Nationella Damhockeyligan NDHL (W) 2024-2025
- 2021 - currentNDHL (W) (Nationella Damhockeyligan)
- 2015 - 2021Damettan (W)
- 1980 - 2015Division 1 (W)
NDHL Team Rosters
2024-2025 Season
Rögle BK finished first in the 2024-25 NDHL (W) standings with 39 points. Malmö Redhawks (38 points) and Färjestad BK (35 points) followed.
2024-2025 NDHL (W) Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | IF Björklöven | 12 | 7 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 23 | 11 | 25 | 2.08 | - |
| 2. | MoDo Hockey 2 | 12 | 7 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 26 | 14 | 24 | 2.00 | - |
| 3. | Clemensnäs HC/Skellefteå 2 | 12 | 1 | - | 5 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 43 | -14 | 13 | 1.08 | - |
| 4. | Luleå HF 2 | 12 | 1 | - | 6 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 40 | -11 | 10 | 0.83 | - |
| Västra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Färjestad BK | 12 | 11 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 120 | 6 | 114 | 35 | 2.92 | Promotion Play |
| 2. | Örebro HK | 12 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 78 | 15 | 63 | 31 | 2.58 | - |
| 3. | Brynäs IF 2 | 12 | 8 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 30 | 18 | 24 | 2.00 | - |
| 4. | Leksands IF 2 | 12 | 5 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 45 | -14 | 16 | 1.33 | - |
| 5. | Hallstahammars HK | 12 | 0 | - | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 73 | -57 | 8 | 0.67 | - |
| 6. | Hedesunda IF | 12 | 2 | - | 9 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 84 | -68 | 7 | 0.58 | - |
| 7. | Mora IK | 12 | 1 | - | 9 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 70 | -56 | 5 | 0.42 | - |
| Västra Vår | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Brynäs IF 2 | 5 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 29 | 15 | 3.00 | - |
| 2. | Leksands IF 2 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | - |
| 3. | Hedesunda IF | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 6 | 1.50 | - |
| 4. | Mora IK | 6 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 5 | 0.83 | - |
| 5. | Hallstahammars HK | 5 | 1 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 25 | -19 | 3 | 0.60 | - |
| Östra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Södertälje SK | 12 | 11 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 97 | 7 | 90 | 35 | 2.92 | Promotion Play |
| 2. | Hammarby IF | 12 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 14 | 24 | 31 | 2.58 | - |
| 3. | Haninge Anchors HC | 12 | 7 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 29 | 16 | 22 | 1.83 | - |
| 4. | AIK | 12 | 6 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 20 | 14 | 20 | 1.67 | - |
| 5. | Team Uppsala HC | 12 | 2 | - | 8 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 44 | -24 | 8 | 0.67 | - |
| 6. | SHK HC | 12 | 2 | - | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 53 | -34 | 8 | 0.67 | - |
| 7. | SDE HF 2 | 12 | 0 | - | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 98 | -86 | 2 | 0.17 | - |
| Östra Vår | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Team Uppsala HC | 12 | 9 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 17 | 27 | 28 | 2.33 | - |
| 2. | SHK HC | 12 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 20 | 19 | 27 | 2.25 | - |
| 3. | Sundbybergs IK | 12 | 4 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 52 | -28 | 12 | 1.00 | - |
| 4. | SDE HF 2 | 12 | 1 | - | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 5 | 0.42 | - |
| Södra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Rögle BK | 14 | 13 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 16 | 54 | 39 | 2.79 | - |
| 2. | Malmö Redhawks | 14 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 17 | 57 | 38 | 2.71 | - |
| 3. | Järnbrotts HK | 14 | 7 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 40 | 1 | 26 | 1.86 | - |
| 4. | IF Troja-Ljungby | 14 | 6 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 24 | 7 | 23 | 1.64 | - |
| 5. | Rødovre | 14 | 5 | - | 8 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 16 | 1.14 | - |
| 6. | Linköping HC 2 | 14 | 3 | - | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 13 | 0.93 | - |
| 7. | Hvidovre | 14 | 4 | - | 9 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 52 | -25 | 13 | 0.93 | - |
| 8. | Karlskrona HK | 14 | 0 | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 85 | -70 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Södra Vår | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Järnbrotts HK | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 2.25 | - |
| 2. | Karlskrona HK | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | - |
| 3. | Sölvesborgs IK | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | -15 | 3 | 0.75 | - |
2024-2025 NDHL (W) Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 23 | 16 | 39 | 2 | |
| 2. | 11 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 0 | |
| 3. | 12 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 2 | |
| 4. | 11 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 2 | |
| 5. | 13 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 4 |
2024-2025 NDHL (W) Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 0.82 | .970 | |
| 2. | 7 | 0.43 | .970 | |
| 3. | 7 | 1.00 | .956 | |
| 4. | 11 | 1.00 | .955 | |
| 5. | 6 | 0.56 | .954 |
2024-2025 NDHL (W) Demographics
Loading...
NDHL Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 3 - 2 | |||
| 2 - 3 | |||
| 0 - 2 | |||
| 0 - 2 |
NDHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | EV Bozen Eagles | Rögle BK | |||
| Confirmed | Rögle BK | Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk | |||
| Confirmed | Univ. of Waterloo | Hammarby IF | |||
| Confirmed | SUNY-Canton | Timrå IK | |||
| Confirmed | Linköping HC | Örebro HK |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
NDHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | AIK | 22 | 1 723 | 5'6" | 137 lbs | 18.55 |
| 2. | Brynäs IF 2 | 31 | 1 158 | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 18.06 |
| 3. | Färjestad BK | 25 | 2 149 | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 23.52 |
| 4. | Hallstahammars HK | 31 | 1 426 | 5'5" | 137 lbs | 23.26 |
| 5. | Hammarby IF | 23 | 2 078 | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 20.09 |
| 6. | Haninge Anchors HC | 23 | 2 537 | 5'6" | 148 lbs | 24.52 |
| 7. | Hedesunda IF/Brynäs IF 2 | 25 | 607 | 5'5" | 128 lbs | 20.40 |
| 8. | Hvidovre | 25 | 1 070 | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 21.88 |
| 9. | IF Björklöven | 25 | 1 941 | 5'6" | 141 lbs | 20.60 |
| 10. | IF Troja-Ljungby | 34 | 2 792 | 5'5" | 134 lbs | 19.56 |
| 11. | Järnbrotts HK | 30 | 1 392 | 5'6" | 132 lbs | 22.07 |
| 12. | Karlskrona HK | 30 | 961 | 5'5" | 123 lbs | 19.00 |
| 13. | Leksands IF 2 | 32 | 1 092 | 5'5" | 137 lbs | 17.88 |
| 14. | Linköping HC 2 | 24 | 782 | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 18.04 |
| 15. | Luleå HF 2 | 29 | 829 | 5'5" | 141 lbs | 17.83 |
| 16. | Malmö Redhawks | 22 | 2 462 | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 22.32 |
| 17. | MoDo Hockey 2 | 27 | 874 | 5'5" | 143 lbs | 17.70 |
| 18. | Mora IK | 20 | 814 | 5'5" | 134 lbs | 22.20 |
| 19. | Rögle BK | 22 | 1 653 | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 20.95 |
| 20. | Rødovre | 19 | 585 | 5'7" | 137 lbs | 22.16 |
| 21. | SDE HF 2 | 34 | 978 | 5'7" | 134 lbs | 19.03 |
| 22. | SHK HC | 25 | 1 363 | 5'4" | 128 lbs | 21.00 |
| 23. | Skellefteå AIK 2 | 30 | 850 | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 18.57 |
| 24. | Sundbybergs IK | 23 | 1 545 | 5'7" | 137 lbs | 28.22 |
| 25. | Södertälje SK | 23 | 2 062 | 5'6" | 141 lbs | 21.61 |
| 26. | Sölvesborgs IK | 17 | 155 | 5'5" | 126 lbs | 21.41 |
| 27. | Team Uppsala HC | 25 | 1 382 | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 21.40 |
| 28. | Örebro HK | 26 | 2 168 | 5'5" | 141 lbs | 21.88 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Polonia Bytom | PLHK | 5 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Naprzod Janow | PLHK | 6 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | VSV Lady Hawks II | WIHL | 2 | 10 | 7 | 17 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Purcell Hockey Academy 16U | FSL 16U (W) | 8 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Ohio State Univ. | NCAA | 8 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | KSV Highlanders | EWHL | 7 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK Olimpija Ljubljana | WIHL | 2 | 9 | 4 | 13 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Ohio State Univ. | NCAA | 8 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Sabres St.Pölten | EWHL | 5 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Team Remix | IAHL | 3 | 6 | 6 | 12 | - |
Regular Season
NDHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 183 | 107 | 117 | 224 | |
| 2. | 122 | 119 | 97 | 216 | |
| 3. | 123 | 94 | 111 | 205 | |
| 4. | 67 | 107 | 80 | 187 | |
| 5. | 166 | 69 | 112 | 181 |
NDHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 122 | 119 | 97 | 216 | |
| 2. | 166 | 112 | 67 | 179 | |
| 3. | 183 | 107 | 117 | 224 | |
| 4. | 67 | 107 | 80 | 187 | |
| 5. | 107 | 102 | 76 | 178 |
NDHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 183 | 107 | 117 | 224 | |
| 2. | 166 | 69 | 112 | 181 | |
| 3. | 123 | 94 | 111 | 205 | |
| 4. | 143 | 68 | 109 | 177 | |
| 5. | 122 | 119 | 97 | 216 |
NDHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 169 | 73 | 153 | 380 | |
| 2. | 107 | 50 | 115 | 312 | |
| 3. | 143 | 68 | 177 | 229 | |
| 4. | 150 | 28 | 49 | 207 | |
| 5. | 78 | 34 | 70 | 192 |
NDHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 237 | 92 | 62 | 154 | |
| 2. | 222 | 36 | 55 | 91 | |
| 3. | 216 | 54 | 21 | 75 | |
| 4. | 186 | 87 | 78 | 165 | |
| 5. | 184 | 31 | 59 | 90 |
NDHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 37 | 106 | 5.58 | |
| 2. | 30 | 88 | 161 | 5.37 | |
| 3. | 7 | 11 | 35 | 5.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 5. | 21 | 47 | 86 | 4.10 |
NDHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 20 | 62 | 52 | 114 | 5.70 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 19 | 37 | 69 | 106 | 5.58 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 21 | 47 | 39 | 86 | 4.10 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 21 | 43 | 30 | 73 | 3.48 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 20 | 33 | 32 | 65 | 3.25 | 4 |
NDHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 20 | 62 | 52 | 114 | 5.70 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 21 | 47 | 39 | 86 | 4.10 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Division 1 (W) | 16 | 45 | 15 | 60 | 3.75 | 73 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 21 | 43 | 30 | 73 | 3.48 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Division 1 (W) | 19 | 38 | 21 | 59 | 3.11 | 6 |
NDHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 19 | 37 | 69 | 106 | 5.58 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 20 | 62 | 52 | 114 | 5.70 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 21 | 47 | 39 | 86 | 4.10 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | NDHL (W) | 18 | 27 | 34 | 61 | 3.39 | 37 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | NDHL (W) | 21 | 10 | 34 | 44 | 2.10 | 8 |
NDHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Damettan (W) | 15 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.27 | 95 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Division 1 (W) | 11 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 92 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Damettan (W) | 16 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.44 | 88 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Division 1 (W) | 14 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 1.57 | 87 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Damettan (W) | 21 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0.67 | 86 |