League Information and Facts
Premium Filter
You need a free account to use this feature. Sign up
You need a free account to use this feature. Sign up
2008-2009 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Oleg Timchenko (LW) totals 46 26 32 58 1.26 58 -5
    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 39 22 29 51 1.31 56 -4
    Yunost Minsk 7 4 3 7 1.00 2 -1
2. Roman Romanenko (F) Yunost Minsk 47 24 34 58 1.23 12 29
3. Edijs Brahmanis (LW) Metalurgs Liepaja 46 31 22 53 1.15 103 13
4. Andrejs Ignatovics (RW) ASK Ogre 49 30 23 53 1.08 48 -9
5. Alexei Krutikov (F) Metallurg Zhlobin 52 16 31 47 0.90 32 22
6. Artyom Gnidenko (C) HK Vitebsk 51 17 27 44 0.86 111 15
7. Artyom Senkevich (W) Yunost Minsk 44 23 20 43 0.98 46 22
8. Mikhail Klimin (F) HK Gomel 49 18 25 43 0.88 22 4
9. Dmitri Rudak (F) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 42 13 30 43 1.02 26 -9
10. Juris Ozols (C) Metalurgs Liepaja 44 12 31 43 0.98 68 11
                   
11. Konstantin Zakharov (RW) Yunost Minsk 46 14 28 42 0.91 83 9
12. Yuri Yeliseyenko (F) HK Gomel 49 11 31 42 0.86 14 12
13. Aleksandrs Kercs (LW) ASK Ogre 38 10 32 42 1.11 36 -3
14. Alexander Borozenko (LW) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 50 22 19 41 0.82 80 9
15. Alexander Materukhin (LW) Yunost Minsk 51 17 24 41 0.80 79 15
16. Andrei Romadanovsky (F) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 51 17 22 39 0.77 69 12
17. Vladislav Klochkov (RW) Neman Grodno 51 14 25 39 0.77 82 5
18. Maxim Yakovlev (F) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 49 18 19 37 0.76 88 -12
19. Lukas Pek (LW) DHK Latgale 51 19 17 36 0.71 20 -17
20. Denis Tydnyuk (F) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 52 19 17 36 0.69 40 -7
                   
21. Andrei Stepanov (RW) Yunost Minsk 50 11 25 36 0.72 67 21
22. Roman Magdeyev (LW) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 52 20 15 35 0.67 48 3
23. Alexander Prygunov (F) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 49 14 21 35 0.71 44 2
24. Alexander Usenko (F) totals 50 14 21 35 0.70 32 7
    HK Vitebsk 43 11 17 28 0.65 24 2
    HK Gomel 7 3 4 7 1.00 8 5
25. Vents Feldmanis (D) Metalurgs Liepaja 52 11 24 35 0.67 76 2
26. Vjaceslavs Fanduls (C) ASK Ogre 43 18 16 34 0.79 74 -7
27. Andrei Samokhvalov (RW) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 50 15 19 34 0.68 74 4
28. Ivan Sakharov (F) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 41 13 21 34 0.83 36 6
29. Maxim Slysh (F) Yunost Minsk 34 12 22 34 1.00 20 20
30. Egidijus Bauba (RW) DHK Latgale 48 10 24 34 0.71 95 -17
                   
31. Alexei Vinokurov (F) HK Vitebsk 52 8 26 34 0.65 60 10
32. Andrei Glebov (D) Keramin Minsk 46 16 17 33 0.72 58 14
33. Konstantin Nemirko (F) HK Vitebsk 51 16 17 33 0.65 34 13
34. Gints Meija (RW/C) HK Riga 2000 28 14 18 32 1.14 33 8
35. Andrei Shevelyov (F) Neman Grodno 39 14 18 32 0.82 52 11
36. Alexei Permyakov (F) Keramin Minsk 52 13 19 32 0.62 28 3
37. Nikita Osipov (LW) Metallurg Zhlobin 45 7 25 32 0.71 20 9
38. Artyom Karkotsky (C) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 48 17 14 31 0.65 48 8
39. Igor Kovalenya (F) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 52 11 20 31 0.60 30 3
40. Alexei Baranov (D) Neman Grodno 52 11 20 31 0.60 44 21
                   
41. Darius Pliskauskas (LW/RW) Metalurgs Liepaja 48 6 25 31 0.65 42 6
42. Alexander Kitarov (C/LW) Yunost Minsk 41 16 14 30 0.73 22 30
43. Vyacheslav Lisichkin (LW) Neman Grodno 39 13 17 30 0.77 50 16
44. Lucas Lawson (LW) Neman Grodno 42 12 18 30 0.71 28 12
45. Oleg Malashkevich (F) Neman Grodno 52 12 18 30 0.58 18 -1
46. Kirill Dvurechensky (C) HK Brest 48 11 19 30 0.63 80 -19
47. Andrei Tsaregorodtsev (F) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 49 10 20 30 0.61 38 9
48. Maris Gravitis (F) Metalurgs Liepaja 52 9 21 30 0.58 36 3
49. Alexander Volchkov (C) totals 47 15 14 29 0.62 24 17
    Yunost Minsk 38 12 13 25 0.66 20 20
    Neman Grodno 9 3 1 4 0.44 4 -3
50. Andrei Pchelyakov (RW) HK Gomel 48 10 19 29 0.60 74 1
                   
51. Ilya Kambovich (F) Shinnik Bobruysk 44 15 13 28 0.64 51 1
52. Andrei Moroz (F) Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 41 10 18 28 0.68 10 -6
53. Toms Bluks (D) ASK Ogre 46 5 23 28 0.61 54 -21
54. Artyom Bozhko (F) HK Vitebsk 44 16 11 27 0.61 30 6
55. Elviss Zelubovskis (RW/C) totals 43 13 14 27 0.63 88 2
    Metallurg Zhlobin 9 3 1 4 0.44 6 2
    HK Riga 2000 34 10 13 23 0.68 82 0
56. Alexander Kovshik (F) Metallurg Zhlobin 52 10 17 27 0.52 77 3
57. Konstantin Mikhailov (D/F) Metalurgs Liepaja 34 7 20 27 0.79 32 2
58. Nikolai Stasenko (D) Yunost Minsk 36 6 21 27 0.75 55 13
59. Sergejs Pecura (C) HK Riga 2000 27 15 11 26 0.96 59 -1
60. Vladimirs Mamonovs (LW) Metalurgs Liepaja 42 12 14 26 0.62 48 2
                   
61. Alexander Mikheyonok (F) HK Brest 45 12 14 26 0.58 40 -7
62. Vladimir Malevich (D) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 31 10 16 26 0.84 51 12
63. Artur Tereshko (F) Keramin Minsk 47 10 16 26 0.55 26 17
64. Alexander Medvedev (D) Neman Grodno 50 4 22 26 0.52 56 2
65. Alexei Yefimenko (LW) Metallurg Zhlobin 46 17 8 25 0.54 84 9
66. Pavel Musienko (RW) HK Gomel 49 12 13 25 0.51 30 9
67. Yevgeni Baukin (F) Keramin Minsk 51 12 13 25 0.49 22 17
68. Ivan Usenko (D) totals 50 11 14 25 0.50 34 10
    HK Vitebsk 43 10 11 21 0.49 32 9
    HK Gomel 7 1 3 4 0.57 2 1
69. Vasili Polonitsky (D) HK Vitebsk 49 7 18 25 0.51 62 12
70. Irek Khafizov (F) Keramin Minsk 49 12 12 24 0.49 30 1
                   
71. Edgars Brancis (C) HK Riga 2000 45 11 13 24 0.53 68 -9
72. Dmitri Gorbunov (F) HK Brest 45 9 15 24 0.53 65 -13
73. Konstantin Lastovetsky (F) Shinnik Bobruysk 46 9 15 24 0.52 10 -1
74. Artyom Bondaryev (C/LW) HK Vitebsk 52 9 15 24 0.46 48 8
75. Pavel Volchek (LW) Metallurg Zhlobin 37 8 16 24 0.65 71 7
76. Yevgeni Krivomaz (D) Metallurg Zhlobin 47 7 17 24 0.51 119 13
77. Yevgeni Kovyrshin (C) Keramin Minsk 36 5 19 24 0.67 8 5
78. Roman Tvrdon (RW) Metallurg Zhlobin 24 13 10 23 0.96 14 11
79. Roman Blokh (F) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 39 12 11 23 0.59 18 16
80. Janis Straupe (C/W) HK Riga 2000 29 11 12 23 0.79 8 4
                   
81. Erik Weissmann (LW) Metallurg Zhlobin 30 10 13 23 0.77 20 -2
82. Raimonds Danilics (RW) HK Riga 2000 46 10 13 23 0.50 36 -11
83. Valentin Oletski (RW) HK Gomel 39 9 14 23 0.59 22 4
84. Viktors Blinovs (RW) totals 24 7 16 23 0.96 58 5
    Metallurg Zhlobin 8 1 4 5 0.63 28 1
    HK Riga 2000 16 6 12 18 1.13 30 4
85. Vladimir Mikhailov (F) totals 26 7 16 23 0.88 36 -2
    Shinnik Bobruysk 22 6 13 19 0.86 36 -3
    Keramin Minsk 4 1 3 4 1.00 0 1
86. Kaspars Saulietis (RW/LW) Metallurg Zhlobin 20 14 8 22 1.10 34 10
87. Igor Voroshilov (RW) totals 41 12 10 22 0.54 20 -10
    Shinnik Bobruysk 30 12 7 19 0.63 14 -9
    Keramin Minsk 11 0 3 3 0.27 6 -1
88. Yevgeni Kashtanov (F) HK Vitebsk 47 12 10 22 0.47 48 6
89. Sergei Kiselyov (F) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 40 10 12 22 0.55 32 7
90. Yegor Tsurikov (F) Metallurg Zhlobin 51 9 13 22 0.43 40 12
                   
91. Alexander Valentin (D) Metallurg Zhlobin 38 7 15 22 0.58 38 3
92. Igor Andryushchenko (RW) totals 34 6 16 22 0.65 22 7
    Keramin Minsk 29 5 14 19 0.66 16 8
    Neman Grodno 5 1 2 3 0.60 6 -1
93. Pavel Kutsevich (F) Khimvolokno-Mogilev 47 5 17 22 0.47 10 0
94. Andrei Korshunov (D) Neman Grodno 51 4 18 22 0.43 72 8
95. Timofei Filin (F) HK Gomel 42 13 8 21 0.50 18 9
96. Andrejs Smirnovs (F) totals 45 12 9 21 0.47 86 -12
    ASK Ogre 16 3 4 7 0.44 44 -11
    Metalurgs Liepaja 29 9 5 14 0.48 42 -1
97. Toivo Suursoo (F/D) Keramin Minsk 33 11 10 21 0.64 28 5
98. Gennadi Savilov (F) Metallurg Zhlobin 49 10 11 21 0.43 40 4
99. Mikhail Vasilyev (F) DHK Latgale 51 10 11 21 0.41 16 -25
100. Ronalds Cinks (D/F) HK Riga 2000 37 7 14 21 0.57 20 7
399 players found | Previous page | Next page
2008-2009 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV% W L T SO TOI SVS GA
1. Igor Brikun HK Gomel 41 1.89 .930 29 12 0 5 2323 977 73
2. Andrei Buiko Metallurg Zhlobin 35 1.92 .930 18 9 0 2 1779 752 57
3. Stepan Goryachevskikh Yunost Minsk 41 1.68 .929 32 6 0 6 2393 879 67
4. Maxim Malyutin HK Vitebsk 24 1.87 .923 9 11 0 3 1319 489 41
5. Edgars Lusins HK Riga 2000 23 3.23 .921 6 12 0 1 1284 799 69
6. Alexander Zarudny HK Vitebsk 34 1.99 .920 19 10 0 7 1780 679 59
7. Ján Chovan totals 28 2.77 .918 11 8 0 0 1515 785 70
    Metallurg Zhlobin 17 2.32 .931 7 3 0 0 956 499 37
    DHK Latgale 11 3.54 .897 4 5 0 0 560 286 33
8. Sergei Klimentyev DHK Latgale 10 3.00 .918 1 7 0 0 481 270 24
9. Alexander Kotov Khimvolokno-Mogilev 20 2.14 .917 11 5 0 1 983 387 35
10. Dmitrijs Zabotinskis Metalurgs Liepaja 37 2.44 .916 23 13 0 3 2144 943 87
                         
11. Arunas Aleinikovas totals 24 2.58 .916 10 8 0 2 1255 588 54
    Neman Grodno 14 2.55 .910 5 6 0 1 824 352 35
    Metallurg Zhlobin 10 2.64 .925 5 2 0 1 432 236 19
12. Matus Kostur Keramin Minsk 25 2.23 .915 14 10 0 4 1452 583 54
13. Ervins Mustukovs HK Riga 2000 24 3.32 .914 6 14 0 0 1266 745 70
14. Vitali Belinsky Shinnik Bobruysk 48 2.86 .910 17 29 0 0 2857 1377 136
15. Vitali Trus Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 48 3.13 .904 19 25 0 2 2585 1268 135
16. Martins Raitums ASK Ogre 36 3.51 .902 6 25 0 1 1949 1047 114
17. Kristaps Stigis ASK Ogre 11 3.87 .902 5 5 0 1 606 360 39
18. Dmitri Karpikov Keramin Minsk 22 2.40 .901 12 9 0 4 1328 482 53
19. Igor Shlykov Neman Grodno 16 2.04 .899 7 6 0 1 764 232 26
20. Leonid Grishukevich Khimvolokno-Mogilev 38 2.59 .898 13 15 0 1 2198 840 95
                         
21. Mikhail Shibanov totals 32 3.58 .898 4 26 0 1 1626 855 97
    DHK Latgale 31 3.49 .901 4 25 0 1 1566 824 91
    HK Vitebsk 1 6.00 .838 0 1 0 0 60 31 6
22. Imants Legzda Metalurgs Liepaja 17 3.56 .895 5 11 0 0 928 471 55
23. Dmitri Baskov HK Brest 30 3.55 .891 4 22 0 1 1655 801 98
24. Dmitri Milchakov HK Gomel 17 2.57 .888 6 5 0 2 816 278 35
25. Alexei Abramov totals 22 3.86 .886 4 17 0 1 1307 654 84
    HK Brest 17 3.55 .898 3 13 0 0 1030 538 61
    Yunost Minsk 2 1.85 .842 1 1 0 1 98 16 3
    Shinnik Bobruysk 3 6.67 .833 0 3 0 0 180 100 20
26. Alexei Brish Neman Grodno 28 2.40 .884 15 11 0 2 1575 480 63
27. Yevgeni Filipchik Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 19 3.79 .870 1 4 0 0 523 220 33
28. Alexei Terentjev ASK Ogre 14 5.07 .855 1 8 0 0 580 289 49
29. Alexander Khodin HK Brest 10 4.95 .844 2 7 0 0 462 206 38
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Anton Mitskevich Shinnik Bobruysk 5 2.53 .953 1 0 0 0 72 61 3
2. Alexander Zhuk Shinnik Bobruysk 3 3.41 .917 0 0 0 0 36 22 2
3. Maris Jucers Metalurgs Liepaja 3 3.37 .903 0 0 0 0 54 28 3
4. Sergei Shabanov Yunost Minsk 5 2.15 .901 3 1 0 0 279 91 10
5. Andrei Kudin Keramin Minsk 5 2.27 .899 2 1 0 0 239 80 9
6. Nauris Enkuzens HK Riga 2000 6 3.94 .897 3 2 0 0 320 182 21
7. Valeri Pronin Keramin Minsk 2 3.00 .887 1 1 0 0 120 47 6
8. Ugis Avotins HK Riga 2000 6 4.83 .886 2 3 0 0 299 187 24
9. Raimonds Lahs DHK Latgale 8 4.25 .883 0 1 0 0 255 136 18
10. Magnus Eriksson Yunost Minsk 6 2.64 .881 3 1 0 1 365 119 16
                         
11. Marek Laco DHK Latgale 3 5.44 .874 0 2 0 0 155 97 14
12. Daniil Iskra DHK Latgale 3 5.03 .838 0 2 0 0 144 62 12
13. Stanislav Artynsky Yunost Minsk 2 0.00 .000 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
14. Denis Chizhevsky Khimvolokno-Mogilev 1 0.00 .000 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
15. Dmitri Poshelyuk Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 0 - - - - - - - - -
16. Sergei Bondarenko HK Vitebsk 0 - - - - - - - - -
17. Alexei Gritsenko HK Brest 0 - - - - - - - - -
18. Alexander Borodulya Yunost Minsk 0 - - - - - - - - -