PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1995-1996 Playoffs Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Sergei Petrenko (LW) Dynamo Moskva 13 8 4 12 0.92 2
2. Nikolai Babenko (F) Rubin Tyumen 8 2 9 11 1.38 2
3. Alexander Prokopyev (C) Dynamo Moskva 13 5 5 10 0.77 6
4. Vladimir Vorobyov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 9 2 8 10 1.11 2
5. Sergei Gomolyako (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 4 5 9 0.90 16
6. Vyacheslav Khayev (F) Rubin Tyumen 8 7 1 8 1.00 4
7. Mikhail Ivanov (RW) Severstal Cherepovets 4 5 3 8 2.00 2
8. Vladimir Zorkin (F) Rubin Tyumen 8 3 4 7 0.88 0
9. Alexander Koreshkov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 3 4 7 0.70 10
10. Oleg Boltunov (LW) Severstal Cherepovets 4 2 5 7 1.75 0
                   
11. Eduard Gorbachyov (RW) Lada Togliatti 7 4 2 6 0.86 33
12. Yevgeni Shastin (LW) Rubin Tyumen 8 4 2 6 0.75 4
13. Yevgeni Koreshkov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 4 2 6 0.60 4
14. Sergei Yelakov (LW) Lada Togliatti 7 3 3 6 0.86 4
15. Igor Bakhmutov (F) Dynamo Moskva 12 4 1 5 0.42 0
16. Roman Baranov (F) Ak Bars Kazan 5 3 2 5 1.00 2
17. Alexander Ivanov (F) Lada Togliatti 7 3 2 5 0.71 6
18. Vasili Pankov (C/RW) Lada Togliatti 7 3 2 5 0.71 8
19. Alexei Zhdakhin (C) Rubin Tyumen 8 3 2 5 0.63 10
20. Sergei Zhebrovsky (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 3 2 5 0.50 0
                   
21. Mikhail Borodulin (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 3 2 5 0.50 10
22. Yevgeni Gribko (D) Dynamo Moskva 12 3 2 5 0.42 10
23. Yuri Leonov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 13 3 2 5 0.38 6
24. Roman Ilyin (F) Dynamo Moskva 13 2 3 5 0.38 10
25. Anatoli Yemelin (RW) Lada Togliatti 7 1 4 5 0.71 20
26. Sergei Makarov (LW) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 3 3 1 4 1.33 2
27. Rail Muftiyev (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 4 3 1 4 1.00 2
28. Denis Metlyuk (LW) Lada Togliatti 7 3 1 4 0.57 37
29. Eduard Valiullin (C) Rubin Tyumen 8 3 1 4 0.50 6
30. Vadim Bekbulatov (C) Severstal Cherepovets 4 2 2 4 1.00 4
                   
31. Ivan Svintsitsky (C) Lada Togliatti 7 2 2 4 0.57 8
32. Ravil Yakubov (C) Dynamo Moskva 13 2 2 4 0.31 6
33. Vladimir Konkov (F) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 3 1 3 4 1.33 12
34. Yevgeni Petrochinin (D) Spartak Moskva 5 3 0 3 0.60 0
35. Dmitri Klevakin (RW) Spartak Moskva 5 3 0 3 0.60 0
36. Valeri Nikulin (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 3 0 3 0.30 8
37. Yevgeni Bobariko (C) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 3 2 1 3 1.00 2
38. Alfred Yunusov (LW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 4 2 1 3 0.75 0
39. Aidar Khairullin (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 4 2 1 3 0.75 2
40. Ilnur Gizatullin (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 5 2 1 3 0.60 2
                   
41. Alexander Nesterov (C) Lada Togliatti 7 2 1 3 0.43 2
42. Oleg Maltsev (LW) Lada Togliatti 7 2 1 3 0.43 10
43. Vladimir Grachyov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 11 2 1 3 0.27 2
44. Ramil Yuldashev (RW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 4 1 2 3 0.75 2
45. Igor Varitsky (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 8 1 2 3 0.38 0
46. Vadim Glovatsky (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 1 2 3 0.30 6
47. Alexander Zybin (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 3 0 3 3 1.00 0
48. Oleg Volkov (D) Lada Togliatti 7 0 3 3 0.43 2
49. Alexei Traseukh (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 2 2 0 2 1.00 0
50. Sergei Selyutin (F) Kristall Elektrostal 2 2 0 2 1.00 0
                   
51. Igor Belyayevsky (F) Avangard Omsk 3 2 0 2 0.67 0
52. Alexander Ardashev (F) Torpedo Yaroslavl 3 2 0 2 0.67 0
53. Alexei Ushakov (F) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 3 2 0 2 0.67 0
54. Almaz Garifullin (C) Ak Bars Kazan 5 2 0 2 0.40 6
55. Sergei Solomatov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 9 2 0 2 0.22 2
56. Alexander Chibiryayev (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 2 0 2 0.20 4
57. Albert Leshchyov (C) CSKA Moskva 3 1 1 2 0.67 0
58. Vladimir Zhashkov (C) CSKA Moskva 3 1 1 2 0.67 0
59. Sergei Akimov (RW) CSKA Moskva 3 1 1 2 0.67 0
60. Vitali Litvinenko (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 3 1 1 2 0.67 2
                   
61. Konstantin Maslyukov (D) Avangard Omsk 3 1 1 2 0.67 2
62. Alexander Kupriyanov (D) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 3 1 1 2 0.67 4
63. Sergei Samsonov (LW) CSKA Moskva 3 1 1 2 0.67 4
64. Andrei Yakhanov (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 4 1 1 2 0.50 0
65. Mikhail Potapov (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 4 1 1 2 0.50 2
66. Sergei Shalamai (LW) Spartak Moskva 4 1 1 2 0.50 6
67. Georgi Yevtyukhin (C) Spartak Moskva 5 1 1 2 0.40 2
68. Vadim Shakhraichuk (C) Ak Bars Kazan 5 1 1 2 0.40 6
69. Andrei Buschan (D) Lada Togliatti 7 1 1 2 0.29 6
70. Oleg Belkin (LW) Lada Togliatti 7 1 1 2 0.29 6
                   
71. Alexei Galynsky (F) Rubin Tyumen 8 1 1 2 0.25 0
72. Sergei Purtov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 8 1 1 2 0.25 2
73. Vadim Shchelkunov (F) Rubin Tyumen 8 1 1 2 0.25 2
74. Sergei Zaitsev (F) Rubin Tyumen 8 1 1 2 0.25 6
75. Marat Askarov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 1 1 2 0.20 8
76. Andrei Kuzmin (F) Dynamo Moskva 12 1 1 2 0.17 12
77. Dmitri Ryabykin (D) Dynamo Moskva 13 1 1 2 0.15 2
78. Sergei Vyshedkevich (D) Dynamo Moskva 13 1 1 2 0.15 6
79. Andrei Ven. Smirnov (F) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 3 0 2 2 0.67 0
80. Sergei Berdnikov (LW) Avangard Omsk 3 0 2 2 0.67 0
                   
81. Andrei Tarasenko (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 3 0 2 2 0.67 4
82. Andrei Mazhugin (D) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 3 0 2 2 0.67 12
83. Oleg Savchuk (C) Severstal Cherepovets 4 0 2 2 0.50 0
84. Ruslan Suleimanov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 4 0 2 2 0.50 2
85. Alexei Troshchinsky (D) Dynamo Moskva 4 0 2 2 0.50 4
86. Vadim Yepanchintsev (C) Spartak Moskva 4 0 2 2 0.50 4
87. Ilya Makarov (D) Spartak Moskva 5 0 2 2 0.40 2
88. Airat Kadeykin (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 5 0 2 2 0.40 8
89. Igor Latyshev (F) Rubin Tyumen 6 0 2 2 0.33 4
90. Dmitri Sayenko (D) Rubin Tyumen 6 0 2 2 0.33 10
                   
91. Pavel Lazarev (C) Lada Togliatti 7 0 2 2 0.29 4
92. Oleg Koftun (D) Lada Togliatti 7 0 2 2 0.29 4
93. Oleg Khmyl (D) Lada Togliatti 7 0 2 2 0.29 4
94. Oleg Romanov (D) Lada Togliatti 7 0 2 2 0.29 8
95. Sergei Osipov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 0 2 2 0.20 0
96. Alexander Kuvaldin (RW) Dynamo Moskva 11 0 2 2 0.18 4
97. Dmitri Sergeyev (C) Dynamo Moskva 12 0 2 2 0.17 2
98. Vitali Sedov (F) Kristall Saratov 1 1 0 1 1.00 0
99. Sergei Novikov (F) Kristall Elektrostal 2 1 0 1 0.50 0
100. Alexander Sivov (D) SKA St. Petersburg 2 1 0 1 0.50 0 -3
367 players found | Previous page | Next page
1995-1996 Playoffs Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Yevgeni Loiferman Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 2.09 -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Vitali Yeremeyev CSKA Moskva 3 2.35 .936
2. Alexander Viyukhin Avangard Omsk 3 1.89 .925
3. Oleg Shevtsov Spartak Moskva 5 2.56 .919
4. Sergei Abramov Ak Bars Kazan 5 1.94 .903
5. Yegor Podomatsky Torpedo Yaroslavl 3 2.42 .897
6. Andrei Bolsunovsky Lada Togliatti 2 3.60 .897
7. Sergei Nikolayev Lada Togliatti 7 2.76 .890
8. Maxim Sokolov SKA St. Petersburg 2 3.05 .887
9. Andrei Karpin Severstal Cherepovets 4 3.00 .886
10. Alexei Yegorov Kristall Saratov 2 3.50 .870
           
11. Valeri Yerokhin Molot Perm 1 3.00 .864
12. Vladimir Tikhomirov Salavat Yulaev Ufa 4 3.00 .862
13. Alexei Ignatenko Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 1 5.63 .833
14. Igor Galkin Kristall Elektrostal 2 5.00 .821
15. Sergei Fadeyev Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 3 5.86 .821
16. Rushan Yavayev Molot Perm 1 4.00 .818
17. Yevgeni Tarasov Torpedo Yaroslavl 2 9.68 .722
18. Andrei Fedotov Spartak Moskva 1 0.00 -
19. Ildar Mukhometov Dynamo Moskva 9 1.83 -
20. Yevgeni Nabokov Dynamo Moskva 6 2.09 -
           
21. Andrei Vasilevsky Rubin Tyumen 8 2.10 -
22. Boris Tortunov Metallurg Magnitogorsk 1 4.36 -
23. Sergei Podpuzko Dynamo Moskva 1 6.49 -
24. Pavel Bessonov Rubin Tyumen 1 15.00 -
25. Dmitri Yachanov Ak Bars Kazan 0 - -
26. Sergei Khramtsov Avangard Omsk 0 - -
27. Denis Kuzmenko Kristall Elektrostal 0 - -
28. Maxim Mikhailovsky CSKA Moskva 0 - -
29. Sergejs Polakovs Severstal Cherepovets 0 - -
30. Dmitri Sychkov Kristall Saratov 0 - -
           
31. Kirill Korenkov SKA St. Petersburg 0 - -
32. Igor Vasilyev Salavat Yulaev Ufa 0 - -