League Information and Facts
2007-2008 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Roman Salnikov (RW) Keramin Minsk 51 26 31 57 1.12 60
2. Martins Cipulis (LW/RW) Metallurg Zhlobin 54 23 22 45 0.83 34
3. Roman Romanenko (F) HK Vitebsk 54 22 22 44 0.81 34
4. Artyom Senkevich (W) totals 53 18 26 44 0.83 82 0
    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 19 9 10 19 1.00 44
    Yunost Minsk 34 9 16 25 0.74 38
5. Aleksejs Sirokovs (C) Metallurg Zhlobin 54 15 29 44 0.81 60
6. Mikelis Redlihs (RW) Metallurg Zhlobin 49 11 30 41 0.84 98
7. Alexander Materukhin (LW) Yunost Minsk 52 26 14 40 0.77 73
8. Maxim Slysh (F) Keramin Minsk 45 17 23 40 0.89 30
9. Alexander Kulakov (C/RW) Dinamo Minsk 53 15 25 40 0.75 66
10. Yuri Navarenko (D) HK Vitebsk 51 10 30 40 0.78 68
                   
11. Andrei Samokhvalov (RW) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 52 13 26 39 0.75 48
12. Yaroslav Chupris (LW) Keramin Minsk 46 18 20 38 0.83 48
13. Dmitri Dudik (RW) Dinamo Minsk 49 9 29 38 0.78 77
14. Konstantin Zakharov (RW) Yunost Minsk 42 12 25 37 0.88 128
15. Vladislav Bryzgalov (LW) HK Gomel 52 11 25 36 0.69 14
16. Lauris Darzins (LW) HK Gomel 32 17 18 35 1.09 46
17. Vladimir Malevich (D) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 53 12 23 35 0.66 46
18. Vasili Polonitsky (D) HK Vitebsk 52 7 28 35 0.67 52
19. Alexander Usenko (F) HK Vitebsk 52 19 15 34 0.65 24
20. Vadim Karaga (LW) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 51 16 17 33 0.65 58
                   
21. Igor Andryuschenko (RW) Keramin Minsk 50 13 20 33 0.66 81
22. Alexander Borovkov (F) totals 51 12 21 33 0.65 32 0
    Khimvolokno-Mogilev 44 12 17 29 0.66 32
    Yunost Minsk 7 0 4 4 0.57 0
23. Sergei Demagin (LW) Dinamo Minsk 46 17 15 32 0.70 26
24. Yevgeni Kurilin (C) Dinamo Minsk 48 17 15 32 0.67 48
25. Oleg Timchenko (LW) totals 32 15 17 32 1.00 56 0
    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 28 15 17 32 1.14 56
    HK Gomel 4 0 0 0 0.00 0
26. Nikita Osipov (LW) Dinamo Minsk 53 14 18 32 0.60 32
27. Dmitri Mikhailov (F) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 54 11 21 32 0.59 18
28. Alexander Zhidkikh (F) Keramin Minsk 53 10 22 32 0.60 18
29. Sergei Zadelyonov (C) HK Gomel 49 11 20 31 0.63 94
30. Vitali Valuy (LW) HK Gomel 41 18 12 30 0.73 49
                   
31. Alexei Strakhov (RW) Keramin Minsk 48 13 17 30 0.63 34
32. Andrei Tsaregorodtsev (F) Keramin Minsk 45 12 18 30 0.67 48
33. Alexander Borozenko (LW) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 52 10 20 30 0.58 36
34. Ilya Gorbushin (LW) Yunost Minsk 38 8 22 30 0.79 18
35. Alexei Krutikov (F) totals 45 8 22 30 0.67 46 0
    Yunost Minsk 14 1 3 4 0.29 6
    Metallurg Zhlobin 31 7 19 26 0.84 40
36. Artyom Gnidenko (C) HK Vitebsk 50 14 15 29 0.58 68
37. Oleg Malashkevich (F) Neman Grodno 52 14 15 29 0.56 16
38. Andrei Shevelyov (F) Keramin Minsk 49 12 17 29 0.59 100
39. Viktor Andrushchenko (F) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 52 12 17 29 0.56 68
40. Dmitri Kalachyov (RW) Neman Grodno 54 9 20 29 0.54 92
                   
41. Valentin Oletski (RW) HK Gomel 48 14 14 28 0.58 66
42. Andrei Bashko (D) Metallurg Zhlobin 53 6 22 28 0.53 72
43. Sergei Shitkovsky (RW) Yunost Minsk 42 18 9 27 0.64 78
44. Viktor Kostyuchyonok (D) Yunost Minsk 53 10 17 27 0.51 68
45. Alexei Baranov (D) Neman Grodno 54 6 21 27 0.50 36
46. Sergei Kukushkin (LW) Metallurg Zhlobin 34 14 12 26 0.76 44
47. Viktors Blinovs (RW) HK Gomel 51 14 12 26 0.51 46
48. Maxim Yakovlev (F) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 54 13 13 26 0.48 40
49. Yevgeni Kovyrshin (C) Keramin Minsk 36 11 15 26 0.72 10
50. Alexander Prygunov (F) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 47 10 16 26 0.55 54
                   
51. Denis Tydnyuk (F) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 48 10 16 26 0.54 18
52. Alexander Ryadinsky (D) Keramin Minsk 46 6 20 26 0.57 108
53. Andrei Makrov (RW) totals 49 9 16 25 0.51 64 0
    Yunost Minsk 17 2 2 4 0.24 18 0
    Dinamo Minsk 32 7 14 21 0.66 46
54. Alexander Ivanenko (F) totals 54 8 17 25 0.46 52 0
    HK Brest 44 6 15 21 0.48 46
    Neman Grodno 10 2 2 4 0.40 6
55. Yegor Smolin (F) HK Brest 53 14 10 24 0.45 16
56. Yuri Yeliseyenko (F) totals 48 10 14 24 0.50 52 0
    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 39 7 11 18 0.46 48
    HK Gomel 9 3 3 6 0.67 4
57. Andrei Orlyuk (F) Neman Grodno 50 10 14 24 0.48 74
58. Yuri Ilyin (LW) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 53 10 14 24 0.45 47
59. Andrei Mikhalyov (C/LW) Keramin Minsk 44 9 15 24 0.55 76
60. Kirill Dvurechensky (C) HK Vitebsk 33 8 16 24 0.73 28
                   
61. Alexei Lozhkin (LW) Dinamo Minsk 47 9 13 22 0.47 20
62. Nikita Vyglazov (LW) Dinamo Minsk 49 9 13 22 0.45 26
63. Alexander Pobedonostsev (D) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 48 7 15 22 0.46 78
64. Vadim Novitsky (D) Metallurg Zhlobin 53 6 16 22 0.42 66
65. Andrei Glebov (D) Keramin Minsk 41 8 13 21 0.51 28
66. Alexei Permyakov (F) Keramin Minsk 43 8 13 21 0.49 32
67. Oleg Leontyev (D) Yunost Minsk 44 8 13 21 0.48 44
68. Ivan Sakharov (F) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 50 8 13 21 0.42 34
69. Ondrei Lupandin (D) totals 52 12 8 20 0.38 119 0
    Neman Grodno 21 4 1 5 0.24 24
    HK Brest 31 8 7 15 0.48 95
70. Viktor Goman (F) Neman Grodno 52 11 9 20 0.38 87
                   
71. Igor Kovalenya (F) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 54 10 10 20 0.37 34
72. Valeri Yermolov (C) Metallurg Zhlobin 51 7 13 20 0.39 62
73. Vladimir Pereverzev (D) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 54 2 18 20 0.37 52
74. Oleg Krikunenko (F) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 50 7 12 19 0.38 48
75. Andrei Romadanovsky (F) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 54 6 13 19 0.35 52 -9
76. Anton Pulver (D) HK Vitebsk 53 4 15 19 0.36 90
77. Artyom Bondaryev (C/LW) HK Brest 47 3 16 19 0.40 60
78. Yevgeni Krivomaz (D) HK Gomel 54 0 19 19 0.35 111
79. Pavel Musienko (RW) HK Gomel 42 14 4 18 0.43 45
80. Viktor Shariton (F) totals 47 11 7 18 0.38 12 0
    Khimvolokno-Mogilev 6 2 0 2 0.33 0
    Yunost Minsk 41 9 7 16 0.39 12
                   
81. Artyom Volkov (C/RW) Yunost Minsk 46 9 9 18 0.39 99
82. Vitali Gorbachev (F) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 54 8 10 18 0.33 56
83. Dmitri Rudak (F) Keramin Minsk 48 6 12 18 0.38 20
84. Alexander Kitarov (C/LW) totals 49 6 12 18 0.37 75 0
    Yunost Minsk 16 1 1 2 0.13 31
    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 33 5 11 16 0.48 44
85. Mikhail Klimin (F) HK Gomel 54 6 12 18 0.33 20
86. Alexei Kuznetsov (D) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 54 5 13 18 0.33 68
87. Alexander Medvedev (D) Dinamo Minsk 50 3 15 18 0.36 42
88. Dmitri Yakushin (D) Keramin Minsk 48 7 10 17 0.35 144
89. Georgi Yaskevich (D) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 30 5 12 17 0.57 32
90. Yevgeni Letov (D) HK Gomel 52 5 12 17 0.33 66
                   
91. Stepan Ponomaryov (F) Yunost Minsk 29 4 13 17 0.59 22
92. Vyacheslav Lisichkin (LW) Neman Grodno 33 4 13 17 0.52 40
93. Vitali Lyutkevich (D) Keramin Minsk 43 3 14 17 0.40 26
94. Andrei Antonov (D) Keramin Minsk 49 3 14 17 0.35 60
95. Dmitri Naumov (LW) Metallurg Zhlobin 27 10 6 16 0.59 30
96. Dmitri Igoshin (F) HK Vitebsk 29 9 7 16 0.55 16
97. Alexei Volchek (F) Metallurg Zhlobin 46 9 7 16 0.35 93
98. Yevgeni Yesaulov (RW) HK Gomel 41 8 8 16 0.39 32
99. Yaroslav Maslennikov (D) HK Gomel 53 7 9 16 0.30 148
100. Oleg Khmyl (D) Yunost Minsk 43 1 15 16 0.37 26
289 players found | Previous page | Next page
2007-2008 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Dmitri Karpikov Keramin Minsk 34 2.02 .932
2. Sergei Borisov Dinamo Minsk 43 1.89 .928
3. Edgars Masalskis Metallurg Zhlobin 42 2.56 .927
4. Sergei Shabanov Yunost Minsk 44 2.20 .923
5. Leonid Grishukevich Khimvolokno-Mogilev 52 2.39 .921
6. Alexei Gritsenko HK Brest 14 3.25 .921
7. Vitali Koval Neman Grodno 43 3.12 .920
8. Dmitri Milchakov HK Vitebsk 46 2.29 .917
9. Peter Hamerlik Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 48 2.92 .917
10. Sergejs Naumovs HK Gomel 28 2.92 .916
           
11. Stepan Goryachevskikh Yunost Minsk 13 2.61 .915
12. Vitali Trus Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 12 1.91 .911
13. Arunas Aleinikovas Neman Grodno 14 3.41 .911
14. Pavel Bessonov HK Gomel 23 3.12 .906
15. Alexander Khodin HK Brest 42 3.93 .902
16. Igor Shlykov HK Brest 12 4.08 .884
17. Alexander Zarudny HK Vitebsk 13 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Maxim Malyutin HK Vitebsk 1 0.00 1.000
2. Vitali Belinsky Yunost Minsk 1 0.00 1.000
3. Maxim Sosik Dinamo Minsk 1 0.00 1.000
4. Dmitri Volkov Khimvolokno-Mogilev 8 1.56 .940
5. Yevgeni Filipchik Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 6 2.25 .939
6. Leonid Fatikov Keramin Minsk 8 2.06 .921
7. Andrei Buiko Metallurg Zhlobin 9 3.03 .917
8. Dmitri Baskov HK Brest 2 2.25 .914
9. Matus Kostur Keramin Minsk 5 2.94 .908
10. Igor Brikun HK Gomel 8 2.90 .904
           
11. Andrei Kudin Keramin Minsk 5 3.75 .899
12. Branislav Konrad Metallurg Zhlobin 5 2.26 .897
13. Leonid Fatikov HK Gomel 4 3.67 .888
14. Pavel Bessonov Dinamo Minsk 2 3.50 .887
15. Pavel Bessonov Keramin Minsk 2 5.79 .836
16. Dmitri Zhuravsky Dinamo Minsk 1 8.24 .767
17. Boris Tortunov Dinamo Minsk 9 1.87 -
18. Valeri Pronin Keramin Minsk 6 - -
19. Dmitri Rylkov Khimvolokno-Mogilev 1 - -
20. Kelly Guard Yunost Minsk 1 - -