FFHG, Division 3 France4 2006-2007

Division 3 Team Rosters
2006-2007 France4 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Final Four | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Font-Romeu | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2. | Clermont | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | Promoted |
| 3. | Caen II | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | Promoted |
| 4. | Mulhouse | 3 | 0 | - | 3 | - | 0 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | Promoted |
| Groupe Alpes | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Clermont | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 143 | 13 | 130 | 16 | 2.00 | Qualification |
| 2. | Morzine-Avoriaz II | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 37 | 32 | 5 | 10 | 1.43 | Qualification |
| 3. | Roanne | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 50 | 41 | 9 | 6 | 0.75 | Qualification |
| 4. | Val Vanoise | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 31 | 38 | -7 | 6 | 0.75 | - |
| 5. | Alpe d'Huez | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 10 | 71 | -61 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Groupe Est | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Mulhouse | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 67 | 16 | 51 | 14 | 1.75 | Qualification |
| 2. | Epinal II | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 28 | 35 | -7 | 9 | 1.13 | Qualification |
| 3. | Strasbourg II | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 26 | 30 | -4 | 9 | 1.13 | Qualification |
| 4. | Colmar | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 26 | 31 | -5 | 5 | 0.63 | - |
| 5. | Tornado Luxembourg | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 23 | 58 | -35 | 3 | 0.38 | - |
| Groupe Île-de-France/Centre | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Evry | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 71 | 35 | 36 | 18 | 1.80 | Qualification |
| 2. | Français Volants Paris | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 79 | 29 | 50 | 16 | 1.60 | Qualification |
| 3. | Orléans | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 45 | 40 | 5 | 11 | 1.10 | Qualification |
| 4. | Tours II | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 40 | 51 | -11 | 8 | 0.80 | - |
| 5. | Courbevoie II | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 32 | 59 | -27 | 4 | 0.44 | - |
| 6. | Argenteuil | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 29 | 82 | -53 | 1 | 0.11 | - |
| Groupe Nord | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Neuilly-sur-Marne II | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 74 | 35 | 39 | 13 | 1.30 | Qualification |
| 2. | Wasquehal | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 77 | 41 | 36 | 13 | 1.30 | Qualification |
| 3. | Deuil-la-Barre | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 60 | 56 | 4 | 12 | 1.20 | Qualification |
| 4. | Compiègne | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 56 | 33 | 23 | 12 | 1.20 | - |
| 5. | Châlons-en-Champagne | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 39 | 71 | -32 | 6 | 0.60 | - |
| 6. | Saint-Ouen | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 23 | 93 | -70 | 4 | 0.40 | - |
| Groupe Ouest | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Caen II | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 121 | 27 | 94 | 18 | 1.80 | Qualification |
| 2. | Cherbourg | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 142 | 29 | 113 | 18 | 1.80 | Qualification |
| 3. | Poitiers | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 93 | 48 | 45 | 10 | 1.00 | Qualification |
| 4. | Rennes | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 72 | 75 | -3 | 7 | 0.70 | - |
| 5. | Angers II | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 62 | 59 | 3 | 7 | 0.70 | - |
| 6. | Le Mans | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 11 | 263 | -252 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Groupe Sud | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Font-Romeu | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 143 | 13 | 130 | 20 | 2.00 | Qualification |
| 2. | Toulon | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 81 | 35 | 46 | 16 | 1.60 | Qualification |
| 3. | Toulouse-Blagnac II | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 49 | 52 | -3 | 11 | 1.10 | Qualification |
| 4. | Montpellier II | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 43 | 52 | -9 | 8 | 0.80 | - |
| 5. | Aubagne | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 30 | 88 | -58 | 3 | 0.30 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Avignon II | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 17 | 123 | -106 | 2 | 0.20 | - |
| Qualification Nord-Est | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Mulhouse | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 83 | 19 | 64 | 18 | 1.80 | Final group |
| 2. | Neuilly-sur-Marne II | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 48 | 26 | 22 | 17 | 1.70 | - |
| 3. | Wasquehal | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 47 | 55 | -8 | 11 | 1.10 | Promoted |
2006-2007 France4 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 49 | 52 | 101 | 54 | |
| 2. | 20 | 49 | 31 | 80 | 52 | |
| 3. | 17 | 34 | 40 | 74 | - | |
| 4. | 18 | 40 | 33 | 73 | 36 | |
| 5. | 16 | 31 | 35 | 66 | 81 |
2006-2007 France4 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 2.37 | - |
Division 3 Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2006-2007 France4 Demographics
Loading...
Division 3 Games
No Data Found
Division 3 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Chambéry II | Briançon II | |||
| Confirmed | Brive | Danbury Hat Tricks | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Compiègne | |||
| Confirmed | EHC Kandersteg | Compiègne | |||
| Confirmed | Avignon | Briançon II |
2026-2027 Division 3 Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| Avignon | |
| Besançon | |
| Nîmes | |
| Dunkerque II | |
| Dammarie |
2027-2028 Division 3 Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| Caen II | |
| Meudon II | |
| Evry-Viry II | |
| Rouen II | |
| Anglet II |
Division 3 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Alpe d'Huez | 2 | 7 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 27.50 |
| 2. | Argenteuil | 1 | 0 | - | - | 24.00 |
| 3. | Aubagne | 2 | 3 | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 20.50 |
| 4. | Caen II | 6 | 7 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 23.50 |
| 5. | Cergy-Pontoise II | 2 | 0 | 5'8" | 181 lbs | 25.50 |
| 6. | Cherbourg | 4 | 38 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 23.00 |
| 7. | Châlons-en-Champagne | 7 | 25 | 5'9" | 168 lbs | 19.86 |
| 8. | Clermont | 10 | 136 | 5'9" | 168 lbs | 27.56 |
| 9. | Colmar | 10 | 86 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 19.50 |
| 10. | Courbevoie II | 3 | 7 | 5'8" | 170 lbs | 28.50 |
| 11. | Courchevel-Méribel-Pralognan | 3 | 16 | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 30.33 |
| 12. | Deuil-la-Barre | 2 | 2 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 34.50 |
| 13. | Epinal II | 5 | 40 | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 25.60 |
| 14. | Evry | 3 | 38 | 6'1" | 194 lbs | 22.00 |
| 15. | Font-Romeu | 15 | 410 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 27.69 |
| 16. | Français Volants Paris | 3 | 21 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 28.00 |
| 17. | Le Mans | 12 | 12 | - | - | 33.00 |
| 18. | Montpellier II | 3 | 15 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 30.00 |
| 19. | Morzine-Avoriaz II | 8 | 76 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 23.00 |
| 20. | Mulhouse | 20 | 320 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 22.41 |
| 21. | Neuilly-sur-Marne II | 11 | 202 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 28.00 |
| 22. | Poitiers | 11 | 83 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 27.82 |
| 23. | Rennes | 3 | 25 | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 28.33 |
| 24. | Roanne | 15 | 216 | 5'9" | 172 lbs | 25.50 |
| 25. | Saint-Ouen | 7 | 16 | 5'9" | 161 lbs | 28.67 |
| 26. | Strasbourg II | 7 | 33 | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 20.43 |
| 27. | Tornado Luxembourg | 20 | 17 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 30.45 |
| 28. | Toulon | 26 | 244 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 24.58 |
| 29. | Toulouse-Blagnac II | 2 | 22 | 6'1" | 152 lbs | 20.50 |
| 30. | Tours II | 8 | 10 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 29.63 |
| 31. | Wasquehal | 2 | 18 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 27.00 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 6 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Salt Lake Ghost Riders | USPHL Premier | 12 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rouen | Ligue Magnus | 15 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Bordeaux | Ligue Magnus | 14 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Epinal U20 | France U20 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | SK Kadaň | 2. liga | 13 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 35 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Eindhoven Kemphanen U23 | Netherlands U23 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm | Regionalliga | 7 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 9 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou Knights | Czechia4 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 26 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Titaanit | Suomi-sarja | 13 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 6 |
Regular Season
Division 3 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 165 | 164 | 194 | 358 | |
| 2. | 160 | 138 | 212 | 350 | |
| 3. | 190 | 105 | 242 | 347 | |
| 4. | 94 | 140 | 198 | 338 | |
| 5. | 100 | 143 | 194 | 337 |
Division 3 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 165 | 164 | 194 | 358 | |
| 2. | 108 | 155 | 140 | 295 | |
| 3. | 100 | 143 | 194 | 337 | |
| 4. | 94 | 140 | 198 | 338 | |
| 5. | 160 | 138 | 212 | 350 |
Division 3 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 190 | 105 | 242 | 347 | |
| 2. | 160 | 138 | 212 | 350 | |
| 3. | 146 | 69 | 212 | 281 | |
| 4. | 94 | 140 | 198 | 338 | |
| 5. | 165 | 164 | 194 | 358 |
Division 3 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 150 | 42 | 138 | 857 | |
| 2. | 70 | 10 | 26 | 588 | |
| 3. | 145 | 24 | 74 | 586 | |
| 4. | 136 | 75 | 147 | 575 | |
| 5. | 102 | 9 | 35 | 537 |
Division 3 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 199 | 73 | 93 | 166 | |
| 2. | 193 | 34 | 64 | 98 | |
| 3. | 190 | 105 | 242 | 347 | |
| 4. | 187 | 46 | 44 | 90 | |
| 5. | 179 | 101 | 89 | 190 |
Division 3 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 6 | 10 | 10.00 | |
| 2. | 13 | 72 | 105 | 8.08 | |
| 3. | 9 | 31 | 67 | 7.44 | |
| 4. | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 3 | 12 | 6.00 |
Division 3 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | France4 | 28 | 44 | 64 | 108 | 3.86 | 24 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | France4 | 18 | 56 | 51 | 107 | 5.94 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 19 | 49 | 52 | 101 | 5.32 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | France4 | 14 | 43 | 38 | 81 | 5.79 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | France4 | 15 | 43 | 38 | 81 | 5.40 | 22 |
Division 3 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | France4 | 18 | 56 | 51 | 107 | 5.94 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | France4 | 10 | 51 | 26 | 78 | 7.80 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 19 | 49 | 52 | 101 | 5.32 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 20 | 49 | 31 | 80 | 4.00 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | France4 | 28 | 44 | 64 | 108 | 3.86 | 24 |
Division 3 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | France4 | 28 | 44 | 64 | 108 | 3.86 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | France4 | 13 | 14 | 55 | 69 | 5.31 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 19 | 49 | 52 | 101 | 5.32 | 54 | |
| 4. | 1999-2000 | France4 | 18 | 56 | 51 | 107 | 5.94 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | France4 | 16 | 22 | 50 | 72 | 4.50 | 44 |
Division 3 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | France4 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 1.53 | 175 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | France4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 140 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.50 | 129 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | 122 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | France4 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.53 | 121 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
4549 players
111 players
91 players
82 players
62 players
42 players
32 players
30 players
27 players
20 players
16 players
15 players
14 players
9 players
7 players
6 players
6 players
6 players
4 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
