1. liga Team Rosters
2014-2015 Season
Piráti Chomutov finished first in the 2014-15 Czechia2 standings with 119 points. HC Motor České Budějovice (95 points) and SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč (94 points) followed.
2014-2015 Czechia2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Piráti Chomutov | 52 | 33 | - | 6 | 7 | 6 | 200 | 102 | 98 | 119 | 2.29 | Champion |
| 2. | HC Motor České Budějovice | 52 | 26 | - | 16 | 7 | 3 | 185 | 134 | 51 | 95 | 1.83 | Qualification |
| 3. | SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč | 52 | 28 | - | 16 | 2 | 6 | 145 | 127 | 18 | 94 | 1.81 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | HC Dukla Jihlava | 52 | 24 | - | 15 | 8 | 5 | 169 | 140 | 29 | 93 | 1.79 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Rytíři Kladno | 52 | 27 | - | 18 | 4 | 3 | 185 | 126 | 59 | 92 | 1.77 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | HC AZ Havířov 2010 | 52 | 23 | - | 20 | 4 | 5 | 147 | 147 | 0 | 82 | 1.58 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | SK Kadaň | 52 | 23 | - | 19 | 2 | 8 | 139 | 134 | 5 | 81 | 1.56 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 8. | HC Stadion Litoměřice | 52 | 24 | - | 22 | 3 | 3 | 151 | 131 | 20 | 81 | 1.56 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 9. | HC Benátky nad Jizerou | 52 | 20 | - | 22 | 8 | 2 | 131 | 126 | 5 | 78 | 1.50 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 10. | HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem | 52 | 22 | - | 23 | 2 | 5 | 159 | 165 | -6 | 75 | 1.44 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 11. | Šumperk | 52 | 19 | - | 24 | 4 | 5 | 154 | 188 | -34 | 70 | 1.35 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | HC Most | 52 | 11 | - | 27 | 5 | 9 | 109 | 195 | -86 | 52 | 1.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| 13. | LHK Jestřábi Prostějov | 52 | 9 | - | 35 | 5 | 3 | 116 | 207 | -91 | 40 | 0.77 | Did not make playoffs |
| 14. | HC Havlíčkův Brod | 52 | 8 | - | 34 | 6 | 4 | 115 | 183 | -68 | 40 | 0.77 | Did not make playoffs |
| Playout | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Šumperk | 58 | 21 | - | 27 | 5 | 5 | 173 | 203 | -30 | 78 | 1.34 | Saved in play-out |
| 2. | HC Most | 58 | 13 | - | 29 | 6 | 10 | 126 | 215 | -89 | 61 | 1.05 | Saved in play-out |
| 3. | LHK Jestřábi Prostějov | 58 | 13 | - | 37 | 5 | 3 | 140 | 222 | -82 | 52 | 0.90 | Saved in play-out |
| 4. | HC Havlíčkův Brod | 58 | 10 | - | 37 | 6 | 5 | 129 | 207 | -78 | 47 | 0.81 | Relegated |
| Qualification | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Přerov | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 2.00 | Promoted |
| 2. | HC Baník Sokolov | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 1.75 | Qualification loss |
| 3. | HC Tábor | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 3 | 0.75 | Qualification loss |
2014-2015 Czechia2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 33 | 44 | 77 | 26 | |
| 2. | 51 | 30 | 47 | 77 | 48 | |
| 3. | 52 | 38 | 33 | 71 | 28 | |
| 4. | 51 | 20 | 40 | 60 | 80 | |
| 5. | 52 | 12 | 48 | 60 | 20 |
2014-2015 Czechia2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 1.51 | .952 | |
| 2. | 29 | 1.99 | .937 | |
| 3. | 34 | 1.71 | .937 | |
| 4. | 31 | 1.92 | .934 | |
| 5. | 13 | 2.33 | .932 |
1. liga Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2014-2015 Czechia2 Demographics
Loading...
1. liga Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 4 - 6 | |||
| 1 - 4 | |||
| 2 - 1 | |||
| 5 - 2 |
1. liga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Piráti Chomutov | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | No team | AZ Havirov | |||
| Confirmed | HC Frýdek-Místek | IK Oskarshamn | |||
| Confirmed | Berani Zlín | HK Spisska Nova Ves | |||
| Confirmed | HC Slavia Praha | HC Slavoj Velke Popovice |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
1. liga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | AZ Havirov | 54 | 3 557 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 23.35 |
| 2. | BK Havlickuv Brod | 67 | 5 874 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 24.63 |
| 3. | Draci Sumperk | 37 | 5 079 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 25.14 |
| 4. | HC Benatky nad Jizerou | 49 | 5 040 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 24.71 |
| 5. | HC Dukla Jihlava | 52 | 5 825 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 24.19 |
| 6. | HC Most | 44 | 4 547 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 24.70 |
| 7. | HC Stadion Litomerice | 38 | 4 392 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 24.79 |
| 8. | LHK Jestrabi Prostejov | 55 | 5 126 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 24.60 |
| 9. | Motor Ceske Budejovice | 32 | 6 557 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 25.25 |
| 10. | Pirati Chomutov | 40 | 7 782 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 26.13 |
| 11. | Rytiri Kladno | 40 | 3 214 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 25.90 |
| 12. | SK Horacka Slavia Trebic | 57 | 8 144 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 25.58 |
| 13. | SK Trhaci Kadan | 47 | 5 359 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 23.45 |
| 14. | Slovan Ustecti Lvi | 37 | 5 752 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 24.70 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Motor Ceske Budejovice U20 | Extraliga junioru | 15 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | GKS Tychy | PHL | 10 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | GKS Tychy | PHL | 10 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Dynamo Pardubice | Extraliga | 11 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Caslav | Czechia4 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK Kroměříž | 2. liga | 8 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Orli Znojmo | 2. liga | 8 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kitzbüheler EC | Alps Hockey League | 9 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Lions | NIHL 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HK Kralupy nad Vltavou | 2. liga | 8 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 4 |
Regular Season
1. liga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 920 | 401 | 491 | 892 | |
| 2. | 871 | 250 | 531 | 781 | |
| 3. | 784 | 331 | 353 | 684 | |
| 4. | 706 | 280 | 341 | 621 | |
| 5. | 547 | 277 | 281 | 558 |
1. liga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 920 | 401 | 491 | 892 | |
| 2. | 784 | 331 | 353 | 684 | |
| 3. | 706 | 280 | 341 | 621 | |
| 4. | 547 | 277 | 281 | 558 | |
| 5. | 652 | 259 | 226 | 485 |
1. liga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 871 | 250 | 531 | 781 | |
| 2. | 920 | 401 | 491 | 892 | |
| 3. | 784 | 331 | 353 | 684 | |
| 4. | 706 | 280 | 341 | 621 | |
| 5. | 516 | 194 | 314 | 508 |
1. liga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 872 | 57 | 268 | 1233 | |
| 2. | 489 | 37 | 202 | 1180 | |
| 3. | 388 | 36 | 114 | 1062 | |
| 4. | 673 | 49 | 206 | 867 | |
| 5. | 678 | 166 | 414 | 811 |
1. liga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 920 | 401 | 491 | 892 | |
| 2. | 872 | 57 | 211 | 268 | |
| 3. | 871 | 250 | 531 | 781 | |
| 4. | 804 | 228 | 240 | 468 | |
| 5. | 784 | 331 | 353 | 684 |
1. liga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 39 | 28 | 88 | 2.26 | |
| 3. | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 |
1. liga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1981-1982 | Czechia2 | 59 | 42 | 64 | 106 | 1.80 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Czechia2 | 51 | 25 | 66 | 91 | 1.78 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | Czechia2 | 39 | 28 | 60 | 88 | 2.26 | 82 | |
| 4. | 1991-1992 | Czechia2 | 43 | 27 | 51 | 78 | 1.81 | - | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Czechia2 | 52 | 33 | 44 | 77 | 1.48 | 26 |
1. liga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1973-1974 | Czechia2 | 44 | 57 | - | 57 | - | - | |
| 2. | 1974-1975 | Czechia2 | 44 | 55 | - | 55 | - | - | |
| 3. | 1958-1959 | Czechia2 | - | 48 | - | 48 | - | - | |
| 4. | 1989-1990 | Czechia2 | - | 46 | - | 46 | - | - | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Czechia2 | 51 | 45 | 25 | 70 | 1.37 | 36 |
1. liga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Czechia2 | 51 | 25 | 66 | 91 | 1.78 | 30 | |
| 2. | 1981-1982 | Czechia2 | 59 | 42 | 64 | 106 | 1.80 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | Czechia2 | 39 | 28 | 60 | 88 | 2.26 | 82 | |
| 4. | 1991-1992 | Czechia2 | 43 | 27 | 51 | 78 | 1.81 | - | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Czechia2 | 52 | 12 | 48 | 60 | 1.15 | 20 |
1. liga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Czechia2 | 47 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 0.64 | 202 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Czechia2 | 49 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.24 | 194 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Czechia2 | 48 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.10 | 193 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | Czechia2 | 48 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0.40 | 190 | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | Czechia2 | 56 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.04 | 180 |
List of 1. liga Champions
1. liga Awards
- Czechia2 Best GAA
- Czechia2 Best Plus/Minus
- Czechia2 Best SVS%
- Czechia2 Champion
- Czechia2 Most Assists
- Czechia2 Most Assists by Defenseman
- Czechia2 Most Game Winning Goals
- Czechia2 Most Goals
- Czechia2 Most Goals by Defenseman
- Czechia2 Most Penalized Player
- Czechia2 Most Points
- Czechia2 Most Points by Defenseman
- Czechia2 Most Power Play Goals
- Czechia2 Most Shorthanded Goals
- Czechia2 Most Shutouts
- Czechia2 Most Wins
- Czechia2 Playoffs Best GAA
- Czechia2 Playoffs Best Plus / Minus
- Czechia2 Playoffs Best SVS%
- Czechia2 Playoffs Most Assists
- Czechia2 Playoffs Most Goals
- Czechia2 Playoffs Most Penalized Player
- Czechia2 Playoffs Most Points
- Czechia2 to Czechia Promotion


