Skip to page content
Loading page
Player profile verified by eliteprospects.com
Loading...
Select Season

2024-2025 Draci Sumperk Roster

2024-2025 Draci Sumperk Staff

No Data Found

2024-2025 Draci Sumperk Demographics

Loading...
Premium Content

You need to have EP Premium
to view this content

Get Premium ($11.99/month)Discover premium

Draci Sumperk Facts

Plays in
2. liga
Team Colors
Yellow + Blue
Town
Sumperk, CZEMap
Founded
1945

2024-2025 Draci Sumperk Roster Facts

Nationalities
  • Czechia flag15 players
  • Slovakia flag1 player
Experience
Affiliated Team(s)

Arena Information

Arena Name
SKODA Arena
Location
Sumperk
Capacity
3 500
Construction Year
1969
No arena photo is available right now. Click here to submit an arena photo.

Draci Sumperk Games

date home visiting score league
03/01/2023 05:00 PM UTCDraci ŠumperkDraci ŠumperkHC Dynamo Pardubice BHC Dynamo Pardubice B5 - 4 (OT 62:32)1. liga
02/27/2023 04:30 PM UTCHC Poruba 2011HC Poruba 2011Draci ŠumperkDraci Šumperk2 - 6 1. liga
02/25/2023 04:00 PM UTCDraci ŠumperkDraci ŠumperkSC KolínSC Kolín0 - 3 1. liga
02/22/2023 05:00 PM UTCHC Frýdek-MístekHC Frýdek-MístekDraci ŠumperkDraci Šumperk6 - 3 1. liga
02/18/2023 04:00 PM UTCDraci ŠumperkDraci ŠumperkHC Slavia PrahaHC Slavia Praha4 - 5 (SO)1. liga
Show More

Draci Sumperk History and Standings

season league GP W L T OTW OTL GF GA PTS PPG rank postseason
Draci Sumperk
2024-2025Czechia3------------Group info
Draci Šumperk
2023-2024Czechia3441319-66139160571.39Did not make playoffsGroup info
2022-2023Czechia2521029-85141198510.9814Relegated
2021-2022Czechia2481618-68150141681.4214Saved in relegationInfo
2020-2021Czechia234623-1484145240.7117Did not make playoffs
2019-2020Czechia340313-42211891032.581Playoffs CancelledGroup infoInfo
2018-2019Czechia338229-4315190772.031Semifinal lossGroup infoInfo
2017-2018Czechia3422315-22181118751.793Final lossGroup infoInfo
2016-2017Czechia3402011-54165133741.853Semifinal lossGroup infoInfo
Šumperk
2015-2016Czechia2581428-79156195651.124RelegatedGroup info
Czechia2521127-5913218152114Did not make playoffs
2014-2015Czechia2582127-55173203781.341Saved in play-outGroup info
Czechia2521924-45154188701.3511Did not make playoffs
2013-2014Czechia2621928-114181212831.341Saved in play-outGroup info
Czechia2521426-93139182631.2111Did not make playoffs
2012-2013Czechia2601729-113175202761.273Saved in play-outGroup info
Czechia2521327-102139172611.1711Did not make playoffs
2011-2012Czechia2612128-75201219821.344Saved in play-outGroup info
Czechia2521724-74165187691.3312Did not make playoffs
2010-2011Czechia338295-40191104952.51Champion | PromotedGroup info
2009-2010Czechia2501229-72144189521.043RelegatedGroup info
Czechia2461226-62134172501.0915Did not make playoffs
Hokej Šumperk 2003
2008-2009Czechia3462910-25184104962.091Champion | PromotedGroup info
2007-2008Czechia2561037-63129229450.84RelegatedGroup info
Czechia244730-5298169330.758Did not make playoffsGroup info
2006-2007Czechia3442712410202103871.981Champion | PromotedGroup info
2005-2006Czechia3341516102102104481.417Quarterfinal lossGroup info
2004-2005Czechia3401520410114132511.281Saved in play-outGroup info
Czechia334131740091106431.269-Group info
2003-2004Czechia4241941--16146391.631Champion | PromotedGroup infoInfo

Where Are They Now?

Played in the team during season

Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season

View 20 Latest Seasons
Regular Season

Franchise All-Time Points

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Goals

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Assists

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.

#PlayerGPGTPPIM
Show More

Franchise All-Time Games Played

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Points Per Game

#PlayerGPGTPPPG
Show More

Franchise All-Time Points Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPGTP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPGTP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPTPPIM
Show More

Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia

No team was active in Šumperk between 1957 and 1967.

Previous names:
1945 - 1953 - TJ Železničář Šumperk
1953 - 1957 - divided into TJ Baník Šumperk and TJ Lokomotiva Šumperk
1967 - 1970 - TJ Lokomotiva Šumperk
1970 - 1978 - TJ Lokomotiva Pramet Šumperk
1978 - 1990 - TJ Stadión Šumperk
1990 - 1994 - TJ Šumperk
1994 - 1996 - HC Šumperk
1996 - 2000 - HC Papíroví Draci Šumperk
2000 - 2001 - HC Draci Šumperk
- in January 2000 - HC HOLBA Draci Šumperk
2001 - 2003 - HC Šumperští Draci
2003 - 2008 - Hokej Šumperk 2003
2008 - 2016 - Salith Šumperk
2016 - 2019 - Draci Šumperk
2019 - present - Draci Pars Šumperk