D)
#354 Bozeman Ice Dogs Ryan Kropp (F)
#355 Northeast Generals Chris Wracker (F)
#356 Breezy Point North Stars Maverick Engstrom (D)
#357 Jersey Shore Wildcats Judd Schulz (F)
#358 New Ulm Steel Sam Krawczyk (F)
#359 Nashville Jr. Predators James Roberts (F)
#360 Cape Cod Islanders Joseph Wilson (G)
#361 Missoula Junior Bruins Logan Nigg (F)
#363 Peoria Mustangs Mason Cirone (F)
#364 Alexandria Blizzard Connor Beltz (D)
#365 New England Stars Russell Shengulette (D)
#366 Granite City Lumberjacks Jared Pedersen (F)
#367 Texas Jr. Brahmas Devin Lowe (F)
#368 Long Beach Sharks Robby Lockwood (G)
#369 L/A Fighting Spirit Samuel Frechette (F)
#370 Southern Tier Xpress Nicholas Ceccarini (F)
#371 St. Louis Jr. Blues Christian Dahl (D)
#372 Texas Jr. Brahmas Christopher Alexakis (G)
#373 Great Falls Americans Cory Dennis (D)
#374 Yellowstone Quake Austin Roy (F)
#375 Binghamton Jr. Senators Joseph Donahue (D)
#376 Euless Jr. Stars Fraser Ritchie (F)