FFHG, Division 3 France4 2016-2017

Division 3 Team Rosters
2016-2017 Season
Orléans and Annecy II finished level at the top of the 2016-17 France4 standings with 40 points. Nantes II (39 points) and Dammarie (39 points) followed.
2016-2017 France4 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Final Four | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Châlons-en-Champagne | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 2.67 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2. | Epinal II | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | - |
| 3. | Caen II | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | - |
| 4. | Bordeaux II | 3 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Groupe A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Nantes II | 14 | 13 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 24 | 89 | 39 | 2.79 | Last 16 loss |
| 2. | Brest II | 14 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 126 | 36 | 90 | 37 | 2.64 | Last 16 loss |
| 3. | Bordeaux II | 14 | 10 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 121 | 40 | 81 | 32 | 2.29 | Final group |
| 4. | Tours II | 14 | 7 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 49 | 23 | 21 | 1.50 | Last 16 loss |
| 5. | Poitiers | 14 | 6 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 60 | 57 | 3 | 19 | 1.36 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | La Roche sur Yon II | 14 | 4 | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 91 | -47 | 12 | 0.86 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Cholet II | 14 | 1 | - | 12 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 148 | -107 | 5 | 0.36 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Rennes | 14 | 1 | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 163 | -132 | 3 | 0.21 | Did not make playoffs |
| Groupe B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Orléans | 16 | 13 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 152 | 78 | 74 | 40 | 2.50 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2. | Dammarie | 16 | 13 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 140 | 68 | 72 | 39 | 2.44 | Last 16 loss |
| 3. | Caen II | 16 | 12 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 140 | 68 | 72 | 39 | 2.44 | Final group |
| 4. | Champigny | 16 | 11 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 108 | 40 | 68 | 36 | 2.25 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Courbevoie | 16 | 6 | - | 7 | 3 | 0 | 96 | 97 | -1 | 24 | 1.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Evry-Viry II | 16 | 5 | - | 10 | 0 | 1 | 98 | 90 | 8 | 16 | 1.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Cergy-Pontoise II | 16 | 4 | - | 10 | 1 | 1 | 68 | 91 | -23 | 15 | 0.94 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | AC Boulogne-Billancourt | 16 | 2 | - | 12 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 130 | -76 | 9 | 0.56 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | Garges | 16 | 0 | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 202 | -165 | 0 | 0.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| Groupe C | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Valenciennes | 14 | 11 | - | 0 | 1 | 2 | 121 | 47 | 74 | 37 | 2.64 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2. | Epinal II | 14 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 84 | 62 | 22 | 34 | 2.43 | Final group |
| 3. | Châlons-en-Champagne | 14 | 7 | - | 3 | 4 | 0 | 82 | 53 | 29 | 29 | 2.07 | Final group |
| 4. | Colmar | 14 | 6 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 70 | 68 | 2 | 24 | 1.71 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Tornado Luxembourg | 14 | 4 | - | 6 | 1 | 3 | 56 | 68 | -12 | 17 | 1.21 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Dijon II | 14 | 2 | - | 8 | 1 | 3 | 42 | 88 | -46 | 11 | 0.79 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Reims | 14 | 1 | - | 10 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 81 | -31 | 8 | 0.57 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Amiens II | 14 | 1 | - | 10 | 2 | 1 | 53 | 91 | -38 | 8 | 0.57 | Did not make playoffs |
| Groupe D | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Annecy II | 14 | 13 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 102 | 25 | 77 | 40 | 2.86 | Last 16 loss |
| 2. | Toulon | 14 | 10 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 42 | 21 | 30 | 2.14 | Last 16 loss |
| 3. | Chambéry II | 14 | 8 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 47 | 11 | 29 | 2.07 | Last 16 loss |
| 4. | Nice II | 14 | 9 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 114 | 62 | 52 | 29 | 2.07 | Last 16 loss |
| 5. | Avignon II | 14 | 5 | - | 8 | 0 | 1 | 53 | 68 | -15 | 16 | 1.14 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Val Vanoise II | 14 | 5 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 88 | -25 | 14 | 1.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Clermont II | 14 | 2 | - | 11 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 96 | -46 | 8 | 0.57 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Toulouse-Blagnac II | 14 | 0 | - | 13 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 123 | -75 | 1 | 0.07 | Did not make playoffs |
2016-2017 France4 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 43 | 38 | 81 | 22 | |
| 2. | 14 | 34 | 38 | 72 | 16 | |
| 3. | 16 | 34 | 34 | 68 | 51 | |
| 4. | 16 | 33 | 22 | 55 | 34 | |
| 5. | 15 | 22 | 30 | 52 | 10 |
2016-2017 France4 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
Division 3 Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2016-2017 France4 Demographics
Loading...
Division 3 Games
No Data Found
Division 3 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Chambéry II | Briançon II | |||
| Confirmed | Brive | Danbury Hat Tricks | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Compiègne | |||
| Confirmed | EHC Kandersteg | Compiègne | |||
| Confirmed | Avignon | Briançon II |
2026-2027 Division 3 Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| Avignon | |
| Besançon | |
| Nîmes | |
| Dunkerque II | |
| Dammarie |
2027-2028 Division 3 Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| Caen II | |
| Poitiers | |
| Rouen II | |
| Meudon II | |
| Evry-Viry II |
Division 3 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | AC Boulogne-Billancourt | 32 | 1 017 | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 30.68 |
| 2. | Amiens II | 33 | 244 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 24.58 |
| 3. | Annecy II | 28 | 454 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 29.30 |
| 4. | Avignon II | 26 | 440 | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 33.96 |
| 5. | Bordeaux II | 26 | 532 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 26.15 |
| 6. | Brest II | 23 | 926 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 26.82 |
| 7. | Caen II | 28 | 443 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 25.73 |
| 8. | Cergy-Pontoise II | 28 | 975 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 28.11 |
| 9. | Chambéry II | 26 | 691 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 25.12 |
| 10. | Champigny | 23 | 1 292 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 28.65 |
| 11. | Cholet II | 22 | 340 | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 23.40 |
| 12. | Châlons-en-Champagne | 22 | 939 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 28.36 |
| 13. | Clermont II | 30 | 746 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 26.83 |
| 14. | Colmar | 23 | 1 370 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 27.19 |
| 15. | Courbevoie | 26 | 642 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 25.21 |
| 16. | Courchevel-Méribel-Pralognan II | 29 | 546 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 27.56 |
| 17. | Dammarie | 24 | 1 206 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 31.61 |
| 18. | Dijon II | 26 | 624 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 23.19 |
| 19. | Epinal II | 24 | 601 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 27.82 |
| 20. | Garges | 25 | 346 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 26.50 |
| 21. | La Roche sur Yon II | 19 | 397 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 26.53 |
| 22. | Nantes II | 24 | 813 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 26.29 |
| 23. | Nice II | 24 | 513 | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 27.09 |
| 24. | Orléans | 26 | 743 | 5'9" | 165 lbs | 24.88 |
| 25. | Poitiers | 20 | 1 008 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 28.70 |
| 26. | Reims | 23 | 466 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 26.17 |
| 27. | Rennes | 19 | 563 | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 26.41 |
| 28. | Tornado Luxembourg | 28 | 1 014 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 27.89 |
| 29. | Toulon | 23 | 921 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 27.73 |
| 30. | Toulouse-Blagnac II | 24 | 228 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 25.55 |
| 31. | Tours II | 26 | 662 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 22.38 |
| 32. | Valenciennes | 22 | 1 709 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 26.77 |
| 33. | Évry-Viry II | 30 | 783 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 26.50 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 7 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Salt Lake Ghost Riders | USPHL Premier | 15 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rouen | Ligue Magnus | 15 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Bordeaux | Ligue Magnus | 14 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EHC Herrischried | SwissDiv3 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 14 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Epinal U20 | France U20 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | SK Kadaň | 2. liga | 14 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 35 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou Knights | Czechia4 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 26 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EHC Herrischried | SwissDiv3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Eindhoven Kemphanen U23 | Netherlands U23 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 4 |
Regular Season
Division 3 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 166 | 164 | 194 | 358 | |
| 2. | 160 | 138 | 212 | 350 | |
| 3. | 190 | 105 | 242 | 347 | |
| 4. | 95 | 142 | 203 | 345 | |
| 5. | 101 | 143 | 194 | 337 |
Division 3 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 166 | 164 | 194 | 358 | |
| 2. | 108 | 155 | 140 | 295 | |
| 3. | 101 | 143 | 194 | 337 | |
| 4. | 95 | 142 | 203 | 345 | |
| 5. | 160 | 138 | 212 | 350 |
Division 3 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 190 | 105 | 242 | 347 | |
| 2. | 147 | 69 | 214 | 283 | |
| 3. | 160 | 138 | 212 | 350 | |
| 4. | 95 | 142 | 203 | 345 | |
| 5. | 166 | 164 | 194 | 358 |
Division 3 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 150 | 42 | 138 | 857 | |
| 2. | 70 | 10 | 26 | 588 | |
| 3. | 145 | 24 | 74 | 586 | |
| 4. | 136 | 75 | 147 | 575 | |
| 5. | 102 | 9 | 35 | 537 |
Division 3 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 200 | 73 | 93 | 166 | |
| 2. | 194 | 34 | 65 | 99 | |
| 3. | 190 | 105 | 242 | 347 | |
| 4. | 187 | 46 | 44 | 90 | |
| 5. | 180 | 101 | 89 | 190 |
Division 3 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 6 | 10 | 10.00 | |
| 2. | 13 | 72 | 105 | 8.08 | |
| 3. | 9 | 31 | 67 | 7.44 | |
| 4. | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 3 | 12 | 6.00 |
Division 3 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | France4 | 28 | 44 | 64 | 108 | 3.86 | 24 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | France4 | 18 | 56 | 51 | 107 | 5.94 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 19 | 49 | 52 | 101 | 5.32 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | France4 | 14 | 43 | 38 | 81 | 5.79 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | France4 | 15 | 43 | 38 | 81 | 5.40 | 22 |
Division 3 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | France4 | 18 | 56 | 51 | 107 | 5.94 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | France4 | 10 | 51 | 26 | 78 | 7.80 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 19 | 49 | 52 | 101 | 5.32 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 20 | 49 | 31 | 80 | 4.00 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | France4 | 28 | 44 | 64 | 108 | 3.86 | 24 |
Division 3 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | France4 | 28 | 44 | 64 | 108 | 3.86 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | France4 | 13 | 14 | 55 | 69 | 5.31 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 19 | 49 | 52 | 101 | 5.32 | 54 | |
| 4. | 1999-2000 | France4 | 18 | 56 | 51 | 107 | 5.94 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | France4 | 16 | 22 | 50 | 72 | 4.50 | 44 |
Division 3 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | France4 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 1.53 | 175 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | France4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 140 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.50 | 129 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | 122 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | France4 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.53 | 121 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
4557 players
111 players
91 players
82 players
62 players
42 players
32 players
30 players
27 players
20 players
16 players
15 players
14 players
9 players
7 players
6 players
6 players
6 players
4 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
