Junioren Top Swiss U21-A 2015-2016
League naming history:- 2026 - currentSwiss U21-A (U21-A)
- 2025 - 2026U21-A
- 2019 - 2025U20-A
- 1999 - 2019Junioren Top
- 1992 - 1999Junioren A1
- 1983 - 1984Junioren Promotion
Swiss U21-A Team Rosters
Argovia Stars U21
CP de Meyrin U21
CP Fleurier U21
EHC Bern 96 U21
EHC Brandis Juniors U21
EHC Burgdorf U21
EHC Dübendorf U21
EHC Illnau-Effretikon U21
EHC Lenzerheide-Valbella U21
EHC Olten U21
EHC Schaffhausen U21
EHC Schwarzenburg-Köniz U21
EHC SenSee U21 | 103259
EHC Sursee U21
EHC Thalwil U20
EHC Uzwil U21
EHC Wetzikon U21
EHC Zunzgen-Sissach U21
EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli U21
EV Zug II U21
GCK Lions II U21
GDT Bellinzona U21
Glarner EC U21
HC Beo Yetis U21
HC Delémont-Vallée U21
HC Dragon Thun II U21
HC Eisbären St. Gallen U21
HC Franches-Montagnes U21
HC Les Griffons U21
HC Luzern U21
HC Moutier U21
HC Neuchâtel Université U21
HC Prättigau-Herrschaft U21
HC Rivers U21
HC Saint-Imier U21
HC Sierre U21
HC Vallée de Joux U21
HC Wisle U21
HC Yverdon-les-bains U21
Hockey Grischun Sud U21
Huskys Region Schallenberg U21
LUNOXX Seetal U21
Nordwest United Bue U21
Rheintal Future U21
SC Lyss U21
SC Weinfelden U21
2015-2016 Junioren Top Standings
No Data Found
2015-2016 Junioren Top Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 50 | 39 | 89 | 41 | |
| 2. | 19 | 31 | 37 | 68 | 68 | |
| 3. | 25 | 28 | 36 | 64 | 42 | |
| 4. | 23 | 28 | 33 | 61 | 10 | |
| 5. | 23 | 24 | 36 | 60 | 18 |
2015-2016 Junioren Top Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 7.47 | - | |
| 2. | 15 | 7.20 | - | |
| 3. | 17 | 6.25 | - | |
| 4. | 15 | 5.71 | - | |
| 5. | 25 | 5.22 | - |
Swiss U21-A Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2015-2016 Junioren Top Demographics
Loading...
Swiss U21-A Games
No Data Found
Swiss U21-A Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HC Luzern U21 | EHC Sursee | |||
| Confirmed | HC Prättigau-Herrschaft U21 | HC Prättigau-Herrschaft | |||
| Confirmed | HC Prättigau-Herrschaft U21 | HC Prättigau-Herrschaft | |||
| Confirmed | HC Prättigau-Herrschaft U21 | HC Prättigau-Herrschaft | |||
| Confirmed | HC Prättigau-Herrschaft U21 | HC Prättigau-Herrschaft |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Swiss U21-A Team Comparison (Averages)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Burgdorf U18 | Swiss U18-Top | 8 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EHC Basel | SL | 11 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EHC Biel-Bienne Spirit U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 16 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 14 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Ajoie U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 10 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | ZSC Lions | NL | 12 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 16 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 24 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | GCK Lions U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 14 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Innerschwyz U18 | Swiss U18-Top | 7 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0 |
Regular Season
Swiss U21-A All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 146 | 109 | 255 | |
| 2. | 67 | 110 | 105 | 215 | |
| 3. | 67 | 79 | 104 | 183 | |
| 4. | 88 | 99 | 74 | 173 | |
| 5. | 104 | 80 | 90 | 170 |
Swiss U21-A All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 146 | 109 | 255 | |
| 2. | 119 | 119 | 47 | 166 | |
| 3. | 67 | 110 | 105 | 215 | |
| 4. | 71 | 108 | 40 | 148 | |
| 5. | 88 | 99 | 74 | 173 |
Swiss U21-A All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 146 | 109 | 255 | |
| 2. | 67 | 110 | 105 | 215 | |
| 3. | 67 | 79 | 104 | 183 | |
| 4. | 75 | 56 | 103 | 159 | |
| 5. | 83 | 40 | 102 | 142 |
Swiss U21-A All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 5 | 13 | 420 | |
| 2. | 88 | 47 | 105 | 339 | |
| 3. | 66 | 51 | 94 | 331 | |
| 4. | 99 | 44 | 89 | 326 | |
| 5. | 86 | 82 | 139 | 323 |
Swiss U21-A All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 119 | 119 | 47 | 166 | |
| 2. | 118 | 37 | 43 | 80 | |
| 3. | 113 | 33 | 67 | 100 | |
| 4. | 113 | 8 | 23 | 31 | |
| 5. | 112 | 21 | 52 | 73 |
Swiss U21-A All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 11 | 14 | 7.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 5. | 4 | 14 | 27 | 6.75 |
Swiss U21-A All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Junioren Top | 24 | 64 | 41 | 105 | 4.38 | 95 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Junioren Top | 25 | 44 | 46 | 90 | 3.60 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Junioren Top | 25 | 50 | 39 | 89 | 3.56 | 41 | |
| 4. | 1992-1993 | Junioren A1 | 27 | 36 | 40 | 76 | 2.81 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Junioren Top | 22 | 34 | 42 | 76 | 3.45 | 50 |
Swiss U21-A All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Junioren Top | 24 | 64 | 41 | 105 | 4.38 | 95 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Junioren Top | 23 | 52 | 17 | 69 | 3.00 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Junioren Top | 25 | 50 | 39 | 89 | 3.56 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Junioren Top | 25 | 44 | 46 | 90 | 3.60 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | Junioren Top | 20 | 43 | 21 | 64 | 3.20 | - |
Swiss U21-A All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Junioren Top | 25 | 44 | 46 | 90 | 3.60 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Junioren Top | 22 | 34 | 42 | 76 | 3.45 | 50 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Junioren Top | 24 | 64 | 41 | 105 | 4.38 | 95 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | U20-A | 17 | 30 | 41 | 71 | 4.18 | 22 | |
| 5. | 1992-1993 | Junioren A1 | 27 | 36 | 40 | 76 | 2.81 | 34 |
Swiss U21-A All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Junioren Top | 21 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.33 | 178 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Junioren Top | 25 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 1.28 | 166 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Junioren Top | 9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.44 | 163 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | Junioren Top | 18 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.89 | 152 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Junioren Top | 16 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 1.63 | 150 |
