2019 SJHL Bantam Draft

Drafted players 2019
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 La Ronge Ice Wolves Mason Bueckert (F)
#2 Melville Millionaires Nicholas Andrusiak (D)
#3 Weyburn Red Wings Eric Johnston (D)
#4 Notre Dame Hounds Hudson Malinoski (F)
#5 Yorkton Terriers Kody Norberg (D)
#6 Flin Flon Bombers Kylynn Olafson (F)
#7 Humboldt Broncos Jordan Normand (F)
#8 Kindersley Klippers Tye Spencer (F)
#9 Melfort Mustangs Connor Hvidston (F)
#10 Estevan Bruins McKale Paul (D)
#11 Battlefords North Stars Matthew Henry (F)
#12 Nipawin Hawks Brayden Barnett (F)
ROUND 2
#13 La Ronge Ice Wolves Dallyn Peekeekoot (F)
#14 Melville Millionaires Declan Cosford (F)
#15 Weyburn Red Wings Carter Briltz (F)
#16 Notre Dame Hounds Liam Rodman (D)
#17 Yorkton Terriers Mesele Klassen (F)
#18 Estevan Bruins Parker Lalonde (F)
#19 Flin Flon Bombers Cole Tanchuk (D)
#20 Humboldt Broncos Kayden Ostrom (F)
#21 Weyburn Red Wings Tate Schofer (F)
#22 Melfort Mustangs Tyrus Flory (F)
#23 Battlefords North Stars Easton Rask (D)
#24 Nipawin Hawks Carter Wickenheiser (F)
ROUND 3
#25 La Ronge Ice Wolves Tre Fouquette (D)
#26 Melville Millionaires Jakin Lawrence (F)
#27 Melfort Mustangs Noah Newman (D)
#28 Notre Dame Hounds Luke Marshall (D)
#29 Yorkton Terriers Vaughn Watterodt (F)
#30 Humboldt Broncos Logan McCutcheon (D)
#31 Nipawin Hawks Cole Barry (D)
#32 Humboldt Broncos Matthew Perkins (F)
#33 Nipawin Hawks Dayne Feicht (F)
#34 Nipawin Hawks Cooper Walbaum (F)
#35 Battlefords North Stars Jackson Allan (F)
#36 Nipawin Hawks Brett Leonard (D)
ROUND 4
#37 Battlefords North Stars Caden Drury (F)
#38 Estevan Bruins Carter Dereniwsky (F)
#39 Weyburn Red Wings Dryden Jeannot (D)
#40 Notre Dame Hounds Carter Sachs (F)
#41 Estevan Bruins Seth Dragan (F)
#42 Melfort Mustangs Tyson Herron (D)
#43 Flin Flon Bombers Max Hildebrand (G)
#44 Weyburn Red Wings Cade Kennedy (F)
#45 Kindersley Klippers Marshall Erichsen (F)
#46 Melfort Mustangs Hunter Kannok-Leipert (F)
#47 Battlefords North Stars Jacob Ziegler (D)
#48 Melville Millionaires Ty Shumanski (G)
ROUND 5
#49 La Ronge Ice Wolves Linden Gamble (D)
#50 Kindersley Klippers Matthew Ripplinger (F)
#51 Estevan Bruins Ben Schmidt (F)
#52 Notre Dame Hounds Rhett Briltz (F)
#53 Yorkton Terriers Kyren Gronick (F)
#54 Yorkton Terriers Carter Price (D)
#55 Flin Flon Bombers Kalem Parker (D)
#56 Humboldt Broncos Ryan Lepitzki (F)
#57 Kindersley Klippers Hunter Mayo (D)
#58 Melfort Mustangs Bryton Erickson (D)
#59 Battlefords North Stars Beau Helmeczi (F)
#60 Melville Millionaires Berg Weber (F)
ROUND 6
#61 La Ronge Ice Wolves Noah Sharp (G)
#62 Estevan Bruins Nolan Flamand (F)
#63 Estevan Bruins James Venne (G)
#64 Yorkton Terriers Keenan Bender (F)
#65 Melfort Mustangs Rhett Dekowny (F)
#66 Estevan Bruins Brady Bye (D)
#67 Kindersley Klippers Brayden Schenstead (G)
#68 Weyburn Red Wings Ayden Lemarre (D)
#69 Nipawin Hawks Ty Sundholm (F)
#70 Weyburn Red Wings Blake Betson (F)
#71 Yorkton Terriers No selection was made
#72 Nipawin Hawks No selection was made

Players drafted per nation