PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1997-1998 Playoffs Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Sergei Gomolyako (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 9 4 7 11 1.22 6 6
2. Andrei Petrakov (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 7 2 9 0.90 4 4
3. Andrei Razin (C/W) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 3 5 8 0.80 4 8
4. Dmitri Popov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 2 6 8 0.80 2 7
5. Dmitri Balmin (D) Ak Bars Kazan 7 5 2 7 1.00 0 3
6. Yevgeni Koreshkov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 4 3 7 0.70 18 2
7. Maxim Afinogenov (RW) Dynamo Moskva 12 4 3 7 0.58 4 2
8. Valeri Belov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 12 4 3 7 0.58 8 3
9. Valeri Cherny (C) Dynamo Moskva 12 3 4 7 0.58 10 2
10. Mikhail Ivanov (RW) Dynamo Moskva 12 4 2 6 0.50 4 2
                   
11. Valeri Karpov (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 4 3 3 6 1.50 0 5
12. Andrei Tarasenko (RW) Lada Togliatti 5 3 3 6 1.20 0 -2
13. Sergei Osipov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 3 3 6 0.60 0 5
14. Alexei Chupin (C) Ak Bars Kazan 5 1 5 6 1.20 6 5
15. Valeri Nikulin (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 0 6 6 0.60 14 7
16. Sergei Petrenko (LW) Dynamo Moskva 6 4 1 5 0.83 12 2
17. Mikhail Sarmatin (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 5 3 2 5 1.00 2 5
18. Alexei Stepanov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 3 2 5 0.50 4 1
19. Yuri Kuznetsov (LW) Avangard Omsk 5 2 3 5 1.00 6 3
20. Andrei Kudinov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 2 3 5 0.50 6 7
                   
21. Denis Kartsev (C) Dynamo Moskva 12 2 3 5 0.42 2 4
22. Alexander Kuvaldin (RW) Dynamo Moskva 12 2 3 5 0.42 4 1
23. Alexander Kharitonov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 12 2 3 5 0.42 4 2
24. Sergei Zolotov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 7 1 4 5 0.71 0 -1
25. Dmitri Frolov (D) Dynamo Moskva 12 0 5 5 0.42 6 5
26. Pavel Desyatkov (F) Lada Togliatti 5 3 1 4 0.80 6 4
27. Alexander Koreshkov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 3 1 4 0.40 4 2
28. Denis Metlyuk (LW) Lada Togliatti 5 2 2 4 0.80 0 1
29. Alexei Gorshkov (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 6 2 2 4 0.67 8 3
30. Nikolai Borschevsky (RW) Spartak Moskva 4 1 3 4 1.00 0 0
                   
31. Oleg Belkin (LW) Lada Togliatti 5 1 3 4 0.80 6 0
32. Alexei Kolkunov (C) Ak Bars Kazan 7 1 3 4 0.57 2 3
33. Ilnur Gizatullin (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 7 1 3 4 0.57 2 -1
34. Rafik Yakubov (D) Ak Bars Kazan 7 1 3 4 0.57 8 6
35. Alexei Troshchinsky (D) Dynamo Moskva 8 1 3 4 0.50 6 3
36. Vadim Glovatsky (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 9 1 3 4 0.44 31 7
37. Oleg Orekhovsky (D) Dynamo Moskva 12 0 4 4 0.33 18 0
38. Andrei Popugayev (LW) Spartak Moskva 4 3 0 3 0.75 0 0
39. Eduard Kudermetov (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 5 3 0 3 0.60 2 5
40. Andrei Sidlyarov (F) Rubin Tyumen 2 2 1 3 1.50 0 1
                   
41. Vitali Prokhorov (LW) Spartak Moskva 4 2 1 3 0.75 12 -3
42. Dmitri Zatonsky (LW) Avangard Omsk 5 2 1 3 0.60 2 2
43. Ivan Svintsitsky (C) Lada Togliatti 5 2 1 3 0.60 6 0
44. Vladimir Antipov (LW/RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 7 2 1 3 0.43 12 1
45. Vladimir Antipin (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 9 2 1 3 0.33 4 4
46. Alexander Stepanov (RW) Dynamo Moskva 9 2 1 3 0.33 6 2
47. Igor Bakhmutov (F) Dynamo Moskva 10 2 1 3 0.30 2 2
48. Roman Zolotov (D) Dynamo Moskva 12 2 1 3 0.25 14 2
49. Andrei Khazov (F) CSK VVS Samara 2 1 2 3 1.50 0 0
50. Alexander Kazakov (F) SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 3 1 2 3 1.00 0 2
                   
51. Yuri Fimin (LW) SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 3 1 2 3 1.00 2 1
52. Alexander Filippov (C) SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 3 1 2 3 1.00 4 3
53. Alexei Putilin (D) Spartak Moskva 4 1 2 3 0.75 0 -1
54. Vadim Bekbulatov (C) Severstal Cherepovets 4 1 2 3 0.75 0 -2
55. Igor Petrov (F) Severstal Cherepovets 4 1 2 3 0.75 2 1
56. Igor Boldin (C) Spartak Moskva 4 1 2 3 0.75 2 1
57. Vyacheslav Bezukladnikov (C) Lada Togliatti 5 1 2 3 0.60 2 -3
58. Oleg Ugolnikov (D) Avangard Omsk 5 1 2 3 0.60 4 3
59. Andrei Subbotin (LW) Avangard Omsk 5 1 2 3 0.60 12 2
60. Oleg Antonenko (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 7 1 2 3 0.43 0 3
                   
61. Igor Stepanov (C) Ak Bars Kazan 7 1 2 3 0.43 4 -1
62. Oleg Boltunov (LW) Severstal Cherepovets 3 0 3 3 1.00 0 -1
63. Yuri Zlov (F) Lada Togliatti 3 0 3 3 1.00 8 -1
64. Georgi Yevtyukhin (C) Spartak Moskva 4 0 3 3 0.75 6 -3
65. Oleg Komissarov (D) Lada Togliatti 5 0 3 3 0.60 4 0
66. Artur Oktyabryov (D) Lada Togliatti 5 0 3 3 0.60 6 -5
67. Sergei Korolyov (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 7 0 3 3 0.43 2 1
68. Alexander Golts (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 0 3 3 0.30 12 4
69. Anton Gallyamov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 2 2 0 2 1.00 0 2
70. Andrei Nikitenko (C) Rubin Tyumen 2 2 0 2 1.00 0 1
                   
71. Igor Andryushchenko (RW) SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 3 2 0 2 0.67 6 2
72. Alexander Zhdan (D) Severstal Cherepovets 4 2 0 2 0.50 2 -2
73. Vladimir Kochin (LW) Severstal Cherepovets 4 2 0 2 0.50 4 -1
74. Alexei Alexeyev (F) Lada Togliatti 5 2 0 2 0.40 0 -1
75. Roman Lyashenko (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 7 2 0 2 0.29 14 0
76. Maxim Chernikov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 2 1 1 2 1.00 2 -2
77. Igor Nikolayev (C) SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 3 1 1 2 0.67 0 1
78. Yevgeni Petrochinin (D) Spartak Moskva 4 1 1 2 0.50 4 -2
79. Dmitri Stulov (D) Severstal Cherepovets 4 1 1 2 0.50 4 0
80. Pavel Kamentsev (C) Avangard Omsk 4 1 1 2 0.50 8 0
                   
81. Oleg Burlutsky (D) Avangard Omsk 5 1 1 2 0.40 0 2
82. Andrei Skabelka (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 5 1 1 2 0.40 2 3
83. Ramil Saifullin (LW) Avangard Omsk 5 1 1 2 0.40 2 1
84. Sergei Yelakov (LW) Avangard Omsk 5 1 1 2 0.40 4 2
85. Oleg Davydov (D) Lada Togliatti 5 1 1 2 0.40 4 -3
86. Konstantin Maslyukov (D) Avangard Omsk 5 1 1 2 0.40 6 0
87. Maxim Sushinsky (RW) Avangard Omsk 5 1 1 2 0.40 8 0
88. Alexander Trofimov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 7 1 1 2 0.29 2 1
89. Alexander Ardashev (F) Torpedo Yaroslavl 7 1 1 2 0.29 2 1
90. Artyom Chubarov (C) Dynamo Moskva 12 1 1 2 0.17 12 2
                   
91. Yevgeni Gribko (D) Dynamo Moskva 12 1 1 2 0.17 14 3
92. Dmitri Tertyshny (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 2 0 2 2 1.00 2 1
93. Nikolai Babenko (F) Rubin Tyumen 2 0 2 2 1.00 2 2
94. Oleg Cherkasov (LW) Traktor Chelyabinsk 2 0 2 2 1.00 2 -2
95. Igor Koreshkov (C) CSK VVS Samara 2 0 2 2 1.00 2 0
96. Sergei Yasakov (D) SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 2 0 2 2 1.00 8 0
97. Oleg Gorbenko (D) SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 3 0 2 2 0.67 2 0
98. Kirill Dvurechensky (C) Severstal Cherepovets 4 0 2 2 0.50 4 -3
99. Vladimir Andreyev (F) Severstal Cherepovets 4 0 2 2 0.50 4 1
100. Lev Berdichevsky (LW) Dynamo Moskva 4 0 2 2 0.50 6 -1
368 players found | Previous page | Next page
1997-1998 Playoffs Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Yevgeni Tarasov Avangard Omsk 1 0.00 -
2. Valeri Ivannikov Khimik Voskresensk 1 1.02 -
3. Alexander Viyukhin Avangard Omsk 5 1.15 -
4. Yegor Podomatsky Torpedo Yaroslavl 4 1.26 -
5. Dmitri Yachanov Ak Bars Kazan 7 1.79 -
6. Maxim Mikhailovsky Metallurg Magnitogorsk 2 1.80 -
7. Boris Tortunov Metallurg Magnitogorsk 9 1.81 -
8. Ildar Mukhometov Dynamo Moskva 9 2.10 -
9. Vitali Yeremeyev Torpedo Yaroslavl 4 2.38 -
10. Alexander Nikiforov Spartak Moskva 4 2.76 -
           
11. Maxim Sokolov SKA St. Petersburg 2 2.78 -
12. Yuri Shundrov Khimik Voskresensk 1 3.01 -
13. Sergei Nikolayev Lada Togliatti 3 3.04 -
14. Andrei Karpin Severstal Cherepovets 4 3.12 -
15. Andrei Zuyev Lada Togliatti 2 3.50 -
16. Sergei Podpuzko Dynamo Moskva 4 3.52 -
17. Pavel Bessonov SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 2 3.85 -
18. Oleg Glebov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 2 4.00 -
19. Alexei Sharnin CSK VVS Samara 1 4.00 -
20. Dmitri Khomutov Molot-Prikamie Perm 2 4.03 -
           
21. Andrei Vasilevsky Rubin Tyumen 2 4.50 -
22. Yevgeni Chechin Lada Togliatti 1 4.58 -
23. Dmitri Mylnikov Traktor Chelyabinsk 2 4.77 -
24. Oleg Filimonov SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 1 5.00 -
25. Yevgeni Loiferman CSK VVS Samara 1 5.00 -
26. Oleg Shevtsov Severstal Cherepovets 0 - -
27. Sergei Abramov Ak Bars Kazan 0 - -
28. Mikhail Yemelyanov Traktor Chelyabinsk 0 - -
29. Konstantin Chashchukhin Molot-Prikamie Perm 0 - -
30. Oleg Grachyov Ak Bars Kazan 0 - -
           
31. Vitali Chumichyov Spartak Moskva 0 - -
32. Andrei Chernoskutov SKA St. Petersburg 0 - -
33. Sergei Kiryakhin Rubin Tyumen 0 - -
34. Yuri Ivashin Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 0 - -