Oberliga Germany3 2014-2015

Oberliga Team Rosters
Black Dragons Erfurt
Deggendorfer SC
EC Peiting
EHC Neuwied
EHF Passau Black Hawks
Erding Gladiators
ESV Kaufbeuren
EV Füssen
Füchse Duisburg
Hammer Eisbären
Hannover Indians
Hannover Scorpions
HC Tigers
Heilbronner EC Falken
Herforder Ice Dragons
Herner EV Miners
Höchstadt Alligators
IceFighters Leipzig
Lindau Islanders
Rostock Piranhas
Saale Bulls Halle
SC Riessersee
Selber Wölfe
Stuttgart Rebels
Tilburg Trappers
Tölzer Löwen
2014-2015 Germany3 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oberliga Mitte - Endrunde | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Füchse Duisburg | 14 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 79 | 26 | 53 | 37 | 2.64 | Final loss |
| 2. | Icefighters Leipzig | 14 | 11 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67 | 33 | 34 | 34 | 2.43 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Saale Bulls Halle | 14 | 8 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 35 | 10 | 25 | 1.79 | - |
| 4. | ESC Moskitos Essen | 14 | 7 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 39 | 5 | 23 | 1.64 | - |
| 5. | EHC Neuwied | 14 | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 22 | 1.57 | - |
| 6. | Herner EV 2007 | 14 | 4 | - | 9 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 52 | -11 | 14 | 1.00 | - |
| 7. | Black Dragons Erfurt | 14 | 2 | - | 11 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 68 | -37 | 7 | 0.50 | - |
| 8. | Tornado Niesky | 14 | 2 | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 81 | -54 | 6 | 0.43 | - |
| Oberliga Mitte - Pokalrunde | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHV Schönheide 09 | 10 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 21 | 45 | 29 | 2.90 | - |
| 2. | Hammer Eisbären | 10 | 6 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 35 | 9 | 20 | 2.00 | - |
| 3. | Ratinger Ice Aliens | 10 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 42 | 2 | 15 | 1.50 | - |
| 4. | FASS Berlin | 10 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 50 | -1 | 15 | 1.50 | - |
| 5. | Löwen Frankfurt II | 10 | 2 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 60 | -24 | 8 | 0.80 | - |
| 6. | Neusser EV | 10 | 0 | - | 7 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 57 | -31 | 3 | 0.30 | - |
| Oberliga Nord | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Hannover Indians | 32 | 22 | - | 3 | 4 | 3 | 159 | 87 | 72 | 77 | 2.41 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2. | Hannover Scorpions | 32 | 23 | - | 7 | 2 | 0 | 163 | 75 | 88 | 73 | 2.28 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | EC Harzer Falken | 32 | 19 | - | 8 | 2 | 3 | 167 | 100 | 67 | 64 | 2.00 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 4. | Rostock Piranhas | 32 | 17 | - | 10 | 2 | 3 | 194 | 127 | 67 | 58 | 1.81 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 5. | Hamburger SV | 32 | 13 | - | 13 | 2 | 4 | 124 | 122 | 2 | 47 | 1.47 | 16th final loss |
| 6. | Crocodiles Hamburg | 32 | 11 | - | 15 | 5 | 1 | 137 | 160 | -23 | 44 | 1.38 | 16th final loss |
| 7. | EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 | 32 | 9 | - | 21 | 0 | 2 | 115 | 155 | -40 | 29 | 0.91 | 16th final loss |
| 8. | GEC Ritter Nordhorn | 32 | 7 | - | 24 | 1 | 0 | 99 | 207 | -108 | 23 | 0.72 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | ESC Wedemark Scorpions | 32 | 5 | - | 25 | 0 | 2 | 89 | 214 | -125 | 17 | 0.53 | 16th final loss |
| Oberliga Ost | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Icefighters Leipzig | 20 | 16 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 106 | 47 | 59 | 48 | 2.40 | - |
| 2. | Saale Bulls Halle | 20 | 13 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 55 | 26 | 42 | 2.10 | - |
| 3. | Black Dragons Erfurt | 20 | 8 | - | 9 | 3 | 0 | 89 | 79 | 10 | 30 | 1.50 | - |
| 4. | Tornado Niesky | 20 | 7 | - | 8 | 2 | 3 | 68 | 72 | -4 | 28 | 1.40 | - |
| 5. | EHV Schönheide 09 | 20 | 7 | - | 12 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 78 | -8 | 23 | 1.15 | - |
| 6. | FASS Berlin | 20 | 2 | - | 15 | 0 | 3 | 42 | 125 | -83 | 9 | 0.45 | - |
| Oberliga Süd | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Freiburg | 44 | 27 | - | 6 | 7 | 4 | 201 | 103 | 98 | 99 | 2.25 | Champion |
| 2. | Selber Wölfe | 44 | 27 | - | 10 | 5 | 2 | 187 | 118 | 69 | 93 | 2.11 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | EV Regensburg | 44 | 27 | - | 12 | 4 | 1 | 204 | 146 | 58 | 90 | 2.05 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | EHC Bayreuth | 44 | 26 | - | 11 | 4 | 3 | 194 | 128 | 66 | 89 | 2.02 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Tölzer Löwen | 44 | 20 | - | 18 | 3 | 3 | 159 | 161 | -2 | 69 | 1.57 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 6. | EC Peiting | 44 | 18 | - | 15 | 3 | 8 | 146 | 154 | -8 | 68 | 1.55 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 7. | EHC Klostersee | 44 | 20 | - | 20 | 1 | 3 | 144 | 128 | 16 | 65 | 1.48 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 8. | Deggendorfer SC | 44 | 18 | - | 20 | 2 | 4 | 120 | 154 | -34 | 62 | 1.41 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 9. | ERC Sonthofen 1999 | 44 | 15 | - | 24 | 2 | 3 | 135 | 187 | -52 | 52 | 1.18 | Saved in relegation |
| 10. | Erding Gladiators | 44 | 9 | - | 28 | 4 | 3 | 147 | 196 | -49 | 38 | 0.86 | Saved in relegation |
| 11. | EV Füssen | 44 | 8 | - | 28 | 4 | 4 | 125 | 195 | -70 | 36 | 0.82 | Relegated |
| 12. | Blue Devils Weiden | 44 | 8 | - | 31 | 2 | 3 | 109 | 201 | -92 | 31 | 0.70 | Saved in relegation |
2014-2015 Germany3 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 46 | 73 | 119 | 20 | |
| 2. | 38 | 51 | 55 | 106 | 40 | |
| 3. | 42 | 38 | 54 | 92 | 24 | |
| 4. | 42 | 46 | 42 | 88 | 22 | |
| 5. | 32 | 40 | 48 | 88 | 42 |
2014-2015 Germany3 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 7.32 | - | |
| 2. | 22 | 6.50 | - | |
| 3. | 17 | 6.41 | - | |
| 4. | 16 | 6.39 | - | |
| 5. | 32 | 4.95 | - |
2014-2015 Germany3 Demographics
Loading...
Oberliga Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 4 - 2 | |||
| 4 - 0 | |||
| 1 - 4 | |||
| 3 - 2 (OT 60:19) |
Oberliga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Herner EV Miners | EC Harzer Falken | |||
| Confirmed | Saale Bulls Halle | EHC Seewen | |||
| Confirmed | TecArt Black Dragons Erfurt | Nantes | |||
| Confirmed | Saale Bulls Halle | SC Csíkszereda | |||
| Confirmed | EC Peiting | Knoxville Ice Bears |
2027-2028 Oberliga Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| Deggendorfer SC | |
| Deggendorfer SC | |
| Heilbronner EC Falken | |
| Erding Gladiators | |
| Deggendorfer SC |
Oberliga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Black Dragons Erfurt | 25 | 2 558 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 26.16 |
| 2. | Blue Devils Weiden | 32 | 2 917 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 26.44 |
| 3. | Crocodiles Hamburg | 25 | 2 577 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 27.60 |
| 4. | Deggendorfer SC | 28 | 3 207 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 25.39 |
| 5. | EC Harzer Falken | 25 | 2 059 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 25.56 |
| 6. | EC Peiting | 31 | 3 756 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.87 |
| 7. | EHC Bayreuth Tigers | 33 | 3 519 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 25.42 |
| 8. | EHC Freiburg | 28 | 3 192 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 25.64 |
| 9. | EHC Klostersee | 29 | 3 273 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 24.41 |
| 10. | EHC Neuwied | 28 | 2 625 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 26.07 |
| 11. | EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 | 25 | 2 201 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 26.21 |
| 12. | ELV Niesky | 25 | 2 759 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 29.00 |
| 13. | ERC Sonthofen 1999 | 33 | 3 850 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 27.73 |
| 14. | ESC Moskitos Essen | 33 | 2 750 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.58 |
| 15. | ESC Wedemark Scorpions | 36 | 1 512 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 24.78 |
| 16. | EV Füssen | 34 | 4 541 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 25.00 |
| 17. | Eisbären Regensburg | 33 | 2 687 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 23.42 |
| 18. | Erding Gladiators | 30 | 3 497 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 24.43 |
| 19. | FASS Berlin | 43 | 2 380 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 21.98 |
| 20. | Füchse Duisburg | 37 | 2 532 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 22.16 |
| 21. | GEC Ritter Nordhorn | 28 | 1 634 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 25.46 |
| 22. | Hamburger SV | 34 | 1 767 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 21.56 |
| 23. | Hammer Eisbären | 33 | 2 418 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 24.67 |
| 24. | Hannover Indians | 28 | 2 917 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 26.43 |
| 25. | Hannover Scorpions | 29 | 2 902 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 25.17 |
| 26. | Herner EV Miners | 24 | 2 651 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 24.17 |
| 27. | IceFighters Leipzig | 23 | 3 346 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 27.70 |
| 28. | Löwen Frankfurt II | 40 | 1 179 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.58 |
| 29. | Neusser EV | 32 | 1 504 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 24.31 |
| 30. | Ratinger Ice Aliens | 27 | 1 785 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 24.44 |
| 31. | Rostock Piranhas | 22 | 2 730 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 26.45 |
| 32. | Saale Bulls Halle | 21 | 2 329 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 26.90 |
| 33. | Schönheider Wölfe | 25 | 2 393 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 24.68 |
| 34. | Selber Wölfe | 27 | 5 193 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 27.15 |
| 35. | Tölzer Löwen | 30 | 3 434 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.43 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Sandvikens IK | Division 3 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Sheffield Steeldogs | NIHL | 15 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Karhu-Kissat | III-divisioona | 7 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Ahma | II-divisioona | 7 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Swindon Wildcats | NIHL | 12 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 38 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Swindon Wildcats | NIHL | 13 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EHC Waldkraiburg | Regionalliga | 9 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 14 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Baník Příbram | 2. liga | 12 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EC Harzer Falken | Regionalliga | 5 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | ESC Kempten | Regionalliga | 9 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 2 |
Regular Season
Oberliga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 352 | 386 | 681 | 1067 | |
| 2. | 318 | 581 | 459 | 1040 | |
| 3. | 244 | 477 | 533 | 1010 | |
| 4. | 491 | 292 | 572 | 864 | |
| 5. | 306 | 417 | 440 | 857 |
Oberliga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 318 | 581 | 459 | 1040 | |
| 2. | 244 | 477 | 533 | 1010 | |
| 3. | 306 | 447 | 379 | 826 | |
| 4. | 306 | 417 | 440 | 857 | |
| 5. | 352 | 386 | 681 | 1067 |
Oberliga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 352 | 386 | 681 | 1067 | |
| 2. | 445 | 240 | 586 | 826 | |
| 3. | 491 | 292 | 572 | 864 | |
| 4. | 596 | 319 | 534 | 853 | |
| 5. | 244 | 477 | 533 | 1010 |
Oberliga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 562 | 35 | 177 | 1190 | |
| 2. | 328 | 34 | 137 | 1167 | |
| 3. | 379 | 246 | 602 | 1113 | |
| 4. | 642 | 99 | 455 | 1044 | |
| 5. | 387 | 44 | 225 | 1036 |
Oberliga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 786 | 21 | 158 | 179 | |
| 2. | 704 | 149 | 342 | 491 | |
| 3. | 676 | 150 | 366 | 516 | |
| 4. | 649 | 84 | 308 | 392 | |
| 5. | 642 | 99 | 356 | 455 |
Oberliga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 11 | 47 | 6.71 | |
| 2. | 35 | 116 | 206 | 5.89 | |
| 3. | 55 | 161 | 299 | 5.44 | |
| 4. | 50 | 105 | 231 | 4.62 | |
| 5. | 244 | 477 | 1010 | 4.14 |
Oberliga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | Germany3 | 47 | 136 | 100 | 236 | 5.02 | 69 | |
| 2. | 1992-1993 | Germany3 | 43 | 89 | 132 | 221 | 5.14 | 70 | |
| 3. | 1992-1993 | Germany3 | 66 | 77 | 143 | 220 | 3.33 | - | |
| 4. | 1992-1993 | Germany3 | 48 | 106 | 107 | 213 | 4.44 | 63 | |
| 5. | 1982-1983 | Germany3 | 35 | 116 | 90 | 206 | 5.89 | 88 |
Oberliga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | Germany3 | 47 | 136 | 100 | 236 | 5.02 | 69 | |
| 2. | 1982-1983 | Germany3 | 35 | 116 | 90 | 206 | 5.89 | 88 | |
| 3. | 1992-1993 | Germany3 | 48 | 106 | 107 | 213 | 4.44 | 63 | |
| 4. | 1994-1995 | Germany3 | 43 | 103 | 63 | 166 | 3.86 | 67 | |
| 5. | 1982-1983 | Germany3 | 36 | 102 | 54 | 156 | 4.33 | 36 |
Oberliga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1992-1993 | Germany3 | 66 | 77 | 143 | 220 | 3.33 | - | |
| 2. | 1992-1993 | Germany3 | 43 | 89 | 132 | 221 | 5.14 | 70 | |
| 3. | 1991-1992 | Germany3 | 52 | 81 | 119 | 200 | 3.85 | 45 | |
| 4. | 1992-1993 | Germany3 | 48 | 106 | 107 | 213 | 4.44 | 63 | |
| 5. | 1985-1986 | Germany3 | 32 | 70 | 107 | 177 | 5.53 | 14 |
Oberliga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Germany3 | 40 | 33 | 18 | 51 | 1.28 | 330 | |
| 2. | 1996-1997 | Germany3 | 43 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 1.02 | 271 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Germany3 | 44 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 0.68 | 248 | |
| 4. | 1998-1999 | Germany3 | 47 | 20 | 42 | 62 | 1.32 | 242 | |
| 5. | 1994-1995 | Germany3 | 65 | 17 | 27 | 44 | 0.68 | 242 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
5870 players
1089 players
442 players
278 players
151 players
116 players
105 players
92 players
88 players
76 players
61 players
43 players
23 players
18 players
16 players
15 players
15 players
14 players
13 players
12 players
8 players
7 players
6 players
6 players
4 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
List of Oberliga Champions
Oberliga Awards
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Coach of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Defenseman of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Goalie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Assists
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Goals
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Penalized Player
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Points
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Points by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Player of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Rookie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Coach of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Defenseman of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Goalie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Assists
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Goals
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Penalized Player
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Points
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Points by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Player of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Rookie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Best GAA
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Coach of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Defenseman of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Goalie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Assists
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Goals
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Penalized Player
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Points
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Points by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Player of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Rookie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Coach of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Defenseman of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Goalie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Assists
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Goals
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Penalized Player
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Points
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Points by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Player of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Rookie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga) Champion