FFHG, Division 3 France4 2022-2023

Division 3 Team Rosters
2022-2023 Season
La Roche-sur-Yon finished first in the 2022-23 France4 standings with 42 points. Lyon (39 points) and Dammarie (35 points) followed.
2022-2023 France4 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Final Four | |||||||||||||
| 1. | La Roche-sur-Yon | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 3.00 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2. | Lyon | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 2.00 | Promoted |
| 3. | Dammarie | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 3 | 1.00 | - |
| 4. | Dijon | 3 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Groupe A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | La Roche-sur-Yon | 14 | 14 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146 | 16 | 130 | 42 | 3.00 | Final group |
| 2. | Anglet II | 14 | 10 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 85 | 45 | 40 | 32 | 2.29 | Last 16 loss |
| 3. | Cholet II | 14 | 8 | - | 4 | 0 | 2 | 76 | 64 | 12 | 26 | 1.86 | Qualification loss |
| 4. | Poitiers | 14 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 74 | 73 | 1 | 21 | 1.50 | Qualification loss |
| 5. | Bordeaux II | 14 | 7 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 62 | 11 | 21 | 1.50 | Last 16 loss |
| 6. | Brest II | 14 | 5 | - | 8 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 91 | -42 | 17 | 1.21 | Qualification loss |
| 7. | Rennes | 14 | 3 | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 100 | -61 | 9 | 0.64 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Limoges | 14 | 0 | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 125 | -91 | 0 | 0.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| Groupe B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Dammarie | 16 | 11 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 71 | 44 | 35 | 2.19 | Final group |
| 2. | Cergy-Pontoise II | 16 | 10 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 49 | 26 | 35 | 2.19 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | Tours II | 16 | 8 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | 78 | 60 | 18 | 31 | 1.94 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Champigny | 16 | 9 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 61 | 9 | 30 | 1.88 | Qualification loss |
| 5. | Orléans | 16 | 9 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 80 | 65 | 15 | 30 | 1.88 | Last 16 loss |
| 6. | Asnières | 16 | 6 | - | 7 | 0 | 3 | 59 | 60 | -1 | 21 | 1.31 | Last 16 loss |
| 7. | Caen II | 16 | 6 | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 63 | 2 | 21 | 1.31 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | AC Boulogne-Billancourt | 16 | 3 | - | 12 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 82 | -40 | 10 | 0.63 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | Garges | 16 | 1 | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 122 | -73 | 3 | 0.19 | Did not make playoffs |
| Groupe C | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Dijon | 12 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 69 | 24 | 45 | 31 | 2.58 | Final group |
| 2. | Châlons-en-Champagne | 12 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 32 | 29 | 30 | 2.50 | Last 16 loss |
| 3. | Metz | 12 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 32 | 42 | 29 | 2.42 | Last 16 loss |
| 4. | Annecy II | 12 | 4 | - | 6 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 58 | -13 | 14 | 1.17 | Qualification loss |
| 5. | Compiègne | 12 | 4 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 70 | -12 | 14 | 1.17 | Qualification loss |
| 6. | Tornado Luxembourg | 12 | 2 | - | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 60 | -31 | 8 | 0.67 | Qualification loss |
| 7. | Strasbourg II | 12 | 0 | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 83 | -60 | 0 | 0.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Mulhouse II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Withdrawn |
| Groupe D | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Lyon | 14 | 12 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 38 | 52 | 39 | 2.79 | Final group |
| 2. | Briançon II | 14 | 5 | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | 69 | 66 | 3 | 22 | 1.57 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | Nice II | 14 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 71 | 74 | -3 | 21 | 1.50 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Avignon | 14 | 6 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 57 | 56 | 1 | 19 | 1.36 | Last 16 loss |
| 5. | Toulon | 14 | 4 | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 60 | 52 | 8 | 19 | 1.36 | Last 16 loss |
| 6. | HC Savoie | 14 | 5 | - | 6 | 0 | 3 | 64 | 88 | -24 | 18 | 1.29 | Qualification loss |
| 7. | Nîmes | 14 | 4 | - | 8 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 66 | -18 | 16 | 1.14 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Villard-de-Lans II | 14 | 4 | - | 8 | 0 | 2 | 56 | 75 | -19 | 14 | 1.00 | Did not make playoffs |
2022-2023 France4 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 25 | 21 | 46 | 12 | |
| 2. | 16 | 22 | 23 | 45 | 10 | |
| 3. | 14 | 21 | 24 | 45 | 8 | |
| 4. | 12 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 10 | |
| 5. | 14 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 34 |
2022-2023 France4 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 9.48 | - | |
| 2. | 9 | 9.13 | - | |
| 3. | 7 | 8.09 | - | |
| 4. | 14 | 8.05 | - | |
| 5. | 13 | 6.66 | - |
Division 3 Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2022-2023 France4 Demographics
Loading...
Division 3 Games
No Data Found
Division 3 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Brive | Danbury Hat Tricks | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Compiègne | |||
| Confirmed | EHC Kandersteg | Compiègne | |||
| Confirmed | Avignon | Briançon II | |||
| Confirmed | Champigny | Unknown |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Division 3 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | AC Boulogne-Billancourt | 34 | 2 613 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 27.65 |
| 2. | Anglet II | 29 | 625 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 23.90 |
| 3. | Annecy II | 29 | 834 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 27.03 |
| 4. | Asnières | 28 | 2 249 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 29.44 |
| 5. | Avignon | 25 | 1 881 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 27.72 |
| 6. | Bordeaux II | 29 | 879 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 21.76 |
| 7. | Brest II | 29 | 1 208 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 28.34 |
| 8. | Briançon II | 22 | 663 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 24.23 |
| 9. | Caen II | 33 | 1 070 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 26.67 |
| 10. | Cergy-Pontoise II | 34 | 723 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 22.91 |
| 11. | Champigny | 24 | 1 275 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 31.08 |
| 12. | Cholet II | 24 | 804 | 5'9" | 172 lbs | 28.50 |
| 13. | Châlons-en-Champagne | 24 | 2 149 | 5'9" | 176 lbs | 29.17 |
| 14. | Compiègne | 23 | 1 015 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 26.30 |
| 15. | Dammarie | 23 | 2 035 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 36.04 |
| 16. | Dijon | 28 | 1 335 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 23.82 |
| 17. | Garges | 18 | 914 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 29.61 |
| 18. | HC Savoie | 30 | 1 154 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 24.33 |
| 19. | La Roche-sur-Yon | 22 | 1 374 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 27.36 |
| 20. | Limoges | 23 | 555 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 25.22 |
| 21. | Lyon | 26 | 1 071 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 23.81 |
| 22. | Metz | 19 | 1 098 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 27.21 |
| 23. | Nice II | 22 | 1 033 | 5'9" | 161 lbs | 28.91 |
| 24. | Nîmes | 23 | 808 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 28.61 |
| 25. | Orléans | 26 | 973 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 25.88 |
| 26. | Poitiers | 24 | 1 749 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 28.08 |
| 27. | Rennes | 23 | 974 | 6'0" | 163 lbs | 24.35 |
| 28. | Strasbourg II | 40 | 397 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 20.60 |
| 29. | Tornado Luxembourg | 29 | 2 254 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 29.28 |
| 30. | Toulon | 24 | 2 086 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 26.00 |
| 31. | Tours II | 25 | 1 330 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 25.04 |
| 32. | Villard-de-Lans II | 23 | 333 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 21.22 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Salt Lake Ghost Riders | USPHL Premier | 9 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Rouen | Ligue Magnus | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | SK Kadaň | 2. liga | 8 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Bordeaux | Ligue Magnus | 9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Grenoble U20 | France U20 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Titaanit | Suomi-sarja | 6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Angers U20 | France U20 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Gap U20 | France U20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Epinal U20 | France U20 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Strasbourg U20 | France U20 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
Regular Season
Division 3 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 165 | 164 | 194 | 358 | |
| 2. | 159 | 138 | 210 | 348 | |
| 3. | 188 | 105 | 242 | 347 | |
| 4. | 98 | 142 | 193 | 335 | |
| 5. | 93 | 139 | 194 | 333 |
Division 3 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 165 | 164 | 194 | 358 | |
| 2. | 108 | 155 | 140 | 295 | |
| 3. | 98 | 142 | 193 | 335 | |
| 4. | 93 | 139 | 194 | 333 | |
| 5. | 159 | 138 | 210 | 348 |
Division 3 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 188 | 105 | 242 | 347 | |
| 2. | 159 | 138 | 210 | 348 | |
| 3. | 144 | 66 | 210 | 276 | |
| 4. | 165 | 164 | 194 | 358 | |
| 5. | 93 | 139 | 194 | 333 |
Division 3 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 148 | 42 | 136 | 851 | |
| 2. | 70 | 10 | 26 | 588 | |
| 3. | 145 | 24 | 74 | 586 | |
| 4. | 136 | 75 | 147 | 575 | |
| 5. | 102 | 9 | 35 | 537 |
Division 3 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 198 | 73 | 93 | 166 | |
| 2. | 191 | 34 | 64 | 98 | |
| 3. | 188 | 105 | 242 | 347 | |
| 4. | 185 | 46 | 44 | 90 | |
| 5. | 178 | 100 | 89 | 189 |
Division 3 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 6 | 10 | 10.00 | |
| 2. | 13 | 72 | 105 | 8.08 | |
| 3. | 9 | 31 | 67 | 7.44 | |
| 4. | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 3 | 12 | 6.00 |
Division 3 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | France4 | 28 | 44 | 64 | 108 | 3.86 | 24 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | France4 | 18 | 56 | 51 | 107 | 5.94 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 19 | 49 | 52 | 101 | 5.32 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | France4 | 14 | 43 | 38 | 81 | 5.79 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | France4 | 15 | 43 | 38 | 81 | 5.40 | 22 |
Division 3 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | France4 | 18 | 56 | 51 | 107 | 5.94 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | France4 | 10 | 51 | 26 | 78 | 7.80 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 19 | 49 | 52 | 101 | 5.32 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 20 | 49 | 31 | 80 | 4.00 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | France4 | 28 | 44 | 64 | 108 | 3.86 | 24 |
Division 3 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | France4 | 28 | 44 | 64 | 108 | 3.86 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | France4 | 13 | 14 | 55 | 69 | 5.31 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 19 | 49 | 52 | 101 | 5.32 | 54 | |
| 4. | 1999-2000 | France4 | 18 | 56 | 51 | 107 | 5.94 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | France4 | 16 | 22 | 50 | 72 | 4.50 | 44 |
Division 3 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | France4 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 1.53 | 175 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | France4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 140 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.50 | 129 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | 122 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | France4 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.53 | 121 |
